Elgin City Classic - Varsity Girls

Lords Park, Elgin, IL

September 3, 2013

70 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   St. Charles North        17    1    2    3    4    7    9   12  19:32.6  1:20.7
  2   Streamwood               56    5    8   11   14   18   27   35  20:36.0  1:37.8
  3   Bartlett                 93    6   13   17   26   31   36   42  21:08.4  1:46.7
  4   St. Charles East        130   19   20   28   30   33   54       21:43.5  0:29.0
  5   South Elgin             175   10   22   43   47   53   56   57  22:21.7  2:57.7
  6   Glenbard North          181   21   32   34   46   48   50   58  22:23.6  1:39.0
  7   Larkin                  183   25   29   38   39   52   66   69  22:26.6  1:38.9
  8   Harvest Christian       187   16   24   40   45   62   64   72  22:35.3  3:14.9
  9   East Aurora             231   15   37   41   67   71            23:20.7  4:35.5
 10   Dundee-Crown            239   23   49   51   55   61   65   70  23:10.8  2:37.0
 11   Elgin                   294   44   59   60   63   68   73       24:07.5  1:59.1

Incomplete Teams: Westminster Christian

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ashley England, Sr         18:47.9    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Kaylee Wessel, Sr          19:33.0    St. Charles North    
    3     3  Madison Kaufmann, Fr       19:35.5    St. Charles North    
    4     4  Audrey Blankenship, Sr     19:37.7    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Addie Kelly, Jr            19:48.8    Streamwood           
    6     6  Jessalynn Wittmayer, Jr    20:07.0    Bartlett             
    7     7  Nina Olshever, So          20:08.6    St. Charles North    
    8     8  Cassidy Wingerd, Jr        20:15.5    Streamwood           
    9     9  Allie Chen, Fr             20:18.9    St. Charles North    
   10    10  Taylor Warrick, Sr         20:31.5    South Elgin          
   11    11  Samantha Harding, Jr       20:33.1    Streamwood           
   12    12  Shelby Artman, So          20:48.3    St. Charles North    
   13    13  Gabrielle Murdoch, So      20:53.4    Bartlett             
   14    14  Marisol Lazaro, Sr         20:56.0    Streamwood           
   15    15  Stephanie Nino, So         20:58.3    East Aurora          
   16    16  Valerie Richter, Jr        21:02.2    Harvest Christian    
   17        Katie Francissen, So       21:02.2    St. Charles North    
   18    17  Mariah Brown, Sr           21:03.2    Bartlett             
   19        Morgan Lain, Jr            21:12.0    St. Charles North    
   20        Natalia Gawlik, Sr         21:17.1    St. Charles North    
   21        Alyssa Isbrandt, So        21:21.7    St. Charles North    
   22    18  Lisa Patel, Sr             21:26.5    Streamwood           
   23    19  Rachel Grondin, So         21:29.8    St. Charles East     
   24    20  Nicole Grondin, So         21:29.8    St. Charles East     
   25    21  Simone Carr, Sr            21:33.5    Glenbard North       
   26    22  Sam Czuprynski, So         21:34.2    South Elgin          
   27    23  Anabel Aguirre, Sr         21:34.4    Dundee-Crown         
   28    24  Anneliese Herman, Sr       21:44.0    Harvest Christian    
   29    25  Sarah Fischer, Sr          21:44.4    Larkin               
   30    26  Holly Gura, Fr             21:44.7    Bartlett             
   31    27  Gabby Juarez, Jr           21:46.2    Streamwood           
   32    28  Riley Vicha, So            21:47.0    St. Charles East     
   33    29  Kira Fox, So               21:50.4    Larkin               
   34    30  Maddie Phillips, Jr        21:52.4    St. Charles East     
   35    31  Emily Dowden, Jr           21:53.6    Bartlett             
   36    32  Jaclyn Dziewior, Jr        21:57.2    Glenbard North       
   37    33  Rebecca Kelly, So          21:58.7    St. Charles East     
   38    34  Lisa Lubben, Jr            22:04.5    Glenbard North       
   39    35  Nicole Witt, Sr            22:16.0    Streamwood           
   40    36  Coral McFarland, Fr        22:29.7    Bartlett             
   41    37  Alondra Hernandez, Sr      22:33.0    East Aurora          
   42    38  Yenitza Castillo, Sr       22:34.9    Larkin               
   43    39  Emily Fischer, Sr          22:40.4    Larkin               
   44        Madeline McNellis, Fr      22:40.6    St. Charles North    
   45    40  Aliyah Ellis, Sr           22:48.2    Harvest Christian    
   46    41  Nixa Del Real, Sr          22:48.8    East Aurora          
   47    42  Kara Harmet, Sr            22:58.6    Bartlett             
   48    43  Brittany Carson, Sr        23:01.5    South Elgin          
   49    44  Nayeli Cisneros, So        23:02.4    Elgin                
   50    45  Whitney Donaldson, Jr      23:05.0    Harvest Christian    
   51        Yumi Ota, Jr               23:07.5    Bartlett             
   52    46  Roshelle Rodriguez, Jr     23:10.4    Glenbard North       
   53    47  Maggie Vickrey, So         23:12.1    South Elgin          
   54    48  Katie Chamberlain, Sr      23:12.4    Glenbard North       
   55    49  Maria Rodriguez, Jr        23:13.6    Dundee-Crown         
   56    50  Stephanie Nemeth, Jr       23:13.8    Glenbard North       
   57        Sydnie Schwarz, Sr         23:18.2    Bartlett             
   58        Jackie Selig, Sr           23:20.2    Bartlett             
   59    51  Lillian Ondera, Jr         23:21.0    Dundee-Crown         
   60    52  Jennifer Miller, Sr        23:23.2    Larkin               
   61        Lexi Guttilla, Sr          23:24.8    Westminster Christian 
   62        Nicole Derf, Jr            23:27.0    Bartlett             
   63    53  Kirsten Kochan, Jr         23:29.2    South Elgin          
   64    54  Valerie Rodesiler, So      23:31.2    St. Charles East     
   65    55  Margaret Himmel, So        23:33.7    Dundee-Crown         
   66    56  Alexia Poulos, So          23:36.7    South Elgin          
   67        Annika Van Noord, Sr       23:37.2    Westminster Christian 
   68    57  Jackelyn De La Mora, So    23:39.9    South Elgin          
   69        Nicolette Zolecki, Fr      23:49.3    Bartlett             
   70        Jess Hayes, Sr             23:49.9    Bartlett             
   71    58  Ariana Hammersmith, Sr     23:50.0    Glenbard North       
   72        Laureen Toussaint, Fr      23:56.8    South Elgin          
   73    59  Jacqueline Olea, Sr        24:05.4    Elgin                
   74        Jessie Passaglia, Fr       24:07.3    Bartlett             
   75    60  Stephanie Lagares, So      24:07.5    Elgin                
   76    61  Arina Hurgoi, So           24:11.3    Dundee-Crown         
   77    62  Kylee Knox, Jr             24:17.1    Harvest Christian    
   78    63  Chloe Burkhart, So         24:20.9    Elgin                
   79        Marisa Lynch, Fr           24:21.9    Bartlett             
   80    64  Emily Augsburg, Jr         24:22.2    Harvest Christian    
   81    65  Lena Hemmer, Jr            24:24.1    Dundee-Crown         
   82    66  Elizabeth Alvarado, Jr     24:34.5    Larkin               
   83        Monica Richwine, Jr        24:41.5    Bartlett             
   84        Diane Tran, Fr             24:45.2    Bartlett             
   85    67  Natalie Castillo, So       24:49.6    East Aurora          
   86    68  Yesenia Mendez, Sr         25:01.5    Elgin                
   87    69  Tanya Franco, Fr           25:08.6    Larkin               
   88        Jessica Littlefield, Jr    25:09.6    Bartlett             
   89        Erica Schmitz, Sr          25:16.0    Bartlett             
   90        Annika Anderson, Jr        25:16.0    South Elgin          
   91        Elora Venchus, Jr          25:25.1    Bartlett             
   92        Laura Alexander, Sr        25:28.3    Bartlett             
   93    70  Veronica Acosta, Sr        25:31.9    Dundee-Crown         
   94    71  Alejandra Rodriguez, Jr    25:33.7    East Aurora          
   95        Ariana Real, Jr            25:37.7    Larkin               
   96        Jacqueline Guerrero, Jr    25:43.5    Dundee-Crown         
   97        Anne Bautista, Jr          25:56.3    South Elgin          
   98        Megan Van Poucke, Jr       26:02.7    Glenbard North       
   99        Clarissa Panopoulos, Fr    26:05.7    Bartlett             
  100    72  Anna Oelerich, Sr          26:11.2    Harvest Christian    
  101        Calie Kingsmill, Fr        26:24.6    Bartlett             
  102        Maddie Versluys, So        26:33.0    Westminster Christian 
  103        Adrianna Jachym, Fr        26:33.9    Bartlett             
  104        Paige Krohn, So            26:46.1    Bartlett             
  105        Jenna Olson, Jr            26:49.9    Dundee-Crown         
  106        Kayla Garrigan, Fr         26:52.0    Bartlett             
  107        Morgan Ormsby, Jr          26:57.6    Bartlett             
  108        Jazmine Dulaitis-Askew, Jr 27:34.2    Dundee-Crown         
  109    73  Idalis Salcedo, Sr         27:54.7    Elgin                
  110        Kiana Montsivais, So       28:42.6    Larkin               
  111        Samantha Kirstein, Jr      29:00.3    Bartlett             
  112        Gracie Armstrong, So       29:31.2    Westminster Christian