Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

River Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        38    1    5    8    9   15   19   26  15:37.8  0:48.1
  2   Batavia                  40    2    3    6   13   16   17   22  15:42.7  0:35.1
  3   Geneva                   58    7   10   11   12   18   20       15:50.1  0:29.6
  4   St. Charles East         91    4   14   21   23   29   30   34  16:11.2  1:07.8
  5   Elgin                   153   25   28   32   33   35   36   41  16:45.5  0:35.5
  6   Larkin                  172   24   31   38   39   40   42       17:02.0  0:59.0
  7   Streamwood              196   27   37   43   44   45   46   47  18:00.8  2:16.2

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Spencer Gray, Sr           15:13.1    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Trevor Hollis, Sr          15:27.3    Batavia              
    3     3  Mitch Zabka, Jr            15:31.4    Batavia              
    4     4  Max Rowland, Jr            15:32.6    St. Charles East     
    5     5  Nathan Klair, Jr           15:32.9    St. Charles North    
    6     6  Chris Orlow, Jr            15:35.2    Batavia              
    7     7  Dan Herrera, Sr            15:38.5    Geneva               
    8     8  Nicholas Borger, Sr        15:40.1    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Ryan McSweeney, Sr         15:41.7    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Jordan Midgley, Sr         15:41.8    Geneva               
   11    11  Mike Bianchina, Sr         15:47.7    Geneva               
   12    12  Nathan Wendt, Sr           15:54.4    Geneva               
   13    13  Jorden Berendt, Jr         15:57.3    Batavia              
   14    14  Lucas Werner, Jr           15:59.0    St. Charles East     
   15    15  Kevin Davis, Jr            16:01.2    St. Charles North    
   16    16  David Morrison, So         16:02.4    Batavia              
   17    17  Ricky Downs, Jr            16:04.7    Batavia              
   18    18  Ryan Rasmussen, Sr         16:08.1    Geneva               
   19    19  Keane O'Kelley, Sr         16:10.2    St. Charles North    
   20    20  Dan Dudman, Jr             16:18.9    Geneva               
   21    21  Nathan Iwanski, Sr         16:19.0    St. Charles East     
   22    22  Ryan Wieties, So           16:23.7    Batavia              
   23    23  Will Muckian, So           16:25.3    St. Charles East     
   24    24  Alex O'Claire, Jr          16:25.4    Larkin               
   25    25  Cristian Martinez, Sr      16:26.1    Elgin                
   26    26  Ryan Joyce, Sr             16:29.8    St. Charles North    
   27    27  Daniel Robles, Sr          16:37.9    Streamwood           
   28    28  Logan Jostes, So           16:39.0    Elgin                
   29    29  Adam Phillips, Sr          16:40.3    St. Charles East     
   30    30  Mike Meyer, Jr             16:46.5    St. Charles East     
   31    31  Cameron Powers, Jr         16:47.1    Larkin               
   32    32  Tanner Bednar, Sr          16:48.8    Elgin                
   33    33  Emilio Mancha, Jr          16:52.1    Elgin                
   34    34  Dan Wiitanen, Jr           16:54.4    St. Charles East     
   35    35  Charlie Wiltgen, Sr        17:01.5    Elgin                
   36    36  Chris Porras, Sr           17:05.1    Elgin                
   37    37  William Troman, Jr         17:10.1    Streamwood           
   38    38  Jeremy Bauer, Sr           17:13.9    Larkin               
   39    39  Jason Bauer, Sr            17:19.2    Larkin               
   40    40  Mitch Pepa, Sr             17:24.3    Larkin               
   41    41  Nathan Hasken, Sr          17:27.7    Elgin                
   42    42  Jose Mendoza, Sr           17:50.5    Larkin               
   43    43  Zel Salazar, So            18:28.9    Streamwood           
   44    44  Vasu Patel, Jr             18:53.3    Streamwood           
   45    45  Jose Resendiz, Jr          18:54.0    Streamwood           
   46    46  Collin Crumlett, Jr        19:38.3    Streamwood           
   47    47  Nabeel Baig, Sr            21:14.1    Streamwood