Two Rivers Conference Meet - 8th grade Boys

Geneva South Middle School

October 9, 2012

60 degrees, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Rotolo                   58    9   10   12   13   14   19   25  12:32.1  0:10.3
  2   Edison                   70    1    4   15   24   26   39   41  12:27.6  1:26.6
  3   Geneva South             87    2    8   11   31   35   36   43  12:36.0  1:43.5
  4   Franklin                 96    3    7   17   32   37   42   50  12:39.9  1:34.7
  5   Thompson                123    5    6   30   38   44   69       12:56.5  1:35.8
  6   Hubble                  151   18   21   27   33   52   54   57  13:15.0  1:47.2
  7   Haines                  177   16   20   45   47   49   51   53  13:32.5  1:42.7
  8   Geneva North            193   23   28   29   55   58   63   68  13:49.5  2:05.7
  9   Wredling                241   22   34   59   62   64   65   67  14:26.4  2:38.3
 10   Monroe                  250   40   46   48   56   60   61   66  14:24.9  1:43.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM    
    1     1  Charlie Kerby, 8           11:34.6    Edison               
    2     2  Quinn Gratz, 8             11:38.6    Geneva South         
    3     3  Jonah Jones, 8             11:50.1    Franklin             
    4     4  Joe Kratz, 8               12:08.5    Edison               
    5     5  Luke Zanis, 8              12:11.2    Thompson             
    6     6  J B. Sandlund, 8           12:13.1    Thompson             
    7     7  Jack Prendiville, 8        12:15.2    Franklin             
    8     8  Scott Creger, 8            12:20.4    Geneva South         
    9     9  Andrew Pellico, 8          12:25.3    Rotolo               
   10    10  Chris Jordan, 8            12:30.4    Rotolo               
   11    11  David Creger, 8            12:32.2    Geneva South         
   12    12  Andy Marchiori, 8          12:34.1    Rotolo               
   13    13  Jared Rempert, 8           12:34.9    Rotolo               
   14    14  Quinn O'Brien, 8           12:35.6    Rotolo               
   15    15  Chris Carlson, 8           12:36.1    Edison               
   16    16  Zach Hubbe, 8              12:36.9    Haines               
   17    17  T J. Watson, 8             12:38.8    Franklin             
   18    18  Connor Dale, 8             12:41.7    Hubble               
   19    19  Michael Downs, 8           12:44.8    Rotolo               
   20    20  Nate Fordyce, 8            12:45.0    Haines               
   21    21  John Franke, 8             12:50.1    Hubble               
   22    22  Dillon Mastropolo, 8       12:53.6    Wredling             
   23    23  Jackson Poythress, 8       12:57.0    Geneva North         
   24    24  Parker Kerth, 8            12:57.6    Edison               
   25    25  Anthony Giometti, 8        12:58.4    Rotolo               
   26    26  Matt Moore, 8              13:01.1    Edison               
   27    27  Kyle Thompson, 8           13:02.4    Hubble               
   28    28  Griffin Radford, 8         13:04.1    Geneva North         
   29    29  Brian Kuehl, 8             13:04.6    Geneva North         
   30    30  Luke Sutherland, 8         13:06.4    Thompson             
   31    31  Ethan Reed, 8              13:06.9    Geneva South         
   32    32  Alexander Daigle, 8        13:10.3    Franklin             
   33    33  Cam Silberg, 8             13:12.0    Hubble               
   34    34  Anthony Zilla, 8           13:16.7    Wredling             
   35    35  Matt Chaffee, 8            13:22.1    Geneva South         
   36    36  Jordan Evans, 8            13:24.3    Geneva South         
   37    37  Mark Chiodres, 8           13:24.8    Franklin             
   38    38  Charlie Smith, 8           13:25.0    Thompson             
   39    39  Alex Carr, 8               13:33.2    Edison               
   40    40  Brendon Esposito, 8        13:35.2    Monroe               
   41    41  Griffen Pschigoda, 8       13:35.3    Edison               
   42    42  Ryan Berg, 8               13:35.4    Franklin             
   43    43  Jack Kelly, 8              13:44.1    Geneva South         
   44    44  Dan Weiss, 8               13:47.0    Thompson             
   45    45  Sean Lynch, 8              13:58.5    Haines               
   46    46  Parker Wilson, 8           13:59.9    Monroe               
   47    47  Nick Stofcheck, 8          14:02.6    Haines               
   48    48  Nick Quinte, 8             14:09.7    Monroe               
   49    49  Brett Lee, 8               14:19.6    Haines               
   50    50  Aidan Johnson, 8           14:21.1    Franklin             
   51    51  Erik Blassick, 8           14:26.6    Haines               
   52    52  Shane Keogh, 8             14:28.8    Hubble               
   53    53  Dawson Walters, 8          14:32.2    Haines               
   54        Josh Bowen, 8              14:34.0    West Chicago         
   55    54  Nick Nusgart, 8            14:37.9    Hubble               
   56    55  Chase Malinowski, 8        14:59.3    Geneva North         
   57    56  Jake Behrens, 8            15:00.8    Monroe               
   58        Edgar Ortiz, 8             15:01.3    West Chicago         
   59    57  Johnathan Ondeck, 8        15:01.6    Hubble               
   60    58  Aidan Siegele, 8           15:02.6    Geneva North         
   61    59  Ethan Churchill, 8         15:04.3    Wredling             
   62    60  Billy Poff, 8              15:18.9    Monroe               
   63    61  Bunch Ros, 8               15:25.1    Monroe               
   64    62  Garrett Vandermyde, 8      15:25.7    Wredling             
   65    63  Owen Davis, 8              15:28.1    Geneva North         
   66    64  Tommy Olenek, 8            15:31.9    Wredling             
   67    65  Jason Stallman, 8          15:47.6    Wredling             
   68    66  Alex Postma, 8             15:51.2    Monroe               
   69    67  Andrew Buetler, 8          16:22.7    Wredling             
   70    68  Mitchel Dutton, 8          16:55.4    Geneva North         
   71    69  Adrian Bebenek, 8          17:12.2    Thompson