Two Rivers Conference Meet - 6th & 7th grade

Geneva South Middle School

October 9, 2012

60 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Rotolo                   32    1    4    8    9   10   21   34   8:53.4  0:35.8
  2   Franklin                 83    6    7   15   26   29   37   52   9:13.8  0:35.8
  3   Geneva North            123    3    5   32   35   48   49   63   9:21.1  1:06.9
  4   Edison                  131    2   11   28   43   47   62   66   9:21.1  1:17.8
  5   Geneva South            140   13   18   20   44   45   58   68   9:26.9  0:40.6
  6   Thompson                146   16   25   27   36   42   65        9:31.0  0:29.3
  7   Haines                  150   14   24   33   39   40   51   57   9:31.2  0:34.3
  8   Hubble                  154   12   17   38   41   46   53   60   9:31.2  0:42.7
  9   Wredling                178   19   23   30   50   56   61   69   9:38.8  0:52.5
 10   Monroe                  221   22   31   54   55   59   64   67   9:50.6  0:55.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Michael Ronzone, 7         8:28.5    Rotolo               
    2     2  Lukaz Szudarsh, 7          8:32.1    Edison               
    3     3  Josh Hartsock, 7           8:45.0    Geneva North         
    4     4  Sean Adams, 7              8:49.9    Rotolo               
    5     5  Sean Geismann, 7           8:56.7    Geneva North         
    6     6  Dan O'Dell, 7              8:57.5    Franklin             
    7     7  Kevin Riley, 7             8:58.0    Franklin             
    8     8  Tyler Rempert, 7           9:01.1    Rotolo               
    9     9  Nicodem Rempert, 6         9:03.2    Rotolo               
   10    10  Jack Gillerlain, 7         9:04.3    Rotolo               
   11    11  Jack Lillig, 7             9:05.2    Edison               
   12    12  Will Sammons, 6            9:06.4    Hubble               
   13    13  Ryan Kredell, 6            9:07.6    Geneva South         
   14    14  Edgar Santiago, 6          9:09.0    Haines               
   15    15  Nicholas Garza, 6          9:09.8    Franklin             
   16    16  Truitt Battin, 6           9:14.3    Thompson             
   17    17  Ellis Laveen, 6            9:15.4    Hubble               
   18    18  Josh Rodgers, 6            9:16.0    Geneva South         
   19    19  Bennett Melone, 6          9:16.1    Wredling             
   20    20  Colin Fromm, 6             9:16.2    Geneva South         
   21    21  Ryan Sego, 7               9:16.8    Rotolo               
   22    22  Joey Nelson, 6             9:17.2    Monroe               
   23    23  Tom Liking, 6              9:20.4    Wredling             
   24    24  Cole Janchick, 7           9:24.6    Haines               
   25        Ellison Ruch, 7            9:26.1    West Chicago         
   26    25  Davis Frey, 7              9:26.6    Thompson             
   27    26  Robert Fulton, 7           9:30.4    Franklin             
   28    27  Andrew Cayton, 6           9:31.9    Thompson             
   29    28  Ryan Harty, 7              9:32.5    Edison               
   30    29  William Zboril, 7          9:33.3    Franklin             
   31    30  Rohan Patel, 7             9:33.9    Wredling             
   32    31  Connor Zydek, 6            9:34.9    Monroe               
   33    32  Jack Belloli, 6            9:35.3    Geneva North         
   34    33  Jimmy Russell, 7           9:36.4    Haines               
   35    34  Ryan Horan, 7              9:36.4    Rotolo               
   36    35  Jack McDonald, 6           9:36.7    Geneva North         
   37    36  Charlie Charpentier, 7     9:38.5    Thompson             
   38    37  Ethan Laird, 7             9:40.3    Franklin             
   39    38  Andrew Dixon, 7            9:41.8    Hubble               
   40    39  Joey Sommer, 6             9:43.0    Haines               
   41    40  Jaeden McIntosh, 7         9:43.2    Haines               
   42    41  Ben Boersma, 7             9:43.3    Hubble               
   43    42  Ben Testo, 6               9:43.6    Thompson             
   44    43  Kelley Patrick, 7          9:45.8    Edison               
   45    44  Nate Walinder, 6           9:46.8    Geneva South         
   46    45  Alex Sharp, 6              9:48.1    Geneva South         
   47    46  Steven Twietmeyer, 6       9:49.0    Hubble               
   48    47  Joseph Kim, 7              9:49.9    Edison               
   49    48  Joel Peruba, 6             9:51.8    Geneva North         
   50    49  Daniel Belzer, 6           9:52.3    Geneva North         
   51    50  Dylan Sweeney, 7           9:54.9    Wredling             
   52    51  Erik Gustafson, 7          9:59.2    Haines               
   53    52  Matthew Frank, 7           9:59.3    Franklin             
   54    53  Dante Dalmaso, 7           10:02.8    Hubble               
   55    54  Chris Bucci, 7             10:03.8    Monroe               
   56    55  Tyler Epperson, 7          10:04.9    Monroe               
   57    56  Alex Diorio, 7             10:08.5    Wredling             
   58    57  Cullen Schillo, 6          10:09.7    Haines               
   59    58  Braden Fioresi, 7          10:11.3    Geneva South         
   60    59  Ben Reinwald, 6            10:12.5    Monroe               
   61    60  Joe Kindlon, 7             10:12.5    Hubble               
   62    61  Carson Brewer, 7           10:14.8    Wredling             
   63    62  Haisong Yang, 7            10:14.9    Edison               
   64    63  Danny Shaughnessy, 6       10:17.3    Geneva North         
   65    64  Dan Ables-Lyons, 7         10:20.2    Monroe               
   66    65  Nate Pearce, 7             10:21.1    Thompson             
   67    66  Jack Kelly, 7              10:23.1    Edison               
   68    67  Kevin Boehm, 6             10:28.5    Monroe               
   69    68  Cole Montgomery, 7         10:33.0    Geneva South         
   70        Hernandez Jonathon, 7      10:39.7    West Chicago         
   71    69  Trevor Rzesutko, 7         11:37.4    Wredling             
   72        Alexander Szremski, 7      11:54.0    West Chicago         
   73        Kaya Luckey, 7             18:05.7    West Chicago