Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Freshmen / Sophomore Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, light rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Neuqua Valley            26    2    3    5    6   10   11   12  21:06.9  1:10.8
  2   Metea Valley             69    1    7   18   19   24   30   32  21:34.8  2:55.7
  3   Lake Park                94    8    9   13   31   33            22:26.2  2:04.7
  4   Waubonsie Valley         95   15   16   17   21   26   27   29  22:11.9  0:47.6
  5   Bartlett                102    4   14   22   28   34   35   36  22:24.1  3:12.9
  6   South Elgin             143   20   23   25   37   38   39   40  23:50.2  3:37.8

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Emily Blair, So            19:38.9    Metea Valley         
    2     2  Natalie Carter, So         20:30.9    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Taylor Sparbanie, So       20:48.0    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Heather Vance, So          20:49.0    Bartlett             
    5     5  Alexandra Contreras, So    21:01.7    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Lexi Vetsch, So            21:32.3    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Lexi Galis, So             21:33.9    Metea Valley         
    8     8  Jo Marino, Fr              21:40.1    Lake Park            
    9     9  Lily Nickisch, Fr          21:40.3    Lake Park            
   10    10  Lauren Giurini, Fr         21:41.6    Neuqua Valley        
   11    11  Layla Hasan, Fr            21:46.0    Neuqua Valley        
   12    12  Amber Bosma, Fr            21:48.6    Neuqua Valley        
   13    13  Kaela Beugnet, Fr          21:49.8    Lake Park            
   14        Jennifer Lies, Fr          21:49.9    Neuqua Valley        
   15    14  Yumi Ota, So               21:50.3    Bartlett             
   16    15  Schuyler Staub, So         21:53.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   17    16  Madison Scheuerlein, Fr    21:58.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   18    17  Geethanjali Rajagopal, Fr  21:58.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   19    18  Shelly Cox, Fr             21:59.9    Metea Valley         
   20        Kaitlyn Stout, Fr          22:03.0    Neuqua Valley        
   21        Madeline Reynolds, So      22:03.9    Neuqua Valley        
   22    19  Alexis Roxas, So           22:06.8    Metea Valley         
   23        Sarah Kingsbury, So        22:09.6    Neuqua Valley        
   24        Hayley Eggimann, So        22:14.5    Neuqua Valley        
   25    20  Alexia Poulos, Fr          22:22.5    South Elgin          
   26    21  Ashley Dominguez, So       22:28.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    22  Latrina Smiley, Fr         22:29.5    Bartlett             
   28        Grace Seiboldt, So         22:33.2    Neuqua Valley        
   29    23  Maggie Vickrey, Fr         22:34.2    South Elgin          
   30    24  Rakshitha Rajan, So        22:34.6    Metea Valley         
   31    25  Anne Bautista, So          22:35.7    South Elgin          
   32        Sophie Woolley, So         22:39.0    Neuqua Valley        
   33    26  Julianna Dantzer, So       22:40.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   34        Ishani Thakkar, Fr         22:45.0    Neuqua Valley        
   35    27  Kellie Regan, Fr           22:46.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   36    28  Elora Venchus, So          22:49.5    Bartlett             
   37    29  Jessica Vaca, Fr           22:57.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   38        Paige Kingery, Fr          23:05.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   39        Jessy Kolzow, So           23:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
   40    30  Taylor Garcia, Fr          23:15.4    Metea Valley         
   41    31  Bea Tinga, Fr              23:15.9    Lake Park            
   42        Casey Stowers, Fr          23:16.0    Neuqua Valley        
   43        Grace Ding, Fr             23:18.2    Neuqua Valley        
   44        Joyce Zhao, Fr             23:31.0    Neuqua Valley        
   45    32  Maya Brill, So             23:33.6    Metea Valley         
   46        Kirsten Wetzel, Fr         23:36.5    Waubonsie Valley     
   47        Rachel Smetana, Fr         23:39.1    Neuqua Valley        
   48    33  Allison Strachan, So       23:44.8    Lake Park            
   49        Sabrina Tiangco, So        23:56.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   50    34  Morgan Ormsby, So          24:01.9    Bartlett             
   51        Claire Kingery, Fr         24:23.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   52        Morgan Nadler, Fr          24:27.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   53        Emilia Pellegrino, Fr      24:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
   54    35  Jessica Littlefield, So    24:45.0    Bartlett             
   55        Sarah Haung, So            25:03.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   56        Lauren May, Fr             25:07.6    Neuqua Valley        
   57        Amanda Azuara, Fr          25:09.5    Neuqua Valley        
   58        Jocelyn Unzueta, Fr        25:13.3    East Aurora          
   59    36  Sammy Rattanasamay, So     25:23.0    Bartlett             
   60    37  Annika Anderson, So        25:38.2    South Elgin          
   61        Hannah Darcy, Fr           25:41.1    Neuqua Valley        
   62        Ashley Martinez, Fr        25:50.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   63        Nicole Doromal, So         25:57.3    Bartlett             
   64    38  Kat Rodriguez, Fr          26:00.3    South Elgin          
   65        Rocio Garcia, Fr           27:07.9    East Aurora          
   66    39  Bailey McClure, Fr         27:13.9    South Elgin          
   67        Manasa Sunkara, Fr         27:29.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   68        Raven Kenyon, Fr           27:30.2    East Aurora          
   69        Amanda Leever, So          27:30.6    Bartlett             
   70        Nikhita Lukose, Fr         27:41.7    Bartlett             
   71        Samantha Kirstein, So      28:15.3    Bartlett             
   72        Erika Martinez, Fr         28:27.9    Bartlett             
   73        Nikhila Pokala, Fr         28:31.0    Neuqua Valley        
   74    40  Roma Patel, Fr             28:39.2    South Elgin          
   75        Sumi Wojciechowski, Fr     28:45.1    Bartlett             
   76        Jennifer Romero, Fr        29:32.5    East Aurora          
   77        Maddie Bozikis, So         29:38.1    South Elgin