St. Charles North Invitational - Girls Varsity

St. Charles, IL

September 29, 2012

Sunny, 58 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                  POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        46    3    5    9   13   16   19   26  18:40.1  1:00.8
  2   Geneva                   47    6    8   10   11   12   17   27  18:45.2  0:36.1
  3   Batavia                  63    2    7   14   18   22   30   48  18:55.7  1:34.9
  4   Metea Valley             99    1   21   24   25   28   35   37  19:22.9  2:02.7
  5   Streamwood              160   15   29   32   41   43   44   60  20:05.8  1:42.9
  6   Jones College Prep      168   20   33   34   36   45   47   49  20:06.8  1:19.2
  7   Elk Grove               187    4   39   42   46   56   57       20:24.1  3:36.5
  8   Burlington Central      194   23   31   38   50   52   55   63  20:26.9  1:40.6
  9   Cary-Grove              272   40   54   58   59   61   62   64  21:31.2  1:30.3
 10   South Elgin             321   51   53   71   72   74   76       22:34.9  2:59.1
 11   Elgin                   347   67   68   69   70   73            23:01.4  1:13.2
 12   Addison Trail           361   65   66   75   77   78            24:39.7  4:11.8


       TEAM
PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
   1     1  Kendall Cast, Jr           17:50.6    Metea Valley         
   2     2  Dakota Roman, Fr           18:04.0    Batavia              
   3     3  Ashley England, Jr         18:04.2    St. Charles North    
   4     4  Jeanne McCormick, Fr       18:12.2    Elk Grove            
   5     5  Kaylee Wessel, Jr          18:23.1    St. Charles North    
   6     6  McKenzie Altmayer, Fr      18:24.0    Geneva               
   7     7  Lexi Slome, So             18:33.0    Batavia              
   8     8  Kathryn Adelman, Jr        18:36.7    Geneva               
   9        Janelle Ferguson, So       18:42.0    Rockford Auburn      
  10     9  Elle Murata, Sr            18:48.3    St. Charles North    
  11    10  Brooke Nusser, So          18:50.1    Geneva               
  12    11  Sydney Geils, Jr           18:55.0    Geneva               
  13    12  Mackenzie Williams, Sr     19:00.1    Geneva               
  14    13  Nina Olshever, Fr          19:00.2    St. Charles North    
  15    14  Gracie Ball, Sr            19:01.0    Batavia              
  16    15  Addie Kelly, So            19:02.6    Streamwood           
  17    16  Shelby Artman, Fr          19:04.9    St. Charles North    
  18    17  Marin Leone, So            19:15.2    Geneva               
  19    18  Alicia Grant, So           19:21.9    Batavia              
  20    19  Nicole Lopez, Sr           19:24.3    St. Charles North    
  21    20  Julia Heller, Sr           19:27.1    Jones College Prep   
  22    21  Rachael Harris, Jr         19:36.4    Metea Valley         
  23    22  Jenny Muehlbauer, So       19:38.8    Batavia              
  24    23  Kayla Wolf, Sr             19:39.5    Burlington Central   
  25    24  Taylor Majher, Jr          19:45.2    Metea Valley         
  26    25  Rachel Dorencz, Sr         19:48.9    Metea Valley         
  27        Jaki Vipond, Jr            19:50.9    Champaign Centennial 
  28    26  Megan Young, Sr            19:52.8    St. Charles North    
  29    27  Ana Samples, Jr            19:52.9    Geneva               
  30    28  Kathleen Adolf, Sr         19:53.3    Metea Valley         
  31    29  Samantha Harding, So       19:54.7    Streamwood           
  32    30  Lea Kruse, Jr              19:59.7    Batavia              
  33    31  Jane Crocetti, Sr          20:01.0    Burlington Central   
  34    32  Gabby Juarez, So           20:03.5    Streamwood           
  35    33  Jennifer Geary, So         20:04.4    Jones College Prep   
  36    34  Daisy Mora, So             20:05.7    Jones College Prep   
  37    35  Kyla Ohst, Fr              20:09.0    Metea Valley         
  38    36  Julia Muller, Jr           20:10.3    Jones College Prep   
  39    37  Emily Blair, So            20:18.2    Metea Valley         
  40    38  Mykayla Evans, Jr          20:19.7    Burlington Central   
  41    39  Sara Lasorska, Fr          20:27.4    Elk Grove            
  42    40  Molly MacDuff, Fr          20:28.3    Cary-Grove           
  43    41  Berenice Cabral, So        20:42.6    Streamwood           
  44    42  Loredana Lappano, Jr       20:45.2    Elk Grove            
  45    43  Cassidy Wingerd, So        20:45.4    Streamwood           
  46    44  Marisol Lazaro, Jr         20:45.7    Streamwood           
  47    45  Danielle Torrise, Jr       20:46.2    Jones College Prep   
  48    46  Stephanie Calmeyn, So      20:47.0    Elk Grove            
  49    47  Gaby Gonzalez, Sr          20:47.4    Jones College Prep   
  50    48  Jessica Roach, Jr          20:52.8    Batavia              
  51    49  Bettine Foster-Gibbs, Sr   20:54.2    Jones College Prep   
  52    50  Katie Bush, Jr             20:54.3    Burlington Central   
  53    51  Taylor Warrick, Jr         21:00.4    South Elgin          
  54    52  Hannah Zipoy, Jr           21:20.1    Burlington Central   
  55    53  Abby Kenny, Sr             21:20.7    South Elgin          
  56    54  Caitlyn Adams, So          21:26.5    Cary-Grove           
  57    55  Courtni Neubauer, So       21:34.1    Burlington Central   
  58    56  Marissa Dipietro, Jr       21:48.7    Elk Grove            
  59    57  Olivia Zajac, So           21:48.9    Elk Grove            
  60    58  Iris Melcher, So           21:48.9    Cary-Grove           
  61    59  Kendall Teufel, So         21:53.6    Cary-Grove           
  62    60  Nicole Witt, Jr            21:56.0    Streamwood           
  63    61  Alexandra Sowa, Fr         21:58.6    Cary-Grove           
  64        Megan Polnow, Jr           21:59.8    Rockford Auburn      
  65    62  Hannah Topole, Jr          22:01.0    Cary-Grove           
  66    63  Nayely Valenciano, Jr      22:06.3    Burlington Central   
  67    64  Carrie Hansen, Sr          22:06.9    Cary-Grove           
  68    65  Ingrid Gonzalez, Sr        22:24.2    Addison Trail        
  69    66  Chandlyr Kulpa, Sr         22:33.6    Addison Trail        
  70    67  Anali Cisneros, Fr         22:38.9    Elgin                
  71    68  Makena Heffernan, Sr       22:46.6    Elgin                
  72    69  Cassie Delgado, Sr         22:50.3    Elgin                
  73    70  Jacqueline Olea, Sr        22:59.3    Elgin                
  74    71  Casey Schoenborn, Sr       23:13.5    South Elgin          
  75    72  Alina Bagamanova, Sr       23:20.3    South Elgin          
  76        Lisa Trowbridge, So        23:33.8    Rockford Auburn      
  77    73  Amelia Westberg, Jr        23:52.0    Elgin                
  78        Sarah Valentine, Jr        23:56.7    Rockford Auburn      
  79    74  Rebekah Saffle, Jr         23:59.4    South Elgin          
  80    75  Clorisa Mayer, Sr          25:27.6    Addison Trail        
  81    76  Stephanie Miller, Sr       26:10.4    South Elgin          
  82    77  Jen Hurtado, So            26:17.2    Addison Trail        
  83    78  Janelie DeLa Cruz, So      26:35.9    Addison Trail