Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   44    3    6    8   13   14   15   20  16:56.2  0:44.2
  2   St. Charles North        50    4    5    7   10   24   25   26  16:54.2  0:51.3
  3   St. Charles East         57    2    9   11   16   19   21   22  16:59.9  1:04.7
  4   Batavia                  71    1   12   17   18   23   27   28  17:07.0  1:08.1
  5   Larkin                  175   30   31   35   39   40   41   44  20:43.2  2:54.9
  6   Elgin                   181   29   34   37   38   43            21:00.8  3:17.4
  7   Streamwood              188   32   33   36   42   45   46   47  21:18.5  2:59.3

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Patrick Redmond, So        16:17.7    Batavia              
    2     2  Mark Sciurba, Fr           16:18.8    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Andrew Niedbala, So        16:33.1    Geneva               
    4     4  Steve Lewandowski, So      16:36.8    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Max Markowicz, So          16:37.3    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Justin Poythress, So       16:43.1    Geneva               
    7     7  Justin Delgado, So         16:49.3    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Steve Creger, Fr           16:50.5    Geneva               
    9     9  Nick Hauptmann, So         16:52.6    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Hayden Joyce, So           16:59.6    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Mike Gerkin, Fr            17:03.7    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Brendan Kilgallen, So      17:06.8    Batavia              
   13    13  Andrew Krieger, So         17:17.2    Geneva               
   14    14  Corey Shaughnessy, Fr      17:17.2    Geneva               
   15    15  Jake Tracey, Fr            17:18.0    Geneva               
   16    16  Jack Rzepecki, Fr          17:21.1    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Jimmy Roach, Fr            17:21.9    Batavia              
   18    18  Shea Bastian, Fr           17:23.1    Batavia              
   19    19  Mason Holsford, Fr         17:23.4    St. Charles East     
   20    20  Daniel Harris, Fr          17:24.7    Geneva               
   21    21  Dan Corry, So              17:25.0    St. Charles East     
   22    22  Ben Van Acker, Fr          17:25.2    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Mike Gaik, So              17:25.7    Batavia              
   24    24  Danny Obernesser, So       17:28.0    St. Charles North    
   25        Andy Peruba, So            17:36.4    Geneva               
   26        Alec Kuhlman, So           17:42.3    St. Charles East     
   27        Isaac Drew, So             17:48.0    Geneva               
   28        Blake Vankerhoff, So       17:49.2    St. Charles East     
   29    25  Tyler Cabrera, Fr          17:54.1    St. Charles North    
   30        Ethan Altmayer, So         17:55.1    Geneva               
   31        Jake Kaufman, So           17:55.6    Geneva               
   32        Drew Pearce, Fr            17:58.7    St. Charles East     
   33    26  Zach Smith, Fr             18:01.7    St. Charles North    
   34    27  Bennett Bernardoni, So     18:03.6    Batavia              
   35        Brian Beck, So             18:08.1    Geneva               
   36        Erik Dierks, So            18:13.0    Geneva               
   37        Carter Stibgen, Fr         18:14.0    St. Charles North    
   38        Alex Thomas, Fr            18:14.0    St. Charles East     
   39        Tyler Tomich, Fr           18:18.6    St. Charles North    
   40    28  Taran Cumbow, Fr           18:25.3    Batavia              
   41        Brian Doherty, Fr          18:26.9    St. Charles North    
   42        Jake Downing, So           18:27.6    Batavia              
   43        Jacob Carlson, So          18:29.5    St. Charles North    
   44        Devin Davis, So            18:30.1    St. Charles North    
   45        Evan Allen, Fr             18:31.2    St. Charles East     
   46        Michael Anderson, Fr       18:34.2    Geneva               
   47        Paul Belingon, So          18:35.3    St. Charles East     
   48        Kalvin Kozar, So           18:37.0    Batavia              
   49        Nathan Mrenna, So          18:37.2    Batavia              
   50        Adam Diorio, So            18:38.6    St. Charles East     
   51        Christopher Maiello, Fr    18:45.2    St. Charles North    
   52        Mike Kammes, So            18:47.9    Batavia              
   53        Mark Anderson, Fr          18:49.0    Geneva               
   54        Kyle Decker, So            18:50.8    St. Charles East     
   55        Chris Roberts, So          18:51.0    St. Charles East     
   56        Tyler Cozzi, Fr            18:53.4    St. Charles East     
   57        Connor Weddle, So          18:55.8    Geneva               
   58    29  Scott Valena, So           19:03.4    Elgin                
   59        Michael Cervantes, So      19:05.8    Batavia              
   60        Tommy Pemrick, Fr          19:05.9    St. Charles East     
   61        Alex Bishop, So            19:08.8    St. Charles North    
   62        Spencer Kurth, Fr          19:09.9    Batavia              
   63        Josh Morgan, So            19:11.9    Geneva               
   64    30  Leo Solis, So              19:13.8    Larkin               
   65        Jeremy Kangas, Fr          19:14.0    St. Charles East     
   66        Justin Mann, So            19:31.3    St. Charles East     
   67        Liam Strohrchein, Fr       19:35.3    St. Charles East     
   68        Joey Rangel, Fr            19:35.9    St. Charles North    
   69        Joey Calabrese, Fr         19:36.8    St. Charles East     
   70        Eric Small, So             19:42.6    St. Charles East     
   71    31  Peerce Williams, So        19:51.4    Larkin               
   72        Jackson Rosencrans, Fr     19:57.4    St. Charles East     
   73    32  Robert Douglas, Fr         19:58.2    Streamwood           
   74    33  Steven Benitez, So         19:59.5    Streamwood           
   75        Jackson Gonnerman, Fr      19:59.9    Geneva               
   76        Justin Boschelli, So       20:13.0    Geneva               
   77    34  Niraj Patel, So            20:16.0    Elgin                
   78        Andrew Klair, Fr           20:21.5    St. Charles North    
   79        Luke Lorenzini, So         20:23.7    St. Charles East     
   80    35  Zach Fifer-Moroetes, Fr    20:31.9    Larkin               
   81        Jason Schlicher, Fr        20:32.2    Batavia              
   82        Blake Markett, Fr          20:32.2    St. Charles North    
   83        Jake Girmscheid, So        20:46.7    Batavia              
   84        Ryder Stout, Fr            21:07.1    St. Charles East     
   85    36  Kevin Molter, So           21:16.6    Streamwood           
   86        Adam Boehm, Fr             21:29.6    St. Charles North    
   87    37  Victor Balcazar, Fr        21:40.8    Elgin                
   88    38  Sydney Liwanag, So         21:42.8    Elgin                
   89    39  Jonathan Panzer, Fr        21:50.1    Larkin               
   90    40  Andrew Hubbs, Fr           22:08.7    Larkin               
   91    41  Chris Hovey, Fr            22:16.2    Larkin               
   92    42  Charles Crumlett, Fr       22:20.7    Streamwood           
   93    43  J.P. Lavengo, So           22:20.8    Elgin                
   94        Brendan McGlinn, Fr        22:35.3    St. Charles North    
   95        Ethan Morgan, So           22:44.2    Geneva               
   96    44  Sam Murguia, Fr            23:06.6    Larkin               
   98        Chris Ting, So             23:07.0    St. Charles North    
   99    45  Joseph Morris, Fr          23:20.0    Streamwood           
  100    46  Randy Zagozdon, Fr         23:26.3    Streamwood           
  101        Brett Husar, Fr            24:21.5    St. Charles North    
  102        Ryan Moshinsky, Fr         24:30.9    Batavia              
  103        Mark Vezina, Fr            26:30.4    St. Charles North    
  104    47  Matt Burch, Fr             26:34.8    Streamwood           
  105        Leonel Rosiles, Fr         26:42.1    Streamwood           
  106        Kile O'Malley, Fr          28:44.4    Streamwood