Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Kaylee Flanagan, Sr        16:39.2    Lake Park            
    2  Torree Scull, So           17:32.7    St. Charles East     
    3  Kendall Cast, Jr           17:39.3    Metea Valley         
    4  McKenzie Altmayer, Fr      17:49.3    Geneva               
    5  Ashley England, Jr         17:49.6    St. Charles North    
    6  Sam Montalbano, Sr         17:51.5    Lake Park            
    7  Brooke Nusser, So          17:52.8    Geneva               
    8  Rachel Garippo, Sr         17:58.1    Lake Park            
    9  Lexi Slome, So             18:00.7    Batavia              
   10  Dakota Roman, Fr           18:05.6    Batavia              
   11  Ashley Bruner, Sr          18:07.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   12  Kathryn Adelman, Jr        18:18.0    Geneva               
   13  Nicole Alfano, Jr          18:24.7    Lake Park            
   14  Julia Pena, Fr             18:26.8    Neuqua Valley        
   15  Kaylee Wessel, Jr          18:26.9    St. Charles North    
   16  Claire Costelloe, Jr       18:26.9    Neuqua Valley        
   17  Nina Olshever, Fr          18:29.3    St. Charles North    
   18  Sydney Geils, Jr           18:29.7    Geneva               
   19  Brianne Murphy, Sr         18:34.1    Lake Park            
   20  Ruth Garippo, Sr           18:34.2    Lake Park            
   21  Allison Wilson, Jr         18:36.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   22  Nicole Watkins, Sr         18:38.5    Bartlett             
   23  Gracie Ball, Sr            18:41.0    Batavia              
   24  Marin Leone, So            18:41.7    Geneva               
   25  Sarah Hill, Sr             18:44.3    St. Charles East     
   26  Krista Fitzmaurice, Jr     18:46.5    St. Charles East     
   27  Shelby Artman, Fr          18:55.4    St. Charles North    
   28  Mackenzie Williams, Sr     19:01.2    Geneva               
   29  Nicole Lopez, Sr           19:03.4    St. Charles North    
   30  Lauren Penkala, So         19:11.7    Neuqua Valley        
   31  Corrin Adams, Jr           19:12.9    St. Charles East     
   32  Samantha Perez, Sr         19:14.4    St. Charles East     
   33  Sarah Gushurst, Sr         19:15.7    Neuqua Valley        
   34  Alicia Grant, So           19:18.3    Batavia              
   35  Anastasia Bernat, So       19:18.9    Neuqua Valley        
   36  Maria Zepeda, So           19:19.8    Lake Park            
   37  Rachael Harris, Jr         19:21.4    Metea Valley         
   38  Lauren Newmyer, Sr         19:21.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   39  Addie Kelly, So            19:23.1    Streamwood           
   40  Elizabeth Deutsch, Sr      19:25.1    St. Charles East     
   41  Maria Pandolfi, Jr         19:26.5    Neuqua Valley        
   42  Caitlyn Campbell, Fr       19:27.7    St. Charles North    
   43  Samantha Harding, So       19:30.2    Streamwood           
   44  Julia Antonson, Sr         19:34.3    Neuqua Valley        
   45  Jenny Muehlbauer, So       19:34.4    Batavia              
   46  Lia Kruse, Jr              19:36.6    Batavia              
   47  Gabby Juarez, So           19:37.1    Streamwood           
   48  Rachel Dorencz, Sr         19:40.7    Metea Valley         
   49  Kathleen Adolf, Sr         19:40.8    Metea Valley         
   50  Anita Wolff, Jr            19:42.3    Batavia              
   51  Amy Hennessy, Jr           19:43.4    Metea Valley         
   52  Elle Murata, Sr            19:53.5    St. Charles North    
   53  Cassidy Wingerd, So        19:56.7    Streamwood           
   54  Mariah Brown, Jr           19:57.1    Bartlett             
   55  Taylor Majher, Jr          20:06.7    Metea Valley         
   56  Kyla Ohst, Fr              20:09.6    Metea Valley         
   57  Madeline Westerhoff, Sr    20:16.2    St. Charles East     
   58  Crystal Nava, Sr           20:26.7    Larkin               
   59  Taylor Warrick, Jr         20:28.8    South Elgin          
   60  Tajmenna Williby, Jr       20:31.5    South Elgin          
   61  Stephanie Nino, Fr         20:34.8    East Aurora          
   62  Berenice Cabral, So        20:35.0    Streamwood           
   63  Alison Schenone, So        20:38.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   64  Gabrielle Murdoch, Fr      20:43.9    Bartlett             
   65  Elizabeth Sapoznik, Sr     20:48.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   66  Courtney Dimitris, So      20:51.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   67  Hannah Born, Fr            20:51.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   68  Kelly Zilinsky, Sr         20:54.7    Bartlett             
   69  Megan Seidl, Sr            21:12.3    Bartlett             
   70  Kara Harmet, Jr            21:22.0    Bartlett             
   71  Emily Dowden, So           21:24.2    Bartlett             
   72  Samantha Czuprinski, Fr    21:26.6    South Elgin          
   73  Kirsten Kochan, So         21:27.4    South Elgin          
   74  Vanessa Martinez, Sr       21:30.5    East Aurora          
   75  Nicole Witt, Jr            21:42.9    Streamwood           
   76  Yesenia Gonzalez, Fr       22:07.3    South Elgin          
   77  Karina Garcia, Sr          22:34.5    East Aurora          
   78  Cassandra Delgado, Sr      22:43.5    Elgin                
   79  Amelia Westberg, Jr        22:54.2    Elgin                
   80  Jacqueline Olea, Sr        22:57.4    Elgin                
   81  Jackelyn DeLaMora, Fr      23:05.2    South Elgin          
   82  Elizabeth Alvarado, So     23:07.3    Larkin               
   83  Makena Heffernan, Sr       23:07.3    Elgin                
   84  Casey Schoenborn, Sr       23:12.8    South Elgin          
   85  Jennifer Miller, Jr        23:13.2    Larkin               
   86  Nixa Delreal, Jr           23:33.0    East Aurora          
   87  Cynthia Pries, Jr          23:34.6    Larkin               
   88  Sarah Fischer, Jr          23:38.6    Larkin               
   89  Alondra Hernandez, Jr      23:53.3    East Aurora          
   90  Jocelyn Salinas, Jr        24:25.6    Larkin               
   91  Idalis Salcedo, So         25:08.8    Elgin                
   92  Maddie Lag, Jr             25:27.8    Elgin                
   93  Janet Guadarrama, Fr       25:35.2    Larkin               
   94  Diana Carillo, Sr          25:39.8    East Aurora