Elgin City Classic - Freshmen / Sophomore Girls

Lords Park, Elgin, IL

September 3, 2013

70 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS      PLACES OF FINISHERS           AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles East         32    2    4    6    7   13   17   19  14:30.0  0:44.3
  2   St. Charles North        34    1    3    8   10   12   15   18  14:26.7  1:07.6
  3   Streamwood               92    5   16   22   23   26   34   39  15:34.3  1:54.2
  4   Dundee-Crown            116    9   14   24   33   36   44   47  15:51.4  2:22.6
  5   Glenbard North          145   20   21   27   32   45   46   52  16:26.2  1:34.0
  6   East Aurora             188   11   25   35   48   69   70   73  16:57.6  4:41.0
  7   South Elgin             197   29   31   37   41   59   63   65  17:03.8  1:35.0
  8   Elgin                   213   28   42   43   49   51   54   58  17:12.4  1:10.4
  9   Larkin                  226   30   38   50   53   55   60   64  17:18.2  1:17.2
 10   Bartlett                290   40   56   57   66   71            18:17.9  2:39.9
 11   Harvest Christian       330   61   62   67   68   72   74       18:49.3  1:46.0

Incomplete Teams: St. Edwards Catholic

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Amanda Czerniak, Fr        13:47.2    St. Charles North    
    2        Megan Kremer, Fr           13:52.4    St. Edwards Catholic 
    3     2  Alison White, Fr           14:12.1    St. Charles East     
    4     3  Sydney Brellenthin, Jr     14:18.8    St. Charles North    
    5     4  Alexa Bullock, Fr          14:22.3    St. Charles East     
    6     5  Berenice Cabral, Jr        14:23.7    Streamwood           
    7     6  Natalie Filippi, Jr        14:29.0    St. Charles East     
    8     7  Brittany Lynch, So         14:30.2    St. Charles East     
    9     8  Rachel Staudacher, Sr      14:31.0    St. Charles North    
   10     9  Jenna Berlet, Fr           14:34.7    Dundee-Crown         
   11    10  Jacelyn Maher, Jr          14:41.7    St. Charles North    
   12    11  Arsi Del Real, Fr          14:48.2    East Aurora          
   13    12  Megan Kingston, Sr         14:54.8    St. Charles North    
   14    13  Clarie Muckian, Fr         14:56.3    St. Charles East     
   15    14  Michaela Barrera, Sr       14:59.0    Dundee-Crown         
   16    15  Alyssa Bonelli, Fr         15:08.2    St. Charles North    
   17    16  Jessica Witt, Fr           15:10.6    Streamwood           
   18    17  Claire Davis, Sr           15:12.1    St. Charles East     
   19    18  Megan Spaniol, Jr          15:15.3    St. Charles North    
   20        Sarah Nawara, So           15:15.4    St. Charles North    
   21    19  Megan Martinez, Sr         15:16.8    St. Charles East     
   22        Solimar Santiago, So       15:18.6    St. Charles North    
   23        Ava Fiandaca, Fr           15:21.1    St. Charles North    
   24        Sami Sample, Fr            15:30.1    St. Charles North    
   25        Sydnee Stevenson, So       15:31.8    St. Charles North    
   26        Taylor Rock, Sr            15:45.7    St. Charles East     
   27    20  Suzana Lukic, Fr           15:48.0    Glenbard North       
   28        Britney Davidson, Fr       15:48.1    St. Charles East     
   29        Haley Daeschler, So        15:54.3    St. Charles East     
   30        Alyssa Graf, Fr            15:56.3    St. Charles North    
   31        Natalie Kauserud, Jr       15:57.3    St. Charles North    
   32    21  Ellie Castellon, Fr        15:57.6    Glenbard North       
   33        Jordan Poradek, Sr         15:58.9    St. Charles East     
   34    22  Leena Almasri, Jr          15:59.7    Streamwood           
   35    23  Liz Lara, Jr               15:59.9    Streamwood           
   36    24  Madeleine Reiff, So        16:00.7    Dundee-Crown         
   37        Maddie August, Jr          16:04.8    St. Charles North    
   38    25  Maria Magallon-Trejo, So   16:06.0    East Aurora          
   39        Ashley Lopez, So           16:09.2    St. Edwards Catholic 
   40        Callie Rukavena, So        16:10.5    St. Charles East     
   41        Sarah Nitkey, So           16:11.3    St. Charles North    
   42        Megan Milani, So           16:11.7    St. Charles North    
   43        Katie Kremer, So           16:12.5    St. Edwards Catholic 
   44        Jordan Palan, So           16:17.0    St. Charles North    
   45    26  Sarah Lopez, Fr            16:17.8    Streamwood           
   46        Siri Bernsten, So          16:18.7    St. Charles East     
   47    27  Elita Spadlowski, Fr       16:19.7    Glenbard North       
   48    28  Jasmine Acuna, Fr          16:20.6    Elgin                
   49    29  Danielle Dortmund, Fr      16:24.1    South Elgin          
   50        Lexi Mandoza, Fr           16:25.3    St. Charles East     
   51        Allie Miller, Jr           16:28.3    St. Charles North    
   52    30  Kennya Franco, Jr          16:29.8    Larkin               
   53        Liz Maisch, So             16:35.2    St. Charles East     
   54        Nadia Kacman, So           16:39.6    St. Charles East     
   55    31  Kamaria Bush, Jr           16:41.4    South Elgin          
   56    32  Carli Johnson, So          16:43.9    Glenbard North       
   57        Ana Dufresne, So           16:45.0    St. Charles East     
   58    33  Alyssa Cassiere, So        16:45.1    Dundee-Crown         
   59        Rachel Daniels, So         16:54.4    St. Charles East     
   60    34  Jackie Sanchez, Jr         16:55.4    Streamwood           
   61    35  Jocelyn Unzueta, So        16:56.3    East Aurora          
   62    36  Maria Machuca, Sr          16:57.3    Dundee-Crown         
   63    37  Rebekah Saffle, Sr         17:01.4    South Elgin          
   64    38  Janet Guadarrama, So       17:02.0    Larkin               
   65    39  Sydney Ashenhurst, Fr      17:10.7    Streamwood           
   66    40  Kristen Leever, Fr         17:12.6    Bartlett             
   67    41  Kathryne Rodriguez, So     17:12.9    South Elgin          
   68        Aaliyah Winters, Jr        17:15.5    Streamwood           
   69        Emma Haley, So             17:15.6    St. Charles East     
   70    42  Stephanie Perez, Sr        17:20.6    Elgin                
   71    43  Whitney Jacobo, So         17:21.3    Elgin                
   72    44  Delois McGee, So           17:21.7    Dundee-Crown         
   73    45  Haley Pickford, Fr         17:21.9    Glenbard North       
   74    46  Keina Suggs, So            17:24.1    Glenbard North       
   75    47  Nora Zolzaya, Sr           17:24.2    Dundee-Crown         
   76    48  Rocio Garcia, So           17:28.3    East Aurora          
   77    49  Michelle Perez, So         17:28.7    Elgin                
   78    50  Elizabeth Acuna, So        17:28.9    Larkin               
   79        Emily Bettler, So          17:30.0    St. Charles North    
   80        Lillie Myslo, So           17:30.0    Dundee-Crown         
   81        Amber Janiszewski, So      17:30.4    Dundee-Crown         
   82    51  Diana Martinez, So         17:30.9    Elgin                
   83        Emilee Copple, Sr          17:33.3    St. Charles North    
   84        Carla Olvera, Sr           17:33.7    Dundee-Crown         
   85        Megan Yoder, Jr            17:37.1    Dundee-Crown         
   86    52  Michelle Jaszkowski, So    17:38.7    Glenbard North       
   87        Elaine Montgomeroy, Fr     17:42.4    Streamwood           
   88        Madison Kleba, So          17:42.7    St. Charles North    
   89    53  Domaris Fuentes, Jr        17:43.3    Larkin               
   90    54  Joanna Fierros, So         17:44.5    Elgin                
   91        Ashley Hrinowich, So       17:46.1    Dundee-Crown         
   92    55  Valerie Vargas, Jr         17:46.9    Larkin               
   93    56  Fran Westberg, So          17:49.1    Bartlett             
   94        Lizzie Carroll, Fr         17:49.8    St. Charles East     
   95        Megan Kein, Sr             17:51.4    St. Charles East     
   96    57  Jasmine Davis, So          17:52.5    Bartlett             
   97    58  Jennifer Mancilla, So      17:55.7    Elgin                
   98    59  Tatum Jordan, Fr           17:59.1    South Elgin          
   99    60  Katie Modrejewski, Sr      18:00.6    Larkin               
  100        Kelsey Briggs, Fr          18:03.5    Glenbard North       
  101        Sammy White, Jr            18:11.2    St. Charles North    
  102    61  Camyron Boldog, Fr         18:12.4    Harvest Christian    
  103    62  Kate Leslie, Fr            18:15.6    Harvest Christian    
  104        Madeline Retherford, So    18:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
  105    63  Leila Alzehrani, So        18:22.6    South Elgin          
  106        Vanessa Acosta, Fr         18:28.0    Dundee-Crown         
  107    64  Jocelyn Salinas, Sr        18:33.1    Larkin               
  108    65  Hollis Sepp, So            18:40.8    South Elgin          
  109    66  Nadia Nikolova, Fr         18:42.7    Bartlett             
  110        Sheila King, So            18:47.2    Glenbard North       
  111    67  Lydia Maurer, Sr           18:47.4    Harvest Christian    
  112    68  Mara Casado, Sr            18:52.8    Harvest Christian    
  113        Alison Irelan, So          18:57.1    Elgin                
  114        Samantha Fedora, So        19:01.8    Glenbard North       
  115        Jessica Dixon, Jr          19:02.0    Glenbard North       
  116        Laura Ocampo, So           19:03.5    Larkin               
  117        Angel Thongsakounh, So     19:05.1    Elgin                
  118        Shana Ward, So             19:07.0    Glenbard North       
  119        Natasha Martinez, Fr       19:10.3    Glenbard North       
  120        Kathryn Milschewski, Fr    19:10.5    Glenbard North       
  121        Baily McClure, So          19:12.3    South Elgin          
  122        Eileen Bethke, Fr          19:20.7    Larkin               
  123    69  Norma Ramirez, Jr          19:29.2    East Aurora          
  124        Sarah Toren, So            19:29.8    Elgin                
  125    70  Giselle Ramirez, Fr        19:31.5    East Aurora          
  126        Amanda Dominick, So        19:47.1    South Elgin          
  127        Roma Patel, So             19:52.2    South Elgin          
  128    71  Fallon Sebestin, Sr        19:52.4    Bartlett             
  129        Leilah Hovey, Jr           19:56.3    Streamwood           
  130        Kristy Tutak, So           19:56.4    South Elgin          
  131    72  Anita Wheaton, Fr          19:58.4    Harvest Christian    
  132        Shivani Patel, Fr          19:59.0    Glenbard North       
  133        Alexis Ryan, So            20:05.7    Glenbard North       
  134        Lauren Schieler, So        20:11.6    South Elgin          
  135        Fantasia Griffith, Sr      20:16.6    Elgin                
  136        Alannis Munoz, Fr          20:22.3    South Elgin          
  137        Daniela Martinez, Sr       20:22.4    Dundee-Crown         
  138        Heather Heffernan, So      20:23.1    St. Edwards Catholic 
  139        Paola Peredes, So          20:27.6    Elgin                
  140        Ana Liu, Fr                20:30.7    Dundee-Crown         
  141    73  Melissa Mercado, Jr        20:31.2    East Aurora          
  142        Delyla Meza, Jr            20:37.8    Larkin               
  143    74  Abby Shaw, So              20:50.8    Harvest Christian    
  144        Lizette Carachure, So      20:54.7    South Elgin          
  145        Isabel Tornes, Sr          20:55.0    East Aurora          
  146        Karina Pasillas, Sr        20:56.8    Streamwood           
  147        Carmen Flores, Fr          21:08.5    Glenbard North       
  148        Martha Gutierrez, Jr       21:20.3    East Aurora          
  149        Ana Monreal, Sr            21:22.6    Streamwood           
  150        Samantha Kiss, Jr          21:26.0    Larkin               
  151        Shannon Winchell, So       21:27.1    South Elgin          
  152        Mandie Oie, Sr             21:53.4    St. Charles North    
  153        Anmol Patel, So            22:07.0    Streamwood           
  154        Cassandra Furbar, So       22:07.0    Streamwood           
  155        Ana Jimenez, Fr            22:12.5    East Aurora          
  156        Brietta Driscoll, Sr       22:13.7    Larkin               
  157        Jocelyn Almayo, Fr         22:23.6    Larkin               
  158        Tiffany Kroll, Jr          22:52.9    South Elgin          
  159        Becky Sadorf, So           22:59.4    Glenbard North       
  160        Amanda Durrant, So         23:25.0    Larkin               
  161        Jocelyn Marin, Jr          23:28.5    East Aurora          
  162        Allison Anderson, So       23:36.7    Glenbard North       
  163        Sierra Barksdale, So       23:39.7    Larkin               
  164        Adriana Valle, So          23:41.1    East Aurora          
  165        Paloma Hernandez, Fr       23:41.8    East Aurora          
  166        Hannah Whitaker, Fr        25:10.7    Dundee-Crown         
  167        Ellen Swartz, Jr           26:29.1    Streamwood