DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Open Boys

Madison Meadows Park, Lombard, IL

October 18, 2013

48 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Naperville North         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7  15:55.5  0:13.8
  2 Wheaton Warrenville S    51    8    9   10   11   13   15   16  16:23.2  0:28.2
  3 Wheaton North            95   12   18   19   22   24   29   33  16:52.3  0:38.1
  4 Naperville Central      100   14   17   20   21   28   30   34  16:55.7  0:36.6
  5 Lake Park               153   23   26   31   36   37   41   55  17:31.6  0:56.0
 6* West Aurora             200   25   38   42   47   48   49   50  18:29.6  2:05.4
 7* Glenbard East           200   27   39   43   45   46   53   54  18:30.1  1:57.0
  8 Glenbard North          202   32   35   40   44   51   52   56  18:26.8  1:56.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kevin Drake, Sr            15:47.6    Naperville North     
    2     2  Michael Drake, Sr          15:53.8    Naperville North     
    3     3  Jacob Eifler, Jr           15:56.1    Naperville North     
    4     4  Joe Rickwalder, Sr         15:58.9    Naperville North     
    5     5  Patrick Miga, Jr           16:01.3    Naperville North     
    6     6  Ryan Drendel, Jr           16:06.3    Naperville North     
    7     7  Zach Adcock, Sr            16:07.1    Naperville North     
    8     8  Ben Jurgonski, Sr          16:08.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    9     9  John Hanson, Jr            16:10.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   10        Noah Tang, Jr              16:23.1    Naperville North     
   11        Jack Neary, Sr             16:26.3    Naperville North     
   12        Evan Harrison, Sr          16:27.8    Naperville North     
   13    10  Connor Foley, Sr           16:30.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   14    11  Michael Malvenda, Jr       16:30.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   15    12  Bradley Dowell, Jr         16:31.5    Wheaton North        
   16        Robby Prazak, Sr           16:33.0    Naperville North     
   17        Patrick McGrail, Jr        16:33.3    Naperville North     
   18    13  Jake Moscardini, Jr        16:36.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   19    14  Christian Schafer, Sr      16:37.5    Naperville Central   
   20    15  Carson Discher, Sr         16:42.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   21        Chase Llanes, Jr           16:44.3    Naperville North     
   22        Joe Lange, Sr              16:45.0    Naperville North     
   23    16  Nick Spotts, Sr            16:46.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   24    17  Cory Burkwald, Sr          16:47.6    Naperville Central   
   25    18  Donald Rowe, Sr            16:48.7    Wheaton North        
   26    19  Ethan Peterson, Jr         16:49.4    Wheaton North        
   27        Jonah Reinhart, Sr         16:51.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   28    20  Joel Pelkonen, Jr          16:57.7    Naperville Central   
   29        Adam Gottlieb, Sr          16:58.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   30        Scott O'Malley, Jr         16:59.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   31        Jack Havey, Jr             17:00.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   32    21  Michael Sacco, Sr          17:01.7    Naperville Central   
   33    22  Will Thomas, Jr            17:02.2    Wheaton North        
   34        Jack Smith, Sr             17:02.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   35        Kelemen Lee, Jr            17:03.5    Naperville North     
   36        Brian Anderson, Jr         17:04.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   37    23  David Fitzgerald, Jr       17:04.4    Lake Park            
   38        Kyle Hibsch, Sr            17:08.3    Naperville North     
   39    24  Daniel Gonzales-St, Sr     17:09.5    Wheaton North        
   40    25  Max Held, Sr               17:11.3    West Aurora          
   41    26  Justin Fowich, Sr          17:11.4    Lake Park            
   42    27  Tilo Lamken, Jr            17:13.6    Glenbard East        
   43    28  Thomas Cushing, Jr         17:14.1    Naperville Central   
   44    29  Joe Kirby, Sr              17:14.7    Wheaton North        
   45    30  Danny Drinkard, Jr         17:15.3    Naperville Central   
   46        Michael Kinfe, Sr          17:19.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   47    31  Ryan Mack, Sr              17:21.4    Lake Park            
   48        Nick Szarzynski, Sr        17:21.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   49        Matt Larson, Jr            17:24.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   50    32  Dennis Jenkins, Sr         17:24.9    Glenbard North       
   51        Daniel Valentin, Sr        17:26.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   52        Doug Houston, Sr           17:30.5    Naperville North     
   53    33  John Matosian, Sr          17:30.6    Wheaton North        
   54        Lukas Skucas, Jr           17:31.5    Naperville North     
   55    34  Andrew Biggot, Jr          17:36.8    Naperville Central   
   56        Austin Werner, Jr          17:37.0    Naperville Central   
   57        Alex Hrabski, Sr           17:37.9    Naperville North     
   58        Matt Devane, Sr            17:41.3    Naperville Central   
   59        Ciaran Young, Jr           17:42.3    Wheaton North        
   60        Sam Cravatta, Jr           17:48.1    Naperville North     
   61        Jacob Troy, Sr             17:53.0    Naperville North     
   62    35  Zack Taylor, Sr            17:54.6    Glenbard North       
   63        Spencer Mather, Sr         17:55.6    Naperville North     
   64        Phillip Kane, Sr           17:56.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   65        Tim Massow, Sr             17:57.1    Naperville North     
   66        Chris Serpico, Sr          17:57.4    Naperville North     
   67        Matthew Robinson, Jr       17:59.9    Naperville Central   
   68    36  Jacob Troyke, Jr           18:00.1    Lake Park            
   69    37  William Troyke, Jr         18:00.4    Lake Park            
   70        Matthew Dungan, Sr         18:06.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   71    38  Brandon Farias, Sr         18:07.8    West Aurora          
   72        Jack Kovach, Jr            18:11.3    Naperville Central   
   73        Austin Merck, Jr           18:15.0    Wheaton North        
   74        Jason Coppe, Jr            18:18.8    Naperville Central   
   75        Tyler Andrews, Jr          18:22.8    Wheaton North        
   76        Titus Hou, Sr              18:24.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   77    39  Erik Engelhart, Jr         18:25.2    Glenbard East        
   78        Luke Austin, Sr            18:26.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   79        Yash Patel, Sr             18:28.4    Naperville North     
   80        Alex Perez, Jr             18:29.2    Wheaton North        
   81        Matt Jackson, Sr           18:29.4    Naperville Central   
   82        Isaac Harris, Jr           18:30.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   83        Nick Gianacakos, Jr        18:32.8    Naperville Central   
   84    40  Zack Prochaska, Jr         18:34.1    Glenbard North       
   85    41  Samuel Troyke, Sr          18:35.6    Lake Park            
   86    42  Zachary Vincent, Jr        18:38.7    West Aurora          
   87    43  Brandon Sorensen, Jr       18:40.5    Glenbard East        
   88        Brendan Musulin, Jr        18:41.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   89        Conrad Moeller, Jr         18:46.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   90        Joe Gall, Jr               18:53.4    Naperville Central   
   91    44  Will Heideman, Jr          18:59.5    Glenbard North       
   92    45  Dan Mitri, Jr              19:00.6    Glenbard East        
   93        Peter Kania, Sr            19:01.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   94        Austin Mederos, So         19:03.1    Naperville Central   
   95        Neal Chandnani, Sr         19:07.6    Naperville North     
   96        Brad Kane, Sr              19:09.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   97        Rishabh Gupta, Jr          19:10.1    Naperville Central   
   98    46  Kris Gardner, Jr           19:10.5    Glenbard East        
   99    47  Jason Zak, Jr              19:13.5    West Aurora          
  100    48  Ben Dray, Sr               19:16.7    West Aurora          
  101    49  Mitchell Berendt, Sr       19:18.7    West Aurora          
  102    50  Ryan Newendyke, Sr         19:19.4    West Aurora          
  103    51  Danny O'Leary, Sr          19:21.1    Glenbard North       
  104        Arun Chandnani, Sr         19:26.5    Naperville North     
  105        Mayank Katwal, Sr          19:26.6    Naperville North     
  106    52  Shovik Patel, Jr           19:31.5    Glenbard North       
  107        Matt Castro, Jr            19:31.6    West Aurora          
  108        Bruce Gonzales, Sr         19:32.0    West Aurora          
  109        Nick Behrens, Sr           19:38.7    Wheaton North        
  110        Alex Daniell, Sr           19:39.9    Wheaton North        
  111    53  Jimmy Toaddy, Jr           19:42.1    Glenbard East        
  112    54  Aaron Aguirre, Jr          19:43.3    Glenbard East        
  113    55  Viktor Ampulski, Sr        19:57.4    Lake Park            
  114        Noah Switalski, Sr         19:59.7    Wheaton North        
  115        Jim Berry, Sr              20:03.1    Naperville Central   
  116        Zach Wehde, Sr             20:07.7    Glenbard East        
  117        Clayton Bailey, Sr         20:08.4    Naperville Central   
  118        Efaste Mushanduzi, Sr      20:14.3    West Aurora          
  119        Nick Loffredo, Sr          20:26.8    Naperville Central   
  120        Rene Rubio, Jr             20:48.0    West Aurora          
  121        Mayank Kumar, Jr           21:10.5    West Aurora          
  122        Manuel Oliver, Sr          21:19.7    Naperville North     
  123        John Lombardi, Jr          21:38.8    Naperville Central   
  124        Aseem Jha, Sr              21:46.5    Naperville North     
  125        Calvin Lundy, Sr           21:49.5    Naperville North     
  126        Kyle Tomlinson, Jr         22:25.6    Glenbard East        
  127        Pranav Ramineni, So        22:29.0    Naperville Central   
  128        Hussain Ali, Jr            22:58.6    Glenbard East        
  129    56  Bobby Moore, Sr            24:09.7    Glenbard North       
  130        Kien Huynh, Sr             24:21.3    West Aurora          
  131        Cliff Uzoewulu, Jr         24:51.4    Wheaton North