Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                26    2    4    5    6    9   22   29  18:23.2  0:58.5
  2   Kaneland                 65    3    8   15   18   21   23   32  18:58.5  1:09.6
  3   DeKalb                   98    1   14   19   24   40   42   48  19:24.4  3:35.8
  4*  Geneseo                 129   11   26   27   31   34   35   38  19:57.1  1:25.5
  5*  Sycamore                129   13   16   28   33   39   50   54  20:00.1  1:46.5
  6   Dixon                   145    7   20   25   44   49   64       20:09.8  3:03.0
  7   LaSalle-Peru            209   10   30   47   60   62   66   70  21:12.7  3:45.8
  8   Rochelle                230   12   43   52   58   65   72       21:31.6  3:49.5
  9   Sterling                242   17   36   59   63   67   69       21:43.8  3:56.3
 10   Ottawa                  255   45   46   51   56   57   61   68  21:52.6  0:44.3
 11   Morris                  259   37   41   53   55   73   75   77  21:57.8  3:04.2
 12   Streator                378   71   74   76   78   79   80       25:09.7  3:05.5

Note: * indicates that tie was broken by team with the best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelsey Schrader, Jr        17:30.2    DeKalb               
    2     2  Skyler Bollinger, Fr       17:57.6    Yorkville            
    3     3  Victoria Clinton, So       18:13.2    Kaneland             
    4     4  Summer Peirson, Fr         18:18.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Erin Reynolds, Fr          18:21.0    Yorkville            
    6     6  Casey Kramer, Sr           18:23.2    Yorkville            
    7     7  Brittanty Schwarz, Sr      18:35.0    Dixon                
    8     8  Brianna Bower, Fr          18:40.9    Kaneland             
    9     9  Kelsey Leedy, Jr           18:56.0    Yorkville            
   10    10  Megan Krolak, Jr           18:56.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   11    11  Emily Ford, Sr             19:01.2    Geneseo              
   12    12  Michelle Dobbs, Sr         19:02.7    Rochelle             
   13    13  Maggie Lalowski, Jr        19:11.1    Sycamore             
   14    14  Danielle Dlabal, Sr        19:13.5    DeKalb               
   15    15  Abby Dodis, Sr             19:15.4    Kaneland             
   16    16  Morgan Morreale, Sr        19:16.9    Sycamore             
   17    17  Mercedes Sanchez, So       19:20.3    Sterling             
   18    18  Sydney Strang, Jr          19:20.5    Kaneland             
   19    19  Sara Schafer, Jr           19:21.8    DeKalb               
   20    20  Katie Pitman, Jr           19:21.9    Dixon                
   21    21  Amanda Lesak, Sr           19:22.7    Kaneland             
   22    22  Sydney Beach, Fr           19:33.1    Yorkville            
   23    23  Maggie Brundige, Sr        19:36.3    Kaneland             
   24    24  Christin Bothe, Sr         19:50.8    DeKalb               
   25    25  Clara Thorpe, Fr           19:51.5    Dixon                
   26    26  Halle Olson, Jr            19:59.7    Geneseo              
   27    27  Lauren Coulter, Fr         20:02.5    Geneseo              
   28    28  Stephanie Cole, Jr         20:09.4    Sycamore             
   29    29  Lindsay Foster, Sr         20:11.4    Yorkville            
   30    30  Lesly Rocha, Jr            20:13.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   31    31  Maggie Schlindwein, Sr     20:15.7    Geneseo              
   32    32  Aislinn Lodwig, So         20:25.4    Kaneland             
   33    33  Katie Smith, Sr            20:25.7    Sycamore             
   34    34  Taylor Claus, Fr           20:26.6    Geneseo              
   35    35  Katie Puls, So             20:28.1    Geneseo              
   36    36  Alayna Wolfe, Sr           20:39.7    Sterling             
   37    37  Valerie Pfaff, Jr          20:45.7    Morris               
   38    38  Morgan Kelly, Jr           20:51.2    Geneseo              
   39    39  Amy Schroeder, Jr          20:57.5    Sycamore             
   40    40  Monica York, Jr            21:05.9    DeKalb               
   41    41  Sara Burns, Jr             21:07.0    Morris               
   42    42  Kayla Federici, Jr         21:08.6    DeKalb               
   43    43  Hannah Gille, Jr           21:18.5    Rochelle             
   44    44  Sydney Kitzman, So         21:22.6    Dixon                
   45    45  Megan Ward, Jr             21:32.9    Ottawa               
   46    46  Autumn Oley, So            21:33.3    Ottawa               
   47    47  Kiley Booker, Jr           21:35.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   48    48  Tessa Gridley, Fr          21:36.7    DeKalb               
   49    49  Haylee Altenberg, Jr       21:37.9    Dixon                
   50    50  Kylie Ocker, Jr            21:42.5    Sycamore             
   51    51  Allison Warren, Jr         21:49.3    Ottawa               
   52    52  Laura Saldana, Jr          21:54.8    Rochelle             
   53    53  Bridget Gile, So           21:56.9    Morris               
   54    54  Shekinah Bergmann, Sr      21:59.7    Sycamore             
   55    55  Sydney Corrigan, Sr        22:09.3    Morris               
   56    56  Kaitlin Sumler, So         22:10.2    Ottawa               
   57    57  Vanezza Buendia, Sr        22:17.2    Ottawa               
   58    58  Payton Collins, Jr         22:29.7    Rochelle             
   59    59  Sarah Gunderson, Jr        22:32.3    Sterling             
   60    60  Christina Madrigal, Jr     22:35.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   61    61  Megan Cameron, Jr          22:38.2    Ottawa               
   62    62  Julia Washkowiak, Jr       22:42.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   63    63  Katelyn Everett, Fr        22:50.0    Sterling             
   64    64  Sam Odenthal, So           22:51.2    Dixon                
   65    65  Jasmyn Paterson, So        22:52.2    Rochelle             
   66    66  Gabrielle Washkowiak, Jr   22:56.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   67    67  Emily Crossley, Sr         23:16.5    Sterling             
   68    68  Maddy Mach, Jr             23:22.3    Ottawa               
   69    69  Mary Francque, Sr          23:29.5    Sterling             
   70    70  Natasha Slimko, Jr         23:36.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   71    71  Haley Gula, Jr             23:42.6    Streator             
   72    72  Niki Dobbs, Fr             23:46.8    Rochelle             
   73    73  Mackenzie Larson, Sr       23:49.9    Morris               
   74    74  Sarahi Chavez, Jr          24:02.8    Streator             
   75    75  Hannah Hesslau, Sr         24:19.1    Morris               
   76    76  Lita Davis, So             24:29.0    Streator             
   77    77  Katie Friend, Jr           24:37.4    Morris               
   78    78  Alivea Cline, Sr           26:46.3    Streator             
   79    79  Gabby Lerette, So          26:48.0    Streator             
   80    80  Jenna Hoarty, Fr           31:18.9    Streator