Crystal Lake South Invitational - Freshman/Sophomore Boys

at Veterans Acres Park

September 7, 2013

72 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Crystal Lake South       34    2    3    4    9   16   23   25  12:11.0  0:48.7
  2 Woodstock                56    1    6   14   17   18   20   31  12:20.0  1:25.3
  3 Fremd                    81    5   12   13   19   32   43   47  12:40.4  1:12.6
  4 Belvidere North         116    8   15   26   29   38   46   53  12:58.0  1:16.6
  5 Rolling Meadows         180    7   21   39   54   59   77   85  13:22.6  2:12.1
  6 Streamwood              190   27   34   35   37   57   60   62  13:31.1  1:06.0
  7 Glenbrook South         197   24   33   41   48   51   52   73  13:35.5  0:51.7
  8 McHenry                 223   22   28   40   63   70   75   79  13:43.4  1:40.3
  9 Hampshire               259   10   45   65   68   71   84   87  13:57.5  2:11.4
 10 West Chicago            268   11   44   58   72   83  103  104  14:05.8  2:36.4
 11 Elgin                   290   30   42   61   66   91   96   97  14:18.4  2:36.5
 12 Grant                   308   36   49   69   74   80   89   90  14:20.4  1:27.6
 13 Harvard                 362   55   67   76   78   86  101       14:44.8  1:25.3
 14 Dundee-Crown            365   50   64   81   82   88   94   95  14:46.9  1:32.7
 15 Larkin                  438   56   92   93   98   99  100  102  15:47.2  2:22.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Luke Beattie, So           11:20.8    Woodstock            
    2     2  Doug Cain, So              11:55.5    Crystal Lake South   
    3     3  Jon Prus, Fr               11:56.1    Crystal Lake South   
    4     4  Tommy Melone, So           12:00.7    Crystal Lake South   
    5     5  Joseph Smaga, So           12:02.5    Fremd                
    6     6  Spencer Hanson, Fr         12:03.8    Woodstock            
    7     7  John Gerardi, Fr           12:05.2    Rolling Meadows      
    8     8  Max Vittore, So            12:15.5    Belvidere North      
    9     9  Timmy Siesennop, So        12:18.7    Crystal Lake South   
   10    10  Jacob Oury, Fr             12:26.6    Hampshire            
   11    11  Kyle Olson, So             12:34.5    West Chicago         
   12    12  Jeremy Peterson, Fr        12:36.9    Fremd                
   13    13  Danny Peterson, Fr         12:41.5    Fremd                
   14    14  Donovan Chambers, So       12:43.2    Woodstock            
   15    15  Will Palmer, So            12:43.2    Belvidere North      
   16    16  Alex Foydl, Fr             12:44.2    Crystal Lake South   
   17    17  Spencer Stumpff, So        12:46.0    Woodstock            
   18    18  Dan Shook, So              12:46.1    Woodstock            
   19    19  Alex Lytle, So             12:46.3    Fremd                
   20        Dominic Miraldi, So        12:49.1    Johnsburg            
   21    20  Jarod Baker, Fr            12:49.4    Woodstock            
   22    21  George Cyboran, Fr         12:53.0    Rolling Meadows      
   23    22  Jacob DeWitt, Fr           12:54.3    McHenry              
   24    23  Miles Foydl, Fr            13:02.6    Crystal Lake South   
   25    24  John Hennelly, So          13:06.0    Glenbrook South      
   26    25  Tats Daniel, So            13:06.9    Crystal Lake South   
   27    26  Brenden Schultz, So        13:07.3    Belvidere North      
   28    27  Jacob McGlone, So          13:07.5    Streamwood           
   29        Doug Hall, So              13:09.3    Crystal Lake South   
   30    28  Dan Tonyan, So             13:10.8    McHenry              
   31    29  Jake Martocci, Fr          13:12.1    Belvidere North      
   32    30  Brandon Copeland, So       13:13.7    Elgin                
   33    31  Wyatt Walkington, So       13:14.6    Woodstock            
   34    32  Jack Buban, Fr             13:15.0    Fremd                
   35    33  Michael Aki, So            13:19.9    Glenbrook South      
   36    34  Robert Douglas, So         13:20.6    Streamwood           
   37        Dustin Wolf, So            13:21.1    Woodstock            
   38    35  Jose Diaz, So              13:23.0    Streamwood           
   39    36  Jordan Festin, So          13:28.4    Grant                
   40    37  Emilio Lopez, So           13:30.8    Streamwood           
   41    38  Jared Ellingson, Fr        13:32.0    Belvidere North      
   42    39  Joe Hume, Fr               13:36.4    Rolling Meadows      
   43    40  Spencer Olea, So           13:38.7    McHenry              
   44    41  Charith Wickrema, So       13:40.3    Glenbrook South      
   45    42  Jakub Zajac, So            13:45.5    Elgin                
   46    43  Nathaniel Jinkens, Fr      13:47.1    Fremd                
   47    44  Daniel McComb, Fr          13:47.5    West Chicago         
   48    45  William Matushek, Fr       13:49.4    Hampshire            
   49    46  Xavier Gomez, So           13:51.2    Belvidere North      
   50        Bo O'Hara, So              13:52.9    Crystal Lake South   
   51    47  Jack Shirmer, So           13:53.5    Fremd                
   52    48  Eli Joseph, So             13:53.6    Glenbrook South      
   53    49  Omid Navidzadeh, Fr        13:57.2    Grant                
   54    50  Mario Zavala, Fr           13:57.5    Dundee-Crown         
   55    51  Nick Stanek, So            13:57.7    Glenbrook South      
   56    52  Chris Lee, Fr              13:58.5    Glenbrook South      
   57    53  Nick Noel, So              13:58.8    Belvidere North      
   58    54  Jon Windhorst, So          14:01.0    Rolling Meadows      
   59    55  Brandon Roberts, Fr        14:01.3    Harvard              
   60        Jacob Anderson, So         14:01.7    Crystal Lake South   
   61        Andrew Kelley, Fr          14:03.3    Fremd                
   62        Dakota Merritt, So         14:06.4    Johnsburg            
   63    56  Zach Fifer, So             14:10.4    Larkin               
   64        Greg Taylor, So            14:11.7    Belvidere North      
   65        Alex Langley, So           14:12.9    Belvidere North      
   66    57  Carlos Sanchez, So         14:13.5    Streamwood           
   67        James Barten, So           14:14.3    Wauconda             
   68    58  Bob Draughon, Fr           14:16.0    West Chicago         
   69    59  Jose Padilla, So           14:17.2    Rolling Meadows      
   70    60  Francisco Vega, So         14:17.6    Streamwood           
   71    61  Chad Billings, So          14:17.6    Elgin                
   72    62  Maulin Patel, So           14:18.0    Streamwood           
   73    63  Michael Crippen, So        14:18.4    McHenry              
   74    64  Jacob Olsen, Fr            14:18.5    Dundee-Crown         
   75    65  Jacob Norris, So           14:19.5    Hampshire            
   76        Justin Kucharski, Fr       14:19.5    Woodstock            
   77        Benjamin Sammons, Fr       14:19.7    Fremd                
   78    66  Victor Balcazar, So        14:25.0    Elgin                
   79        Nathan Havlovic, Fr        14:27.8    Belvidere North      
   80        Ethan Tarlow, Fr           14:30.8    Crystal Lake South   
   81    67  Jacob Cobb, Fr             14:32.1    Harvard              
   82        Nick Tschosik, Fr          14:32.9    St. Teresa           
   83    68  Bailey Irps, So            14:34.1    Hampshire            
   84    69  Eddie Scharlow, Fr         14:34.3    Grant                
   85    70  Tyler Harth, Fr            14:34.6    McHenry              
   86    71  Merrick Ramza, So          14:38.0    Hampshire            
   87    72  Robert Szulczewski, Fr     14:40.2    West Chicago         
   88        Oscar Piloni, Fr           14:41.0    Belvidere North      
   89    73  Aleks Jurka, Fr            14:41.6    Glenbrook South      
   90        Ryan Muehlfelder, Fr       14:42.4    Johnsburg            
   91        Alex Knox, So              14:45.0    Fremd                
   92    74  Kyle Kowalski, Fr          14:45.8    Grant                
   93        D J. Wiegman, Fr           14:46.0    Cary-Grove           
   94    75  Jim Konstantelos, So       14:47.2    McHenry              
   95        Clay Gulbrandsen, Fr       14:48.9    Marian Central       
   96        Payson Wilde, So           14:49.8    Marian Central       
   97    76  Noah Keating, Fr           14:50.2    Harvard              
   98    77  John Kim, Fr               14:51.2    Rolling Meadows      
   99        Forest Shattuck, So        14:51.6    Belvidere North      
  100        Matt Winkler, So           14:53.5    Belvidere North      
  101    78  Corbin Kinney, Fr          14:53.7    Harvard              
  102        Ryan Baier, Fr             14:53.8    Woodstock            
  103    79  Nathen Hansen, Fr          14:56.0    McHenry              
  104    80  Alex Ramberg, Fr           14:56.0    Grant                
  105    81  Lee Ocon, Fr               14:58.7    Dundee-Crown         
  106        Branden Pierce, So         15:01.3    Belvidere            
  107        Angel Castillo, Fr         15:02.2    Streamwood           
  108        Kevin Sompel, Fr           15:06.3    Johnsburg            
  109        Sam Cowhey, Fr             15:06.4    Glenbrook South      
  110        Justin Naal, Fr            15:07.3    Glenbrook South      
  111        Paul Latreille, Fr         15:08.1    Glenbrook South      
  112        Caleb Busch, So            15:09.0    Belvidere            
  113    82  Quinn Miller, So           15:09.8    Dundee-Crown         
  114        Travis Montalbano, So      15:10.2    Woodstock            
  115    83  Rahul Prabhu, So           15:10.9    West Chicago         
  116    84  Jackson Wozniak, Fr        15:11.0    Hampshire            
  117        Cameron Guzzardo, Fr       15:11.9    Belvidere North      
  118        Matt Runtz, Fr             15:13.5    Glenbrook South      
  119        Grant Barnes, Fr           15:14.6    Cary-Grove           
  120        Jason Ohl, Fr              15:17.8    St. Teresa           
  121    85  Zach Zanocco, Fr           15:18.8    Rolling Meadows      
  122        Charles Crumlett, So       15:20.7    Streamwood           
  123    86  Erick Herrera, Fr          15:26.5    Harvard              
  124    87  Michael Wozniak, Fr        15:27.4    Hampshire            
  125        David Throw, Fr            15:28.7    Cary-Grove           
  126        Zack Murphy, Fr            15:29.4    Fremd                
  127    88  Kyle Christensen, Fr       15:30.1    Dundee-Crown         
  128        Regan Cossey, So           15:30.2    Cary-Grove           
  129        Eric Keller, Fr            15:31.7    Wauconda             
  130        River Shattuck, Fr         15:35.6    Belvidere North      
  131        Enoch Kim, Fr              15:36.9    Fremd                
  132        Robert Heck, Fr            15:37.3    Rolling Meadows      
  133        Tyler Dietrich, Fr         15:37.8    Streamwood           
  134        Cabrera Cabrera, So        15:40.8    Glenbrook South      
  135        Alex Vo, Fr                15:41.8    Rolling Meadows      
  136        Zach DeRamos, So           15:43.0    Rolling Meadows      
  137        Liam Knudsen, So           15:43.7    Marian Central       
  138        Ben Schonken, Fr           15:44.3    Glenbrook South      
  139        Jacob Peters, Fr           15:44.6    Hampshire            
  140    89  Cristian Herrera, Fr       15:45.5    Grant                
  141        Jason Ramasami, So         15:46.2    Streamwood           
  142    90  Noah Flores, So            15:49.9    Grant                
  143    91  Keeseok Sohn, Jr           15:50.1    Elgin                
  144        Walker Weyland, Fr         15:50.2    McHenry              
  145    92  Omar Flores, So            15:50.5    Larkin               
  146    93  Jesus Pena, So             15:50.7    Larkin               
  147        Zach Miller, Fr            15:54.0    Rolling Meadows      
  148    94  Nicholas Newberry, Fr      15:54.0    Dundee-Crown         
  149    95  Walter Hutton, Fr          15:54.2    Dundee-Crown         
  150        Daniel Turchan, Fr         15:54.5    Dundee-Crown         
  151    96  Juan Martinez, Jr          15:55.7    Elgin                
  152        Jonah Goodman, Fr          15:59.3    Glenbrook South      
  153        Jackie Thomas, So          16:03.3    Streamwood           
  154        John Florance, Fr          16:05.1    Dundee-Crown         
  155    97  Angel Ocampo, So           16:06.7    Elgin                
  156        Salvator Marisie, Fr       16:06.8    Streamwood           
  157        Roger Hernandez, So        16:13.7    Elgin                
  158        Maclain Thornton, So       16:15.1    Woodstock            
  159        Dylan Munoz, Fr            16:17.6    Streamwood           
  160        Samuel Reyna, So           16:23.2    Streamwood           
  161        Liam Freeman, So           16:23.8    Glenbrook South      
  162        Jared Gershowitz, Fr       16:25.7    Glenbrook South      
  163    98  Edgar Acevedo, Fr          16:31.4    Larkin               
  164        Anthony Bautista, So       16:32.9    Grant                
  165    99  John Klein, Fr             16:33.0    Larkin               
  166        Alan Koyfman, Fr           16:36.6    Glenbrook South      
  167        Alvero Figueroa, Sr        16:37.9    Elgin                
  168        Kevin Halloran, So         16:39.0    Glenbrook South      
  169   100  Andrew Hubbs, So           16:39.8    Larkin               
  170        Nathaniel Leichty, So      16:41.6    Wauconda             
  171   101  Mukhiddin Abdulkhakimov, Fr
                                       16:42.1    Harvard              
  172        Jacob Johnson, Fr          16:42.3    Hampshire            
  173   102  Jon Panzer, So             16:43.3    Larkin               
  174        Max Mraz, Fr               16:43.3    Crystal Lake South   
  175        Jason Barraza, Fr          16:43.7    Dundee-Crown         
  176        Collin Schohn, So          16:47.5    Belvidere            
  177   103  Jamie Marban, So           16:47.8    West Chicago         
  178        Ethan Cain, So             16:52.7    Hampshire            
  179   104  Louis Culloton, Fr         16:56.0    West Chicago         
  180        Drew Caulk, Fr             17:00.1    Crystal Lake South   
  181        Conor Nolan, Fr            17:02.0    Dundee-Crown         
  182        Nick Rich, So              17:03.9    Wauconda             
  183        Julio Olvera, So           17:03.9    Elgin                
  184        Nicholas Miller, So        17:11.9    Dundee-Crown         
  185        James Felix, Fr            17:15.2    Crystal Lake South   
  186        Tariq Khader, So           17:23.4    Fremd                
  187        Jesus Moreno, Fr           17:27.0    West Chicago         
  188        Sebastian Alvarado, So     17:31.3    Larkin               
  189        Nathan Warshawsky, Fr      17:33.2    Glenbrook South      
  190        Tyler Brooks, Fr           17:38.6    McHenry              
  191        Liam McCarthy, Fr          17:42.2    Glenbrook South      
  192        John Weicker, Fr           17:43.1    Glenbrook South      
  193        Adam Bajorek, Fr           17:47.6    Streamwood           
  194        Jack Piscitello, Fr        17:52.9    Rolling Meadows      
  195        David Del Re, So           17:56.7    Hampshire            
  196        Max Lynn, So               18:00.1    Woodstock            
  197        Leonel Rosiles, So         18:01.4    Streamwood           
  198        Eduardo Baltazar, Fr       18:23.1    Larkin               
  199        Garet Bauer, Fr            18:27.4    Grant                
  200        Jason Arendt, Fr           18:38.9    West Chicago         
  201        Raul Arroyo, So            18:39.6    Larkin               
  202        Danny Navarro, Fr          18:42.2    Crystal Lake South   
  203        Mobolaji Mensah, So        18:42.3    Fremd                
  204        Matthew Tarlow, Fr         18:50.0    Fremd                
  205        Vince Coletti, So          19:00.1    Elgin                
  206        Joseph Morris, So          19:07.8    Streamwood           
  207        Nathan Salazar, So         19:13.8    Elgin                
  208        Andres Rosiles, Fr         19:16.0    Streamwood           
  209        Eugene Felix, Fr           19:17.8    Crystal Lake South   
  210        Lavdrim Ahmeti, So         19:34.4    Elgin                
  211        William Lee, So            19:40.6    Hampshire            
  212        Enrique Soto, Fr           19:58.0    Elgin                
  213        Nathan McGinley, So        20:04.1    Grant