Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Neuqua Valley            15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9  16:08.6   0:9.1
  2   Waubonsie Valley         59    7   10   12   13   17   29   32  16:52.0  1:02.2
  3   Lake Park                89    8   11   22   23   25   34   36  17:15.0  1:22.5
  4   Bartlett                 90   14   16   19   20   21   24   27  17:21.6  0:28.0
  5   Metea Valley            117   15   18   26   28   30   31   37  17:42.7  1:01.1
  6   South Elgin             187   33   35   38   40   41   43   44  18:34.9  0:30.9
  7   East Aurora             219   39   42   45   46   47   48   49  19:43.0  2:11.0

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Rahul Daftari, Sr          16:03.7    Neuqua Valley        
    2     2  Omar Mehio, Jr             16:04.8    Neuqua Valley        
    3     3  Sean Meehan, Sr            16:10.2    Neuqua Valley        
    4     4  Riley Morrison, Sr         16:11.6    Neuqua Valley        
    5     5  Alexander Monovich, Jr     16:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
    6     6  Matthew Reynolds, Sr       16:15.7    Neuqua Valley        
    7     7  Stephen Scott, Jr          16:18.0    Waubonsie Valley     
    8     8  Gilberto Rodriguez, Sr     16:26.9    Lake Park            
    9     9  Ross Campbell, Sr          16:35.4    Neuqua Valley        
   10        Michael Baker, Jr          16:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
   11        Matt Livingston, Jr        16:40.7    Neuqua Valley        
   12    10  Ben Cotter, Jr             16:40.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   13        Gerard Lamb, Sr            16:41.4    Neuqua Valley        
   14        Dean Gozum, Sr             16:42.6    Neuqua Valley        
   15        Mac Kiley, Jr              16:44.0    Neuqua Valley        
   16    11  Andrew Birkley, Jr         16:46.5    Lake Park            
   17        Alex Pierce, Jr            16:50.5    Neuqua Valley        
   18    12  Brendan Lynch, Jr          16:56.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   19        Nachiketa Pai, Sr          16:58.8    Neuqua Valley        
   20        Garrett Ginell, Jr         16:59.2    Neuqua Valley        
   21        Justin Hunt, Jr            17:00.9    Neuqua Valley        
   22    13  Jeff Colvin, Jr            17:04.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   23    14  Brandon Smith, Sr          17:05.2    Bartlett             
   24        Michael Gao, Sr            17:05.4    Neuqua Valley        
   25        Dillon Gozum, Sr           17:06.9    Neuqua Valley        
   26    15  Zac Cosenza, Jr            17:07.8    Metea Valley         
   27        Nathan Knockeart, Sr       17:08.1    Neuqua Valley        
   28    16  Alex Isla, Jr              17:18.4    Bartlett             
   29    17  Zach Howerton, Jr          17:20.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   30    18  Darren Bui, Sr             17:21.7    Metea Valley         
   31        Julius Garcia, Sr          17:22.6    Neuqua Valley        
   32    19  Dylan Rowland, Sr          17:25.4    Bartlett             
   33    20  Sean Ireland, Jr           17:25.8    Bartlett             
   34        Nate Mollway, Jr           17:27.3    Neuqua Valley        
   35        Andrew Krauklis, Jr        17:29.7    Neuqua Valley        
   36    21  Jacob Sellers, Jr          17:33.1    Bartlett             
   37    22  Ryan Horgan, Sr            17:36.2    Lake Park            
   38        Ben Lin, Sr                17:36.3    Neuqua Valley        
   39    23  Justin Fowich, Jr          17:36.3    Lake Park            
   40        Noah Loula, Sr             17:41.4    Neuqua Valley        
   41        Daniel Tarte, Sr           17:43.4    Neuqua Valley        
   42    24  John Mancinelli, Sr        17:48.0    Bartlett             
   43    25  Ryan Mack, Jr              17:49.3    Lake Park            
   44    26  Payton Sipes, Jr           17:52.8    Metea Valley         
   45        Adam Herdman, Jr           17:56.0    Neuqua Valley        
   46    27  Alex Benson, Sr            17:57.9    Bartlett             
   47        James Woolley, Jr          18:00.1    Neuqua Valley        
   48        Kevin Westerlund, Sr       18:00.8    Bartlett             
   49    28  Ryan Fox, Sr               18:02.5    Metea Valley         
   50        Matthew Hughes, Jr         18:05.9    Neuqua Valley        
   51    29  Daniel Byczynski, Jr       18:07.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    30  Calvin Nguyen, Jr          18:08.8    Metea Valley         
   53    31  Nick Sanchez, Jr           18:09.1    Metea Valley         
   54        Craig Halicki, Sr          18:12.1    Neuqua Valley        
   55    32  Dean Arbid, Jr             18:16.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   56        Zack Willig, Jr            18:18.7    Neuqua Valley        
   57        Aaron Dierking, Sr         18:19.5    Neuqua Valley        
   58        Tyler Smith, Sr            18:19.7    Bartlett             
   59        Austin White, Jr           18:20.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   60    33  Jeff Smogolski, Sr         18:20.2    South Elgin          
   61        Bryce Coffey, Jr           18:21.1    Bartlett             
   62        James Wells, Jr            18:21.7    Bartlett             
   63    34  Nicholas Castricone, Jr    18:21.8    Lake Park            
   64    35  Harrison LaGambina, Sr     18:24.9    South Elgin          
   65    36  Austin Mueller, Sr         18:26.0    Lake Park            
   66    37  Joe Maggio, Jr             18:26.5    Metea Valley         
   67    38  Joaquin Reyes, Jr          18:29.3    South Elgin          
   68    39  Isaac Manzo, Sr            18:29.8    East Aurora          
   69        Jerrett Demski, Jr         18:29.8    Neuqua Valley        
   70        Mike Behrend, Sr           18:35.0    Lake Park            
   71        Jorge Martinez, Sr         18:40.2    Bartlett             
   72        Mark Pajkos, Sr            18:44.7    Neuqua Valley        
   73        Ryan Blacker, Jr           18:44.8    Neuqua Valley        
   74    40  Matt Breen, Jr             18:49.2    South Elgin          
   75    41  James Hartnett, Sr         18:51.1    South Elgin          
   76        Colin Krauss, Jr           18:52.0    Lake Park            
   77        Maciej Batura, Jr          18:55.8    Lake Park            
   78    42  Isaac Soriano, Jr          18:56.4    East Aurora          
   79        Andrew Brhel, Jr           18:56.7    Bartlett             
   80    43  Glenn Lyle, Jr             19:03.6    South Elgin          
   81        Benjamin Sopkin, Jr        19:07.9    Neuqua Valley        
   82        Matt Ricciardi, Sr         19:09.1    Bartlett             
   83        Nick Doty, Sr              19:12.8    Neuqua Valley        
   84        Daniel Gilmore, Jr         19:21.4    Metea Valley         
   85        Matt Ostrowski, Sr         19:25.8    Lake Park            
   86        Daniel Loughery, Sr        19:26.2    Neuqua Valley        
   87        Kyle Hughes, Sr            19:27.3    Bartlett             
   88        Ian Scroggs, Jr            19:27.3    Metea Valley         
   89        Kevin Howrath, Jr          19:29.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   90    44  Alex Shirley, Jr           19:35.8    South Elgin          
   91        Robert Pelletier, Sr       19:37.5    Bartlett             
   92        Max Claveria, Jr           19:40.5    Bartlett             
   93        Salmaan Ahmad, Jr          19:49.5    South Elgin          
   94    45  Tomas Navarro, Sr          19:53.2    East Aurora          
   95        Gio Leguia, Sr             19:54.9    Bartlett             
   96        Rajeev Udumula, Sr         19:57.4    Metea Valley         
   97        Fahad Khan, Sr             19:58.9    Neuqua Valley        
   98        Zachary Toledo, Jr         19:59.5    Neuqua Valley        
   99        Antonio laporte, Jr        20:00.0    Neuqua Valley        
  100        David Kraemer, Sr          20:03.2    Neuqua Valley        
  101        Jared Gelb, Jr             20:10.2    Neuqua Valley        
  102        Josue Lara, Jr             20:15.9    South Elgin          
  103        Jon Ko, Jr                 20:16.4    Bartlett             
  104        Mike Lawson, Jr            20:19.6    Metea Valley         
  105        Adam Clay, Jr              20:30.6    Lake Park            
  106    46  Gabriel Saurez, Sr         20:34.6    East Aurora          
  107        Nikhil Nair, Sr            20:37.2    Neuqua Valley        
  108    47  Charlie Arriola, Sr        20:40.8    East Aurora          
  109    48  Elvis Reyes, Sr            20:46.6    East Aurora          
  110        Chris Lindsey, Jr          20:47.0    Lake Park            
  111        Viktor Ampulski, Jr        21:01.3    Lake Park            
  112        Jaguar Ramangkoun, Jr      21:03.9    South Elgin          
  113        Nicholas LaMore, Sr        21:05.4    South Elgin          
  114        Anthony Theisen, Sr        21:05.7    Bartlett             
  115        Andrew Choi, Jr            21:09.0    Neuqua Valley        
  116        Greg Lannert, Jr           21:16.9    Metea Valley         
  117    49  Baltazar Nino, Sr          21:17.7    East Aurora          
  118        Adam Greenacre, Jr         21:23.0    Metea Valley         
  119        Ryan Hennessey, So         21:52.5    Bartlett             
  120        Ivan Munoz, Jr             22:22.0    East Aurora          
  121        Mustafa Mansur, Jr         22:24.2    Neuqua Valley        
  122        Michael Crockett, Jr       22:24.8    Neuqua Valley        
  123        Suleman Shaikh, Jr         22:25.2    Neuqua Valley        
  124        Noah Heupel, Jr            22:31.5    Neuqua Valley        
  125        Tommy Rosenthal, Jr        22:33.9    Waubonsie Valley     
  126        Adam Peterson, Jr          22:34.8    Neuqua Valley        
  127        Kevin Wei, Sr              22:49.3    Neuqua Valley        
  128        Nick Tucker, Jr            22:58.0    Neuqua Valley        
  129        Shubham Nigam, Jr          23:01.9    Neuqua Valley        
  130        Christian Reyes, Jr        23:06.7    East Aurora          
  131        Adil Ahmed, Jr             23:29.6    South Elgin          
  132        Jordan Bolin, Jr           24:46.9    South Elgin          
  133        Jose Lopez, Jr             25:01.7    East Aurora