St. Charles North Invitational - Boys Open

St. Charles, IL

September 29, 2012

Sunny, 65 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Batavia                  52    1    2   10   14   25   26   27  16:48.0  1:19.2
  2   Wheaton Warrenville S    54    5    9   12   13   15   16   17  16:57.0  0:27.0
  3   Marmion Academy          66    3    4    8   19   32   33   34  17:01.1  1:21.3
  4   Waubonsie Valley        136    6    7   18   50   55   82       17:31.2  1:48.9
  5   Niles North             144   11   20   35   37   41   51   60  17:39.4  1:03.1
  6   St. Charles North       174   21   22   29   36   66   67   69  17:50.7  1:26.3
  7   Benet Academy           182   23   28   42   43   46   49   52  17:51.8  0:44.3
  8   Metea Valley            216   30   31   40   56   59   61   63  18:07.3  1:01.5
  9   Jones College Prep      262   24   38   53   73   74   84       18:26.0  1:41.8
 10   Geneva                  270   39   44   48   58   81   92       18:34.8  1:53.4
 11   Glenbard North          281   45   47   54   64   71   78   80  18:30.7  0:52.2
 12   South Elgin             345   57   65   72   75   76   79   83  18:59.6  0:42.0
 13   Elk Grove               411   62   70   88   93   98            21:00.6  5:40.5
 14   Burlington Central      433   68   86   87   91  101            21:41.5  7:18.8
 15   Prairie Ridge           453   77   85   94   97  100            22:07.8  6:12.6
 16   Addison Trail           469   89   90   95   96   99            22:37.2  3:59.7


              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
 2932     1     1  Trevor Hollis, Sr          16:09.0    Batavia              
 2948     2     2  Patrick Redmond, So        16:21.5    Batavia              
 3202     3     3  Chris Burrows, Sr          16:25.3    Marmion Academy      
 3217     4     4  Kevin Hoss, Jr             16:38.2    Marmion Academy      
 3542     5     5  William Arnold, Sr         16:38.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3514     6     6  Ben Cotter, Jr             16:42.1    Waubonsie Valley     
 3529     7     7  Brendan Lynch, Jr          16:54.6    Waubonsie Valley     
 3195     8     8  Eric Anderson, Sr          16:54.8    Marmion Academy      
 3586     9     9  Michael Reynolds, Sr       16:57.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2955    10    10  Mitch Voellinger, Jr       16:58.5    Batavia              
 3338    11    11  Ben Popernik, So           16:58.5    Niles North          
 3578    12    12  John Nugent, Sr            17:01.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3582    13    13  Brett Peterson, Sr         17:02.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2933    14    14  Matt Jones, Jr             17:02.8    Batavia              
 3563    15    15  Peter Kania, Jr            17:05.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3549    16    16  Matthew Dungan, Jr         17:06.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3548    17    17  Carson Discher, Jr         17:08.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3512    18    18  Jeff Colvin, Jr            17:09.0    Waubonsie Valley     
 3560    19        Benjamin Jurgonski, Jr     17:09.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3553    20        Adam Gottlieb, Jr          17:12.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3568    21        Cody Leach, Sr             17:13.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3585    22        Jonah Reinhart, Jr         17:19.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3209    23    19  Carter Dickson, Jr         17:20.6    Marmion Academy      
 3335    24    20  Andreas Otil, Jr           17:22.8    Niles North          
 3472    25    21  Joseph Potocki, Jr         17:23.5    St. Charles North    
 3437    26    22  Michael Borger, Sr         17:24.3    St. Charles North    
 3006    27    23  Sam Rea, Sr                17:25.7    Benet Academy        
 3175    28    24  Yonatan Litwin, Sr         17:27.4    Jones College Prep   
 3564    29        Anthony Karahalios, Fr     17:28.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2926    30    25  Luke Daniels, Jr           17:28.2    Batavia              
 2935    31    26  Eric Karkos, Jr            17:30.7    Batavia              
 2931    32    27  Nate Harms, Sr             17:33.5    Batavia              
 2992    33    28  Lucas Maasse, Sr           17:35.4    Benet Academy        
 3581    34        Thomas Palmisano, So       17:36.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3449    35    29  Peter Francissen, Jr       17:38.2    St. Charles North    
 3262    36    30  Zac Cosenza, Jr            17:39.7    Metea Valley         
 3270    37    31  Dan Gonzales, Sr           17:39.7    Metea Valley         
 2925    38        Alec Cunningham, Jr        17:44.9    Batavia              
 3213    39    32  Andrew Grahovec, Jr        17:46.5    Marmion Academy      
 3246    40    33  Lewis Trotsky, Jr          17:47.3    Marmion Academy      
 3543    41        Lucas Austin, Jr           17:49.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3236    42    34  Nick Ruble, Jr             17:52.4    Marmion Academy      
 3318    43    35  Michael El Ghoul, Jr       17:55.4    Niles North          
 3433    44    36  Kenneth Black, Sr          17:58.0    St. Charles North    
 3346    45    37  Ilyas Taraki, Jr           17:58.9    Niles North          
 3179    46    38  Anthony Morales, Jr        17:59.3    Jones College Prep   
 3104    47    39  Grif McDonell, Jr          18:00.0    Geneva               
 3259    48    40  Darren Bui, Sr             18:00.6    Metea Valley         
 3339    49    41  Jordan Rayas, Jr           18:01.5    Niles North          
 2952    50        Will Smith, Jr             18:01.7    Batavia              
 3018    51    42  Ryan Wolfe, Jr             18:02.6    Benet Academy        
 3591    52        Nicholas Spotts, Jr        18:02.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3597    53        Samuel Venezia, Sr         18:04.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2970    54    43  Conor Flynn, Sr            18:05.4    Benet Academy        
 3115    55    44  Kevin Riordan, Jr          18:05.6    Geneva               
 3139    56    45  Dennis Jenkins, Jr         18:06.0    Glenbard North       
 2986    57    46  Mike Lang, Sr              18:10.0    Benet Academy        
 3141    58    47  Andrew Krohn, Jr           18:12.3    Glenbard North       
 3238    59        Tom Schafer, Jr            18:12.8    Marmion Academy      
 3256    60        Kurt Zepeda, Jr            18:15.6    Marmion Academy      
 3120    61    48  Michael Sheehan, Jr        18:17.2    Geneva               
 2987    62    49  Benjamin Langer, Sr        18:18.2    Benet Academy        
 3537    63    50  Austin White, Jr           18:19.0    Waubonsie Valley     
 3325    64    51  Nick Iverson, Sr           18:22.6    Niles North          
 3208    65        Michael Desch, Jr          18:23.1    Marmion Academy      
 3252    66        Robert Wenzel, Sr          18:23.2    Marmion Academy      
 3561    67        Bradley Kane, Jr           18:26.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2972    68    52  Christian Gaytan, Fr       18:27.7    Benet Academy        
 3188    69    53  Enrique Sanchez, Jr        18:28.2    Jones College Prep   
 3244    70        Jake Thompson, Jr          18:28.9    Marmion Academy      
 3551    71        Connor Foley, Jr           18:29.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3242    72        Christian Surtz, Fr        18:29.9    Marmion Academy      
 3154    73    54  Zack Taylor, Sr            18:30.3    Glenbard North       
 3504    74    55  Dean Arbid, Jr             18:31.0    Waubonsie Valley     
 2980    75        Zach Hughes-Carlson, Jr    18:31.4    Benet Academy        
 3211    76        Joe Dutton, So             18:32.5    Marmion Academy      
 3249    77        Bobby Wagner, Sr           18:34.4    Marmion Academy      
 3299    78    56  Payton Sipes, Jr           18:35.1    Metea Valley         
 2964    79        Kevin Butler, So           18:35.4    Benet Academy        
 3216    80        Dan Heineman, Fr           18:35.7    Marmion Academy      
 3430    81    57  Jack Zaley, Jr             18:36.9    South Elgin          
 2974    82        Andrew Gorenz, Sr          18:37.5    Benet Academy        
 3118    83    58  Grant Schumock, Jr         18:38.1    Geneva               
 3049    84        Josh Zharnitsky, Sr        18:38.3    Champaign Centennial 
 3266    85    59  Ryan Fox, Sr               18:41.2    Metea Valley         
 3322    86    60  Greg Grigoropoulos, Jr     18:42.9    Niles North          
 2994    87        Michael McGerty, Fr        18:44.5    Benet Academy        
 3276    88    61  Andrew Kolak, Sr           18:44.8    Metea Valley         
 3054    89    62  Brendon Brown, Jr          18:45.8    Elk Grove            
 3295    90    63  Nick Sanchez, Jr           18:46.4    Metea Valley         
 3140    91    64  Jeremy Karll, Jr           18:47.0    Glenbard North       
 3350    92        Theo Ward, Jr              18:47.4    Niles North          
 3269    93        Daniel Gilmore, Jr         18:48.3    Metea Valley         
 3408    94    65  Harrison LaGambina, Sr     18:49.0    South Elgin          
 3467    95    66  Ryan Naughton, Jr          18:49.7    St. Charles North    
 2999    96        Sean O'Connell, So         18:50.2    Benet Academy        
 3459    97    67  Peter Lam, Sr              18:50.4    St. Charles North    
 3021    98    68  Matt Bikun, Jr             18:53.6    Burlington Central   
 3019    99        Sawyer Yeazel, Sr          18:55.2    Benet Academy        
 3319   100        Elli Feldman, Jr           18:55.5    Niles North          
 3596   101        James Van Dyke, Sr         18:55.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2950   102        Ben Rudy, Sr               18:56.7    Batavia              
 3439   103    69  Justin Cabrera, Jr         18:56.8    St. Charles North    
 3067   104    70  Sam Marra, Jr              18:57.4    Elk Grove            
 3136   105    71  Jon Heideman, Sr           18:58.1    Glenbard North       
 3469   106        Carter O'Brien, Jr         18:58.2    St. Charles North    
 2961   107        Patrick Barron, Fr         18:58.9    Benet Academy        
 2954   108        Jackson Vance, Sr          19:01.3    Batavia              
 3204   109        Nate Colwell, Sr           19:02.1    Marmion Academy      
 2979   110        Jackson Hicks, Sr          19:03.0    Benet Academy        
 3405   111    72  Jake Kenny, Sr             19:04.2    South Elgin          
 3595   112        Daniel Valentin, Jr        19:04.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 2997   113        Owen McNamara, Fr          19:04.9    Benet Academy        
 3160   114    73  Martin Chappetto, Jr       19:05.9    Jones College Prep   
 3552   115        Giannakis Giankoula, Fr    19:06.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3164   116    74  Marquis Dixon, Jr          19:09.2    Jones College Prep   
 3391   117    75  Jordan Bolin, Jr           19:09.2    South Elgin          
 2973   118        Matt Genovese, Jr          19:09.5    Benet Academy        
 3584   119        Anand-Markose Poozhikun, Fr
                                             19:13.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3014   120        Henry Thompson, So         19:15.1    Benet Academy        
 2960   121        Joey Armonda, Fr           19:15.7    Benet Academy        
 2971   122        Liam Flynn, Jr             19:17.3    Benet Academy        
 2962   123        Dan Bennington, Jr         19:18.8    Benet Academy        
 3419   124    76  Joaquin Reyes, Jr          19:18.9    South Elgin          
 3043   125        Nick Beaty, Jr             19:21.2    Champaign Centennial 
 2942   126        Dan Mace, Jr               19:22.2    Batavia              
 2983   127        Jeff Klouda, So            19:22.6    Benet Academy        
 3000   128        Matt O'Connor, Fr          19:23.0    Benet Academy        
 3355   129    77  Brandon Curtin, Sr         19:24.6    Prairie Ridge        
 3134   130    78  Nemor Esparza, Sr          19:28.0    Glenbard North       
 3309   131        Erik Altmayer, Jr          19:29.1    Niles North          
 3321   132        David Goodwin, Jr          19:29.3    Niles North          
 3590   133        Jack Smith, Fr             19:30.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3411   134    79  Glenn Lyle, Jr             19:32.4    South Elgin          
 2943   135        Omar Medina, Sr            19:33.2    Batavia              
 3282   136        Joe Maggio, Jr             19:33.3    Metea Valley         
 3344   137        Ramon Sebastian, Jr        19:35.8    Niles North          
 3349   138        Michio Tsukamoto, Sr       19:38.5    Niles North          
 3205   139        Jake Cornish, So           19:39.1    Marmion Academy      
 3235   140        Brandon Rockwood, Jr       19:44.8    Marmion Academy      
 2975   141        Kyle Hand, Jr              19:47.0    Benet Academy        
 3008   142        Michael Robinson, Sr       19:50.7    Benet Academy        
 3151   143    80  Jason Push, Sr             19:52.5    Glenbard North       
 3123   144    81  Bob Tomaszewski, Sr        19:53.3    Geneva               
 3558   145        Titus Hou, Fr              19:55.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
 3522   146    82  Kevin Howrath, Jr          19:57.5    Waubonsie Valley     
 3400   147    83  James Hartnett, Sr         20:00.7    South Elgin          
 3161   148    84  Gustavo Colunga, Jr        20:06.3    Jones College Prep   
 3010   149        Jack Simon, Jr             20:10.6    Benet Academy        
 3314   150        Brandon Chan, Sr           20:13.2    Niles North          
 3316   151        Grant Crown, Jr            20:14.9    Niles North          
 3144   152        Danny O'Leary, Jr          20:15.4    Glenbard North       
 2978   153        James Hickey, Sr           20:19.4    Benet Academy        
 3005   154        Jimmy Rabe, Fr             20:20.0    Benet Academy        
 3418   155        Jaguar Ramangkoun, Jr      20:22.1    South Elgin          
 3221   156        Max Kelly, Sr              20:23.9    Marmion Academy      
 3423   157        Alex Shirley, Jr           20:24.7    South Elgin          
 3362   158    85  Tyler Kendall, Sr          20:27.5    Prairie Ridge        
 3225   159        Kevin Loiselle, Fr         20:28.2    Marmion Academy      
 2919   160        Tyler Albers, Sr           20:29.5    Batavia              
 3017   161        Billy Welsh, So            20:31.3    Benet Academy        
 3130   162        Michael Chang, Sr          20:31.5    Glenbard North       
 3247   163        Christian Truijillo, Jr    20:36.3    Marmion Academy      
 3250   164        Matt Walz, Jr              20:37.5    Marmion Academy      
 3422   165        Salmaan Sayeed, Jr         20:44.7    South Elgin          
 3471   166        Josh Palan, Jr             20:44.7    St. Charles North    
 2998   167        Sean Morrissey, Sr         20:45.5    Benet Academy        
 3027   168    86  Ryan Houlihan, Jr          20:45.6    Burlington Central   
 3222   169        Nick Krasula, So           20:46.3    Marmion Academy      
 3196   170        Will Ball, So              20:49.7    Marmion Academy      
 3041   171    87  Adriel Valdez, Sr          20:53.6    Burlington Central   
 2967   172        Larry Dunn, So             20:55.6    Benet Academy        
 3061   173    88  Brendon Kennedy, Jr        20:56.1    Elk Grove            
 3200   174        Danny Buckely, Jr          21:03.1    Marmion Academy      
 2996   175        Declean McNamara, Fr       21:03.9    Benet Academy        
 2916   176    89  Miracle Steele, Jr         21:04.0    Addison Trail        
 3383   177        Joey Randolph, Fr          21:04.3    Rockford Auburn      
 2989   178        Andrew Lim, Sr             21:12.9    Benet Academy        
 3226   179        Luke McArdle, So           21:18.6    Marmion Academy      
 2969   180        Greg Fara, Jr              21:19.9    Benet Academy        
 3219   181        Nick Kanute, So            21:22.4    Marmion Academy      
 3243   182        Sam Thill, Sr              21:26.4    Marmion Academy      
 2908   183    90  Christian Martinez, Jr     21:27.0    Addison Trail        
 3203   184        Anthony Clementi, So       21:31.3    Marmion Academy      
 2991   185        Ted Litchfield, Sr         21:32.7    Benet Academy        
 3029   186    91  Liam Joyce, Jr             21:42.5    Burlington Central   
 3116   187    92  Tim Roels, Jr              21:51.1    Geneva               
 3253   188        Zach Wulbert, Jr           21:57.7    Marmion Academy      
 3055   189    93  Brian Cardenas, Jr         21:57.8    Elk Grove            
 3374   190    94  Mason Switzer, Jr          21:57.9    Prairie Ridge        
 3410   191        Josue Lara, Jr             22:06.3    South Elgin          
 3302   192        Rajeev Udumula, Sr         22:08.3    Metea Valley         
 2956   193        Ben White, Sr              22:09.3    Batavia              
 3241   194        Jack Stover, Jr            22:11.0    Marmion Academy      
 3336   195        Mikey Papazoglou, Sr       22:19.8    Niles North          
 3245   196        Martin Torosian, Jr        22:23.5    Marmion Academy      
 2909   197    95  Thomas Matthews, Jr        22:26.0    Addison Trail        
 3149   198        Pham Phong, Jr             22:26.2    Glenbard North       
 3329   199        Jess Lipka, Jr             22:29.5    Niles North          
 2938   200        Andre Kilickaya, Sr        22:29.5    Batavia              
 3251   201        T J. Weber, Jr             22:43.8    Marmion Academy      
 2897   202    96  Juan Beltran, Sr           23:05.5    Addison Trail        
 3371   203    97  Matt Raymond, Sr           23:11.7    Prairie Ridge        
 3378   204        Patrick Ditsch, Jr         23:12.3    Rockford Auburn      
 2990   205        Alexander Linder, Jr       23:16.7    Benet Academy        
 3417   206        Joe Petsinger, Jr          23:30.6    South Elgin          
 2953   207        Ryan Spillane, Sr          23:40.7    Batavia              
 3059   208    98  Kenji Horibe, Sr           24:26.2    Elk Grove            
 3389   209        Adil Ahmed, Jr             24:34.7    South Elgin          
 3382   210        Arjun Prasanna, Jr         24:40.8    Rockford Auburn      
 3239   211        Jake Schmidt, Jr           24:47.2    Marmion Academy      
 2898   212    99  Mikko Bernardo, Jr         25:03.7    Addison Trail        
 3375   213   100  Derek Voel-Pel, Sr         25:37.2    Prairie Ridge        
 3022   214   101  Alex Bell, Sr              26:12.4    Burlington Central