DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Madison Meadows Park, Lombard, IL

October 18, 2013

50 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Wheaton Warrenville S    27    2    3    4    5   13   33   35  14:52.8  0:50.6
  2 Naperville North         55    6    7   10   14   18   23   36  15:10.7  0:30.4
  3 Naperville Central       92    9   16   21   22   24   29   31  15:30.2  0:35.2
  4 Wheaton North           112    1   19   20   30   42   47   52  15:34.0  1:58.7
  5 Lake Park               114   11   17   26   28   32   34   44  15:37.4  0:38.8
  6 Glenbard East           136    8   12   27   41   48   49   51  15:50.6  1:32.6
  7 West Aurora             172   15   37   38   39   43   45       16:07.2  1:08.8
  8 Glenbard North          214   25   40   46   50   53            16:35.2  1:33.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Joseph Emmanuel, Sr        14:28.8    Wheaton North        
    2     2  Nolan McKenna, Sr          14:29.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    3     3  Luke Schroer, Sr           14:45.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    4     4  Kyle Cepeda, Jr            14:55.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    5     5  David Dillon, Sr           14:55.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    6     6  Kerry Gschwendtner, Jr     14:56.1    Naperville North     
    7     7  Jake Pecorin, Sr           15:02.2    Naperville North     
    8     8  Jack Peters, Sr            15:05.0    Glenbard East        
    9     9  Scott Hicks, Jr            15:08.2    Naperville Central   
   10    10  Jonathan Klaiber, Jr       15:09.0    Naperville North     
   11    11  Jeremy Lozano, Sr          15:14.3    Lake Park            
   12    12  Vince Booth, Sr            15:15.5    Glenbard East        
   13    13  David Santana, Sr          15:19.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   14    14  Ryan Hanselman, Sr         15:19.6    Naperville North     
   15    15  Connor McCue, So           15:19.7    West Aurora          
   16    16  Ryan Auld, Sr              15:21.1    Naperville Central   
   17    17  Andrew Tomaka, Sr          15:24.6    Lake Park            
   18    18  Andrew Ladeur, Jr          15:26.5    Naperville North     
   19    19  Wes Noyes, Sr              15:31.1    Wheaton North        
   20    20  Daniel Steeno, Jr          15:31.2    Wheaton North        
   21    21  Geoffrey Mccullough, So    15:37.3    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Jonathan Ashley, Sr        15:40.9    Naperville Central   
   23    23  Christian Moore, Jr        15:42.0    Naperville North     
   24    24  Alec Siwek, Sr             15:43.3    Naperville Central   
   25    25  Joey Campagna, Jr          15:46.6    Glenbard North       
   26    26  Eric Dade, Sr              15:47.0    Lake Park            
   27    27  Teddy Sullivan, Jr         15:48.0    Glenbard East        
   28    28  Lucas Bracher, Sr          15:48.2    Lake Park            
   29    29  David Kennedy, Jr          15:48.7    Naperville Central   
   30    30  Chris Stopka, Sr           15:51.2    Wheaton North        
   31    31  Kevin Wandke, Jr           15:52.4    Naperville Central   
   32    32  Matt Miarka, Jr            15:53.0    Lake Park            
   33    33  Gabe Lightbody, Jr         15:54.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   34    34  Jakub Bularz, Jr           16:03.5    Lake Park            
   35    35  Drew Andersen, Jr          16:04.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   36    36  Jack Strevell, Jr          16:04.9    Naperville North     
   37    37  Joe Chavez, Sr             16:14.2    West Aurora          
   38    38  David Castillo, Fr         16:15.2    West Aurora          
   39    39  Braeden McCue, Sr          16:18.4    West Aurora          
   40    40  Andrew Krohn, Sr           16:26.3    Glenbard North       
   41    41  Patrick Mikel, So          16:27.1    Glenbard East        
   42    42  Kilty Askin, Jr            16:27.4    Wheaton North        
   43    43  Sergio Rios, Jr            16:28.5    West Aurora          
   44    44  Andrew Birkley, Sr         16:28.7    Lake Park            
   45    45  Evan Castillo, So          16:30.0    West Aurora          
   46    46  Isaac Medina, Sr           16:33.7    Glenbard North       
   47    47  Josh Brenc, Sr             16:36.2    Wheaton North        
   48    48  Drew Mikel, Sr             16:37.5    Glenbard East        
   49    49  Davarus Jones, Jr          16:43.6    Glenbard East        
   50    50  Kevin Panuska, Jr          16:49.8    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Russell Karas, Jr          16:54.2    Glenbard East        
   52    52  Jacob Walhout, Sr          17:12.8    Wheaton North        
   53    53  Chris Marshall, Jr         17:19.6    Glenbard North