Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Emma McSpadden, Fr         19:29.3    Geneva               
    2  Emily Blair, So            19:38.9    Metea Valley         
    3  Kassidy Donahue, Fr        19:47.2    Geneva               
    4  Kylie Monahan, So          19:53.7    Geneva               
    5  Natalie Mueller, So        20:04.3    Batavia              
    6  Mckenna Happold, Fr        20:08.4    Geneva               
    7  Taylor Gooding, So         20:10.0    Geneva               
    8  Jordan Andersen, Fr        20:12.3    Geneva               
    9  Riley Vicha, Fr            20:16.5    St. Charles East     
   10  Alyssa Isbrandt, Fr        20:20.4    St. Charles North    
   11  Courtney Reynolds, So      20:23.4    Geneva               
   12  Jill McDowell, So          20:25.2    Geneva               
   13  Molly McQueeny, Fr         20:30.0    Geneva               
   14  Natalie Carter, So         20:30.9    Neuqua Valley        
   15  Rebecca Kelly, Fr          20:34.0    St. Charles East     
   16  Trisha Spillane, Fr        20:34.7    Batavia              
   17  Katie Francissen, Fr       20:38.9    St. Charles North    
   18  Heidi Stimac, So           20:45.6    Geneva               
   19  Taylor Sparbanie, So       20:48.0    Neuqua Valley        
   20  Heather Vance, So          20:49.0    Bartlett             
   21  Annie McCarthy, So         20:52.2    Geneva               
   22  Madeleine Nowak, Fr        20:58.3    Geneva               
   23  Alexandra Contreras, So    21:01.7    Neuqua Valley        
   24  Amanda Rempert, So         21:03.7    Batavia              
   25  Nadia Kacmar, Fr           21:06.5    St. Charles East     
   26  Nicole Klose, So           21:11.1    St. Charles East     
   27  Maddie August, So          21:14.3    St. Charles North    
   28  Gianna Navigato, Fr        21:16.5    Geneva               
   29  Sammy White, Fr            21:17.2    St. Charles North    
   30  Lexi Vetsch, So            21:32.3    Neuqua Valley        
   31  Emily Gier, Fr             21:32.8    St. Charles East     
   32  Lexi Galis, So             21:33.9    Metea Valley         
   33  Abigail Ginther, So        21:36.0    St. Charles North    
   34  Rachel Grondin, Fr         21:39.2    St. Charles East     
   35  Jo Marino, Fr              21:40.1    Lake Park            
   36  Lily Nickisch, Fr          21:40.3    Lake Park            
   37  Jacelyn Maher, So          21:41.3    St. Charles North    
   38  Lauren Giurini, Fr         21:41.6    Neuqua Valley        
   39  Solimar Santiago, Fr       21:45.1    St. Charles North    
   40  Layla Hasan, Fr            21:46.0    Neuqua Valley        
   41  Morgan Lain, So            21:46.8    St. Charles North    
   42  Amber Bosma, Fr            21:48.6    Neuqua Valley        
   43  Kaela Beugnet, Fr          21:49.8    Lake Park            
   44  Jennifer Lies, Fr          21:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
   45  Yumi Ota, So               21:50.3    Bartlett             
   46  Natalie Kauserud, So       21:50.6    St. Charles North    
   47  Schuyler Staub, So         21:53.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   48  Madison Scheuerlein, Fr    21:58.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   49  Geethanjali Rajagopal, Fr  21:58.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   50  Shelly Cox, Fr             21:59.9    Metea Valley         
   51  Kaitlyn Stout, Fr          22:03.0    Neuqua Valley        
   52  Madeline Reynolds, So      22:03.9    Neuqua Valley        
   53  Alexis Roxas, So           22:06.8    Metea Valley         
   54  Alyssa Gao, Fr             22:09.2    Batavia              
   55  Sarah Kingsbury, So        22:09.6    Neuqua Valley        
   56  Hayley Eggimann, So        22:14.5    Neuqua Valley        
   57  Sarah Lorenz, Fr           22:14.6    St. Charles East     
   58  Alexia Poulos, Fr          22:22.5    South Elgin          
   59  Anna Miles, Fr             22:25.0    Batavia              
   60  Ashley Dominguez, So       22:28.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   61  Latrina Smiley, Fr         22:29.5    Bartlett             
   62  Rachel Warren, So          22:30.2    Geneva               
   63  Madison Phillips, So       22:32.4    St. Charles East     
   64  Grace Seiboldt, So         22:33.2    Neuqua Valley        
   65  Maggie Vickrey, Fr         22:34.2    South Elgin          
   66  Rakshitha Rajan, So        22:34.6    Metea Valley         
   67  Anne Bautista, So          22:35.7    South Elgin          
   68  Sophie Woolley, So         22:39.0    Neuqua Valley        
   69  Julianna Dantzer, So       22:40.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   70  Ishani Thakkar, Fr         22:45.0    Neuqua Valley        
   71  Kellie Regan, Fr           22:46.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   72  Hannah Ullberg, Fr         22:46.9    Batavia              
   73  Elora Venchus, So          22:49.5    Bartlett             
   74  Lauren Guido, So           22:56.2    Geneva               
   75  Jessica Vaca, Fr           22:57.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   76  Paige Kingery, Fr          23:05.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   77  Jessy Kolzow, So           23:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
   78  Taylor Garcia, Fr          23:15.4    Metea Valley         
   79  Bea Tinga, Fr              23:15.9    Lake Park            
   80  Casey Stowers, Fr          23:16.0    Neuqua Valley        
   81  Grace Ding, Fr             23:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
   82  Jordan Palan, Fr           23:21.4    St. Charles North    
   83  Katie Weber, Fr            23:24.5    Batavia              
   84  Yanran Li, Jr              23:25.2    Streamwood           
   85  Valerie Rodesiler, Fr      23:29.9    St. Charles East     
   86  Joyce Zhao, Fr             23:31.0    Neuqua Valley        
   87  Emily Bettler, Fr          23:31.4    St. Charles North    
   88  Maya Brill, So             23:33.6    Metea Valley         
   89  Nicole Irvine, So          23:35.1    Batavia              
   90  Kirsten Wetzel, Fr         23:36.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   91  Rachel Smetana, Fr         23:39.1    Neuqua Valley        
   92  Madison Kleba, Fr          23:39.9    St. Charles North    
   93  Kirstin Johnson, Fr        23:41.9    St. Charles North    
   94  Christine Wi, So           23:42.6    St. Charles North    
   95  Leena Almasri, So          23:44.7    Streamwood           
   96  Allison Strachan, So       23:44.8    Lake Park            
   97  Olivia Evans, Fr           23:56.7    St. Charles East     
   98  Sabrina Tiangco, So        23:56.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   99  Callie Rukavina, Fr        23:57.7    St. Charles East     
  100  Morgan Ormsby, So          24:01.9    Bartlett             
  101  Allie Miller, So           24:16.9    St. Charles North    
  102  Claire Kingery, Fr         24:23.2    Waubonsie Valley     
  103  Morgan Nadler, Fr          24:27.4    Waubonsie Valley     
  104  Samantha Schultz, Fr       24:35.1    St. Charles East     
  105  Emilia Pellegrino, Fr      24:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
  106  Jessica Littlefield, So    24:45.0    Bartlett             
  107  Haley Niedzwiedz, Fr       24:56.8    Batavia              
  108  Haley Pluto, Fr            24:59.9    Batavia              
  109  Sarah Haung, So            25:03.0    Waubonsie Valley     
  110  Lauren May, Fr             25:07.6    Neuqua Valley        
  111  Amanda Azuara, Fr          25:09.5    Neuqua Valley        
  112  Jocelyn Unzueta, Fr        25:13.3    East Aurora          
  113  Josie Treffy, So           25:16.7    St. Charles North    
  114  Samantha Sohl, Fr          25:22.0    St. Charles North    
  115  Sarah Nawara, Fr           25:22.3    St. Charles North    
  116  Sammy Rattanasamay, So     25:23.0    Bartlett             
  117  Annika Anderson, So        25:38.2    South Elgin          
  118  Ana Rosales, So            25:39.9    Streamwood           
  119  Hannah Darcy, Fr           25:41.1    Neuqua Valley        
  120  Lucy Koczwara, Fr          25:46.0    St. Charles North    
  121  Ashley Martinez, Fr        25:50.1    Waubonsie Valley     
  122  Nicole Doromal, So         25:57.3    Bartlett             
  123  Leilah Hovey, So           25:58.2    Streamwood           
  124  Kat Rodriguez, Fr          26:00.3    South Elgin          
  125  Casey Metz, Fr             26:11.3    St. Charles East     
  126  Rocio Garcia, Fr           27:07.9    East Aurora          
  127  Gloria Kliebban, So        27:11.1    Geneva               
  128  Bailey McClure, Fr         27:13.9    South Elgin          
  129  Manasa Sunkara, Fr         27:29.7    Waubonsie Valley     
  130  Raven Kenyon, Fr           27:30.2    East Aurora          
  131  Amanda Leever, So          27:30.6    Bartlett             
  132  Nikhita Lukose, Fr         27:41.7    Bartlett             
  133  Samantha Kirstein, So      28:15.3    Bartlett             
  134  Erika Martinez, Fr         28:27.9    Bartlett             
  135  Nikhila Pokala, Fr         28:31.0    Neuqua Valley        
  136  Roma Patel, Fr             28:39.2    South Elgin          
  137  Sumi Wojciechowski, Fr     28:45.1    Bartlett             
  138  Jordan Luedtke, So         28:53.7    St. Charles East     
  139  Jennifer Romero, Fr        29:32.5    East Aurora          
  140  Maddie Bozikis, So         29:38.1    South Elgin          
  141  Jacqueline Sanchez, So     30:34.7    Streamwood           
  142  Norma Fabela, Fr           31:25.2    Larkin