Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Rahul Daftari, Sr          16:03.7    Neuqua Valley        
    2  Omar Mehio, Jr             16:04.8    Neuqua Valley        
    3  Sean Meehan, Sr            16:10.2    Neuqua Valley        
    4  Riley Morrison, Sr         16:11.6    Neuqua Valley        
    5  Alexander Monovich, Jr     16:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
    6  Matthew Reynolds, Sr       16:15.7    Neuqua Valley        
    7  Stephen Scott, Jr          16:18.0    Waubonsie Valley     
    8  Gilberto Rodriguez, Sr     16:26.9    Lake Park            
    9  Ross Campbell, Sr          16:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
   10  Michael Baker, Jr          16:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
   11  Mitch Voellinger, Jr       16:39.4    Batavia              
   12  Matt Livingston, Jr        16:40.7    Neuqua Valley        
   13  Ben Cotter, Jr             16:40.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   14  Gerard Lamb, Sr            16:41.4    Neuqua Valley        
   15  Dean Gozum, Sr             16:42.6    Neuqua Valley        
   16  Mac Kiley, Jr              16:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
   17  Fabian Salazar, Sr         16:44.1    Elgin                
   18  Andrew Birkley, Jr         16:46.5    Lake Park            
   19  Nick Lowe, Jr              16:48.8    Batavia              
   20  Jackson Vance, Sr          16:50.3    Batavia              
   21  Alex Pierce, Jr            16:50.5    Neuqua Valley        
   22  Blake Peik, Sr             16:53.8    Geneva               
   23  Brendan Lynch, Jr          16:56.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   24  Nachiketa Pai, Sr          16:58.8    Neuqua Valley        
   25  Garrett Ginell, Jr         16:59.2    Neuqua Valley        
   26  Justin Hunt, Jr            17:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
   27  Richard Childs, Jr         17:03.2    Elgin                
   28  Jeff Colvin, Jr            17:04.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   29  Brandon Smith, Sr          17:05.2    Bartlett             
   30  Michael Gao, Sr            17:05.4    Neuqua Valley        
   31  Dillon Gozum, Sr           17:06.9    Neuqua Valley        
   32  Matt Jones, Jr             17:07.3    Batavia              
   33  Peter Francissen, Jr       17:07.3    St. Charles North    
   34  Zac Cosenza, Jr            17:07.8    Metea Valley         
   35  Nathan Knockeart, Sr       17:08.1    Neuqua Valley        
   36  Daniel MacDonald, Jr       17:10.1    Geneva               
   37  Anuj Chokshi, Sr           17:16.4    Elgin                
   38  Alex Isla, Jr              17:18.4    Bartlett             
   39  Eric Karkos, Jr            17:18.5    Batavia              
   40  Zach Howerton, Jr          17:20.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   41  Vince Schaper, Sr          17:21.2    Geneva               
   42  Michael Sheehan, Jr        17:21.5    Geneva               
   43  Darren Bui, Sr             17:21.7    Metea Valley         
   44  Jack Feeney, Jr            17:22.5    St. Charles North    
   45  Julius Garcia, Sr          17:22.6    Neuqua Valley        
   46  Alec Cunningham, Jr        17:25.1    Batavia              
   47  Dylan Rowland, Sr          17:25.4    Bartlett             
   48  Sean Ireland, Jr           17:25.8    Bartlett             
   49  Nate Mollway, Jr           17:27.3    Neuqua Valley        
   50  Jesus Galvan, Sr           17:27.6    St. Charles East     
   51  Kenneth Black, Sr          17:29.3    St. Charles North    
   52  Luis Subias, Sr            17:29.6    Larkin               
   53  Andrew Krauklis, Jr        17:29.7    Neuqua Valley        
   54  Jacob Sellers, Jr          17:33.1    Bartlett             
   55  Mason Fisher, Sr           17:36.1    Geneva               
   56  Ryan Horgan, Sr            17:36.2    Lake Park            
   57  Ben Lin, Sr                17:36.3    Neuqua Valley        
   58  Justin Fowich, Jr          17:36.3    Lake Park            
   59  Evan Miles, Jr             17:39.5    Geneva               
   60  Luke Daniels, Jr           17:41.0    Batavia              
   61  Noah Loula, Sr             17:41.4    Neuqua Valley        
   62  Daniel Tarte, Sr           17:43.4    Neuqua Valley        
   63  Gage Militello, Sr         17:44.0    St. Charles East     
   64  Jake Mende, Jr             17:44.0    St. Charles East     
   65  Michael Borger, Sr         17:45.6    St. Charles North    
   66  Nate Harms, Sr             17:45.7    Batavia              
   67  John Mancinelli, Sr        17:48.0    Bartlett             
   68  Grant Schumock, Jr         17:48.2    Geneva               
   69  Ryan Mack, Jr              17:49.3    Lake Park            
   70  Joseph Potocki, Jr         17:49.5    St. Charles North    
   71  Payton Sipes, Jr           17:52.8    Metea Valley         
   72  Will Smith, Jr             17:52.9    Batavia              
   73  Matt Beth, Sr              17:55.3    St. Charles East     
   74  Adam Herdman, Jr           17:56.0    Neuqua Valley        
   75  Alex Benson, Sr            17:57.9    Bartlett             
   76  James Woolley, Jr          18:00.1    Neuqua Valley        
   77  Kevin Westerlund, Sr       18:00.8    Bartlett             
   78  Chris Boyd, Sr             18:01.9    Larkin               
   79  Ryan Fox, Sr               18:02.5    Metea Valley         
   80  Chris Hayes, Jr            18:04.2    St. Charles East     
   81  Matthew Hughes, Jr         18:05.9    Neuqua Valley        
   82  Daniel Byczynski, Jr       18:07.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   83  Calvin Nguyen, Jr          18:08.8    Metea Valley         
   84  Nick Sanchez, Jr           18:09.1    Metea Valley         
   85  Craig Halicki, Sr          18:12.1    Neuqua Valley        
   86  Dean Arbid, Jr             18:16.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   87  Zack Willig, Jr            18:18.7    Neuqua Valley        
   88  Aaron Dierking, Sr         18:19.5    Neuqua Valley        
   89  Tyler Smith, Sr            18:19.7    Bartlett             
   90  Mitch Ewald, Sr            18:20.0    St. Charles East     
   91  Austin White, Jr           18:20.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   92  Jeff Smogolski, Sr         18:20.2    South Elgin          
   93  Tom Lindholm, Jr           18:20.4    St. Charles North    
   94  Bryce Coffey, Jr           18:21.1    Bartlett             
   95  James Wells, Jr            18:21.7    Bartlett             
   96  Nicholas Castricone, Jr    18:21.8    Lake Park            
   97  Peter Lam, Sr              18:22.3    St. Charles North    
   98  Harrison LaGambina, Sr     18:24.9    South Elgin          
   99  Austin Mueller, Sr         18:26.0    Lake Park            
  100  Joe Maggio, Jr             18:26.5    Metea Valley         
  101  Connor Cockerham, Sr       18:28.6    St. Charles East     
  102  Joaquin Reyes, Jr          18:29.3    South Elgin          
  103  Isaac Manzo, Sr            18:29.8    East Aurora          
  104  Jerrett Demski, Jr         18:29.8    Neuqua Valley        
  105  Kevin Zaldivar, Jr         18:31.5    Elgin                
  106  John Small, Sr             18:33.7    St. Charles North    
  107  Mike Behrend, Sr           18:35.0    Lake Park            
  108  Nick Thomka, Sr            18:36.1    St. Charles North    
  109  Erik Kowalczyk, Sr         18:39.2    St. Charles East     
  110  Ryan Naughton, Jr          18:39.7    St. Charles North    
  111  Jorge Martinez, Sr         18:40.2    Bartlett             
  112  Jason Weber, Jr            18:40.6    St. Charles East     
  113  Mark Pajkos, Sr            18:44.7    Neuqua Valley        
  114  Ryan Blacker, Jr           18:44.8    Neuqua Valley        
  115  Miguel Gonzalez, Sr        18:45.8    Elgin                
  116  Matt Breen, Jr             18:49.2    South Elgin          
  117  Joey Hernandez, Sr         18:50.6    Elgin                
  118  Bob Tomaszewski, Sr        18:50.7    Geneva               
  119  Will Gradle, Sr            18:50.9    St. Charles East     
  120  James Hartnett, Sr         18:51.1    South Elgin          
  121  Colin Krauss, Jr           18:52.0    Lake Park            
  122  Jack Cozzi, Jr             18:54.8    St. Charles East     
  123  Maciej Batura, Jr          18:55.8    Lake Park            
  124  Isaac Soriano, Jr          18:56.4    East Aurora          
  125  Andrew Brhel, Jr           18:56.7    Bartlett             
  126  Dan Mace, Jr               18:59.2    Batavia              
  127  Jesus Rodriguez, Sr        19:00.3    Elgin                
  128  Carter O'Brien, Jr         19:01.2    St. Charles North    
  129  Justin Cabrera, Jr         19:01.4    St. Charles North    
  130  Alec Manthei, Jr           19:03.3    St. Charles East     
  131  Glenn Lyle, Jr             19:03.6    South Elgin          
  132  Benjamin Sopkin, Jr        19:07.9    Neuqua Valley        
  133  Matt Ricciardi, Sr         19:09.1    Bartlett             
  134  Nick Doty, Sr              19:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
  135  Noah Cash, Sr              19:13.0    St. Charles East     
  136  Andrew Fairnella, So       19:13.3    St. Charles East     
  137  Josh Palan, Jr             19:15.7    St. Charles North    
  138  Daniel Gilmore, Jr         19:21.4    Metea Valley         
  139  Ben Rudy, Sr               19:24.1    Batavia              
  140  Brian McGough, Sr          19:24.5    St. Charles East     
  141  Noah Throw, Sr             19:25.4    St. Charles North    
  142  Matt Ostrowski, Sr         19:25.8    Lake Park            
  143  Daniel Loughery, Sr        19:26.2    Neuqua Valley        
  144  Kyle Hughes, Sr            19:27.3    Bartlett             
  145  Ian Scroggs, Jr            19:27.3    Metea Valley         
  146  Kevin Howrath, Jr          19:29.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  147  Alex Shirley, Jr           19:35.8    South Elgin          
  148  Robert Pelletier, Sr       19:37.5    Bartlett             
  149  Omar Medina, Sr            19:40.1    Batavia              
  150  Max Claveria, Jr           19:40.5    Bartlett             
  151  Jacob Fragoso, Jr          19:40.7    St. Charles North    
  152  Ruben Jerves, Sr           19:42.0    Elgin                
  153  Salmaan Ahmad, Jr          19:49.5    South Elgin          
  154  Tomas Navarro, Sr          19:53.2    East Aurora          
  155  Gio Leguia, Sr             19:54.9    Bartlett             
  156  Rajeev Udumula, Sr         19:57.4    Metea Valley         
  157  Fahad Khan, Sr             19:58.9    Neuqua Valley        
  158  Zachary Toledo, Jr         19:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
  159  Antonio laporte, Jr        20:00.0    Neuqua Valley        
  160  Tyler Albers, Sr           20:02.6    Batavia              
  161  David Kraemer, Sr          20:03.2    Neuqua Valley        
  162  Matt Dalton, Sr            20:03.3    Geneva               
  163  Jared Gelb, Jr             20:10.2    Neuqua Valley        
  164  Tim Roels, Jr              20:14.8    Geneva               
  165  Josue Lara, Jr             20:15.9    South Elgin          
  166  Jon Ko, Jr                 20:16.4    Bartlett             
  167  Mike Lawson, Jr            20:19.6    Metea Valley         
  168  Eric Wanders, Sr           20:23.9    St. Charles East     
  169  Adam Clay, Jr              20:30.6    Lake Park            
  170  Mario Aguinaga, Sr         20:34.3    Elgin                
  171  Gabriel Saurez, Sr         20:34.6    East Aurora          
  172  Nikhil Nair, Sr            20:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
  173  Charlie Arriola, Sr        20:40.8    East Aurora          
  174  Elvis Reyes, Sr            20:46.6    East Aurora          
  175  Chris Lindsey, Jr          20:47.0    Lake Park            
  176  Viktor Ampulski, Jr        21:01.3    Lake Park            
  177  Jaguar Ramangkoun, Jr      21:03.9    South Elgin          
  178  Ben White, Sr              21:04.0    Batavia              
  179  Nicholas LaMore, Sr        21:05.4    South Elgin          
  180  Anthony Theisen, Sr        21:05.7    Bartlett             
  181  Andrew Choi, Jr            21:09.0    Neuqua Valley        
  182  Greg Lannert, Jr           21:16.9    Metea Valley         
  183  Baltazar Nino, Sr          21:17.7    East Aurora          
  184  Adam Greenacre, Jr         21:23.0    Metea Valley         
  185  Ryan Hennessey, So         21:52.5    Bartlett             
  186  Ivan Munoz, Jr             22:22.0    East Aurora          
  187  Mustafa Mansur, Jr         22:24.2    Neuqua Valley        
  188  Michael Crockett, Jr       22:24.8    Neuqua Valley        
  189  Suleman Shaikh, Jr         22:25.2    Neuqua Valley        
  190  Noah Heupel, Jr            22:31.5    Neuqua Valley        
  191  Tommy Rosenthal, Jr        22:33.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  192  Adam Peterson, Jr          22:34.8    Neuqua Valley        
  193  Ryan Spillane, Sr          22:37.1    Batavia              
  194  Jaden French, Jr           22:37.8    Larkin               
  195  Andre Kilickaya, Sr        22:41.7    Batavia              
  196  Kevin Wei, Sr              22:49.3    Neuqua Valley        
  197  Nick Tucker, Jr            22:58.0    Neuqua Valley        
  198  Shubham Nigam, Jr          23:01.9    Neuqua Valley        
  199  Christian Reyes, Jr        23:06.7    East Aurora          
  200  Adil Ahmed, Jr             23:29.6    South Elgin          
  201  Chris Miles, Jr            23:48.6    Geneva               
  202  Jordan Bolin, Jr           24:46.9    South Elgin          
  203  Jose Lopez, Jr             25:01.7    East Aurora    
  204  Kevin Kaputska, Sr         28:37.3    St. Charles East