Elgin City Classic - Freshmen / Sophomore Boys

Lords Park, Elgin, IL

September 3, 2013

70 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles East         44    2    5    8   13   16   27   28  11:49.0  0:46.5
  2   Batavia                  46    1    4    9   11   21   25   30  11:47.1  0:57.3
  3   St. Charles North        63    6   10   12   15   20   24   32  12:00.5  0:30.0
  4   East Aurora              81    3    7   18   22   31   37   56  12:07.2  1:06.0
  5   Streamwood              136   14   23   29   34   36   47   48  12:36.0  0:56.3
  6   Glenbard North          181   26   33   38   40   44   54   55  13:00.2  0:53.5
  7   Elgin                   217   17   39   42   49   70   73       13:23.4  2:36.5
  8   Bartlett                250   35   51   52   53   59   60   64  13:44.0  1:02.4
  9   Dundee-Crown            253   19   46   61   62   65   66   69  13:37.7  2:03.5
 10   South Elgin             254   41   43   50   57   63   67   68  13:40.5  1:02.6
 11   Larkin                  320   45   58   71   72   74   75   76  14:30.6  1:55.4

Incomplete Teams: Harvest Christian, St. Edwards Catholic

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Shea Bastian, So           11:18.4    Batavia              
    2     2  Jack Rzepecki, So          11:25.5    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Jose Alvarado, So          11:37.4    East Aurora          
    4     4  Christopher Jordan, Fr     11:38.5    Batavia              
    5     5  Alex Thomas, So            11:39.3    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Joey Rangel, So            11:43.1    St. Charles North    
    7     7  Ruben Nino, So             11:43.7    East Aurora          
    8     8  Ben Van Acker, So          11:44.4    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Jimmy Roach, So            11:44.5    Batavia              
   10    10  Tyler Cabrera, So          11:55.3    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Quinlan O'Brien, Fr        11:58.6    Batavia              
   12    12  Carter Stibgen, So         12:00.8    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Drew Pearce, So            12:04.0    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Jacob McGlone, So          12:05.1    Streamwood           
   15    15  Nate Fordyce, Fr           12:10.4    St. Charles North    
   16    16  Jake Beno, Fr              12:12.0    St. Charles East     
   17    17  Brandon Copeland, So       12:12.5    Elgin                
   18    18  Eliut Gonzalez, So         12:13.0    East Aurora          
   19    19  Logan Hayes, So            12:13.0    Dundee-Crown         
   20    20  Zach Smith, So             12:13.0    St. Charles North    
   21    21  Drew Pellico, Fr           12:15.7    Batavia              
   22    22  Ricardo Del Toro, Fr       12:18.7    East Aurora          
   23    23  Robert Douglas, So         12:20.7    Streamwood           
   24    24  Tyler Tomich, So           12:22.6    St. Charles North    
   25    25  Jake Fehrenbacher, Fr      12:24.5    Batavia              
   26    26  Thomas Beckler, Fr         12:27.6    Glenbard North       
   27    27  Charlie Smith, Fr          12:29.6    St. Charles East     
   28    28  Evan Patel, So             12:34.1    St. Charles East     
   29    29  Emilio Lopez, So           12:34.6    Streamwood           
   30    30  Keaton Keller, Fr          12:37.3    Batavia              
   31        Dillon Mastropolo, Fr      12:42.7    St. Charles East     
   32    31  David Galvan, So           12:43.4    East Aurora          
   33        Jason Schlicher, So        12:44.6    Batavia              
   34    32  Luke Zanis, Fr             12:45.2    St. Charles North    
   35        Tommy Pemrick, So          12:54.8    St. Charles East     
   36    33  Kevin Push, So             12:57.0    Glenbard North       
   37    34  Carlos Sanchez, So         12:58.4    Streamwood           
   38    35  Eric Hutchison, So         12:59.6    Bartlett             
   39    36  Jose Diaz, So              13:01.4    Streamwood           
   40        Christopher Maiello, So    13:01.7    St. Charles North    
   41        Tyler Stokes, So           13:02.5    St. Charles North    
   42        Liam Strohcheim, So        13:03.3    St. Charles East     
   43    37  Alan Molina, So            13:03.7    East Aurora          
   44    38  Nathan Engler, So          13:05.7    Glenbard North       
   45        Brett Lee, Fr              13:06.2    St. Charles North    
   46        Vance Perricone, So        13:06.9    St. Charles East     
   47    39  Jakub Zajac, So            13:07.2    Elgin                
   48    40  Nathan Skorupa, Fr         13:09.7    Glenbard North       
   49        Jack Sitta, So             13:10.4    St. Charles East     
   50        Michael Downs, Fr          13:10.8    Batavia              
   51        Colton Tisdall, Fr         13:11.1    St. Charles North    
   52    41  Brad Kmiec, Fr             13:11.2    South Elgin          
   53        Taran Cumbow, So           13:11.9    Batavia              
   54    42  Victor Balcazar, So        13:12.0    Elgin                
   55        Ryder Stout, So            13:12.6    St. Charles East     
   56    43  Joe Hall, Fr               13:19.2    South Elgin          
   57        Andrew Marchiori, Fr       13:20.1    Batavia              
   58        Anthony Zilla, Fr          13:20.5    St. Charles East     
   59    44  Thomas Savegnago, So       13:21.1    Glenbard North       
   60        Trevor Tomich, So          13:22.2    St. Charles North    
   61    45  Zach Fifer, So             13:22.9    Larkin               
   62        Trevor Odegaard, Fr        13:23.6    St. Edwards Catholic 
   63    46  Jacob Olsen, Fr            13:24.8    Dundee-Crown         
   64    47  Maulin Patel, So           13:33.1    Streamwood           
   65        Garrett Vandermyde, Fr     13:33.2    St. Charles East     
   66    48  Juan Carlos Bautista, So   13:35.2    Streamwood           
   67    49  Chad Billings, So          13:36.1    Elgin                
   68        Charles Crumlett, So       13:37.9    Streamwood           
   69    50  Jacob Harris, Fr           13:38.2    South Elgin          
   70        Jackson Rosencrans, So     13:40.0    St. Charles East     
   71        Michael Boone, So          13:44.2    St. Charles North    
   72        Zach Choffin, So           13:46.1    Batavia              
   73        Sean Lynch, Fr             13:46.6    St. Charles North    
   74        Jared Rempert, Fr          13:47.5    Batavia              
   75        Eric Blassick, Fr          13:48.2    St. Charles North    
   76    51  Andrew Arciuch, So         13:52.2    Bartlett             
   77    52  Adrian Hernandez, Fr       13:52.8    Bartlett             
   78    53  Zack McGinnis, Fr          13:53.3    Bartlett             
   79    54  Leonardo Lopez, Fr         13:53.8    Glenbard North       
   80        Evan Allen, So             13:54.1    St. Charles East     
   81    55  Noah Baran, Fr             13:54.4    Glenbard North       
   82    56  David Ruiz, So             13:55.9    East Aurora          
   83        Sam Atac, Fr               13:57.2    Batavia              
   84    57  Jaime Reynoso, So          13:60.0    South Elgin          
   85    58  Omar Flores, So            14:00.6    Larkin               
   86    59  Chandler Morgan, So        14:02.0    Bartlett             
   87        Ben Vacek, Fr              14:02.2    Batavia              
   88        Randy Zagozdon, So         14:02.7    Streamwood           
   89        Trevor Naegeli, Fr         14:03.2    Glenbard North       
   90        Jagjot Dhingra, Fr         14:03.7    Glenbard North       
   91    60  Matthew Bickelhaup, Fr     14:03.9    Bartlett             
   92        Ivan Ramirez, So           14:05.5    East Aurora          
   93        Tommy Oleneck, Fr          14:06.0    St. Charles East     
   94    61  Nicholas Newberry, Fr      14:06.2    Dundee-Crown         
   95        Sean Fisher, Fr            14:06.5    Glenbard North       
   96        Coble Yates, So            14:06.8    Glenbard North       
   97    62  Quinn Miller, So           14:08.1    Dundee-Crown         
   98    63  Omar Anwar-Hashmi, Fr      14:13.8    South Elgin          
   99    64  Nick Cotton, Fr            14:13.9    Bartlett             
  100    65  Kyle Christensen, Fr       14:16.4    Dundee-Crown         
  101        Adam Boehm, So             14:17.0    St. Charles North    
  102    66  John Florance, Fr          14:20.0    Dundee-Crown         
  103        Mike Orlow, Fr             14:23.1    Batavia              
  104        Jack Mueller, Fr           14:24.5    Batavia              
  105    67  Alwaaz Ahmad, So           14:26.1    South Elgin          
  106        Nick Schuster, Fr          14:26.8    Batavia              
  107    68  Max Arnold, So             14:28.2    South Elgin          
  108    69  Daniel Turchan, Fr         14:28.6    Dundee-Crown         
  109        Dan Werner, Fr             14:30.8    St. Charles East     
  110        Alejandro Unzueta, Fr      14:33.3    East Aurora          
  111        Matt Cramer, Fr            14:33.7    St. Charles East     
  112        Michael Mikhail, So        14:33.8    South Elgin          
  113        Arturo Arzate, So          14:35.8    East Aurora          
  114        Tim Leal, Fr               14:37.3    St. Charles North    
  115        Jason Ramasami, So         14:38.2    Streamwood           
  116        Angel Castillo, Fr         14:38.6    Streamwood           
  117        Trayvon Afanador, Fr       14:39.3    East Aurora          
  118        Jackson Mainellis, Fr      14:41.9    South Elgin          
  119        David Motarjeme, So        14:44.3    Bartlett             
  120        Jared Palan, Fr            14:47.1    St. Charles North    
  121        Billy Morrice, So          14:47.7    St. Edwards Catholic 
  122        Robert Kolert, So          14:48.3    St. Charles East     
  123    70  Will Marston, Jr           14:49.0    Elgin                
  124        Erik Benson, So            14:49.1    South Elgin          
  125        Brett Husar, So            14:49.4    St. Charles North    
  126    71  Jesus Pena, So             14:50.1    Larkin               
  127        Michael Peters, So         14:51.0    St. Charles North    
  128        Wynn Barnitt, So           14:52.9    St. Charles North    
  129        Luke Feeney, Fr            14:55.8    St. Charles North    
  130        Jason Barraza, Fr          15:00.3    Dundee-Crown         
  131    72  Andrew Hubbs, So           15:01.0    Larkin               
  132        Anthony Molina, Fr         15:09.5    Batavia              
  133        Tyler Dietrich, Fr         15:13.8    Streamwood           
  134    73  Vince Coletti, So          15:14.8    Elgin                
  135    74  Jon Panzer, So             15:18.2    Larkin               
  136    75  John Klein, Fr             15:20.2    Larkin               
  137        Anthony Sanchez, So        15:22.2    Streamwood           
  138        Danny Barsanti, Fr         15:26.9    St. Charles North    
  139    76  Sebastian Alvarado, So     15:27.5    Larkin               
  140        A.J. Beutler, Fr           15:27.8    St. Charles East     
  141        Salvator Marisie, Fr       15:28.1    Streamwood           
  142        Conor Nolan, Fr            15:30.6    Dundee-Crown         
  143        Dylan Munoz, Fr            15:30.7    Streamwood           
  144        Mack Vongsa, So            15:34.8    Elgin                
  145        Walter Hutton, Fr          15:38.1    Dundee-Crown         
  146        Lee Ocon, Fr               15:46.1    Dundee-Crown         
  147        Julio Olvera, So           15:49.7    Elgin                
  148        Caleb Inorio, Fr           15:53.2    South Elgin          
  149        Samuel Reyna, So           16:02.2    Streamwood           
  150        Edgar Acevedo, Fr          16:11.1    Larkin               
  151        Dan Schultz, So            16:45.1    Bartlett             
  152        Andrew Huston, So          16:54.5    Harvest Christian    
  153        Eduardo Baltazar, Fr       16:54.8    Larkin               
  154        Joseph Billings, Fr        17:02.0    St. Charles North    
  155        Raul Arroyo, So            17:15.9    Larkin               
  156        Adam Bajorek, Fr           17:30.1    Streamwood           
  157        Mike Roy, So               17:38.9    St. Charles East     
  158        Matthew Picardi, Fr        17:39.2    South Elgin          
  159        Martin Aguilar, Fr         18:03.2    East Aurora          
  160        Nathan Salazar, So         18:05.9    Elgin                
  161        Alvero Figueroa, Sr        18:06.0    Elgin                
  162        Andres Rosiles, Fr         18:06.9    Streamwood           
  163        Gregory Ivanauski, Fr      19:23.8    South Elgin          
  164        Rodolfo Quaggio, Sr        19:26.0    Elgin                
  165        Matthew Stocking, Fr       19:31.6    South Elgin          
  166        Ariel Trujillo, Fr         19:39.3    East Aurora