DuPage Valley Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Madison Meadows Park, Lombard, IL

October 18, 2013

50 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Naperville North         25    1    2    5    6   11   12   14  17:29.8  0:20.3
  2 Naperville Central       47    3    4    7   13   20   21   22  17:45.2  0:58.5
  3 Wheaton Warrenville S    72    9   10   16   18   19   23   26  18:02.1  0:46.4
  4 Lake Park               136    8   17   29   38   44   49   53  19:00.7  2:55.0
  5 Wheaton North           146   24   27   28   33   34   36   37  18:56.4  0:51.7
  6 West Aurora             149   15   25   30   39   40   47   54  19:11.0  2:19.4
  7 Glenbard East           183   31   32   35   42   43   45   46  19:44.1  1:33.4
  8 Glenbard North          242   41   48   50   51   52            21:14.0  1:14.3


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ellen DeTurris, Jr         17:17.7    Naperville North     
    2     2  Katherine Shannon, So      17:22.8    Naperville North     
    3     3  Katie Hoffman, Jr          17:25.1    Naperville Central   
    4     4  Maggie McClowry, So        17:32.0    Naperville Central   
    5     5  Maria McDaniel, Sr         17:34.3    Naperville North     
    6     6  M Claire Hamilton, Fr      17:36.2    Naperville North     
    7     7  Emily White, Sr            17:37.0    Naperville Central   
    8     8  Nicole Alfano, Sr          17:37.1    Lake Park            
    9     9  Sara Atkins, Fr            17:37.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   10    10  Allison McGrath, Fr        17:37.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   11    11  Ella Guppy, So             17:38.0    Naperville North     
   12    12  Emory Griffin, So          17:38.0    Naperville North     
   13    13  Ellie Marcet, So           17:48.4    Naperville Central   
   14    14  Judith-Anne Pendergast, So 17:57.1    Naperville North     
   15    15  Taylor Truckenbrod, Fr     18:01.6    West Aurora          
   16    16  Kendall Laveen, So         18:09.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   17    17  Hannah Morrison, Fr        18:14.5    Lake Park            
   18    18  Emma Schroer, So           18:23.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   19    19  Natalia Boettcher, Jr      18:23.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   20    20  Isabel Lopez, Jr           18:23.5    Naperville Central   
   21    21  Nicole Hoffman, Jr         18:26.5    Naperville Central   
   22    22  Carolyn Carpenter, Fr      18:28.4    Naperville Central   
   23    23  Stephanie Gorski, So       18:36.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   24    24  Jill Humecke, So           18:36.1    Wheaton North        
   25    25  Katharine Stephens, Fr     18:44.7    West Aurora          
   26    26  Mary Erdman, So            18:45.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   27    27  Kathleen McGivern, Jr      18:46.0    Wheaton North        
   28    28  Kate Shikany, Sr           18:46.4    Wheaton North        
   29    29  Julie Kupiec, Fr           18:46.6    Lake Park            
   30    30  Miranda Gollwitzer, Jr     18:53.2    West Aurora          
   31    31  Yoselin Toledo, So         18:58.0    Glenbard East        
   32    32  Kelly Heniff, Jr           19:04.9    Glenbard East        
   33    33  Lindsay Johnson, Sr        19:05.8    Wheaton North        
   34    34  Nicole Karwowski, Sr       19:27.8    Wheaton North        
   35    35  Jayne Peters, So           19:35.9    Glenbard East        
   36    36  Abby Haworth, Fr           19:40.2    Wheaton North        
   37    37  Claire Fischer, Jr         19:40.8    Wheaton North        
   38    38  Dani Falk, Sr              19:53.2    Lake Park            
   39    39  Julia Connelly, Fr         19:54.4    West Aurora          
   40    40  Elizabeth Coleman, Fr      20:21.0    West Aurora          
   41    41  Jaclyn Dziewior, Jr        20:29.2    Glenbard North       
   42    42  Hannah Appleyard, Jr       20:30.5    Glenbard East        
   43    43  Olivia Romas, So           20:31.3    Glenbard East        
   44    44  Allison Strachan, Jr       20:32.0    Lake Park            
   45    45  Allison Hansen, Jr         20:33.5    Glenbard East        
   46    46  Amber Lopez, Jr            20:41.8    Glenbard East        
   47    47  Gabby Aguilar, Jr          20:51.5    West Aurora          
   48    48  Lisa Lubben, Jr            21:02.3    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Maggie Jung, Fr            21:11.5    Lake Park            
   50    50  Simone Carr, Sr            21:18.6    Glenbard North       
   51    51  Roshelle Rodriguez, Jr     21:36.5    Glenbard North       
   52    52  Katie Chamberlain, Sr      21:43.5    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Lily Nickisch, So          21:44.9    Lake Park            
   54    54  Sandra Chaidez, Sr         22:56.9    West Aurora