Upstate Eight Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Leroy Oakes Forest Preserve, St. Charles, IL

October 13, 2012

53 degrees, overcast
Results by RealTiming Inc.

Valley Division

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS         PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Lake Park                23    1    3    4    6    9   10   16  17:53.5  1:55.0
  2   Neuqua Valley            57    7    8   13   14   15   19   20  18:56.0  0:52.1
  3   Metea Valley             85    2   17   21   22   23   25   26  19:13.1  2:04.1
  4   Waubonsie Valley         96    5   11   18   30   32   33   34  19:30.5  2:40.5
  5   Bartlett                138   12   24   31   35   36   37   38  20:17.3  2:33.9
  6   South Elgin             176   27   28   39   40   42   44   45  21:12.3  1:38.5
  7   East Aurora             206   29   41   43   46   47   48       22:25.2  3:18.5

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kaylee Flanagan, Sr        16:39.2    Lake Park            
    2     2  Kendall Cast, Jr           17:39.3    Metea Valley         
    3     3  Sam Montalbano, Sr         17:51.5    Lake Park            
    4     4  Rachel Garippo, Sr         17:58.1    Lake Park            
    5     5  Ashley Bruner, Sr          18:07.9    Waubonsie Valley     
    6     6  Nicole Alfano, Jr          18:24.7    Lake Park            
    7     7  Julia Pena, Fr             18:26.8    Neuqua Valley        
    8     8  Claire Costelloe, Jr       18:26.9    Neuqua Valley        
    9     9  Brianne Murphy, Sr         18:34.1    Lake Park            
   10    10  Ruth Garippo, Sr           18:34.2    Lake Park            
   11    11  Allison Wilson, Jr         18:36.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   12    12  Nicole Watkins, Sr         18:38.5    Bartlett             
   13    13  Lauren Penkala, So         19:11.7    Neuqua Valley        
   14    14  Sarah Gushurst, Sr         19:15.7    Neuqua Valley        
   15    15  Anastasia Bernat, So       19:18.9    Neuqua Valley        
   16    16  Maria Zepeda, So           19:19.8    Lake Park            
   17    17  Rachael Harris, Jr         19:21.4    Metea Valley         
   18    18  Lauren Newmyer, Sr         19:21.8    Waubonsie Valley     
   19    19  Maria Pandolfi, Jr         19:26.5    Neuqua Valley        
   20    20  Julia Antonson, Sr         19:34.3    Neuqua Valley        
   21    21  Rachel Dorencz, Sr         19:40.7    Metea Valley         
   22    22  Kathleen Adolf, Sr         19:40.8    Metea Valley         
   23    23  Amy Hennessy, Jr           19:43.4    Metea Valley         
   24    24  Mariah Brown, Jr           19:57.1    Bartlett             
   25    25  Taylor Majher, Jr          20:06.7    Metea Valley         
   26    26  Kyla Ohst, Fr              20:09.6    Metea Valley         
   27    27  Taylor Warrick, Jr         20:28.8    South Elgin          
   28    28  Tajmenna Williby, Jr       20:31.5    South Elgin          
   29    29  Stephanie Nino, Fr         20:34.8    East Aurora          
   30    30  Alison Schenone, So        20:38.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   31    31  Gabrielle Murdoch, Fr      20:43.9    Bartlett             
   32    32  Elizabeth Sapoznik, Sr     20:48.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   33    33  Courtney Dimitris, So      20:51.0    Waubonsie Valley     
   34    34  Hannah Born, Fr            20:51.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   35    35  Kelly Zilinsky, Sr         20:54.7    Bartlett             
   36    36  Megan Seidl, Sr            21:12.3    Bartlett             
   37    37  Kara Harmet, Jr            21:22.0    Bartlett             
   38    38  Emily Dowden, So           21:24.2    Bartlett             
   39    39  Samantha Czuprinski, Fr    21:26.6    South Elgin          
   40    40  Kirsten Kochan, So         21:27.4    South Elgin          
   41    41  Vanessa Martinez, Sr       21:30.5    East Aurora          
   42    42  Yesenia Gonzalez, Fr       22:07.3    South Elgin          
   43    43  Karina Garcia, Sr          22:34.5    East Aurora          
   44    44  Jackelyn DeLaMora, Fr      23:05.2    South Elgin          
   45    45  Casey Schoenborn, Sr       23:12.8    South Elgin          
   46    46  Nixa Delreal, Jr           23:33.0    East Aurora          
   47    47  Alondra Hernandez, Jr      23:53.3    East Aurora          
   48    48  Diana Carillo, Sr          25:39.8    East Aurora