Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Boys

at Veterans Acres Park

September 7, 2013

75 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Fremd                    80    8    9   13   14   36   57   58  18:04.3  1:21.7
  2 Grant                    92    4    5    7   33   43   62   70  18:08.1  1:41.2
  3 Glenbrook South         111    2   19   22   31   37   46   78  18:16.1  2:12.8
  4 McHenry                 154    1   11   17   49   76   80       18:25.0  3:35.1
  5 Cary-Grove              162   21   27   29   38   47   48   52  18:48.2  0:51.5
  6 Belvidere North         168    3   26   39   41   59   64   75  18:45.0  2:16.1
  7 Rolling Meadows         172   12   15   30   42   73   87   93  18:49.0  2:12.9
  8 Crystal Lake South      224   16   35   44   60   69   77   79  19:13.2  1:49.5
  9 Dundee-Crown            249   34   45   50   55   65   71   74  19:20.4  0:53.8
 10 Harvard                 297    6   54   63   86   88   90   97  19:41.1  3:18.8
 11 Woodstock               303   23   24   56   92  108            19:56.9  3:43.5
 12 Johnsburg               306   25   28   67   91   95  104  112  19:53.7  2:45.9
 13 Larkin                  321   10   32   66  100  113  115  116  20:27.0  6:34.3
 14 Streamwood              356   40   68   81   82   85   99  101  20:10.6  1:34.5
 15 Elgin                   378   20   61   84   96  117  118  119  21:11.3  7:31.4
 16 Belvidere               418   18   89   94  107  110  111       21:00.6  4:09.0
 17 Wauconda                439   53   83   98  102  103  105  106  20:59.8  2:21.5
 18 Hampshire               466   51   72  109  114  120            22:48.9  8:12.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jesse Reiser, Jr           16:34.3    McHenry              
    2     2  David O'Gara, Sr           16:50.7    Glenbrook South      
    3     3  Eryk Yunk, So              17:21.4    Belvidere North      
    4     4  Dalyn Romig, Sr            17:29.4    Grant                
    5     5  Jeffrey Brundidge, Jr      17:34.5    Grant                
    6     6  Jorge Pichardo, Sr         17:34.7    Harvard              
    7     7  Frank Cardy, Jr            17:36.6    Grant                
    8     8  Harry Winter, Sr           17:39.4    Fremd                
    9     9  Nicholas Macius, Sr        17:40.2    Fremd                
   10        Madison Velchek, Sr        17:45.7    St. Teresa           
   11    10  Alex O'Claire, Sr          17:47.8    Larkin               
   12    11  Michael Hahndorf, So       17:49.9    McHenry              
   13    12  Aaron Sanchez, Sr          17:55.9    Rolling Meadows      
   14    13  Nicholas Vucovich, Sr      17:57.9    Fremd                
   15    14  Daniel Johnson, Sr         18:03.1    Fremd                
   16    15  Tim Howley, Jr             18:09.3    Rolling Meadows      
   17    16  David Lenzini, Sr          18:13.7    Crystal Lake South   
   18    17  Tyler Lay, So              18:15.2    McHenry              
   19    18  Jon Libby, Sr              18:16.7    Belvidere            
   20    19  Charlie Castelli, Sr       18:17.7    Glenbrook South      
   21    20  Logan Jostes, Jr           18:21.8    Elgin                
   22    21  John Cody, Jr              18:24.5    Cary-Grove           
   23    22  David Cohn, Sr             18:24.6    Glenbrook South      
   24    23  Zach Bellavia, Sr          18:25.4    Woodstock            
   25    24  Liam DeWane, Sr            18:31.2    Woodstock            
   26    25  Jake Grimes, Jr            18:33.1    Johnsburg            
   27    26  Chase Hill, Sr             18:34.0    Belvidere North      
   28    27  Michael Saxon, Jr          18:34.9    Cary-Grove           
   29    28  Noah Miller, Jr            18:36.0    Johnsburg            
   30    29  Sang Seo, So               18:42.1    Cary-Grove           
   31    30  Ark Wrobel, Sr             18:42.7    Rolling Meadows      
   32    31  Casey Henrickson, Sr       18:44.3    Glenbrook South      
   33    32  Cameron Powers, Sr         18:45.5    Larkin               
   34    33  Jorge Costilla, Sr         18:49.2    Grant                
   35    34  Josh Wizgird, So           18:52.4    Dundee-Crown         
   36    35  Matt Lundine, Sr           18:59.9    Crystal Lake South   
   37    36  Anders Dinterman, Sr       19:01.1    Fremd                
   38    37  Henry Dickson, Jr          19:03.5    Glenbrook South      
   39    38  Tyler Stordahl, Jr         19:03.6    Cary-Grove           
   40    39  Kyle Graff, Jr             19:04.2    Belvidere North      
   41    40  William Troman, Sr         19:07.1    Streamwood           
   42    41  Jacob Howe, Sr             19:07.9    Belvidere North      
   43    42  Colin Piscitello, Jr       19:08.3    Rolling Meadows      
   44    43  Kyle Hatton, Sr            19:10.6    Grant                
   45    44  Justin Miller, Jr          19:10.9    Crystal Lake South   
   46    45  Colin Stiefer, Sr          19:11.1    Dundee-Crown         
   47    46  Alex Jackman, Sr           19:13.2    Glenbrook South      
   48    47  Alex Ratkovich, Fr         19:16.0    Cary-Grove           
   49    48  Joe Veal, Jr               19:16.0    Cary-Grove           
   50    49  Zach Weaver, Jr            19:16.2    McHenry              
   51    50  Todd Noreen, Jr            19:22.7    Dundee-Crown         
   52    51  Jacob Serio, Jr            19:23.6    Hampshire            
   53    52  Brandon Arwine, So         19:24.7    Cary-Grove           
   54    53  Ricky Sidlowski, Jr        19:27.6    Wauconda             
   55    54  David Anaya, Sr            19:29.1    Harvard              
   56    55  Alex Clark, Jr             19:29.5    Dundee-Crown         
   57        Dylan Richards, Jr         19:30.8    Cary-Grove           
   58    56  Joey Primus, Sr            19:32.9    Woodstock            
   59    57  Aaron Harris, Sr           19:33.6    Fremd                
   60    58  Patrick Cox, Sr            19:37.4    Fremd                
   61    59  Alan Champion, Jr          19:37.5    Belvidere North      
   62    60  Kyle Radosevich, Sr        19:38.3    Crystal Lake South   
   63    61  Richard Childs, Sr         19:39.1    Elgin                
   64    62  Rigo Mejia, Jr             19:39.4    Grant                
   65        John Gibbons, Sr           19:39.5    Cary-Grove           
   66        Jack Adams, Fr             19:40.4    Cary-Grove           
   67    63  Marcelino Perales, Sr      19:42.9    Harvard              
   68        Cooper Langanis, So        19:43.8    Cary-Grove           
   69    64  Kevin Ahlenius, Jr         19:44.9    Belvidere North      
   70        Benji Addai, Sr            19:45.7    St. Teresa           
   71    65  Samuel Parreno, Jr         19:46.2    Dundee-Crown         
   72    66  Sergio Ramirez, Sr         19:49.1    Larkin               
   73        Kyle Adams, Fr             19:52.5    Cary-Grove           
   74        Tommy Williams, Fr         19:53.2    Cary-Grove           
   75    67  Nash Miller, Jr            19:56.1    Johnsburg            
   76    68  Collin Crumlett, Sr        20:02.6    Streamwood           
   77    69  Ryan Mathews, Sr           20:03.2    Crystal Lake South   
   78        Griffin Dempsey, Sr        20:03.2    Cary-Grove           
   79        Ryan Pinter, So            20:03.2    Cary-Grove           
   80    70  Matt Marander, Jr          20:04.3    Grant                
   81    71  David Yonamine, So         20:05.5    Dundee-Crown         
   82    72  Max Oury, Jr               20:07.7    Hampshire            
   83        Matthew Fossing, Jr        20:07.7    Fremd                
   84    73  Jon Phillips, Sr           20:08.8    Rolling Meadows      
   85    74  Joseph Ayala, Jr           20:09.1    Dundee-Crown         
   86    75  Jon Menge, Sr              20:09.3    Belvidere North      
   87    76  Dylan Curry, Jr            20:09.3    McHenry              
   88    77  Jordan Zeken, Sr           20:11.9    Crystal Lake South   
   89        Gabe Olson, So             20:12.3    St. Teresa           
   90        Andrew Cassiere, Sr        20:16.4    Dundee-Crown         
   91    78  Nash Kennedy, Jr           20:21.2    Glenbrook South      
   92        Colin Dincher, Jr          20:21.8    Fremd                
   93    79  Tyler Green, Jr            20:25.2    Crystal Lake South   
   94    80  Nevada Perry, Jr           20:25.6    McHenry              
   95    81  Jose Resendiz, Sr          20:29.6    Streamwood           
   96        Sam Axelsson, Jr           20:30.4    Grant                
   97    82  Miles Juarez, Jr           20:32.2    Streamwood           
   98        Joe Sawicki, Sr            20:32.3    West Chicago         
   99    83  Joe Petralia, Jr           20:33.0    Wauconda             
  100        Daniel Landgren, Sr        20:34.6    Glenbrook South      
  101        Josh Montague, Sr          20:34.7    St. Teresa           
  102    84  Scott Valena, Jr           20:39.9    Elgin                
  103    85  Vasu Patel, Sr             20:41.5    Streamwood           
  104    86  Eduardo Galvez, Jr         20:45.6    Harvard              
  105        Jared Avers, Jr            20:46.5    Crystal Lake South   
  106    87  Pat Hanrahan, Sr           20:47.3    Rolling Meadows      
  107        Jack Poulton, Sr           20:50.9    Glenbrook South      
  108    88  Gilberto Mercado, Fr       20:53.4    Harvard              
  109        Joey Marquez, Jr           20:56.1    Grant                
  110        Zack Lyons, Jr             20:57.5    Belvidere North      
  111        Anthony Oldani, Jr         20:58.4    Belvidere North      
  112    89  Cristian Mendoza, Sr       20:58.5    Belvidere            
  113        Nick Mason, Jr             21:03.0    Cary-Grove           
  114        Logan Hayes, So            21:03.8    Dundee-Crown         
  115    90  Zach Martin, Sr            21:04.5    Harvard              
  116    91  Jack Pocklington, Jr       21:04.5    Johnsburg            
  117        Aidan Klemm, Jr            21:06.1    Glenbrook South      
  118    92  Andy Layoff, Sr            21:06.3    Woodstock            
  119    93  Ian Fitzgerald, Sr         21:08.7    Rolling Meadows      
  120        Jacob Tarlow, Sr           21:09.0    Crystal Lake South   
  121        Payton Rehling, Jr         21:10.5    Grant                
  122        Adam Konopka, Fr           21:11.1    Marian Central       
  123    94  Peter Danzl-Tauer, Sr      21:17.8    Belvidere            
  124    95  Scott Sompel, Sr           21:18.9    Johnsburg            
  125        Neil Hanna, Sr             21:20.0    Fremd                
  126    96  Matt Gedritis, Jr          21:22.3    Elgin                
  127        Jake Aquino, Jr            21:22.6    Glenbrook South      
  128        Joel Avila, Sr             21:25.6    Belvidere North      
  129    97  Matt Logan, Jr             21:25.9    Harvard              
  130    98  Matt Bulgarelli, Jr        21:29.1    Wauconda             
  131    99  Steven Benitez, Jr         21:30.5    Streamwood           
  132   100  Peerce Williams, Jr        21:30.7    Larkin               
  133        Alex Wang, Jr              21:31.5    Fremd                
  134   101  Zel Salazar, Jr            21:33.1    Streamwood           
  135        Jose Ortiz, Fr             21:35.2    Harvard              
  136        Dustin Luckow, Sr          21:37.1    Belvidere North      
  137   102  Kevin Vaughan, Sr          21:40.3    Wauconda             
  138        Luke Wortsmann, Sr         21:40.9    Glenbrook South      
  139   103  Nick Kaimakis, Jr          21:49.1    Wauconda             
  140   104  Ryan Pagett, Jr            21:51.7    Johnsburg            
  141   105  Ben Lanzerotti, Jr         21:53.9    Wauconda             
  142        Alec Bucholc, Jr           21:55.3    Dundee-Crown         
  143        Roberto Elizarraz, Jr      21:55.3    Harvard              
  144   106  Keegan Carroll, Sr         21:58.5    Wauconda             
  145        Dean Brisebois, So         21:59.5    Dundee-Crown         
  146   107  Matt Danzl-Tauer, Fr       22:04.4    Belvidere            
  147   108  Jon Cunningham, So         22:08.9    Woodstock            
  148        Johnny O'Gara, Jr          22:12.5    Glenbrook South      
  149        Alex Gallanis, Jr          22:12.9    Crystal Lake South   
  150        Tyler Splitt, Sr           22:15.2    Crystal Lake South   
  151        Matt Wilson, Jr            22:16.2    Harvard              
  152        Trevor West, Jr            22:17.0    Rolling Meadows      
  153        John Escritor, Jr          22:18.2    Grant                
  154        Dominic Sole, Sr           22:19.0    West Chicago         
  155   109  Sean Kilbourne, Jr         22:21.2    Hampshire            
  156        Liam Fruzyna, Jr           22:23.3    Rolling Meadows      
  157        Brian Reyes, Jr            22:23.6    Rolling Meadows      
  158   110  Kraig Johnston, Sr         22:25.7    Belvidere            
  159        Ryan Dipetro, So           22:26.0    Marian Central       
  160        Adam Meyers, Sr            22:27.4    Glenbrook South      
  161        Cameron Iftner, Jr         22:37.2    Harvard              
  162        Adrian Zambrano, Jr        22:37.8    Wauconda             
  163        Cameron Scott, Jr          22:48.3    Cary-Grove           
  164        Brandon Haye, Jr           22:49.2    Wauconda             
  165        Andrew Vogler, So          22:50.4    Dundee-Crown         
  166        Luke Vogelgesang, Fr       22:54.6    Fremd                
  167        Ryan Wray, Sr              22:59.0    Marian Central       
  168        Tom Veal, Fr               23:01.3    Cary-Grove           
  169        Richard Hernandez, Jr      23:02.3    Dundee-Crown         
  170        Noah Brandt, Sr            23:02.8    Grant                
  171        David Reyes, Sr            23:04.4    Streamwood           
  172        Mike Priller, Jr           23:04.6    Rolling Meadows      
  173        J P. Schuetz, Jr           23:06.5    Wauconda             
  174        Jon Thomas, Jr             23:07.4    Glenbrook South      
  175   111  Thomas Truty, Fr           23:07.6    Belvidere            
  176   112  Joey Flack, Sr             23:09.2    Johnsburg            
  177        Ryan Hill, Jr              23:09.4    Belvidere North      
  178        Anthony Chemally, Jr       23:10.4    Crystal Lake South   
  179        Nick Smith, Sr             23:20.9    Harvard              
  180        Brian Andersen, Sr         23:50.2    Dundee-Crown         
  181        Chase Diana, Sr            23:51.0    Grant                
  182   113  Will Wright, Jr            24:22.1    Larkin               
  183        Angel Zarza, Sr            24:23.7    Streamwood           
  184        Dean Schroepfer, Sr        24:26.4    Wauconda             
  185        Anthony Wasciak, Jr        24:27.9    Harvard              
  186        Reily Bonefas, Sr          24:30.7    Wauconda             
  187        Tommy Thomason, Sr         24:33.4    Wauconda             
  188   114  Theodore Gonzales, Sr      24:35.4    Hampshire            
  189        Sean Halloran, Sr          24:59.8    Glenbrook South      
  190        Lee Austen, Sr             25:02.3    Dundee-Crown         
  191        Jack Stahl, Jr             25:07.4    Rolling Meadows      
  192   115  Alberto Velazquez, Sr      25:08.7    Larkin               
  193   116  Hector Casillas, Sr        25:14.9    Larkin               
  194        Steve Wattley, Sr          25:46.9    Glenbrook South      
  195   117  J P. Lavengco, Jr          25:53.2    Elgin                
  196        Ambuj Bhalla, Jr           25:56.2    Glenbrook South      
  197        Jerry Parng, Jr            26:02.4    Fremd                
  198   118  Will Marston, Jr           26:02.7    Elgin                
  199        Ben Schwartz, Jr           26:10.0    Glenbrook South      
  200        Shige Hatanaka, Fr         26:16.1    Marian Central       
  201        Thomas Rice, Sr            26:21.2    Dundee-Crown         
  202   119  Sydney Liwanag, Jr         27:29.1    Elgin                
  203   120  Daniel Murray, Jr          27:36.5    Hampshire            
  204        Jarrod Kalinsky, Jr        28:15.5    Crystal Lake South   
  205        Sam Murgia, So             28:40.0    Larkin               
  206        Luis Garcia, Sr            28:49.9    Larkin               
  207        Brandon Meng, Sr           29:23.6    Dundee-Crown