Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Batavia                  26    1    3    4    7   11   15   20  16:56.9  0:39.2
  2   Geneva                   57    5    9   12   13   18   19   24  17:16.5  0:42.4
  3   Elgin                    83    2    6   10   32   33   34   35  17:40.2  2:01.7
  4   St. Charles North        87    8   14   17   23   25   29   30  17:30.8  0:42.2
  5   St. Charles East        112   16   21   22   26   27   28   31  17:47.0  0:36.7

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Mitch Voellinger, Jr       16:39.4    Batavia              
    2     2  Fabian Salazar, Sr         16:44.1    Elgin                
    3     3  Nick Lowe, Jr              16:48.8    Batavia              
    4     4  Jackson Vance, Sr          16:50.3    Batavia              
    5     5  Blake Peik, Sr             16:53.8    Geneva               
    6     6  Richard Childs, Jr         17:03.2    Elgin                
    7     7  Matt Jones, Jr             17:07.3    Batavia              
    8     8  Peter Francissen, Jr       17:07.3    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Daniel MacDonald, Jr       17:10.1    Geneva               
   10    10  Anuj Chokshi, Sr           17:16.4    Elgin                
   11    11  Eric Karkos, Jr            17:18.5    Batavia              
   12    12  Vince Schaper, Sr          17:21.2    Geneva               
   13    13  Michael Sheehan, Jr        17:21.5    Geneva               
   14    14  Jack Feeney, Jr            17:22.5    St. Charles North    
   15    15  Alec Cunningham, Jr        17:25.1    Batavia              
   16    16  Jesus Galvan, Sr           17:27.6    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Kenneth Black, Sr          17:29.3    St. Charles North    
   18        Luis Subias, Sr            17:29.6    Larkin               
   19    18  Mason Fisher, Sr           17:36.1    Geneva               
   20    19  Evan Miles, Jr             17:39.5    Geneva               
   21    20  Luke Daniels, Jr           17:41.0    Batavia              
   22    21  Gage Militello, Sr         17:44.0    St. Charles East     
   23    22  Jake Mende, Jr             17:44.0    St. Charles East     
   24    23  Michael Borger, Sr         17:45.6    St. Charles North    
   25        Nate Harms, Sr             17:45.7    Batavia              
   26    24  Grant Schumock, Jr         17:48.2    Geneva               
   27    25  Joseph Potocki, Jr         17:49.5    St. Charles North    
   28        Will Smith, Jr             17:52.9    Batavia              
   29    26  Matt Beth, Sr              17:55.3    St. Charles East     
   30        Chris Boyd, Sr             18:01.9    Larkin               
   31    27  Chris Hayes, Jr            18:04.2    St. Charles East     
   32    28  Mitch Ewald, Sr            18:20.0    St. Charles East     
   33    29  Tom Lindholm, Jr           18:20.4    St. Charles North    
   34    30  Peter Lam, Sr              18:22.3    St. Charles North    
   35    31  Connor Cockerham, Sr       18:28.6    St. Charles East     
   36    32  Kevin Zaldivar, Jr         18:31.5    Elgin                
   37        John Small, Sr             18:33.7    St. Charles North    
   38        Nick Thomka, Sr            18:36.1    St. Charles North    
   39        Erik Kowalczyk, Sr         18:39.2    St. Charles East     
   40        Ryan Naughton, Jr          18:39.7    St. Charles North    
   41        Jason Weber, Jr            18:40.6    St. Charles East     
   42    33  Miguel Gonzalez, Sr        18:45.8    Elgin                
   43    34  Joey Hernandez, Sr         18:50.6    Elgin                
   44        Bob Tomaszewski, Sr        18:50.7    Geneva               
   45        Will Gradle, Sr            18:50.9    St. Charles East     
   46        Jack Cozzi, Jr             18:54.8    St. Charles East     
   47        Dan Mace, Jr               18:59.2    Batavia              
   48    35  Jesus Rodriguez, Sr        19:00.3    Elgin                
   49        Carter O'Brien, Jr         19:01.2    St. Charles North    
   50        Justin Cabrera, Jr         19:01.4    St. Charles North    
   51        Alec Manthei, Jr           19:03.3    St. Charles East     
   52        Noah Cash, Sr              19:13.0    St. Charles East     
   53        Andrew Fairnella, So       19:13.3    St. Charles East     
   54        Josh Palan, Jr             19:15.7    St. Charles North    
   55        Ben Rudy, Sr               19:24.1    Batavia              
   56        Brian McGough, Sr          19:24.5    St. Charles East     
   57        Noah Throw, Sr             19:25.4    St. Charles North    
   58        Omar Medina, Sr            19:40.1    Batavia              
   59        Jacob Fragoso, Jr          19:40.7    St. Charles North    
   60        Ruben Jerves, Sr           19:42.0    Elgin                
   61        Tyler Albers, Sr           20:02.6    Batavia              
   62        Matt Dalton, Sr            20:03.3    Geneva               
   63        Tim Roels, Jr              20:14.8    Geneva               
   64        Eric Wanders, Sr           20:23.9    St. Charles East     
   65        Mario Aguinaga, Sr         20:34.3    Elgin                
   66        Ben White, Sr              21:04.0    Batavia              
   67        Ryan Spillane, Sr          22:37.1    Batavia              
   68        Jaden French, Jr           22:37.8    Larkin               
   69        Andre Kilickaya, Sr        22:41.7    Batavia              
   70        Chris Miles, Jr            23:48.6    Geneva