Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Matt Miarka, So            16:02.8    Lake Park            
    2  Max Rainer, So             16:03.2    Neuqua Valley        
    3  Matt Horsley, So           16:13.8    Neuqua Valley        
    4  Michael Widmann, So        16:17.0    Neuqua Valley        
    5  Patrick Redmond, So        16:17.7    Batavia              
    6  Ben Casselman, So          16:18.4    Metea Valley         
    7  Mark Sciurba, Fr           16:18.8    St. Charles East     
    8  Zachary Schwarz, Fr        16:29.5    Lake Park            
    9  Andrew Niedbala, So        16:33.1    Geneva               
   10  Shiva Singh, Fr            16:34.4    Neuqua Valley        
   11  Steve Lewandowski, So      16:36.8    St. Charles North    
   12  Max Markowicz, So          16:37.3    St. Charles North    
   13  Grayson Jenkins, So        16:39.5    Neuqua Valley        
   14  Justin Poythress, So       16:43.1    Geneva               
   15  Vishy Singh, Fr            16:44.3    Neuqua Valley        
   16  Brendan McGrath, So        16:47.6    Metea Valley         
   17  Justin Delgado, So         16:49.3    St. Charles North    
   18  Aidan Livingston, Fr       16:49.5    Neuqua Valley        
   19  Reilly Devine, Fr          16:49.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   20  Steve Creger, Fr           16:50.5    Geneva               
   21  Nick Hauptmann, So         16:52.6    St. Charles East     
   22  Hayden Joyce, So           16:59.6    St. Charles North    
   23  John Stavropoulos, So      17:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
   24  Mike Gerkin, Fr            17:03.7    St. Charles East     
   25  Amrish Selvam, Fr          17:03.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   26  Wylie Anderson, Fr         17:06.2    Neuqua Valley        
   27  Brendan Kilgallen, So      17:06.8    Batavia              
   28  Brian Bayer, So            17:08.5    Lake Park            
   29  Dominic Dina, Fr           17:09.0    Neuqua Valley        
   30  Thomas Kenny, Fr           17:11.1    Neuqua Valley        
   31  Aidan Collins, So          17:11.8    Neuqua Valley        
   32  Will Gnesda, So            17:12.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   33  Raimon Roglans, Fr         17:12.7    Metea Valley         
   34  Matthew Wolff, Fr          17:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   35  Andrew Krieger, So         17:17.2    Geneva               
   36  Corey Shaughnessy, Fr      17:17.2    Geneva               
   37  Jake Tracey, Fr            17:18.0    Geneva               
   38  Jakub Bularz, So           17:19.8    Lake Park            
   39  Jack Rzepecki, Fr          17:21.1    St. Charles East     
   40  Jimmy Roach, Fr            17:21.9    Batavia              
   41  Austin Bruner, So          17:22.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   42  Shea Bastian, Fr           17:23.1    Batavia              
   43  Mason Holsford, Fr         17:23.4    St. Charles East     
   44  Daniel Harris, Fr          17:24.7    Geneva               
   45  Dan Corry, So              17:25.0    St. Charles East     
   46  Ben Van Acker, Fr          17:25.2    St. Charles East     
   47  Mike Gaik, So              17:25.7    Batavia              
   48  Will Ackerman, Fr          17:27.1    Neuqua Valley        
   49  Takanori Iida-Lau, So      17:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
   50  Danny Obernesser, So       17:28.0    St. Charles North    
   51  Colin Weidman, So          17:29.1    Neuqua Valley        
   52  Bradley Daw, So            17:29.2    Neuqua Valley        
   53  Kellen Shaffer, So         17:30.3    Neuqua Valley        
   54  Andy Peruba, So            17:36.4    Geneva               
   55  Justin Isla, Fr            17:38.8    Bartlett             
   56  Alec Kuhlman, So           17:42.3    St. Charles East     
   57  Myles Zilinsky, So         17:42.7    Bartlett             
   58  Isaac Drew, So             17:48.0    Geneva               
   59  Blake Vankerhoff, So       17:49.2    St. Charles East     
   60  Chris Sahm, So             17:50.2    Neuqua Valley        
   61  Lukas Weber, Fr            17:50.7    Neuqua Valley        
   62  David Fitzgerald, So       17:52.1    Lake Park            
   63  Jared Kuhel, So            17:52.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   64  Tyler Cabrera, Fr          17:54.1    St. Charles North    
   65  Ethan Altmayer, So         17:55.1    Geneva               
   66  Jake Kaufman, So           17:55.6    Geneva               
   67  Jacob Liss, Fr             17:56.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   68  Quinn Kalinowski, So       17:57.4    Metea Valley         
   69  Drew Pearce, Fr            17:58.7    St. Charles East     
   70  David Johnson, So          17:59.2    Bartlett             
   71  Dylan Cooke, So            18:00.5    Neuqua Valley        
   72  Zach Smith, Fr             18:01.7    St. Charles North    
   73  Noah Iarrobino, So         18:02.3    Neuqua Valley        
   74  Ruben Nino, Fr             18:02.6    East Aurora          
   75  Bennett Bernardoni, So     18:03.6    Batavia              
   76  Alex Boyle, So             18:04.2    Metea Valley         
   77  Camden Leahy, Fr           18:04.9    Neuqua Valley        
   78  Aidan McKeever, Fr         18:05.3    South Elgin          
   79  Eliut Gonzalez, Fr         18:07.2    East Aurora          
   80  Eric Hutchison, Fr         18:07.3    Bartlett             
   81  Jaime Reynoso, Fr          18:07.6    South Elgin          
   82  Brian Beck, So             18:08.1    Geneva               
   83  Caleb Ferguson, Fr         18:12.4    Neuqua Valley        
   84  Erik Dierks, So            18:13.0    Geneva               
   85  Carter Stibgen, Fr         18:14.0    St. Charles North    
   86  Alex Thomas, Fr            18:14.0    St. Charles East     
   87  Tyler Tomich, Fr           18:18.6    St. Charles North    
   88  Jacob Troyke, So           18:23.4    Lake Park            
   89  Taran Cumbow, Fr           18:25.3    Batavia              
   90  Michael Julius, So         18:26.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   91  Brian Doherty, Fr          18:26.9    St. Charles North    
   92  Jake Downing, So           18:27.6    Batavia              
   93  Jacob Carlson, So          18:29.5    St. Charles North    
   94  Devin Davis, So            18:30.1    St. Charles North    
   95  Steven Biondo, Fr          18:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
   96  Josh Barlas, So            18:30.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   97  Evan Allen, Fr             18:31.2    St. Charles East     
   98  William Troyke, So         18:31.9    Lake Park            
   99  Craig Philipp, So          18:33.1    Metea Valley         
  100  Michael Anderson, Fr       18:34.2    Geneva               
  101  Adam Seyller, So           18:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
  102  Paul Belingon, So          18:35.3    St. Charles East     
  103  Kalvin Kozar, So           18:37.0    Batavia              
  104  Nathan Mrenna, So          18:37.2    Batavia              
  105  Adam Diorio, So            18:38.6    St. Charles East     
  106  Jairus Bush, Fr            18:41.2    South Elgin          
  107  Zach Tobin, Fr             18:42.1    Bartlett             
  108  Diego Gutierrez, So        18:42.4    East Aurora          
  109  Jake Miller, Fr            18:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
  110  Evan Novak, Fr             18:44.3    Neuqua Valley        
  111  Joey Johnson, So           18:44.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  112  Christopher Maiello, Fr    18:45.2    St. Charles North    
  113  Mike Kammes, So            18:47.9    Batavia              
  114  Zach Espinosa, So          18:48.5    Neuqua Valley        
  115  Mark Anderson, Fr          18:49.0    Geneva               
  116  Matt Murray, Fr            18:49.3    Neuqua Valley        
  117  Mitchell McGladdery, So    18:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
  118  Kyle Decker, So            18:50.8    St. Charles East     
  119  Chris Roberts, So          18:51.0    St. Charles East     
  120  Patrick Conway, Fr         18:51.2    Neuqua Valley        
  121  Evan Kuhel, So             18:51.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  122  Tyler Cozzi, Fr            18:53.4    St. Charles East     
  123  Connor Weddle, So          18:55.8    Geneva               
  124  Will McConville, So        18:58.5    Bartlett             
  125  Jake Jennes, Fr            18:58.6    Bartlett             
  126  Riley Blackmore, Fr        18:58.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  127  Andrei Blanca, So          19:02.1    Neuqua Valley        
  128  Scott Valena, So           19:03.4    Elgin                
  129  Michael Gao, So            19:05.7    Metea Valley         
  130  Michael Cervantes, So      19:05.8    Batavia              
  131  Tommy Pemrick, Fr          19:05.9    St. Charles East     
  132  Jacob Sampson, Fr          19:07.2    Neuqua Valley        
  133  Alex Bishop, So            19:08.8    St. Charles North    
  134  Harsha Vankayalapati, So   19:09.4    Neuqua Valley        
  135  Spencer Kurth, Fr          19:09.9    Batavia              
  136  Raymond Pu, So             19:10.4    Neuqua Valley        
  137  Brice Wang, Fr             19:11.3    Neuqua Valley        
  138  Josh Morgan, So            19:11.9    Geneva               
  139  Jackson Schroedter, Fr     19:12.3    Neuqua Valley        
  140  Kevin Huang, So            19:13.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  141  Leo Solis, So              19:13.8    Larkin               
  142  Jeremy Kangas, Fr          19:14.0    St. Charles East     
  143  Jack Pfeiffer, Fr          19:19.4    Neuqua Valley        
  144  Peter O'Neill, Fr          19:20.1    Neuqua Valley        
  145  Divij Ranjan, Fr           19:21.3    Metea Valley         
  146  Matt Brown, Fr             19:21.8    Bartlett             
  147  Lucas Hsiung, So           19:26.6    Metea Valley         
  148  Chris Lynch, So            19:29.9    Lake Park            
  149  Michael Boetel, So         19:30.8    Neuqua Valley        
  150  Justin Mann, So            19:31.3    St. Charles East     
  151  Jonathan Gottschalk, So    19:33.8    South Elgin          
  152  Michael Block, Fr          19:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
  153  Liam Strohrchein, Fr       19:35.3    St. Charles East     
  154  Joey Rangel, Fr            19:35.9    St. Charles North    
  155  Joey Calabrese, Fr         19:36.8    St. Charles East     
  156  Byung You, So              19:39.8    Neuqua Valley        
  157  Eric Small, So             19:42.6    St. Charles East     
  158  Luke Kendall, So           19:43.0    Neuqua Valley        
  159  Thomas Berard, So          19:46.0    Neuqua Valley        
  160  Chris Jo, So               19:48.4    South Elgin          
  161  Alan Molina, Fr            19:48.9    East Aurora          
  162  Kenneth Echevarria, Fr     19:50.5    South Elgin          
  163  Peerce Williams, So        19:51.4    Larkin               
  164  Antonio Ochoa, So          19:52.1    East Aurora          
  165  Justin Caton, Fr           19:52.3    Waubonsie Valley     
  166  Luke Ortegel, So           19:53.1    Neuqua Valley        
  167  Jack Corrigan, Fr          19:53.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  168  Tyler Panlilio, Fr         19:53.7    Metea Valley         
  169  Jackson Rosencrans, Fr     19:57.4    St. Charles East     
  170  Ethan Ohlhausen, Fr        19:58.0    Neuqua Valley        
  171  Robert Douglas, Fr         19:58.2    Streamwood           
  172  Steven Benitez, So         19:59.5    Streamwood           
  173  Jackson Gonnerman, Fr      19:59.9    Geneva               
  174  Alexander Mackowiak, Fr    20:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
  175  Adam Borman, Fr            20:02.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  176  Michael Diamond, So        20:06.2    Metea Valley         
  177  Lucas Welsh, Fr            20:07.3    Metea Valley         
  178  Justin Boschelli, So       20:13.0    Geneva               
  179  Robert Oakley, Fr          20:14.0    Neuqua Valley        
  180  Jason Smith, Fr            20:14.7    Bartlett             
  181  Timothy Fanelle, Fr        20:15.4    Neuqua Valley        
  182  Michael Mikhail, Fr        20:15.4    South Elgin          
  183  Niraj Patel, So            20:16.0    Elgin                
  184  Alejandro Ramos, So        20:19.9    East Aurora          
  185  Andrew Klair, Fr           20:21.5    St. Charles North    
  186  Ismail Ahmad, So           20:21.8    Neuqua Valley        
  187  Luke Lorenzini, So         20:23.7    St. Charles East     
  188  Matt Stanford, So          20:26.5    Neuqua Valley        
  189  Zach Fifer-Moroetes, Fr    20:31.9    Larkin               
  190  Jason Schlicher, Fr        20:32.2    Batavia              
  191  Blake Markett, Fr          20:32.2    St. Charles North    
  192  Aarush Gupta, Fr           20:36.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  193  Ian Vandergrift, Fr        20:37.9    Lake Park            
  194  Yash Agarwal, Fr           20:38.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  195  Evan Ferrari, Fr           20:39.9    South Elgin          
  196  Matt Edmier, Fr            20:41.3    Bartlett             
  197  Jake Girmscheid, So        20:46.7    Batavia              
  198  Shariq Bokhari, So         20:47.0    Neuqua Valley        
  199  Nimon Dong, Fr             20:47.2    Neuqua Valley        
  200  Max Arnold, Fr             20:50.4    South Elgin          
  201  Arturo Arzate, Fr          20:54.6    East Aurora          
  202  Gilberto Leon, So          20:59.2    East Aurora          
  203  Ryder Stout, Fr            21:07.1    St. Charles East     
  204  Matthew Pradzinski, Fr     21:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
  205  Kevin Molter, So           21:16.6    Streamwood           
  206  Timothy Matz, Fr           21:19.5    Lake Park            
  207  Nicholas Buckley, So       21:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
  208  Adam Boehm, Fr             21:29.6    St. Charles North    
  209  Mike McGrath, So           21:36.4    Bartlett             
  210  John Bradley, Fr           21:38.2    Lake Park            
  211  David Galvan, Fr           21:39.3    East Aurora          
  212  Victor Balcazar, Fr        21:40.8    Elgin                
  213  Sydney Liwanag, So         21:42.8    Elgin                
  214  Jonathan Panzer, Fr        21:50.1    Larkin               
  215  Alex Wang, Fr              21:50.6    Neuqua Valley        
  216  Aashish Agarwal, So        21:55.1    Metea Valley         
  217  Zachary Jones, So          21:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
  218  Danny Groth, Fr            22:04.2    Neuqua Valley        
  219  Andrew Hubbs, Fr           22:08.7    Larkin               
  220  Zachary Kocher, So         22:09.5    South Elgin          
  221  Jake Johanik, Fr           22:10.5    Metea Valley         
  222  Frank Kariuki, So          22:14.8    Neuqua Valley        
  223  Chris Hovey, Fr            22:16.2    Larkin               
  224  Charles Crumlett, Fr       22:20.7    Streamwood           
  225  J P. Lavengo, So           22:20.8    Elgin                
  226  Jerrick Dictado, Fr        22:28.7    South Elgin          
  227  A J. Hollingsworth, So     22:31.4    Neuqua Valley        
  228  Nikhil Patel, So           22:32.2    South Elgin          
  229  Parker Lindley, So         22:33.4    Neuqua Valley        
  230  Brendan McGlinn, Fr        22:35.3    St. Charles North    
  231  Ethan Morgan, So           22:44.2    Geneva               
  232  Advith Vashist, So         23:04.7    Neuqua Valley        
  233  Sam Murguia, Fr            23:06.6    Larkin               
  234  Chris Ting, So             23:07.0    St. Charles North    
  235  Joseph Morris, Fr          23:20.0    Streamwood           
  236  Randy Zagozdon, Fr         23:26.3    Streamwood           
  237  Joey Hynes, Fr             23:35.6    Neuqua Valley        
  238  Antonio Hernandez, So      23:54.1    East Aurora          
  239  Sidhanth Raman, Fr         24:13.7    Neuqua Valley        
  240  Brett Husar, Fr            24:21.5    St. Charles North    
  241  Ryan Moshinsky, Fr         24:30.9    Batavia              
  242  David Motejeme, Fr         25:27.1    Bartlett             
  243  Gabriel Osorio, Fr         26:14.1    Metea Valley         
  244  Mark Vezina, Fr            26:30.4    St. Charles North    
  245  Matt Burch, Fr             26:34.8    Streamwood           
  246  Juan Cielo, So             26:41.1    East Aurora          
  247  Leonel Rosiles, Fr         26:42.1    Streamwood           
  248  Kile O'Malley, Fr          28:44.4    Streamwood           
  249  Yovani Alcantara, So       29:20.2    East Aurora    
  250  Joseph Rodriguez, Fr       30:19.7    Larkin