St. Charles East "Last Chance" Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 6, 2012

46 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Lincoln-Way Central      15    1    2    3    4    5   12   18  16:25.1  0:35.7
  2   Palatine                 49    7    8   10   11   13   24   26  17:02.6  0:21.0
  3   St. Charles East         67    6    9   16   17   19   27   29  17:07.5  0:32.1
  4   Jacobs                   92   14   15   20   21   22   25   28  17:19.9  0:15.9
  5   Evanston                158   23   32   33   34   36   39   40  19:02.6  3:03.7
  6   Hoffman Estates         171   30   31   35   37   38   41   42  19:40.5  2:45.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nathan Coppens, Fr         16:05.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
    2     2  Ryan Barry, Fr             16:18.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
    3     3  Ian Peterson, Fr           16:29.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
    4     4  Jackson Waters, So         16:30.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
    5     5  Ben Alvarado, So           16:41.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
    6     6  Mark Sciurba, Fr           16:48.9    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Dean Roehrborn, So         16:50.5    Palatine             
    8     8  Zach Michael, Fr           17:00.7    Palatine             
    9     9  Mike Gerkin, Fr            17:01.1    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Jared Much, So             17:05.0    Palatine             
   11    11  Ryan Kissane, So           17:05.2    Palatine             
   12    12  Philip Rinaldi, Fr         17:08.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   13    13  Tim Geary, So              17:11.4    Palatine             
   14    14  Kyle Eubanks, So           17:12.1    Jacobs               
   15    15  Sebastian Baran, So        17:12.6    Jacobs               
   16    16  Jack Rzepecki, Fr          17:13.1    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Nick Hauptmann, So         17:13.5    St. Charles East     
   18    18  Luke Matulis, Fr           17:14.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   19    19  Mason Holsford, Fr         17:20.9    St. Charles East     
   20    20  Caleb Knottnerus, So       17:21.1    Jacobs               
   21        Patrick Gabriel, Fr        17:23.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   22    21  Alec Bognar, So            17:25.7    Jacobs               
   23    22  Michael Blanding, So       17:27.9    Jacobs               
   24    23  Conrad Gordon, So          17:28.0    Evanston             
   25    24  Daniel Antonio, So         17:34.3    Palatine             
   26    25  David Atkinson, So         17:40.8    Jacobs               
   27    26  Adam Smith, Fr             17:43.0    Palatine             
   28    27  Dan Corry, So              17:44.3    St. Charles East     
   29    28  Kyle Ross, Fr              17:47.0    Jacobs               
   30    29  Ben Van Acker, Fr          17:49.1    St. Charles East     
   31        Dylan Rogers, Fr           17:51.2    Jacobs               
   32        Dylan Dozier, So           17:53.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   33        John Laschober, So         17:55.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   34        Austin Albrecht, Fr        17:55.7    Jacobs               
   35        Dan Trejo, Fr              17:58.8    Palatine             
   36        Ryan Petersen, So          18:04.2    Palatine             
   37        Blake Everett, So          18:07.1    Jacobs               
   38        Blake Vankerhoff, So       18:09.1    St. Charles East     
   39        Christian Gabriel, Fr      18:10.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   40        Alex Thomas, Fr            18:12.4    St. Charles East     
   41        Drew Pearce, Fr            18:12.9    St. Charles East     
   42        Luke Lorenzini, So         18:14.8    St. Charles East     
   43    30  Nathan Otto, Fr            18:16.8    Hoffman Estates      
   44        Will Taylor, Fr            18:22.0    Jacobs               
   45    31  Nick Fortney, So           18:32.7    Hoffman Estates      
   46        Evan Allen, Fr             18:42.7    St. Charles East     
   47        Chris Roberts, So          18:43.8    St. Charles East     
   48        Jack Gustafson, Fr         18:46.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   49    32  Nathan Holzmueller, Fr     18:47.5    Evanston             
   50        Matt Whitney, Fr           18:51.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   51        Kyle Decker, So            18:54.0    St. Charles East     
   52        Paul Belingon, So          18:56.0    St. Charles East     
   53        Andy Cai, Fr               18:59.2    Palatine             
   54    33  Matthew Schroeder, Fr      18:59.7    Evanston             
   55        Koby Theobald, Fr          19:00.6    Palatine             
   56        Ian Smith, So              19:01.7    Palatine             
   57        Joe Komlanc, So            19:11.0    St. Charles East     
   58        Tommy Pemrick, Fr          19:11.7    St. Charles East     
   59        Luis Medina, Fr            19:16.0    Palatine             
   60        Cole Schwarz, Fr           19:16.2    Jacobs               
   61        Devin Uner, Fr             19:16.3    Jacobs               
   62        Justin Zambrano, Fr        19:19.0    Palatine             
   63        Brendan Smith, So          19:21.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   64        Austin Nguyen, Fr          19:22.8    Jacobs               
   65    34  David Burkhart, Fr         19:25.9    Evanston             
   66        Adam Diorio, So            19:30.1    St. Charles East     
   67    35  Brandon Garcia, So         19:34.7    Hoffman Estates      
   68        Eric Small, So             19:34.9    St. Charles East     
   69        Ethan Haberkorn, Fr        19:35.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   70        Justin Escalona, So        19:40.2    Palatine             
   71        J P. Berg, Fr              19:40.2    Jacobs               
   72        Kishan Patel, So           19:50.7    Jacobs               
   73        Dominic Fiocca, Fr         19:52.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   74        Andrew Smith, Fr           19:59.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   75        Joey Calabrese, Fr         20:01.2    St. Charles East     
   76        Jackson Rosencrans, Fr     20:07.8    St. Charles East     
   77        Tyler Cozzi, Fr            20:08.1    St. Charles East     
   78        Liam Strohrchein, Fr       20:09.1    St. Charles East     
   79        William Grossman, So       20:14.2    Jacobs               
   80        Tommy Williams, Fr         20:26.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
   81        Jeremy Kangas, Fr          20:30.0    St. Charles East     
   82    36  Daniel Meyer, Fr           20:31.7    Evanston             
   83        Evan Schwarz, Fr           20:34.0    Jacobs               
   84        James Hennessy, Fr         20:34.3    Jacobs               
   85        Riley Lebedun, Fr          20:42.0    Jacobs               
   86    37  Michael Gates, So          20:56.2    Hoffman Estates      
   87    38  Jamal Stewart, Fr          21:02.0    Hoffman Estates      
   88    39  Ian Jones, Fr              21:02.9    Evanston             
   89    40  Matthew Ramirez, Fr        21:03.3    Evanston             
   90        Andrew Macatangay, Fr      21:27.1    Jacobs               
   91        Mike Farrell, So           21:31.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   92        Dylan Subrin, Fr           21:49.8    Jacobs               
   93        Curtis Powell, Fr          21:59.2    Evanston             
   94        Nate Carlson, Fr           22:22.5    Palatine             
   95    41  Ram Perianan, Fr           22:23.3    Hoffman Estates      
   96    42  Spence Klaviter, Fr        22:24.5    Hoffman Estates      
   97        Cole Moss, So              22:26.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   98        Mohammad Billah, Fr        22:27.2    Hoffman Estates      
   99        Kevin Gannon, So           22:34.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
  100        Isaacs Lichter, Fr         22:57.1    Evanston             
  101        Mitchell Estberg, Fr       23:16.2    Evanston             
  102        Jacob Johnson, Fr          23:31.9    Jacobs               
  103        Kendrick Delgado, Fr       23:38.3    Jacobs               
  104        Alex Adame, Fr             23:52.1    Palatine             
  105        Noah Haberkorn, Fr         24:32.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
  106        Jerald Ward, Fr            26:30.7    Jacobs