St. Charles North Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph

St. Charles, IL

September 29, 2012

Sunny, 56 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Wheaton Warrenville S    71    9   13   14   15   20   25   41  16:50.0  0:31.9
  2   St. Charles North        80    3    5   16   19   37   48   66  16:57.6  1:07.5
  3   Geneva                  112   12   18   21   26   35   36   52  17:10.6  0:52.2
  4   Marmion Academy         117    4    7    8   38   60   61   63  17:07.8  1:39.1
  5   Jones College Prep      124   10   11   28   32   43   47   55  17:12.2  1:08.2
  6   Waubonsie Valley        152   17   23   30   33   49   50   59  17:26.9  0:57.2
  7   Niles North             157    1    2   27   54   73   74   86  17:23.7  2:25.8
  8   Batavia                 178   22   31   34   40   51   56   62  17:35.9  0:44.6
  9   Elk Grove               251    6   45   46   70   84   87  101  18:04.3  2:55.8
 10   Benet Academy           255   29   39   57   58   72   90       18:02.8  1:16.7
 11   Metea Valley            338   42   65   69   77   85   88   91  18:38.8  1:55.2
 12   Glenbard North          367   24   76   79   93   95   98  104  19:02.1  2:44.4
 13   Burlington Central      383   44   64   80   83  112            19:31.9  5:16.3
 14   South Elgin             394   67   68   78   89   92  107  109  19:09.7  1:31.4
 15   Prairie Ridge           398   53   71   81   94   99  105  106  19:14.4  2:08.4
 16   Addison Trail           455   75   82   96  100  102  108  111  19:54.1  1:50.3
 17   Streamwood              537   97  103  110  113  114  115  116  22:17.3  3:54.8


       TEAM
PLACE SCORE     FINISHER               TIME       TEAM         
   1     1  Nebil Mohammed, So         16:20.7    Niles North          
   2     2  Dhruvil Patel, So          16:27.2    Niles North          
   3     3  Hayden Joyce, So           16:31.0    St. Charles North    
   4     4  John Young, Fr             16:33.3    Marmion Academy      
   5     5  Steve Lewandowski, So      16:36.5    St. Charles North    
   6     6  Michael Banasik, Fr        16:36.6    Elk Grove            
   7     7  Brady Bobbitt, So          16:36.6    Marmion Academy      
   8     8  Paul Bancroft, So          16:37.3    Marmion Academy      
   9     9  Drew Andersen, So          16:38.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  10    10  Will Sarchet, So           16:39.2    Jones College Prep   
  11    11  Mark Protsiv, So           16:39.3    Jones College Prep   
  12    12  Andrew Niedbala, So        16:43.9    Geneva               
  13    13  Scott O'Malley, So         16:45.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  14    14  Jack Havey, So             16:47.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  15    15  Gabriel Lightbody, So      16:47.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  16    16  Max Markowicz, So          16:53.4    St. Charles North    
  17        Alec Shedelbower, So       16:58.9    Champaign Centennial 
  18    17  Reilly Devine, Fr          16:59.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  19    18  Justin Poythress, So       17:00.4    Geneva               
  20    19  Justin Delgado, So         17:08.8    St. Charles North    
  21    20  Michael Malvenda, So       17:10.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  22    21  Steve Creger, Fr           17:12.8    Geneva               
  23    22  Brendan Kilgallen, So      17:13.6    Batavia              
  24    23  Amrish Selvam, Fr          17:14.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  25    24  Kevin Panuska, So          17:17.3    Glenbard North       
  26    25  John Hanson, So            17:19.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  27    26  Andrew Krieger, So         17:20.0    Geneva               
  28    27  Anthony Diaz, So           17:20.2    Niles North          
  29    28  Alex Rivas, So             17:21.8    Jones College Prep   
  30    29  Jack Tuttle, So            17:26.8    Benet Academy        
  31    30  Will Gnesda, So            17:28.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  32    31  Mike Gaik, So              17:29.9    Batavia              
  33    32  Cole Hamilton, Fr          17:33.5    Jones College Prep   
  34    33  Austin Bruner, So          17:35.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  35    34  Jimmy Roach, Fr            17:35.9    Batavia              
  36    35  Jake Tracey, Fr            17:36.1    Geneva               
  37    36  Corey Shaughnessy, Fr      17:36.8    Geneva               
  38    37  Tyler Cabrera, Fr          17:38.5    St. Charles North    
  39    38  Matt Milder, So            17:39.3    Marmion Academy      
  40    39  Kelly Crombie, Fr          17:41.7    Benet Academy        
  41    40  Shea Bastian, Fr           17:41.8    Batavia              
  42    41  Jake Moscardini, So        17:44.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  43    42  Raimon Roglans, Fr         17:46.9    Metea Valley         
  44    43  Darryl Cordova, So         17:47.4    Jones College Prep   
  45    44  Wes Metcalfe, Fr           17:47.7    Burlington Central   
  46    45  Matt Warrington, So        17:48.3    Elk Grove            
  47    46  Campbell Kraemer, Fr       17:48.5    Elk Grove            
  48    47  Nico Moreno, Fr            17:49.5    Jones College Prep   
  49    48  Danny Obernesser, So       17:51.4    St. Charles North    
  50    49  Jared Kuhel, So            17:56.8    Waubonsie Valley     
  51    50  Jacob Liss, Fr             17:57.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  52    51  Jake Downing, So           17:58.2    Batavia              
  53    52  Andy Peruba, So            18:00.1    Geneva               
  54        Jake Kaufman, So           18:01.0    Geneva               
  55        Ethan Altmayer, So         18:01.6    Geneva               
  56    53  Payton Otto, Fr            18:02.3    Prairie Ridge        
  57    54  Russell Reyes, Fr          18:04.0    Niles North          
  58    55  David Salmi, So            18:05.7    Jones College Prep   
  59    56  Bennett Bernardoni, So     18:08.2    Batavia              
  60    57  Max Evans, So              18:11.1    Benet Academy        
  61    58  Alex Hart, So              18:11.1    Benet Academy        
  62    59  Justin Caton, Fr           18:11.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  63        Jake Groeber, So           18:12.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  64    60  Richie Jarnell, So         18:12.4    Marmion Academy      
  65    61  Jimmy Powers, Fr           18:13.7    Marmion Academy      
  66    62  Taran Cumbow, Fr           18:14.9    Batavia              
  67        Tony Solis, So             18:15.0    Jones College Prep   
  68    63  Ben Michel, Fr             18:16.5    Marmion Academy      
  69        Anthony Cipriano, Fr       18:16.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  70    64  Andrew Barrueta, So        18:17.1    Burlington Central   
  71    65  Alex Boyle, So             18:19.6    Metea Valley         
  72        Justin Pham, Fr            18:20.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  73    66  Tyler Tomich, Fr           18:21.5    St. Charles North    
  74        Riley Skube, So            18:21.9    Champaign Centennial 
  75        Brian Beck, So             18:22.5    Geneva               
  76        Brendan Musulin, So        18:22.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  77        Daniel Harris, Fr          18:25.2    Geneva               
  78        Benjamin Phalen, Fr        18:27.3    Jones College Prep   
  79        Josh Barlas, So            18:27.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  80    67  Jairus Bush, Fr            18:28.6    South Elgin          
  81    68  Aidan McKeever, Fr         18:29.0    South Elgin          
  82        Nathan Mrenna, So          18:31.3    Batavia              
  83        Nicholas Mosqueda, Fr      18:31.5    Jones College Prep   
  84        Carter Stibgen, Fr         18:31.8    St. Charles North    
  85    69  Quinn Kalinowski, So       18:31.8    Metea Valley         
  86        Joey Johnson, So           18:33.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  87        Kalvin Kozar, So           18:34.0    Batavia              
  88    70  Chris Mertes, So           18:35.5    Elk Grove            
  89    71  Max Borth, Fr              18:38.8    Prairie Ridge        
  90        Jacob Carlson, So          18:39.4    St. Charles North    
  91        Jon Stephen, So            18:42.5    Champaign Centennial 
  92    72  John Speckels, So          18:43.4    Benet Academy        
  93        Evan Kuhel, So             18:44.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  94    73  Ross Schneider, So         18:46.4    Niles North          
  95        Brian Doherty, Fr          18:46.8    St. Charles North    
  96    74  Zac Luna, Fr               18:47.4    Niles North          
  97    75  Noel Aguilar, So           18:48.5    Addison Trail        
  98        Michael Anderson, Fr       18:49.2    Geneva               
  99    76  Zack Prochaska, So         18:50.2    Glenbard North       
 100        Sean Lawinger, Fr          18:52.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 101        Riley Blackmore, Fr        18:53.7    Waubonsie Valley     
 102    77  Craig Philipp, So          18:53.8    Metea Valley         
 103    78  Jaime Reynoso, Fr          18:54.7    South Elgin          
 104        Michael Cervantes, So      18:55.0    Batavia              
 105        Ethan Barreto, Fr          18:55.6    Jones College Prep   
 106        Josh Morgan, So            18:58.8    Geneva               
 107    79  Nathan Engler, Fr          19:01.2    Glenbard North       
 108    80  Eric Johnson, Fr           19:02.5    Burlington Central   
 109        Alex Bishop, So            19:03.5    St. Charles North    
 110        Kevin Huang, So            19:07.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 111        Matthew Larson, Fr         19:11.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 112        Spencer Kurth, Fr          19:12.3    Batavia              
 113        Mike Kammes, So            19:17.9    Batavia              
 114    81  Lucas O'Hanian, Fr         19:19.9    Prairie Ridge        
 115        Corbin Arnette, So         19:23.4    Champaign Centennial 
 116        Alex Behle, Fr             19:23.8    Jones College Prep   
 117        Noah Lazers, Fr            19:25.8    Jones College Prep   
 118    82  Jeff Maginity, So          19:26.1    Addison Trail        
 119    83  Zach Lorenz, Fr            19:28.2    Burlington Central   
 120        Jeremy Ambrosio, Fr        19:30.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 121    84  Brendon Lim, So            19:32.4    Elk Grove            
 122        Conrad Moeller, Fr         19:34.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 123        Isaac Harris, So           19:40.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 124    85  Michael Gao, So            19:42.1    Metea Valley         
 125    86  Martin Barr, Fr            19:43.1    Niles North          
 126        Devin Davis, So            19:44.1    St. Charles North    
 127        Luke Janosy, Fr            19:44.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 128    87  Yasunari Sakuma, So        19:48.2    Elk Grove            
 129    88  Mike Lawson, Jr            19:52.7    Metea Valley         
 130    89  Kenneth Echevarria, Fr     19:56.3    South Elgin          
 131    90  Andrew Olp, Fr             19:58.9    Benet Academy        
 132    91  Divij Ranjan, Fr           19:59.6    Metea Valley         
 133    92  Jonathan Gottschalk, So    19:59.9    South Elgin          
 134    93  Thomas Savanago, Fr        20:00.1    Glenbard North       
 135    94  Alex Mowthorpe, So         20:00.3    Prairie Ridge        
 136    95  Kyle Zermuehlen, Fr        20:01.6    Glenbard North       
 137        Thomas Lihosit, So         20:02.1    Jones College Prep   
 138    96  Jonathan Aguilar, Fr       20:06.0    Addison Trail        
 139        Michael Diamond, So        20:06.1    Metea Valley         
 140        Lucas Hsiung, So           20:08.9    Metea Valley         
 141    97  Steven Benitez, So         20:09.9    Streamwood           
 142    98  Meet Patel, Fr             20:10.0    Glenbard North       
 143        Jack Johnson, So           20:10.6    Geneva               
 144    99  Michael Harris, So         20:10.7    Prairie Ridge        
 145        Blake Markett, Fr          20:20.7    St. Charles North    
 146        Jason Schlicher, Fr        20:21.5    Batavia              
 147        Jack Corrigan, Fr          20:27.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 148   100  Mike Ruizol, So            20:31.2    Addison Trail        
 149        Bennett Erickson, So       20:32.4    Jones College Prep   
 150   101  Zach Meier, Fr             20:34.3    Elk Grove            
 151   102  Raymond Loi, So            20:38.7    Addison Trail        
 152        Lucas Welsh, Fr            20:42.2    Metea Valley         
 153        Tyler Panlilio, Fr         20:47.6    Metea Valley         
 154   103  Robert Douglas, Fr         20:48.0    Streamwood           
 155        Daniel Teague, Fr          20:49.0    Niles North          
 156        Anthony An, So             20:52.3    Elk Grove            
 157        Aarush Gupta, Fr           20:53.9    Waubonsie Valley     
 158        Andrew Klair, Fr           20:55.7    St. Charles North    
 159        Christopher Maiello, Fr    20:56.5    St. Charles North    
 160   104  Kevin Push, Fr             21:03.9    Glenbard North       
 161   105  Conner Smith, Fr           21:08.9    Prairie Ridge        
 162        Yash Agarwal, Fr           21:10.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 163        Andres Fonseca, So         21:13.0    Jones College Prep   
 164        Marty Bleekman, So         21:13.7    Niles North          
 165   106  Steven Peterson, Fr        21:15.5    Prairie Ridge        
 166   107  Michael Mikhail, Fr        21:17.6    South Elgin          
 167        Kevin Shannon, Fr          21:23.2    Jones College Prep   
 168        Stephen Kruto, Fr          21:29.2    Jones College Prep   
 169        Adam Borman, Fr            21:31.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 170        Elias Gurniv, Fr           21:32.2    Niles North          
 171   108  Christian Fajardo, So      21:32.4    Addison Trail        
 172        Christopher Valentin, Fr   21:35.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 173   109  Evan Ferrari, Fr           21:39.8    South Elgin          
 174        Sean Frintner, Fr          21:40.5    Elk Grove            
 175        Michael Tobias, Fr         21:43.1    Jones College Prep   
 176        Ross Floyd, So             21:44.8    Jones College Prep   
 177        Adam Boehm, Fr             21:47.7    St. Charles North    
 178        Shovik Patel, So           21:49.5    Glenbard North       
 179        Jake Girmscheid, So        21:52.5    Batavia              
 180        Patrick Lentz, Fr          21:54.1    Niles North          
 181        James Clifford, Fr         21:54.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 182        Max Arnold, Fr             21:55.5    South Elgin          
 183        Brett Husar, Fr            22:10.4    St. Charles North    
 184        William Heideman, So       22:17.2    Glenbard North       
 185        Aashish Agarwal, So        22:18.3    Metea Valley         
 186   110  Manny Barrios, So          22:20.5    Streamwood           
 187        Joshua Murray, Fr          22:20.6    South Elgin          
 188   111  Brian Kulikowski, Fr       22:26.4    Addison Trail        
 189        Christian Kallio, So       22:26.5    Elk Grove            
 190        Raihan Ahmed, Fr           22:32.7    Niles North          
 191        Davon Allen, Fr            22:38.0    Niles North          
 192        Michael Boone, Fr          22:39.5    St. Charles North    
 193        Jerrick Dictado, Fr        22:41.9    South Elgin          
 194        Danny Medina, Fr           22:43.0    Elk Grove            
 195        Jake Johanik, Fr           22:45.8    Metea Valley         
 196        Chris Ting, So             22:47.8    St. Charles North    
 197        Brendan Winkler, Fr        22:49.8    Elk Grove            
 198   112  Khaldon El-Helo, So        23:03.9    Burlington Central   
 199        Zachary Kocher, So         23:20.1    South Elgin          
 200        Andre Johnson, Fr          23:29.4    Niles North          
 201   113  Joseph Morris, Fr          24:03.4    Streamwood           
 202   114  Charles Crumlett, Fr       24:04.7    Streamwood           
 203   115  Randy Zagozdon, Fr         24:22.7    Streamwood           
 204        Adam Rubinberg, So         25:36.3    Niles North          
 205   116  Josmar Reyes, So           26:26.2    Streamwood           
 206        Alex Dudka, Fr             28:15.2    Addison Trail        
 207        Matt Burch, Fr             28:21.1    Streamwood           
 208        Leonel Rosiles, Fr         28:22.3    Streamwood           
 209        Gerald Mararac, Fr         28:59.1    Elk Grove            
 210        Kile O'Malley, Fr          29:58.5    Streamwood