St. Charles North Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph

St. Charles, IL

September 29, 2012

Sunny, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS           AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   26    3    4    5    6    8    9   12  19:52.3  0:36.6
  2   St. Charles North        56    2   10   11   15   18   24   26  20:27.5  1:42.2
  3   Batavia                 103    7   13   14   25   44   54   58  21:18.4  3:27.1
  4   Cary-Grove              125   19   20   21   32   33   34   43  21:42.3  1:22.6
  5   Champaign Centennial    133    1   17   29   31   55            22:01.3  5:42.9
  6   South Elgin             148   22   23   30   36   37   42   53  22:06.6  1:37.1
  7   Jones College Prep      198   16   41   45   46   50   62       23:02.4  2:56.8
  8   Elk Grove               200   28   35   40   48   49   51   57  23:08.0  1:25.3
  9   Burlington Central      203   27   38   39   47   52            23:06.5  1:59.1
 10   Addison Trail           299   56   59   60   61   63            26:35.8  3:04.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Rebecca Kaefring, So       19:17.3    Champaign Centennial 
    2     2  Caitlyn Campbell, Fr       19:23.5    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Emma McSpadden, Fr         19:32.4    Geneva               
    4     4  Kylie Monahan, So          19:50.3    Geneva               
    5     5  Mckenna Happold, Fr        19:54.9    Geneva               
    6     6  Jordan Andersen, Fr        19:54.9    Geneva               
    7     7  Natalie Mueller, So        19:59.3    Batavia              
    8     8  Annie McCarthy, So         20:08.9    Geneva               
    9     9  Jill McDowell, So          20:17.6    Geneva               
   10    10  Alyssa Isbrandt, Fr        20:21.1    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Katie Francissen, Fr       20:36.8    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Courtney Reynolds, So      20:39.3    Geneva               
   13    13  Amanda Rempert, So         20:45.3    Batavia              
   14    14  Alyssa Gao, Fr             20:45.4    Batavia              
   15    15  Maddie August, So          20:50.3    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Rebecca Maas, So           20:57.6    Jones College Prep   
   17    17  Gabby Greaser, Fr          20:59.4    Champaign Centennial 
   18    18  Sammy White, Fr            21:05.7    St. Charles North    
   19        Heidi Stimac, So           21:06.3    Geneva               
   20        Taylor Gooding, So         21:06.7    Geneva               
   21    19  Magalie Baker, So          21:08.5    Cary-Grove           
   22        Madeleine Nowak, Fr        21:09.1    Geneva               
   23    20  Rebecca Price, Fr          21:12.6    Cary-Grove           
   24    21  Meghan Gaffeney, Fr        21:13.0    Cary-Grove           
   25    22  Kirsten Kochan, So         21:13.2    South Elgin          
   26    23  Yesenia Gonzalez, Fr       21:16.5    South Elgin          
   27    24  Solimar Santiago, Fr       21:20.1    St. Charles North    
   28    25  Trisha Spillane, Fr        21:35.6    Batavia              
   29        Molly McQueeny, Fr         21:36.9    Geneva               
   30    26  Jacelyn Maher, So          21:37.4    St. Charles North    
   31        Gianna Navigato, Fr        21:38.4    Geneva               
   32        Morgan Lain, So            21:39.3    St. Charles North    
   33        Alexandra Galis, So        21:58.9    Metea Valley         
   34    27  Vanessa Lorenz, So         22:00.4    Burlington Central   
   35        Phoebe Cooper, Fr          22:16.9    Rockford Auburn      
   36        Jordan Palan, Fr           22:22.0    St. Charles North    
   37        Natalie Kauserud, So       22:22.6    St. Charles North    
   38    28  Marilyn Quintera, So       22:23.4    Elk Grove            
   39    29  Hildegard Luijten, Fr      22:24.1    Champaign Centennial 
   40    30  Jackelyn DeLaMora, Fr      22:24.9    South Elgin          
   41    31  Brooke Miller, So          22:25.8    Champaign Centennial 
   42    32  Brigid Higgins, So         22:26.4    Cary-Grove           
   43    33  Maddie Osimowicz, Fr       22:31.1    Cary-Grove           
   44    34  Adriana Wydell, Fr         22:32.2    Cary-Grove           
   45    35  Autumn Carney, So          22:38.2    Elk Grove            
   46    36  Samantha Czuprinski, Fr    22:48.1    South Elgin          
   47    37  Alexia Poulos, Fr          22:50.2    South Elgin          
   48    38  Sasha Bonilla, Fr          22:55.7    Burlington Central   
   49    39  Shelby Slager, Fr          22:58.2    Burlington Central   
   50    40  Mary Hirschauer, Fr        23:01.1    Elk Grove            
   51        Taylor Garcia, Fr          23:06.7    Metea Valley         
   52        Sarah Nawara, Fr           23:10.8    St. Charles North    
   53    41  Kayla Boswell, Fr          23:16.9    Jones College Prep   
   54    42  Anne Bautista, So          23:20.4    South Elgin          
   55        Emily Bettler, Fr          23:20.5    St. Charles North    
   56    43  Clarice Tweeten, So        23:24.1    Cary-Grove           
   57        Maddie Good, Fr            23:24.3    Cary-Grove           
   58    44  Katie Weber, Fr            23:26.4    Batavia              
   59    45  Abigail Burrus, So         23:28.5    Jones College Prep   
   60        Christine Wi, So           23:31.4    St. Charles North    
   61    46  Kaylynn Pingad, So         23:34.4    Jones College Prep   
   62    47  Charlotte Metz, So         23:38.9    Burlington Central   
   63        McKenna Yorke, Fr          23:42.7    Metea Valley         
   64        Eva Burk, So               23:43.7    Cary-Grove           
   65    48  Giovanna Greco, Fr         23:48.4    Elk Grove            
   66    49  Annie Bravos, Fr           23:48.7    Elk Grove            
   67        Allie Josefowicz, So       23:52.9    Cary-Grove           
   68    50  Grace Kilpatrick, Fr       23:54.4    Jones College Prep   
   69        Kirstin Johnson, Fr        23:55.1    St. Charles North    
   70    51  Jacqueline Colon, So       23:57.1    Elk Grove            
   71    52  Lauren Masciopinto, Fr     23:59.4    Burlington Central   
   72        Michelle Cox, Fr           24:13.5    Metea Valley         
   73    53  Annika Anderson, So        24:19.2    South Elgin          
   74    54  Hannah Ullberg, Fr         24:23.2    Batavia              
   75        Mel Perkins, So            24:32.1    Cary-Grove           
   76        Josie Treffy, So           24:48.2    St. Charles North    
   77        Allie Miller, So           24:49.8    St. Charles North    
   78    55  Allison Kaefring, Fr       25:00.1    Champaign Centennial 
   79    56  Jessica Garay, So          25:15.9    Addison Trail        
   80    57  Stepanie Phillips, Fr      25:17.5    Elk Grove            
   81        Emma Veitch, So            25:17.8    Rockford Auburn      
   82    58  Haley Pluto, Fr            25:25.4    Batavia              
   83        Naelly Arriaqa, Fr         25:27.7    Elk Grove            
   84        Madison Kleba, Fr          26:02.2    St. Charles North    
   85        Samantha Sohl, Fr          26:04.0    St. Charles North    
   86        Haley Niedzwiedz, Fr       26:07.2    Batavia              
   87        Gina Merrill, So           26:12.7    Elk Grove            
   88        Lucy Koczwara, Fr          26:18.3    St. Charles North    
   89    59  Bianca Fernandez, So       26:24.6    Addison Trail        
   90    60  Brittany McComb, So        26:27.7    Addison Trail        
   91        Madison Turner, Fr         26:29.4    Rockford Auburn      
   92    61  Geraldid Reyes, Fr         26:30.3    Addison Trail        
   93        Elizabeth Considine, So    26:31.3    Cary-Grove           
   94        Jacqueliine Sanchez, So    26:50.4    Streamwood           
   95    62  Kristen Rodriguez, Fr      27:36.2    Jones College Prep   
   96        Kat Rodriguez, Fr          27:48.4    South Elgin          
   97        Leilah Hovey, So           28:01.1    Streamwood           
   98    63  Karolina Dlugon, Fr        28:20.5    Addison Trail        
   99        Inga Augustaitis, Fr       28:34.6    Elk Grove            
  100        Andrea Dodge, Fr           28:42.3    Cary-Grove           
  101        Joanna Rodriguez, Fr       28:48.5    South Elgin          
  102        Bailey McClure, Fr         28:52.1    South Elgin          
  103        Jenna Thanopoulos, Fr      29:07.5    Elk Grove            
  104        Colleen Loew, Fr           29:43.4    Cary-Grove           
  105        Mariam Hashmi, So          30:01.8    South Elgin          
  106        Roma Patel, Fr             31:04.0    South Elgin