Wheaton North Classic - Flight #2

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Wheaton, IL

September 29, 2012

62 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1  Lisa Luczak, So            16:54.3    Glenbard West        
    2  Mimi Smith, So             17:12.9    New Trier            
    3  Natalie Burant, Jr         17:31.8    Arrowhead (Wi)       
    4  Jennifer Parker, Jr        17:31.8    Neenah (Wi)          
    5  Elle Chody, Sr             17:43.9    Lake Forest          
    6  Becca Marcotte, Jr         17:46.6    Hinsdale Central     
    7  Sam Montalbano, Sr         17:47.6    Lake Park            
    8  Ellie Marcet, Fr           18:04.1    Naperville Central   
    9  Julie Yaeger, Jr           18:06.8    Marist               
   10  Katie Hamor, So            18:08.3    Lyons Township       
   11  Jayme Schlenker, So        18:08.4    Glenbard South       
   12  Laura Houston, Jr          18:12.7    Naperville North     
   13  Kathryn Schlemmel, Sr      18:14.8    York                 
   14  Ashley Golembeski, Sr      18:16.5    Oswego               
   15  Grace Foley, Fr            18:18.8    Carl Sandburg        
   16  Mirae Mastrolonardo, Jr    18:22.6    Maine South          
   17  Mary Flem, So              18:27.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   18  Sami Ostmann, Sr           18:31.7    Lincoln-Way East     
   19  Julia Pena, Fr             18:33.7    Neuqua Valley        
   20  Allison Wilson, Jr         18:42.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   21  Sarah Hill, Sr             18:43.1    St. Charles East     
   22  Tami Cardenas, So          18:45.1    O'Fallon             
   23  McKenna Kiple, Sr          18:52.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   24  Lindsey Johnson, Jr        18:53.2    Wheaton North        
   25  Amanda Cortese, Sr         18:53.3    Hersey               
   26  Mallory Johnson, Jr        18:53.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
   27  Courtney Correa, Sr        18:53.8    Lockport             
   28  Allison Carroll, Sr        19:00.1    Benet Academy        
   29  Sydney Carlberg, Jr        19:45.4    Plainfield South     
   30  Bridget McQuinn, Sr        19:49.0    Mother McAuley       
   31  Brittany King, Jr          20:10.8    Lincoln-Way West