Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshmen /Sophomore Girls

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1*  Geneseo                  38    2    5    8    9   14   17   18  21:13.6  2:13.6
  2*  Yorkville                38    1    3    7   11   16   19   21  21:20.4  2:24.2
  3   Sycamore                 74    6   10   13   20   25   27   28  22:39.1  4:08.9
  4   Kaneland                 76    4   12   15   22   23   24   26  22:39.3  3:05.2

Note: * indicates that tie was broken by team with the best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Becca Jasutis, Fr          20:16.2    Yorkville            
    2     2  Becca Rapps, Fr            20:20.1    Geneseo              
    3     3  Olivia Reese, So           20:51.7    Yorkville            
    4     4  Jessica Kucera, So         20:52.0    Kaneland             
    5     5  Jenna Freebern, Fr         20:54.5    Geneseo              
    6     6  Hannah Hamby, So           21:04.0    Sycamore             
    7     7  Julia Schultz, Fr          21:06.8    Yorkville            
    8     8  Madison Miller, Fr         21:08.4    Geneseo              
    9     9  Molly Lembke, Fr           21:11.4    Geneseo              
   10    10  Hannah Cerny, Fr           21:35.3    Sycamore             
   11    11  Sophia Bolanos, So         21:47.0    Yorkville            
   12    12  Brianna Booton, Fr         22:21.9    Kaneland             
   13        Brittany Blanchette, Fr    22:24.2    Dixon                
   14    13  Abigail Myers, Fr          22:31.4    Sycamore             
   15    14  Olivia Carroll, Fr         22:33.6    Geneseo              
   16    15  Noelle Espino, Fr          22:37.3    Kaneland             
   17        Martha Lahann, So          22:38.6    Dixon                
   18    16  Taylor Wills, Fr           22:40.4    Yorkville            
   19    17  Callie Miller, Fr          22:41.4    Geneseo              
   20    18  Lindsey Bideaux, Fr        22:42.5    Geneseo              
   21    19  Rachel Strobel, So         22:43.0    Yorkville            
   22    20  Lindsay Cooper, So         22:52.1    Sycamore             
   23        Jessica Hickey, Fr         22:55.1    Rochelle             
   24    21  Katy Kellogg, Fr           23:01.1    Yorkville            
   25    22  Samantha Sommerville, Fr   23:28.2    Kaneland             
   26        Sam Merriman, Fr           23:42.3    Dixon                
   27    23  Lilah Klingensmith, Fr     23:57.2    Kaneland             
   28    24  Carly Bartholomew, Fr      24:02.7    Kaneland             
   29        Maya Miller, So            24:14.3    Sterling             
   30        Andrea Ruiz, Fr            25:09.6    DeKalb               
   31    25  Zoe Cole, Fr               25:12.8    Sycamore             
   32    26  Haley Penkala, Fr          25:14.5    Kaneland             
   33        Alexis Gomer, So           25:35.7    Sterling             
   34    27  Stefany Veldhuizen, So     25:39.8    Sycamore             
   35    28  Jaira Rivera, Fr           26:00.2    Sycamore             
   36        Claire Schaibley, Fr       26:00.3    Ottawa               
   37        Maggie Gille, Fr           26:21.6    Rochelle             
   38        Holly Baker, So            27:00.5    DeKalb