Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Sunrise Park

September 28, 2013

72 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lincoln-Way Central      46    3    6    7   12   18   23   35  15:56.1  0:37.9
  2 Jacobs                   72    9   11   13   19   20   25   33  16:09.5  0:32.5
  3 Conant                   80    1   15   16   21   27   28   30  16:04.8  1:59.9
  4 Huntley                  96    4    8   24   29   31   48   53  16:22.7  1:08.5
  5 Bartlett                118    5   14   22   38   39   42   46  16:33.5  1:23.7
  6 Glenbard North          185   17   37   40   44   47   58   73  17:07.3  1:18.7
  7 Danville                190    2   26   50   52   60   61   69  17:06.0  2:52.0
  8 Larkin                  223   10   34   41   68   70   71   76  17:44.9  3:27.2
  9 South Elgin             224   36   43   45   49   51   57   64  17:25.7  0:36.2
 10 Streamwood              264   32   55   56   59   62   63       17:51.3  1:26.3
 11 Schaumburg              324   54   65   66   67   72   74   75  18:52.8  2:10.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Zach Dale, Jr              14:42.1    Conant               
    2     2  Johnny Leverenz, Sr        15:19.2    Danville             
    3     3  Chris Kaminski, Sr         15:40.5    Lincoln-Way Central  
    4     4  Keagan Smith, So           15:45.4    Huntley              
    5     5  Dan Cotton, Sr             15:46.9    Bartlett             
    6     6  Tommy Kolacki, Jr          15:48.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
    7     7  Ian Peterson, So           15:48.8    Lincoln-Way Central  
    8     8  Seth Conroy, So            15:49.6    Huntley              
    9     9  Matthew Johnson, Sr        15:50.9    Jacobs               
   10    10  Alex O'Claire, Sr          16:00.2    Larkin               
   11    11  Sebastian Baran, Jr        16:02.6    Jacobs               
   12    12  Ben Zibricky, Sr           16:04.2    Lincoln-Way Central  
   13    13  Matthew Goldby, Jr         16:07.8    Jacobs               
   14    14  Anthony Peters, Sr         16:09.6    Bartlett             
   15    15  Shujaat Sultan, Jr         16:13.7    Conant               
   16    16  James Pesce, Sr            16:16.3    Conant               
   17    17  Joey Campagna, Jr          16:17.0    Glenbard North       
   18    18  Ben Alvarado, Jr           16:18.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   19    19  Zachary Johnson, Sr        16:22.6    Jacobs               
   20    20  Jon Godinez, Sr            16:23.4    Jacobs               
   21    21  Chris Serrano, So          16:29.7    Conant               
   22    22  Alex Peters, Sr            16:32.4    Bartlett             
   23    23  Andrew Robbins, Jr         16:33.3    Lincoln-Way Central  
   24    24  Matt Kapolnek, Fr          16:34.6    Huntley              
   25    25  Joshua Yelton, Sr          16:36.0    Jacobs               
   26    26  Carl Way, So               16:38.7    Danville             
   27    27  James Janczy, Jr           16:42.0    Conant               
   28    28  Joel Almodovar, Jr         16:44.3    Conant               
   29    29  Elijah Green, Jr           16:50.2    Huntley              
   30    30  Rob Smolik, Sr             16:51.4    Conant               
   31    31  Mike Grocholski, So        16:53.9    Huntley              
   32    32  William Troman, Sr         16:54.7    Streamwood           
   33    33  Corey Albrecht, Sr         16:55.8    Jacobs               
   34    34  Cameron Powers, Sr         16:57.5    Larkin               
   35    35  Kevin Fabian, Sr           16:59.7    Lincoln-Way Central  
   36    36  John Danner, Sr            17:03.0    South Elgin          
   37    37  Isaac Medina, Sr           17:06.4    Glenbard North       
   38    38  Matt Hess, Sr              17:08.3    Bartlett             
   39    39  Alex Isla, Sr              17:10.5    Bartlett             
   40    40  Chris Marshall, Jr         17:12.5    Glenbard North       
   41    41  Sergio Ramirez, Sr         17:14.0    Larkin               
   42    42  Will McConville, Jr        17:17.7    Bartlett             
   43    43  Max Keough, Jr             17:19.4    South Elgin          
   44    44  Andrew Krohn, Sr           17:25.1    Glenbard North       
   45    45  Matthew Stover, Sr         17:28.2    South Elgin          
   46    46  Matt Gray, Sr              17:28.9    Bartlett             
   47    47  Kevin Panuska, Jr          17:35.7    Glenbard North       
   48    48  Kyler Callanan, Sr         17:37.0    Huntley              
   49    49  Jose L Gonzalez, Sr        17:38.8    South Elgin          
   50    50  Tommy Session, So          17:38.8    Danville             
   51    51  Liam Kenney, Sr            17:39.2    South Elgin          
   52    52  Nate Beckett, Sr           17:42.2    Danville             
   53    53  Jimmy Jestus, Sr           17:43.7    Huntley              
   54    54  Omar Alhayek, Sr           17:44.7    Schaumburg           
   55    55  Jose Diaz, So              17:54.8    Streamwood           
   56    56  Robert Douglas, So         17:56.3    Streamwood           
   57    57  Brandon Van Bogaert, Jr    17:57.5    South Elgin          
   58    58  Zack Taylor, Sr            18:05.9    Glenbard North       
   59    59  Vasu Patel, Sr             18:09.8    Streamwood           
   60    60  Josh King, Jr              18:11.2    Danville             
   61    61  Tyler Huckelberry, Fr      18:12.4    Danville             
   62    62  Miles Juarez, Jr           18:20.9    Streamwood           
   63    63  Jose Resendiz, Sr          18:26.9    Streamwood           
   64    64  Joaquin Reyes, Sr          18:27.4    South Elgin          
   65    65  Dhrumil Shah, Sr           18:49.3    Schaumburg           
   66    66  Eddie Lamas, Jr            18:54.1    Schaumburg           
   67        Joe Sawicki, Sr            18:56.0    West Chicago         
   68    67  A J. Vetter, Jr            19:01.3    Schaumburg           
   69    68  Ardley Garcia, Sr          19:05.4    Larkin               
   70    69  Jeremiah Cooley, So        19:09.6    Danville             
   71    70  Alejandro Nevarez, Sr      19:27.4    Larkin               
   72    71  Leo Solis, Jr              19:30.7    Larkin               
   73        Kevin Moore, So            19:32.2    Ridgewood            
   74    72  Isaac Rogenski, Jr         19:54.8    Schaumburg           
   75        Dominic Sole, Sr           19:58.2    West Chicago         
   76        Gerardo Huerta, Sr         20:08.6    Ridgewood            
   77    73  Eric Jones, Sr             20:22.5    Glenbard North       
   78    74  Matt Ort, Jr               20:29.8    Schaumburg           
   79        Evan Gebhardt, Sr          20:37.8    West Chicago         
   80    75  Jason Drexler, Sr          20:41.8    Schaumburg           
   81    76  Hector Casillas, Sr        21:16.5    Larkin