Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Open Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 28, 2013

76 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Jacobs                   40    2    3    8   12   15   25   31  17:40.5  1:02.1
  2 Conant                   49    4    5    9   10   21   27   35  17:53.4  0:52.1
  3 Bartlett                 79    7   11   16   22   23   28   29  18:12.2  0:47.5
  4 Huntley                  98    6   14   20   26   32   33   39  18:24.2  1:18.3
  5 Lincoln-Way Central     124    1   18   19   42   44            18:58.9  4:08.7
  6 South Elgin             160   17   24   36   37   46   47   48  19:29.3  3:04.5
  7 Glenbard North          176   13   34   41   43   45   51       20:00.1  3:07.1
  8 Streamwood              207   30   38   40   49   50            21:43.4  6:19.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jackson Waters, Jr         16:45.4    Lincoln-Way Central  
    2     2  Alec Bognar, Jr            17:04.2    Jacobs               
    3     3  Kyle Eubanks, Jr           17:23.2    Jacobs               
    4     4  Hugh Hutchison, Sr         17:33.9    Conant               
    5     5  Ezra Lowry, Jr             17:35.4    Conant               
    6     6  Ricky Raclawski, Jr        17:45.5    Huntley              
    7     7  Andrew Brhel, Sr           17:45.8    Bartlett             
    8     8  Tanner Bodie, Sr           17:47.9    Jacobs               
    9     9  Luke Ali, Jr               17:54.7    Conant               
   10    10  Connor Lejman, Jr          17:57.0    Conant               
   11    11  David Johnson, Jr          17:59.9    Bartlett             
   12    12  Michael Blanding, Jr       18:01.2    Jacobs               
   13    13  Dennis Jenkins, Sr         18:03.1    Glenbard North       
   14    14  Kyle Ward, Sr              18:05.5    Huntley              
   15    15  Jesse Heckenberg, Sr       18:06.3    Jacobs               
   16    16  Bryce Coffey, Sr           18:11.3    Bartlett             
   17    17  Alex Shirley, Sr           18:15.0    South Elgin          
   18    18  Brian Wenger, Sr           18:15.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   19    19  John Laschober, Jr         18:19.9    Lincoln-Way Central  
   20    20  Jake Vera, Jr              18:23.9    Huntley              
   21    21  Brad Polan, Sr             18:26.0    Conant               
   22    22  Mike Swiatlo, Sr           18:30.7    Bartlett             
   23    23  Mike Shalitis, Sr          18:33.3    Bartlett             
   24    24  Matthew McClure, Sr        18:37.2    South Elgin          
   25    25  Blake Everett, Jr          18:40.2    Jacobs               
   26    26  Jeff Carter, Jr            18:42.6    Huntley              
   27    27  John Barajas, Sr           18:43.6    Conant               
   28    28  Matt Ricciardi, Sr         18:46.3    Bartlett             
   29    29  Mike McGrath, Jr           18:54.3    Bartlett             
   30    30  Zel Salazar, Jr            18:58.7    Streamwood           
   31    31  Daulton Baran, Sr          19:00.6    Jacobs               
   32    32  Peter Campbell, Sr         19:03.7    Huntley              
   33    33  Quinn Dawson, Sr           19:11.8    Huntley              
   34        Chandler Morgan, Jr        19:20.2    Bartlett             
   35    34  Zack Prochaska, Jr         19:22.4    Glenbard North       
   36    35  Kevin Hong, Jr             19:27.4    Conant               
   37    36  Chris Jo, Jr               19:34.0    South Elgin          
   38        Nathan Zakes, Sr           19:38.9    Jacobs               
   39    37  Jonathon Perry Gottscha, Jr
                                       19:41.1    South Elgin          
   40    38  Jose Echeverria, Sr        19:53.9    Streamwood           
   41        Thomas Chirayil, Sr        19:59.3    Jacobs               
   42        Glenn Huang, Jr            19:59.6    Conant               
   43        Mason McCoy, Sr            20:12.3    Bartlett             
   44    39  Vonn Navarro, Sr           20:14.7    Huntley              
   45        Krunal Patel, Sr           20:20.9    Bartlett             
   46    40  David Reyes, Sr            20:28.3    Streamwood           
   47        Jamel Davis, Jr            20:35.5    Schaumburg           
   48        Craig Andersson, Jr        20:36.1    Huntley              
   49    41  Shovik Patel, Jr           20:38.0    Glenbard North       
   50    42  Brendan Smith, Jr          20:39.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   51    43  Danny O'Leary, Sr          20:47.2    Glenbard North       
   52        Connor Blevins, Sr         20:52.1    Jacobs               
   53        William Grossmann, Jr      20:52.2    Jacobs               
   54    44  Mike Farrell, Jr           20:54.0    Lincoln-Way Central  
   55    45  Will Heideman, Jr          21:10.1    Glenbard North       
   56        Mike Hinz, Jr              21:13.8    Schaumburg           
   57    46  Glenn Lyle, Sr             21:19.4    South Elgin          
   58        Mitch Deem, Jr             21:25.1    Huntley              
   59        Sean Woodcock, Jr          21:25.9    Conant               
   60        James Wells, Sr            21:27.1    Bartlett             
   61        Alberto Velazquez, Sr      21:33.6    Larkin               
   62        Joe Kim, Jr                21:34.3    Conant               
   63        Zack Cooper, Jr            21:35.5    Danville             
   64    47  Yonathan Zewdie, Sr        22:00.1    South Elgin          
   65    48  Jordan Bolin, Sr           22:00.9    South Elgin          
   66        Nikhil Patel, Jr           22:01.9    South Elgin          
   67        Will Wright, Jr            22:17.8    Larkin               
   68        Vinay Prabhaker, Jr        22:26.4    Schaumburg           
   69        Salmaan Ahmed, Sr          22:30.6    South Elgin          
   70        Kartick Kulkarni, Jr       22:32.3    Conant               
   71        Jackson Lebedun, Sr        22:38.0    Jacobs               
   72        Max Claveria, Sr           22:39.0    Bartlett             
   73        Justin Richman, Sr         22:47.7    Jacobs               
   74        Daksh Patel, Jr            23:00.6    Schaumburg           
   75        Joey Madrigal, Jr          23:21.2    Bartlett             
   76        Chritian Becker, Jr        23:46.4    Conant               
   77    49  Mitchell Celicious, Jr     23:58.3    Streamwood           
   78        Koyo Taguchi, Jr           24:03.7    Conant               
   79        Cole Bukvich, Jr           24:20.2    Jacobs               
   80        Dan Schulz, Jr             24:28.6    Bartlett             
   81    50  Manuel Barrios, Jr         25:17.7    Streamwood           
   82        Adil Ahmad, Sr             25:45.2    South Elgin          
   83    51  Bobby Moore, Sr            25:47.4    Glenbard North