Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Neuqua Valley            24    2    3    4    7    8    9   11  16:21.6  0:36.4
  2   Lake Park                59    1    6   14   17   21   32   34  16:58.5  1:49.3
  3   Waubonsie Valley         80   12   13   15   18   22   23   33  17:16.2  1:03.0
  4   Metea Valley             82    5   10   16   24   27   35   41  17:16.0  1:45.8
  5   Bartlett                131   19   20   25   30   37   39   40  17:49.6  0:28.5
  6   South Elgin             180   28   31   36   42   43   45   47  18:51.2  1:43.2
  7   East Aurora             183   26   29   38   44   46   48   49  18:54.6  1:49.6

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Matt Miarka, So            16:02.8    Lake Park            
    2     2  Max Rainer, So             16:03.2    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Matt Horsley, So           16:13.8    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Michael Widmann, So        16:17.0    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Ben Casselman, So          16:18.4    Metea Valley         
    6     6  Zachary Schwarz, Fr        16:29.5    Lake Park            
    7     7  Shiva Singh, Fr            16:34.4    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Grayson Jenkins, So        16:39.5    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Vishy Singh, Fr            16:44.3    Neuqua Valley        
   10    10  Brendan McGrath, So        16:47.6    Metea Valley         
   11    11  Aidan Livingston, Fr       16:49.5    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Reilly Devine, Fr          16:49.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   13        John Stavropoulos, So      17:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
   14    13  Amrish Selvam, Fr          17:03.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   15        Wylie Anderson, Fr         17:06.2    Neuqua Valley        
   16    14  Brian Bayer, So            17:08.5    Lake Park            
   17        Dominic Dina, Fr           17:09.0    Neuqua Valley        
   18        Thomas Kenny, Fr           17:11.1    Neuqua Valley        
   19        Aidan Collins, So          17:11.8    Neuqua Valley        
   20    15  Will Gnesda, So            17:12.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   21    16  Raimon Roglans, Fr         17:12.7    Metea Valley         
   22        Matthew Wolff, Fr          17:13.0    Neuqua Valley        
   23    17  Jakub Bularz, So           17:19.8    Lake Park            
   24    18  Austin Bruner, So          17:22.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   25        Will Ackerman, Fr          17:27.1    Neuqua Valley        
   26        Takanori Iida-Lau, So      17:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
   27        Colin Weidman, So          17:29.1    Neuqua Valley        
   28        Bradley Daw, So            17:29.2    Neuqua Valley        
   29        Kellen Shaffer, So         17:30.3    Neuqua Valley        
   30    19  Justin Isla, Fr            17:38.8    Bartlett                       
   31    20  Myles Zilinsky, So         17:42.7    Bartlett             
   32        Chris Sahm, So             17:50.2    Neuqua Valley        
   33        Lukas Weber, Fr            17:50.7    Neuqua Valley        
   34    21  David Fitzgerald, So       17:52.1    Lake Park            
   35    22  Jared Kuhel, So            17:52.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   36    23  Jacob Liss, Fr             17:56.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   37    24  Quinn Kalinowski, So       17:57.4    Metea Valley         
   38    25  David Johnson, So          17:59.2    Bartlett             
   39        Dylan Cooke, So            18:00.5    Neuqua Valley        
   40        Noah Iarrobino, So         18:02.3    Neuqua Valley        
   41    26  Ruben Nino, Fr             18:02.6    East Aurora          
   42    27  Alex Boyle, So             18:04.2    Metea Valley         
   43        Camden Leahy, Fr           18:04.9    Neuqua Valley        
   44    28  Aidan McKeever, Fr         18:05.3    South Elgin          
   45    29  Eliut Gonzalez, Fr         18:07.2    East Aurora          
   46    30  Eric Hutchison, Fr         18:07.3    Bartlett             
   47    31  Jaime Reynoso, Fr          18:07.6    South Elgin          
   48        Caleb Ferguson, Fr         18:12.4    Neuqua Valley        
   49    32  Jacob Troyke, So           18:23.4    Lake Park            
   50    33  Michael Julius, So         18:26.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   51        Steven Biondo, Fr          18:30.7    Neuqua Valley        
   52        Josh Barlas, So            18:30.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   53    34  William Troyke, So         18:31.9    Lake Park            
   54    35  Craig Philipp, So          18:33.1    Metea Valley         
   55        Adam Seyller, So           18:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
   56    36  Jairus Bush, Fr            18:41.2    South Elgin          
   57    37  Zach Tobin, Fr             18:42.1    Bartlett             
   58    38  Diego Gutierrez, So        18:42.4    East Aurora          
   59        Jake Miller, Fr            18:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
   60        Evan Novak, Fr             18:44.3    Neuqua Valley        
   61        Joey Johnson, So           18:44.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   62        Zach Espinosa, So          18:48.5    Neuqua Valley        
   63        Matt Murray, Fr            18:49.3    Neuqua Valley        
   64        Mitchell McGladdery, So    18:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
   65        Patrick Conway, Fr         18:51.2    Neuqua Valley        
   66        Evan Kuhel, So             18:51.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   67    39  Will McConville, So        18:58.5    Bartlett             
   68    40  Jake Jennes, Fr            18:58.6    Bartlett             
   69        Riley Blackmore, Fr        18:58.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   70        Andrei Blanca, So          19:02.1    Neuqua Valley        
   71    41  Michael Gao, So            19:05.7    Metea Valley         
   72        Jacob Sampson, Fr          19:07.2    Neuqua Valley        
   73        Harsha Vankayalapati, So   19:09.4    Neuqua Valley        
   74        Raymond Pu, So             19:10.4    Neuqua Valley        
   75        Brice Wang, Fr             19:11.3    Neuqua Valley        
   76        Jackson Schroedter, Fr     19:12.3    Neuqua Valley        
   77        Kevin Huang, So            19:13.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   78        Jack Pfeiffer, Fr          19:19.4    Neuqua Valley        
   79        Peter O'Neill, Fr          19:20.1    Neuqua Valley        
   80        Divij Ranjan, Fr           19:21.3    Metea Valley         
   81        Matt Brown, Fr             19:21.8    Bartlett             
   82        Lucas Hsiung, So           19:26.6    Metea Valley         
   83        Chris Lynch, So            19:29.9    Lake Park            
   84        Michael Boetel, So         19:30.8    Neuqua Valley        
   85    42  Jonathan Gottschalk, So    19:33.8    South Elgin          
   86        Michael Block, Fr          19:34.9    Neuqua Valley        
   87        Byung You, So              19:39.8    Neuqua Valley        
   88        Luke Kendall, So           19:43.0    Neuqua Valley        
   89        Thomas Berard, So          19:46.0    Neuqua Valley        
   90    43  Chris Jo, So               19:48.4    South Elgin          
   91    44  Alan Molina, Fr            19:48.9    East Aurora          
   92    45  Kenneth Echevarria, Fr     19:50.5    South Elgin          
   93    46  Antonio Ochoa, So          19:52.1    East Aurora          
   94        Justin Caton, Fr           19:52.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   95        Luke Ortegel, So           19:53.1    Neuqua Valley        
   96        Jack Corrigan, Fr          19:53.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   97        Tyler Panlilio, Fr         19:53.7    Metea Valley         
   99        Ethan Ohlhausen, Fr        19:58.0    Neuqua Valley        
   99        Alexander Mackowiak, Fr    20:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
  100        Adam Borman, Fr            20:02.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  101        Michael Diamond, So        20:06.2    Metea Valley         
  102        Lucas Welsh, Fr            20:07.3    Metea Valley         
  103        Robert Oakley, Fr          20:14.0    Neuqua Valley        
  104        Jason Smith, Fr            20:14.7    Bartlett             
  105        Timothy Fanelle, Fr        20:15.4    Neuqua Valley        
  106    47  Michael Mikhail, Fr        20:15.4    South Elgin          
  107    48  Alejandro Ramos, So        20:19.9    East Aurora          
  108        Ismail Ahmad, So           20:21.8    Neuqua Valley        
  109        Matt Stanford, So          20:26.5    Neuqua Valley        
  110        Aarush Gupta, Fr           20:36.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  111        Ian Vandergrift, Fr        20:37.9    Lake Park            
  112        Yash Agarwal, Fr           20:38.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  113        Evan Ferrari, Fr           20:39.9    South Elgin          
  114        Matt Edmier, Fr            20:41.3    Bartlett             
  115        Shariq Bokhari, So         20:47.0    Neuqua Valley        
  116        Nimon Dong, Fr             20:47.2    Neuqua Valley        
  117        Max Arnold, Fr             20:50.4    South Elgin          
  118    49  Arturo Arzate, Fr          20:54.6    East Aurora          
  119        Gilberto Leon, So          20:59.2    East Aurora          
  120        Matthew Pradzinski, Fr     21:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
  121        Timothy Matz, Fr           21:19.5    Lake Park            
  122        Nicholas Buckley, So       21:27.6    Neuqua Valley        
  123        Mike McGrath, So           21:36.4    Bartlett             
  124        John Bradley, Fr           21:38.2    Lake Park            
  125        David Galvan, Fr           21:39.3    East Aurora          
  126        Alex Wang, Fr              21:50.6    Neuqua Valley        
  127        Aashish Agarwal, So        21:55.1    Metea Valley         
  128        Zachary Jones, So          21:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
  129        Danny Groth, Fr            22:04.2    Neuqua Valley        
  130        Zachary Kocher, So         22:09.5    South Elgin          
  131        Jake Johanik, Fr           22:10.5    Metea Valley         
  132        Frank Kariuki, So          22:14.8    Neuqua Valley        
  133        Jerrick Dictado, Fr        22:28.7    South Elgin          
  134        A J. Hollingsworth, So     22:31.4    Neuqua Valley        
  135        Nikhil Patel, So           22:32.2    South Elgin          
  136        Parker Lindley, So         22:33.4    Neuqua Valley        
  137        Advith Vashist, So         23:04.7    Neuqua Valley        
  138        Joey Hynes, Fr             23:35.6    Neuqua Valley        
  139        Antonio Hernandez, So      23:54.1    East Aurora          
  140        Sidhanth Raman, Fr         24:13.7    Neuqua Valley        
  141        David Motejeme, Fr         25:27.1    Bartlett             
  142        Gabriel Osorio, Fr         26:14.1    Metea Valley         
  143        Juan Cielo, So             26:41.1    East Aurora          
  144        Yovani Alcantara, So       29:20.2    East Aurora