St. Charles East "Last Chance" Invitational - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 6, 2012

46 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Palatine                 35    2    4    8   10   11   14       16:00.4  0:25.4
  2   Jacobs                   55    6    9   12   13   15   21   24  16:12.1  0:31.1
  3   Hoffman Estates          68    1    7   16   19   25   28       16:24.5  1:46.2
  4   Evanston                 80    3    5   20   23   29   31   32  16:37.6  1:25.6
  5   Lincoln-Way Central     131   17   22   27   30   35   39       17:12.7  1:01.0
  6   St. Charles East        147   18   26   33   34   36   37   38  17:27.1  1:00.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Billy Thomas, Jr           15:22.4    Hoffman Estates      
    2     2  Andrew Clingerman, Sr      15:48.0    Palatine             
    3     3  Carl Klamm, So             15:51.7    Evanston             
    4     4  Argeni Bailon, Jr          15:51.7    Palatine             
    5     5  Estaban Escabar, So        15:56.5    Evanston             
    6     6  Matt Goldby, So            15:56.9    Jacobs               
    7     7  Connor Dressler, Sr        15:57.4    Hoffman Estates      
    8     8  Tyler Squeo, Sr            15:58.3    Palatine             
    9     9  Jon Godinez, Jr            15:58.4    Jacobs               
   10    10  Joe Mars, Sr               16:10.7    Palatine             
   11    11  Eddie Graham, Jr           16:13.4    Palatine             
   12    12  Josh Yelton, Jr            16:16.6    Jacobs               
   13    13  Zach Johnson, Jr           16:20.5    Jacobs               
   14    14  Patrick Seeberger, So      16:25.4    Palatine             
   15    15  Tyler Teichmann, Sr        16:28.0    Jacobs               
   16    16  Brennan Albuck, Sr         16:36.6    Hoffman Estates      
   17    17  Tyler Matulis, Sr          16:43.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   18    18  Dan Wiitanen, Jr           16:55.3    St. Charles East     
   19    19  Thomas Simac, Jr           16:57.6    Hoffman Estates      
   20    20  Henry Magnuson, Jr         16:59.1    Evanston             
   21    21  Nick Matysek, Sr           17:03.0    Jacobs               
   22    22  Matt Kacor, Sr             17:03.1    Lincoln-Way Central  
   23    23  Alec Dinerstein, So        17:03.5    Evanston             
   24    24  Tanner Bodie, Jr           17:07.9    Jacobs               
   25    25  Anthony Nardi, So          17:08.5    Hoffman Estates      
   26    26  Jake Mende, Jr             17:10.2    St. Charles East     
   27    27  David Katula, Jr           17:11.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   28    28  Matt Petersen, Fr          17:13.6    Hoffman Estates      
   29    29  James Grodzicki, Sr        17:17.2    Evanston             
   30    30  Brian Wenger, Jr           17:21.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   31    31  Spencer Eanes, Fr          17:31.7    Evanston             
   32    32  Ben Butler, Jr             17:33.7    Evanston             
   33    33  Jesus Galvan, Sr           17:34.9    St. Charles East     
   34    34  Gage Militello, Sr         17:39.9    St. Charles East     
   35    35  Nick Winter, Jr            17:44.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   36    36  Mitch Ewald, Sr            17:55.3    St. Charles East     
   37    37  Matt Beth, Sr              17:58.0    St. Charles East     
   38    38  Connor Cockerham, Sr       18:05.1    St. Charles East     
   39    39  Joe Carroll, Sr            18:32.5    Lincoln-Way Central