Crystal Lake South Invitational - Varsity Girls

at Veterans Acres Park

September 7, 2013

75 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 St. Teresa               62    2    9   10   17   24   34   42  21:11.1  1:38.3
  2 Woodstock                83    1    7   14   21   40   46   58  21:08.6  3:17.7
  3 Lake Zurich             102    5   15   23   29   30   36   60  21:37.7  1:35.6
  4 Vernon Hills            119    3    4   26   33   53   61   71  21:38.6  2:54.9
  5 West Chicago            145   18   25   27   32   43   45   49  22:09.1  0:57.1
  6 Belvidere North         164    6   13   41   50   54   57   65  22:12.6  2:46.8
  7 Streamwood              222   16   37   44   56   69   73       22:48.1  1:57.6
  8 McHenry                 247    8   31   63   68   77   79  106  22:55.5  3:36.6
  9 Rolling Meadows         287   11   19   38   74  145            24:38.8 12:32.2
 10 Huntley                 291   12   39   70   84   86  100  118  23:31.6  3:31.0
 11 Grant                   319   20   48   76   83   92  108  112  23:55.7  3:40.4
 12 Crystal Lake South      327   22   47   72   90   96  103  113  24:05.3  4:00.2
 13 Dundee-Crown            360   51   52   75   88   94   95  104  24:22.5  2:32.0
 14 Harvard                 365   35   64   80   81  105  130  131  24:18.3  4:10.9
 15 Hampshire               409   55   67   82   98  107  110  111  24:50.6  3:06.9
 16 Larkin                  448   59   62   91  116  120  123  140  25:26.2  4:05.2
 17 Marian Central          462   28   66   99  133  136  144       26:07.8  7:43.0
 18 Cary-Grove              506   87   93   97  114  115            26:10.0  2:00.7
 19 Johnsburg               553   89  102  117  119  126  134       26:54.9  2:45.2
20* Belvidere               590   85  121  125  127  132  135  146  27:35.7  4:09.2
21* Wauconda                590   78  109  124  138  141  142  143  28:07.0  7:08.2
 22 Elgin                   617  101  122  128  129  137  139       28:09.3  3:39.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Maura Beattie, Sr          19:07.6    Woodstock            
    2     2  Rachel Devereux, Sr        20:19.0    St. Teresa           
    3     3  Vivian Overbeck, So        20:21.5    Vernon Hills         
    4     4  Cassie Lira, Sr            20:25.0    Vernon Hills         
    5     5  Meaghan Gelinas, Sr        20:26.2    Lake Zurich          
    6     6  Jenna Lutzow, Fr           20:32.6    Belvidere North      
    7     7  Kate Jacobs, Fr            20:34.1    Woodstock            
    8     8  Katy Purich, So            20:47.9    McHenry              
    9     9  Bree Tschosik, Jr          20:53.1    St. Teresa           
   10    10  Audrey Vandercar, Sr       20:55.9    St. Teresa           
   11    11  Vanessa Sanchez, Sr        21:08.8    Rolling Meadows      
   12    12  Kelly Meehleib, Jr         21:33.3    Huntley              
   13    13  Carley Lutzow, Jr          21:35.3    Belvidere North      
   14    14  Grace Beattie, So          21:41.2    Woodstock            
   15    15  Nicole Syverson, Jr        21:42.6    Lake Zurich          
   16    16  Addie Kelly, Jr            21:47.6    Streamwood           
   17    17  Lauren Evelti, So          21:50.2    St. Teresa           
   18    18  Lindsey Sayner, Sr         21:50.7    West Chicago         
   19    19  Gabby Sanchez, So          21:53.0    Rolling Meadows      
   20    20  Lindsey Lewis, Sr          21:53.7    Grant                
   21    21  Amy Zhang, So              21:54.9    Woodstock            
   22    22  Kiley Britten, Jr          21:55.3    Crystal Lake South   
   23    23  Katie Fabbrini, Jr         21:56.7    Lake Zurich          
   24    24  Kelsey Cleary, So          21:57.3    St. Teresa           
   25    25  Mae Eliz Gimre, Jr         21:57.9    West Chicago         
   26    26  Shannon Skeoch, So         21:59.3    Vernon Hills         
   27    27  Michelle Franch, Jr        22:00.0    West Chicago         
   28    28  Abigail Jones, Fr          22:00.4    Marian Central       
   29    29  Laura McNair, Jr           22:01.1    Lake Zurich          
   30    30  Kristie Houghton, So       22:01.8    Lake Zurich          
   31    31  Brianna Ferguson, Sr       22:03.3    McHenry              
   32    32  Emma McCarthy, So          22:08.9    West Chicago         
   33    33  Melanie Rogers, Jr         22:10.9    Vernon Hills         
   34    34  Cailin Jerger, Sr          22:11.9    St. Teresa           
   35    35  Jordan Peterson, Fr        22:12.8    Harvard              
   36    36  Caitlin Shepard, So        22:12.9    Lake Zurich          
   37    37  Samantha Harding, Jr       22:15.4    Streamwood           
   38    38  Sara O'Malley, So          22:16.5    Rolling Meadows      
   39    39  Kate Mithchell, So         22:22.5    Huntley              
   40    40  Megan Hansen, So           22:25.3    Woodstock            
   41    41  Julia Mainguy, Sr          22:31.5    Belvidere North      
   42    42  Ashton Jerger, So          22:43.6    St. Teresa           
   43    43  Gena Rodriguez, Sr         22:47.8    West Chicago         
   44    44  Cassidy Wingerd, Jr        22:51.9    Streamwood           
   45    45  Ana Flores, Jr             22:54.6    West Chicago         
   46        Amber Johnson, So          22:56.5    St. Teresa           
   47    46  Sarah Semmen, Jr           22:58.1    Woodstock            
   48    47  Malgorzata Waz, Sr         23:00.4    Crystal Lake South   
   49    48  Kaleigh Bauer, Jr          23:01.8    Grant                
   50    49  Sarrahay Terrazas, Sr      23:02.1    West Chicago         
   51    50  Carol Garcia, Jr           23:04.4    Belvidere North      
   52    51  Anabel Aguirre, Sr         23:13.5    Dundee-Crown         
   53    52  Jenna Berlet, Fr           23:15.4    Dundee-Crown         
   54        Diana Beltran, Sr          23:15.9    West Chicago         
   55    53  Lexi Reich, So             23:16.4    Vernon Hills         
   56    54  Lyra Monaghan, Sr          23:19.4    Belvidere North      
   57    55  Natalia Sztukowski, Jr     23:20.4    Hampshire            
   58    56  Marisol Lazaro, Sr         23:20.6    Streamwood           
   59    57  Rose Degner, So            23:20.7    Belvidere North      
   60    58  Lacey Heaver, Sr           23:22.5    Woodstock            
   61    59  Kira Fox, So               23:26.5    Larkin               
   62    60  Ruth Rosenkranz, Jr        23:32.0    Lake Zurich          
   63    61  Samantha Hershman, Jr      23:32.9    Vernon Hills         
   64    62  Sarah Fischer, Sr          23:34.9    Larkin               
   65    63  Ellie Gioia, Fr            23:37.7    McHenry              
   66    64  Daphne Austin, Jr          23:39.4    Harvard              
   67    65  Taeya Houzenga, So         23:39.6    Belvidere North      
   68    66  Brie Baumert, Sr           23:40.9    Marian Central       
   69    67  Ashlyn Romanoski, Jr       23:43.1    Hampshire            
   70    68  Kylee Schweder, Fr         23:44.5    McHenry              
   71    69  Lisa Patel, Sr             23:45.1    Streamwood           
   72        Emma Reedy, Jr             23:45.6    St. Teresa           
   73    70  Savannah Henn, Sr          23:48.3    Huntley              
   74    71  Lauren Kim, Jr             23:57.5    Vernon Hills         
   75        Danielle Ufheil, Jr        23:59.8    Lake Zurich          
   76        Jenna Roach, Sr            24:03.5    Lake Zurich          
   77    72  Bianca Jimenez, Jr         24:05.9    Crystal Lake South   
   78    73  Nicole Witt, Sr            24:08.9    Streamwood           
   79        Dakota Robbins, Jr         24:11.5    Belvidere North      
   80    74  Leslie Rosiles, Jr         24:14.9    Rolling Meadows      
   81    75  Maria Rodriguez, Jr        24:19.6    Dundee-Crown         
   82    76  Celina Kropiwiec, Jr       24:22.3    Grant                
   83        Mitzvah Zavala, Sr         24:23.5    Belvidere North      
   84    77  Sarah Wenk, Jr             24:24.4    McHenry              
   85        Stephanie Vasquez, Jr      24:29.0    Belvidere North      
   86    78  Ashley Heath, Sr           24:29.5    Wauconda             
   87    79  Lindsay Brenner, Jr        24:31.2    McHenry              
   88    80  Javoneeka Jacobs, Fr       24:36.5    Harvard              
   89    81  Morgan Logan, Sr           24:39.5    Harvard              
   90    82  Morgan Richert, Fr         24:39.8    Hampshire            
   91    83  Jenna Pecorini, Jr         24:46.9    Grant                
   92    84  Jennifer Carlson, Sr       24:49.7    Huntley              
   93    85  McKayla Morris, Jr         24:54.6    Belvidere            
   94        Mallory Rose, Sr           24:55.6    Vernon Hills         
   95        Julia Kuhn, Sr             24:58.2    Lake Zurich          
   96        Peyton Spanbauer, Jr       25:03.9    Woodstock            
   97    86  Sabrina Celli, Jr          25:04.3    Huntley              
   98    87  Elizabeth Considine, Jr    25:05.1    Cary-Grove           
   99        Maddy Neubauer, Fr         25:15.2    Woodstock            
  100        Mikayla Turner, Jr         25:16.2    Belvidere North      
  101    88  Lillian Ondera, Jr         25:18.5    Dundee-Crown         
  102    89  Anna Fox, Jr               25:28.7    Johnsburg            
  103    90  Katie McKeever, Sr         25:29.6    Crystal Lake South   
  104    91  Yenitza Castillo, Sr       25:30.5    Larkin               
  105    92  Katerina Dague, Jr         25:34.0    Grant                
  106    93  Jill Sikora, Jr            25:34.8    Cary-Grove           
  107        Abby Thackray, Sr          25:35.0    Lake Zurich          
  108        Andrea Garcia, Jr          25:43.8    Belvidere North      
  109    94  Michaela Barrera, Sr       25:45.5    Dundee-Crown         
  110        Emily Burgner, Jr          25:47.9    St. Teresa           
  111        Natalie Miller, Jr         25:53.5    Vernon Hills         
  112    95  Arina Hurgoi, So           25:53.5    Dundee-Crown         
  113    96  Katie Davis, Jr            25:55.5    Crystal Lake South   
  114    97  Mel Perkins, Jr            26:00.2    Cary-Grove           
  115    98  Kaylee Adams, Fr           26:02.5    Hampshire            
  116        Catherine Serio, Sr        26:05.8    West Chicago         
  117    99  Monica Juarez, So          26:09.5    Marian Central       
  118   100  Sarah Gargano, Sr          26:10.1    Huntley              
  119        Hannah Paulus, Jr          26:10.2    Lake Zurich          
  120        Quinn Lepage, Jr           26:14.1    Lake Zurich          
  121   101  Stephanie Perez, Fr        26:14.6    Elgin                
  122   102  Jamie Bauer, Sr            26:15.9    Johnsburg            
  123        Mackenzie Renihan, Jr      26:19.0    Vernon Hills         
  124   103  Kristin Knudsen, Sr        26:20.5    Crystal Lake South   
  125   104  Margaret Himmel, So        26:23.4    Dundee-Crown         
  126   105  Taylor Binz, Jr            26:23.6    Harvard              
  127   106  Emily Kries, Jr            26:24.8    McHenry              
  128   107  Meghan McIntrye, Fr        26:27.3    Hampshire            
  129   108  Georgia Rinda, Jr          26:28.2    Grant                
  130        Karelia Cervantes, Sr      26:30.7    Lake Zurich          
  131        Dana Dubinski, Sr          26:31.6    Vernon Hills         
  132        Kiara Schuh, Jr            26:31.6    Vernon Hills         
  133        Brooke Warner, So          26:34.0    McHenry              
  134   109  Angela Cruz, Jr            26:35.9    Wauconda             
  135        Ashley Mies, Sr            26:38.7    Lake Zurich          
  136   110  Elizabeth Pagan, Sr        26:49.3    Hampshire            
  137   111  Yesenia Gonzalez, So       26:50.4    Hampshire            
  138   112  Cortney Kingsley, Sr       26:56.4    Grant                
  139        Evelyn Almonte, Jr         26:58.2    West Chicago         
  140   113  Kathleen Pencak, Jr        26:58.5    Crystal Lake South   
  141        Shaina Fike, Jr            27:00.5    Crystal Lake South   
  142   114  Grayson Layshock, Jr       27:04.0    Cary-Grove           
  143   115  Jackie Tonies, Sr          27:05.7    Cary-Grove           
  144        Lena Hemmer, Jr            27:06.9    Dundee-Crown         
  145   116  Jennifer Miller, Sr        27:07.6    Larkin               
  146        Brianna Garrett, Jr        27:08.2    Lake Zurich          
  147        Claudia Morin, Sr          27:08.6    Vernon Hills         
  148   117  Kara Stahl, Sr             27:09.0    Johnsburg            
  149   118  Tina Driscoll, Sr          27:10.5    Huntley              
  150        Jocelyn Ibarra, Jr         27:17.4    Belvidere North      
  151        Karen Sielck, Jr           27:17.6    McHenry              
  152        Bernice Tinajero, Jr       27:22.4    Hampshire            
  153        Morgan Szmutko, Sr         27:24.2    Crystal Lake South   
  154        Abby Ullman, Sr            27:26.0    Lake Zurich          
  155   119  Abby Nimrick, Jr           27:27.1    Johnsburg            
  156        Alanna Norris, Jr          27:31.6    Crystal Lake South   
  157   120  Elizabeth Alvarado, Jr     27:31.7    Larkin               
  158        Michelle Conforti, Jr      27:34.6    West Chicago         
  159        Holly Case, Sr             27:35.8    Belvidere North      
  160        Courtney Kampert, Sr       27:37.2    Huntley              
  161   121  Melissa Zavala, Jr         27:38.3    Belvidere            
  162        Renae Wille, Jr            27:39.9    Lake Zurich          
  163   122  Yesenia Mendez, Sr         27:40.1    Elgin                
  164   123  Emily Fischer, Sr          27:41.8    Larkin               
  165   124  Daisy Ortiz, Jr            27:44.3    Wauconda             
  166        Justyna Czezot, Jr         27:46.1    Huntley              
  167        Melanie Foland, Jr         27:52.0    McHenry              
  168        Courtney Huhta, Jr         27:55.6    Belvidere North      
  169   125  Athziri Islas, So          28:05.7    Belvidere            
  170   126  Alex Peake, Jr             28:13.9    Johnsburg            
  171   127  Nicole Henninger, So       28:16.1    Belvidere            
  172        Taylor Wise, Jr            28:18.9    Vernon Hills         
  173        Jenny Ramos, Sr            28:19.5    West Chicago         
  174        Sofia Porrovecchio, Jr     28:20.7    Huntley              
  175        Jacqueline Guerrero, Jr    28:25.4    Dundee-Crown         
  176   128  Amelia Westberg, Jr        28:28.0    Elgin                
  177   129  Jasmine Acuna, Fr          28:30.0    Elgin                
  178        Sylvia Acevedo, Sr         28:33.4    McHenry              
  179        Emily Spence, Sr           28:35.5    Vernon Hills         
  180        Angelica Kochanowski, Sr   28:46.1    Belvidere North      
  181        Emily Katz, Sr             28:52.2    Vernon Hills         
  182   130  Jazmin Anaya, Fr           28:57.1    Harvard              
  183   131  Katie Wright, So           28:58.9    Harvard              
  184        Natalie Tucker, Jr         29:01.2    West Chicago         
  185   132  Amalia Garcia, Fr          29:03.8    Belvidere            
  186        Rebecca Dorfman, Jr        29:04.2    Lake Zurich          
  187   133  Candace Scurto, Sr         29:04.8    Marian Central       
  188        Alura Chung-Mehdi, Sr      29:07.1    Lake Zurich          
  189        Hannah Luczak, Jr          29:07.3    Huntley              
  190        Lily Flores, Jr            29:10.2    Belvidere North      
  191   134  Nicole Pocklington, Jr     29:11.1    Johnsburg            
  192        Stephanie Cameron, Sr      29:14.1    Grant                
  193        Rebecca Freund, Jr         29:16.0    Hampshire            
  194        Brittney Schlaman, Jr      29:18.9    Grant                
  195        Becca Korn, Sr             29:19.7    Huntley              
  196        Delaney Lyman, Jr          29:20.3    Huntley              
  197        Zabrina Ramirez, Sr        29:22.2    Belvidere North      
  198        Maria Machuca, Sr          29:24.8    Dundee-Crown         
  199        Michaela Kapraun, Sr       29:27.6    Lake Zurich          
  200        Emma McGee, Sr             29:28.9    Vernon Hills         
  201        Lauren McKee, Sr           29:31.1    Lake Zurich          
  202   135  Joyce Mercado, Sr          29:33.3    Belvidere            
  203   136  Therese Hughes, Jr         29:43.3    Marian Central       
  204   137  Rose Salazar, So           29:53.7    Elgin                
  205        Brooke Murawski, Sr        30:04.6    Lake Zurich          
  206        Sarah Mullins, Jr          30:06.1    West Chicago         
  207   138  Kelly Haberichter, Sr      30:07.6    Wauconda             
  208   139  Diana Martinez, So         30:07.7    Elgin                
  209   140  Kennya Franco, Jr          30:17.6    Larkin               
  210        Valerie Vargas, Jr         30:43.9    Larkin               
  211        Emily Krause, Jr           30:55.1    Lake Zurich          
  212        Alison Martinez, Sr        30:57.7    Lake Zurich          
  213        Jenna Olson, Jr            30:59.1    Dundee-Crown         
  214        Rachael Wille, Jr          31:17.4    Lake Zurich          
  215        Jocelyn Salinas, Sr        31:30.8    Larkin               
  216   141  Andrea Thiltgen, Jr        31:37.6    Wauconda             
  217        Aahuti Desai, Sr           31:48.7    Hampshire            
  218   142  Abby Dorolek, Sr           32:09.1    Wauconda             
  219        Lauren Carroll, Sr         32:11.1    Lake Zurich          
  220        Taylor Dein, Jr            32:14.9    Belvidere North      
  221        Vicki Mendez, Sr           32:16.7    West Chicago         
  222        Taylor Coco, Sr            32:18.9    Vernon Hills         
  223   143  Rachel Thompson, Sr        32:23.5    Wauconda             
  224        Summer Santoyo, Jr         32:37.5    Huntley              
  225        Vrunda Hingu, Jr           32:39.6    Wauconda             
  226        Rachel Fink, Jr            32:47.8    Vernon Hills         
  227        Jazmine Dulaitis-Askew, Jr 32:48.6    Dundee-Crown         
  228        Jillian Souza, Jr          33:07.5    Grant                
  229   144  Jourdan Lamarre, Sr        33:29.6    Marian Central       
  230   145  Kayla Wagner, Sr           33:41.0    Rolling Meadows      
  231        Nicole Schrader, Jr        33:43.8    Vernon Hills         
  232        Megan Beckner, Sr          34:02.7    Lake Zurich          
  233   146  Patricia Rodriguez, Sr     34:21.1    Belvidere            
  234        Daniela Martinez, Sr       34:28.7    Dundee-Crown         
  235        Sam Askeland-Carbone, Sr   34:48.4    Grant                
  236        Zhanea James, Jr           35:07.7    Belvidere            
  237        Maritza Reyes, Sr          35:31.6    Wauconda             
  238        Keily Weidner, Jr          35:41.8    Dundee-Crown         
  239        Stephanie Neishwat, Jr     36:37.7    Huntley              
  240        Brianna Elias, Sr          37:54.7    Belvidere            
  241        Charly Youcis, Jr          39:27.9    Lake Zurich