Elgin City Classic - Varsity Boys

Lords Park, Elgin, IL

September 3, 2013

70 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Bartlett                 43    1    6    7   14   15   19   28  16:39.6  1:13.4
  2   St. Charles North        49    4    8    9   12   16   22   23  16:47.8  0:49.3
  3   Batavia                 108   13   17   18   26   34   35   38  17:22.7  0:49.3
  4   Glenbard North          138    3   20   29   40   46   51   53  17:29.0  1:52.4
  5   Dundee-Crown            172   27   30   31   41   43   45   58  17:46.5  0:42.9
  6   East Aurora             182    5   10   24   70   73            18:20.4  4:24.3
  7   Larkin                  192    2   25   36   62   67   69   72  18:07.7  3:22.5
  8   Elgin                   207   11   21   44   65   66   78   80  18:22.1  2:43.2
  9   South Elgin             215   37   39   42   47   50   57   63  18:05.9  0:23.6
 10   Streamwood              250   32   48   54   56   60   61   64  18:26.1  1:20.3
 11   Harvest Christian       279   33   52   55   68   71   75       18:58.7  2:44.4
 12   Westminster Christian   335   49   59   74   76   77   79       20:36.7  4:31.2

Incomplete Teams: St. Edwards Catholic

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM   
    1     1  Dan Cotton, Sr             15:56.7    Bartlett             
    2     2  Alex O'Claire, Sr          16:21.3    Larkin               
    3     3  Campagna Joseph, Jr        16:21.9    Glenbard North       
    4     4  Nathan Klair, Sr           16:22.5    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Felipe Nino, Jr            16:27.0    East Aurora          
    6     6  Anthony Peters, Sr         16:27.7    Bartlett             
    7     7  Alex Peters, Sr            16:39.2    Bartlett             
    8     8  Kevin Davis, Sr            16:40.6    St. Charles North    
    9     9  Peter Francissen, Sr       16:43.6    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Christian Castro, Jr       16:50.3    East Aurora          
   11    11  Emilio Mancha, Sr          16:59.3    Elgin                
   12    12  Max Markowicz, Jr          17:00.6    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Patrick Redmond, Jr        17:03.2    Batavia              
   14    14  Matt Gray, Sr              17:04.4    Bartlett             
   15    15  Matt Hess, Sr              17:10.0    Bartlett             
   16    16  Hayden Joyce, Jr           17:11.7    St. Charles North    
   17    17  Matt Jones, Sr             17:15.3    Batavia              
   18    18  Mitch Voellinger, Sr       17:15.4    Batavia              
   19    19  Alex Isla, Sr              17:15.8    Bartlett             
   20    20  Kevin Panuska, Jr          17:17.3    Glenbard North       
   21    21  Logan Jostes, Jr           17:19.3    Elgin                
   22    22  Austin Kyle, Sr            17:19.9    St. Charles North    
   23    23  Steven Lewandowski, Jr     17:20.0    St. Charles North    
   24    24  Fredrick Wilson, Sr        17:20.1    East Aurora          
   25    25  Cameron Powers, Sr         17:26.7    Larkin               
   26    26  Brendan Kilgallen, Jr      17:26.9    Batavia              
   27    27  Joseph Ayala, Jr           17:27.2    Dundee-Crown         
   28    28  Will McConville, Jr        17:30.0    Bartlett             
   29    29  Isaac Medina, Sr           17:34.3    Glenbard North       
   30    30  Josh Wizgird, So           17:34.7    Dundee-Crown         
   31    31  Colin Stiefer, Sr          17:41.0    Dundee-Crown         
   32        Justin Isla, So            17:42.5    Bartlett             
   33    32  William Troman, Sr         17:44.7    Streamwood           
   34    33  Jacob Schott, Sr           17:47.1    Harvest Christian    
   35        Danny Obernesser, Jr       17:48.4    St. Charles North    
   36    34  Andrew Kendall, Sr         17:52.5    Batavia              
   37    35  Alec Cunningham, Sr        17:52.7    Batavia              
   38    36  Sergio Ramirez, Sr         17:52.9    Larkin               
   39    37  Matthew Stover, Sr         17:54.6    South Elgin          
   40    38  Tristan Nelson, Sr         17:56.5    Batavia              
   41    39  Max Keough, Jr             17:57.1    South Elgin          
   42    40  Chris Marshall, Jr         17:57.1    Glenbard North       
   43    41  Alex Clark, Jr             17:59.6    Dundee-Crown         
   44    42  Brandon Van Bogaert, Jr    18:04.3    South Elgin          
   45        Will Smith, Sr             18:04.9    Batavia              
   46        Mike Gaik, Jr              18:09.2    Batavia              
   47        Andrew Brhel, Sr           18:09.5    Bartlett             
   48    43  David Yonamine, So         18:10.1    Dundee-Crown         
   49    44  Richard Childs, Sr         18:14.1    Elgin                
   50    45  Todd Noreen, Jr            18:14.2    Dundee-Crown         
   51    46  Andrew Krohn, Sr           18:14.3    Glenbard North       
   52    47  Liam Kenney, Sr            18:15.2    South Elgin          
   53    48  Vasu Patel, Sr             18:16.2    Streamwood           
   54    49  Tom Danner, Fr             18:16.8    Westminster Christian 
   55    50  Jose L Gonzalez, Sr        18:18.1    South Elgin          
   56        Joe Potocki, Sr            18:18.4    St. Charles North    
   57        David Johnson, Jr          18:18.5    Bartlett             
   58    51  Dennis Jenkins, Sr         18:19.3    Glenbard North       
   59    52  John Vislisel, Sr          18:19.4    Harvest Christian    
   60    53  Zachary Taylor, Sr         18:22.1    Glenbard North       
   61        Bennett Bernardoni, Jr     18:23.0    Batavia              
   62    54  Jose Resendiz, Sr          18:24.0    Streamwood           
   63        Mike Shalitis, Sr          18:27.1    Bartlett             
   64    55  Riley Steiner, Fr          18:27.7    Harvest Christian    
   65        Bryce Coffey, Sr           18:28.3    Bartlett             
   66        Mike Cervantes, Jr         18:29.1    Batavia              
   67        Matthew Edmier, So         18:31.9    Bartlett             
   68        Sammy Peters, Fr           18:33.7    Bartlett             
   69        Devin Davis, Jr            18:37.2    St. Charles North    
   70    56  Miles Juarez, Jr           18:40.8    Streamwood           
   71    57  Joaquin Reyes, Sr          18:43.7    South Elgin          
   72    58  Andrew Cassiere, Sr        18:54.4    Dundee-Crown         
   73        Samuel Parreno, Jr         18:59.3    Dundee-Crown         
   74    59  Wyatt Johnson, Jr          18:59.5    Westminster Christian 
   75        Matt Ricciardi, Sr         19:00.8    Bartlett             
   76    60  Collin Crumlett, Sr        19:04.9    Streamwood           
   77    61  Zel Salazar, Jr            19:08.8    Streamwood           
   78        Ryan Naughton, Sr          19:09.3    St. Charles North    
   79        Derek Hull, So             19:10.1    Bartlett             
   80    62  Leo Solis, Jr              19:13.7    Larkin               
   81    63  Alex Shirley, Sr           19:13.7    South Elgin          
   82        Justin Delgado, Jr         19:15.0    St. Charles North    
   83        Carter O'Brien, Sr         19:15.6    St. Charles North    
   84        Alex Bishop, Jr            19:16.6    St. Charles North    
   85        Zack Prochaska, Jr         19:19.1    Glenbard North       
   86        Jordan Bickelhaup, Jr      19:19.5    Bartlett             
   87        James Wells, Sr            19:23.3    Bartlett             
   88    64  Steven Benitez, Jr         19:33.7    Streamwood           
   89        Mike Kammes, Jr            19:34.2    Batavia              
   90    65  Scott Valena, Jr           19:35.6    Elgin                
   91        Jose Echeverria, Sr        19:36.0    Streamwood           
   92        Matthew Brown, So          19:38.0    Bartlett             
   93        Andrew Klair, So           19:39.6    St. Charles North    
   94    66  Matt Gedritis, Jr          19:42.5    Elgin                
   95        Evan Ghislin, So           19:43.0    Bartlett             
   96    67  Ardley Garcia, Sr          19:43.8    Larkin               
   97        Dylan Srocki, Jr           19:46.9    St. Charles North    
   98    68  Kurt Pazdra, Sr            19:47.8    Harvest Christian    
   99        Alec Bucholc, Jr           19:52.8    Dundee-Crown         
  100        Andrew Vogler, So          19:53.4    Dundee-Crown         
  101        Dean Brisebois, So         19:54.5    Dundee-Crown         
  102        Krunal Patel, Sr           20:09.3    Bartlett             
  103    69  Jaden French, Sr           20:13.1    Larkin               
  104    70  Tony Ochoa, Jr             20:13.2    East Aurora          
  105        Chris Jo, Jr               20:15.7    South Elgin          
  106        Jake Jennes, So            20:19.1    Bartlett             
  107    71  Michael Sisko, Fr          20:31.4    Harvest Christian    
  108        James Eisen, Jr            20:37.3    St. Edwards Catholic 
  109        Jake Girmschied, Jr        20:45.2    Batavia              
  110        Gary Sanchez, Jr           20:46.2    South Elgin          
  111    72  Nevarez Alejandro, Sr      20:49.9    Larkin               
  112        Justin Cabrera, Sr         20:50.8    St. Charles North    
  113    73  Gilberto Leon, Jr          20:51.2    East Aurora          
  114        Xander Apponi, Fr          20:51.3    Bartlett             
  115    74  Griffin Guge, So           21:03.6    Westminster Christian 
  116        Dan Mace, Sr               21:06.8    Batavia              
  117        David Reyes, Sr            21:09.9    Streamwood           
  118    75  Caleb Vislisel, So         21:17.4    Harvest Christian    
  119        J.J. Shump, Jr             21:20.1    Batavia              
  120        Shovik Patel, Jr           21:20.2    Glenbard North       
  121        Salmaan Ahmed, Sr          21:23.7    South Elgin          
  122        Frank Ricciardi, So        21:35.3    Bartlett             
  123        Glenn Lyle, Sr             21:38.5    South Elgin          
  124        Jonathon Perry Gottscha, Jr
                                       21:39.0    South Elgin          
  125        Danny O'Leary, Sr          21:41.2    Glenbard North       
  126        Frederick Leth, Sr         21:46.0    Batavia              
  127        Michael Swiatlo, Sr        21:48.9    Bartlett             
  128        Jaguar Ramangkoun, Sr      21:51.0    South Elgin          
  129    76  Habacuc Orozco, Jr         21:55.6    Westminster Christian 
  130        Lee Austen, Sr             21:56.2    Dundee-Crown         
  131        Mason McCoy, Sr            22:06.0    Bartlett             
  132        Angel Zarza, Sr            22:28.8    Streamwood           
  133        Jacob Fragoso, Sr          22:31.0    St. Charles North    
  134        Evan Nelson, Jr            22:31.7    Batavia              
  135        Brian Andersen, Sr         22:43.9    Dundee-Crown         
  136        William Heideman, Jr       22:44.9    Glenbard North       
  137    77  Ben Bertsche, Fr           22:48.0    Westminster Christian 
  138        Jonathan Ko, Sr            22:52.9    Bartlett             
  139        Hector Casillas, Sr        22:53.8    Larkin               
  140        Alberto Velazquez, Sr      23:03.5    Larkin               
  141        Yonathan Zewdie, Sr        23:10.9    South Elgin          
  142    78  J P . Lavengco, Jr         23:18.9    Elgin                
  143        Jacob Carlson, Jr          23:21.5    St. Charles North    
  144        Jordan Bolin, Sr           23:26.5    South Elgin          
  145    79  Kevin Dean, So             23:28.0    Westminster Christian 
  146        Zachary Reedy, Jr          23:33.9    St. Edwards Catholic 
  147        Mitchell Celicious, Jr     23:39.1    Streamwood           
  148        Josue Lara, Sr             23:45.0    South Elgin          
  149        Tom Wittman, Sr            23:53.9    St. Charles North    
  150        David Villarreal, Jr       24:05.8    Streamwood           
  151        Thomas Rice, Sr            24:09.8    Dundee-Crown         
  152        Ryan Boone, Jr             24:12.9    St. Charles North    
  153        Derek Lindahl, Jr          24:25.3    St. Edwards Catholic 
  154        Josh Palan, Sr             24:33.2    St. Charles North    
  155        Chris Ting, Jr             24:52.1    St. Charles North    
  156        Nikhil Patel, Jr           25:13.4    South Elgin          
  157        Brandon Grant, Jr          25:29.8    Batavia              
  158        Luis Garcia, Sr            25:53.6    Larkin               
  159    80  Sydney Liwanag, Jr         25:56.9    Elgin                
  160        Gavin Karr, Sr             26:05.5    St. Charles North    
  161        Manuel Barrios, Jr         26:09.5    Streamwood           
  162        Brandon Meng, Sr           26:48.5    Dundee-Crown         
  163        Robert Moore, Sr           27:01.3    Glenbard North       
  164        Adil Ahmad, Sr             27:41.4    South Elgin