Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Open Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, rain
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        39    2    3    4   13   17   22   26    20:05    1:15
  2   St. Charles East         47    6    7    9   10   15   16   21    20:15    0:48
  3   Geneva                   60    1    8   14   18   19   25   27    20:32    1:47
  4   Batavia                  71    5   11   12   20   23   24   28    20:42    1:44
  5   Elgin                   155   29   30   31   32   33              27:34    1:48

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Laura Marschitz, Jr        19:35    Geneva               
    2     2  Fabiola Ortiz, Sr          19:37    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Natalia Gawlik, Jr         19:42    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Audrey Blankenship, Jr     19:42    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Kristin Ullberg, Sr        19:54    Batavia              
    6     6  Kaitlin Guerin, Sr         19:55    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Paityn Andrekus, Sr        20:09    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Katie Anderson, Jr         20:10    Geneva               
    9     9  Jeslaine Thompson, Jr      20:11    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Katie Roe, Sr              20:16    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Jessica Roach, Jr          20:16    Batavia              
   12    12  Rachel Streit, Sr          20:21    Batavia              
   13    13  Megan Young, Sr            20:35    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Becky Geneser, Jr          20:40    Geneva               
   15    15  Monica Thornton, Jr        20:42    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Lauren Towne, Jr           20:46    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Becky Winters, Sr          20:51    St. Charles North    
   18    18  Amanda Morrall, Sr         20:54    Geneva               
   19    19  Isabeau Guglielmo, Sr      21:21    Geneva               
   20    20  C.J. Iwanicki, Sr          21:21    Batavia              
   21    21  Kelsey Talken, Sr          21:21    St. Charles East     
   22        Angela Jemerson, Jr        21:29    St. Charles East     
   23    22  Megan Kingston, Jr         21:30    St. Charles North    
   24    23  Jeanna Pritchett, Jr       21:38    Batavia              
   25        Meghan Keim, Jr            21:42    St. Charles East     
   26        Victoria Norris, Sr        21:52    St. Charles East     
   27    24  Sophie Summers, Jr         21:58    Batavia              
   28        Mary MacCarthy, Jr         22:06    St. Charles East     
   29        Kelsey Woodbridge, Sr      22:11    St. Charles East     
   30    25  Abbey Hickey, Sr           22:13    Geneva               
   31        Colleen Fagan, Sr          22:13    St. Charles East     
   32    26  Lindsay Stoffregen, Sr     22:15    St. Charles North    
   33        Jordan Poradek, Jr         22:19    St. Charles East     
   34        Claire Davis, Jr           22:33    St. Charles East     
   35        Juliana Horn, Jr           22:35    St. Charles East     
   36        Emily Vandermyde, Sr       22:52    St. Charles East     
   37        Rachel Gonzalez, Jr        23:00    St. Charles East     
   38        Coroline Tokarski, Jr      23:04    St. Charles East     
   39    27  Sopnie Bland, Jr           23:13    Geneva               
   40        Diana Pannell, Sr          24:06    St. Charles East     
   41        Amanda Beckman, Sr         24:12    St. Charles North    
   42    28  Paulina Szakiel, Sr        24:17    Batavia              
   43        Ashlynn Handel, Sr         24:20    Batavia              
   44        Hannah Sohl, Sr            24:22    St. Charles North    
   45        Leah Vinson, Sr            24:28    Batavia              
   46        Kat Craney, Jr             24:29    Batavia              
   47        Katie Kelley, Jr           24:34    St. Charles East     
   48        Tara Kiedaisch, Sr         24:36    St. Charles East     
   49        Lisa Keim, Sr              24:37    St. Charles East     
   50        Jackie Hoban, Sr           24:42    St. Charles North    
   51        Jillian Devine, Sr         26:17    Geneva               
   52    29  Lisa Horak, Jr             26:34    Elgin                
   53        Rachel Benjamin, Sr        27:17    Geneva               
   54    30  Maria Escamilla, So        27:35    Elgin                
   55    31  Sarah Toren, Fr            27:37    Elgin                
   56    32  Heather Heffernan, Fr      27:44    Elgin                
   57        Madelaine Redd, Sr         28:13    Batavia              
   58    33  Cynthia Esparza, Sr        28:21    Elgin                
   59        Mandy Oie, Jr              28:31    St. Charles North    
   60        Alyssa Bartolomei, Jr      28:52    St. Charles East