Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Freshman/Sophomore Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 28, 2013

65 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lincoln-Way Central      42    1    5    9   12   15   17   22  17:21.5  1:15.2
  2 Jacobs                   56    2    8   11   16   19   21   24  17:30.6  0:59.6
  3 Bartlett                 75    4   10   13   23   25   34   36  17:44.8  0:54.7
  4 Schaumburg              100    6    7   27   28   32   59   60  18:06.8  1:07.8
  5 Conant                  144    3   14   39   43   45   64   65  18:35.7  2:23.8
  6 Huntley                 152   18   20   29   35   50   54   55  18:33.0  1:51.8
  7 Streamwood              195   33   37   38   40   47   48   57  19:05.4  0:54.0
  8 Glenbard North          198   26   30   44   46   52   61   62  19:07.6  1:26.1
  9 South Elgin             226   31   42   49   51   53   56   58  19:24.4  1:11.6
 10 West Chicago            310   41   63   67   69   70   73   74  21:11.3  2:55.3
 11 Larkin                  352   66   68   71   72   75   76   77  22:23.4  3:20.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Nathan Coppens, So         16:29.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
    2     2  Kyle Ross, So              16:49.5    Jacobs               
    3     3  Jason Giuliano, So         17:07.7    Conant               
    4     4  Justin Isla, So            17:15.2    Bartlett             
    5     5  Tony Brongiel, So          17:19.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
    6     6  Jonah Kaufman, So          17:30.1    Schaumburg           
    7     7  Nick Olvera, Fr            17:30.9    Schaumburg           
    8     8  Cole Schwarz, So           17:32.0    Jacobs               
    9     9  Philip Rinaldi, So         17:32.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   10    10  Sammy Peters, Fr           17:32.9    Bartlett             
   11    11  Austin Albrecht, So        17:35.3    Jacobs               
   12    12  Patrick Gabriel, So        17:40.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   13    13  Matt Edmier, So            17:42.8    Bartlett             
   14    14  Hiro Fukuda, So            17:44.8    Conant               
   15    15  Luke Matulis, So           17:44.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   16    16  Jeremy Horn, Fr            17:47.0    Jacobs               
   17    17  Mitchell Hyatt, Fr         17:47.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   18    18  Rafael Rivera, Fr          17:48.1    Huntley              
   19    19  James Hennessy, So         17:49.1    Jacobs               
   20    20  Tyler Watkins, So          17:52.6    Huntley              
   21    21  Dylan Rogers, So           17:53.8    Jacobs               
   22    22  Devin McGreal, Fr          18:02.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
   23    23  Derek Hull, So             18:03.4    Bartlett             
   24    24  Garrett Brenizer, Fr       18:03.5    Jacobs               
   25    25  Eric Hutchison, So         18:09.9    Bartlett             
   26        Adam Froeschke, So         18:15.8    Jacobs               
   27        Tom Danner, Fr             18:16.2    Westminster Christian 
   28    26  Tommy Beckler, Fr          18:18.2    Glenbard North       
   29        Christian Gabriel, So      18:19.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   30        William Taylor, So         18:23.8    Jacobs               
   31    27  Lars Hay, So               18:25.2    Schaumburg           
   32    28  Tom Young, So              18:29.9    Schaumburg           
   33    29  Brendan O'Donnell, So      18:31.6    Huntley              
   34    30  Nathan Engler, So          18:33.3    Glenbard North       
   35    31  Brad Kmiec, Fr             18:34.0    South Elgin          
   36    32  Toru Yagi, Fr              18:37.8    Schaumburg           
   37        Evan Lamblin, So           18:39.3    Jacobs               
   38    33  Francisco Vega, So         18:40.7    Streamwood           
   39        Skyler Huckelberry, So     18:45.3    Danville             
   40        Austin Nguyen, So          18:46.4    Jacobs               
   41        Collin Beus, Fr            18:46.6    Jacobs               
   42    34  Jake Jennes, So            18:49.0    Bartlett             
   43    35  Matt Cannalte, So          18:52.8    Huntley              
   44    36  Evan Ghislin, So           18:52.9    Bartlett             
   45    37  Emilio Lopez, So           18:57.3    Streamwood           
   46        Kevin Nolan, Fr            18:58.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   47    38  Jacob McGlone, So          19:01.8    Streamwood           
   48        Evan Schwarz, So           19:03.4    Jacobs               
   49        Andrew Macatangay, So      19:05.1    Jacobs               
   50    39  Adrian Silva, So           19:07.0    Conant               
   51        James Giuliano, Fr         19:09.2    Jacobs               
   52    40  Maulin Patel, So           19:12.5    Streamwood           
   53        Matt Brown, So             19:13.5    Bartlett             
   54        Sebastian Esparza, Fr      19:19.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   55        Chris Malek, So            19:19.4    Bartlett             
   56    41  Robert Szulczewski, Fr     19:20.4    West Chicago         
   57    42  Michael Mikhail, So        19:24.1    South Elgin          
   58    43  Dhruv Patel, So            19:27.7    Conant               
   59    44  Thomas Savenago, So        19:30.1    Glenbard North       
   60    45  Hibiki Araki, Fr           19:31.5    Conant               
   61        Xander Apponi, Fr          19:32.1    Bartlett             
   62    46  Nathan Skorupa, Fr         19:32.2    Glenbard North       
   63    47  Juan Carlos Bautista, So   19:34.6    Streamwood           
   64    48  Carlos Sanchez, So         19:34.8    Streamwood           
   65    49  Jacob Harris, Fr           19:37.5    South Elgin          
   66    50  Aj Santoyo, Fr             19:39.9    Huntley              
   67    51  Evan Ferrari, So           19:40.8    South Elgin          
   68    52  Noah Baran, Fr             19:44.3    Glenbard North       
   69    53  Joe Hall, Fr               19:45.6    South Elgin          
   70    54  Jacob Riese, Fr            19:47.9    Huntley              
   71        William Powell, Fr         19:49.1    Danville             
   72        Jacob Benner, So           19:52.9    Jacobs               
   73    55  Bobby Loza, Fr             19:54.9    Huntley              
   74    56  Max Arnold, So             19:55.2    South Elgin          
   75        Noah Maandekok, Fr         20:02.5    Jacobs               
   76    57  Charles Crumlett, So       20:06.6    Streamwood           
   77        Griffin Guge, So           20:08.5    Westminster Christian 
   78    58  Alwaaz Ahmad, So           20:09.7    South Elgin          
   79        Adrian Hernandez, Fr       20:10.9    Bartlett             
   80    59  Sam Chen, Fr               20:11.4    Schaumburg           
   81    60  Tom Juzwiak, Fr            20:13.2    Schaumburg           
   82        Ethan Haberkorn, So        20:14.6    Lincoln-Way Central  
   83        Parker Beus, Fr            20:14.8    Jacobs               
   84    61  Coble Yates, So            20:15.5    Glenbard North       
   85    62  Jj Dhingra, Fr             20:17.4    Glenbard North       
   86        Sean Fisher, Fr            20:17.7    Glenbard North       
   87        Joe Geller, So             20:19.8    Schaumburg           
   88        Dan Hansel, So             20:20.8    Schaumburg           
   89        Jackson Mainellis, Fr      20:21.0    South Elgin          
   90        Trevor Nageli, So          20:24.7    Glenbard North       
   91        Matt Whitney, So           20:28.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   92        Jake Vickers, Fr           20:28.3    Huntley              
   93        Andrew Smith, So           20:28.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   94        Andrew Arciuch, So         20:29.0    Bartlett             
   95        Ethan Vanderbleek, Fr      20:32.6    Schaumburg           
   96        Jason Smith, So            20:35.9    Bartlett             
   97        Frank Ricciardi, So        20:39.7    Bartlett             
   98        Nick Cotton, Fr            20:41.8    Bartlett             
   99        Jonathan Franzen, So       20:43.3    Huntley              
  100        James Berg, So             20:51.0    Jacobs               
  101        Grant Bender, So           20:54.4    Jacobs               
  102        Tommy Williams, So         20:55.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  103        Ethan Hardy, Fr            20:56.3    Ridgewood            
  104        Robert Dedo, Fr            20:56.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
  105    63  Bob Draughon, So           20:56.7    West Chicago         
  106    64  Glenn Miley, Fr            21:01.8    Conant               
  107        Leo Fouts, Fr              21:03.7    Huntley              
  108    65  Moksh Jani, Fr             21:04.2    Conant               
  109        Ethan Buhrow, Fr           21:08.6    Jacobs               
  110    66  Omar Flores, So            21:09.3    Larkin               
  111        David Motarjeme, So        21:12.4    Bartlett             
  112        Mike Panameno, Fr          21:13.4    Schaumburg           
  113    67  Rahul Prabhu, So           21:13.9    West Chicago         
  114        Kaleob Abdullah, Fr        21:20.2    Huntley              
  115        Kamil Bonifaciuk, Fr       21:21.6    Ridgewood            
  116    68  Eduardo Baltazar, Fr       21:21.8    Larkin               
  117        Mitch Johnson, Fr          21:23.2    Huntley              
  118        Erik Benson, So            21:23.9    South Elgin          
  119        Leo Lopez, Fr              21:26.2    Glenbard North       
  120        Samuel Reyna, So           21:34.6    Streamwood           
  121        Jacob Johnson, So          21:34.9    Jacobs               
  122        Kevin Leet, Fr             21:38.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
  123        Kyle Sieb, So              21:45.8    Huntley              
  124        Justin Hayes, Fr           21:52.0    Bartlett             
  125        Jason Ramasami, So         21:54.7    Streamwood           
  126        Sam Thomas, Fr             22:08.0    Schaumburg           
  127    69  Louis Cullotn, Fr          22:09.7    West Chicago         
  128    70  Jason Arendt, So           22:15.7    West Chicago         
  129        Sean Sheehan, Fr           22:17.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
  130        Salvator Marisie, Fr       22:17.1    Streamwood           
  131    71  Jesus Pena, So             22:19.8    Larkin               
  132    72  Andrew Hubbs, So           22:36.4    Larkin               
  133        Hayden Frank, Fr           22:39.3    Glenbard North       
  134        Caleb Inorio, Fr           22:41.8    South Elgin          
  135        James Simnick, So          22:42.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
  136        Parth Patel, Fr            22:42.0    Conant               
  137        Ed Chen, Fr                22:42.7    Conant               
  138        Matt Burch, So             22:49.2    Streamwood           
  139        Jaime Reynoso, So          22:54.6    South Elgin          
  140        Alejandro Gomez Jr, Fr     23:02.0    Jacobs               
  141        Daniel Palacios, So        23:04.1    Huntley              
  142        Riley Lebedun, So          23:07.0    Jacobs               
  143        Adam Bajorek, Fr           23:33.9    Streamwood           
  144    73  Jamie Marban, So           23:34.7    West Chicago         
  145        Nathan Tuskan, Fr          23:36.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
  146    74  Chris Teske, Fr            23:36.9    West Chicago         
  147        Tom Walsh, Fr              23:39.6    Conant               
  148        Jesus Moreno, So           23:46.9    West Chicago         
  149        Byron Orozco, Fr           23:47.5    Streamwood           
  150        Leonel Rosiles, So         23:55.8    Streamwood           
  151        Riku Araki, So             24:01.3    Conant               
  152        Gregory Ivanauski, Fr      24:02.7    South Elgin          
  153    75  Angel Rivera, So           24:29.5    Larkin               
  154    76  Jon Panzer, So             24:38.3    Larkin               
  155    77  Edgar Acevedo, Fr          24:39.9    Larkin               
  156        Billy Wright, So           24:43.7    Conant               
  157        Joel Xie, Fr               25:25.6    Conant               
  158        Jake Rusco, Fr             26:39.5    Schaumburg           
  159        Sebastian Marrugo, Fr      26:41.8    Conant               
  160        Nathan Nordwall, Fr        26:56.3    Huntley              
  161        Akash Palani, Fr           27:03.7    Conant               
  162        Matthew Picardi, Fr        27:06.3    South Elgin