Fox Valley Freshmen/Sophomore Conference Meet - Girls

at Hickory Nut Grove Highlands Park, Cary IL

October 21, 2013

44 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Cary-Grove               19    1    2    4    5    7    9   16  20:44.6  1:06.0
  2 Jacobs                   94    8   10   17   27   32   33   36  21:58.7  1:15.0
  3 Grayslake Central       119    3   15   25   34   42   44   45  22:06.1  2:41.9
  4 Crystal Lake South      126   14   22   23   26   41   43   53  22:20.6  1:27.4
  5 Hampshire               144   11   13   24   37   59   60   61  22:59.4  4:57.9
  6 Dundee-Crown            146    6   19   31   35   55   56   57  22:37.8  3:39.4
  7 Huntley                 157   12   21   38   40   46   48       22:36.3  1:42.5
  8 Crystal Lake Central    178   18   20   39   49   52   58   62  22:56.2  2:07.0
  9 Prairie Ridge           184   28   29   30   47   50   51   54  22:58.0  1:21.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1        Camryn Cowperthwaite, Fr   19:50.8    Grayslake North      
    2     1  Molly MacDuff, So          20:09.8    Cary-Grove           
    3     2  Allie Renner, So           20:27.6    Cary-Grove           
    4     3  Megan Girmscheid, Fr       20:32.4    Grayslake Central    
    5     4  Sofie Immens, Fr           20:51.1    Cary-Grove           
    6     5  Rachel Fuerhelm, Fr        20:58.9    Cary-Grove           
    7     6  Jenna Berlet, Fr           21:04.6    Dundee-Crown         
    8     7  Maddie Angus, Fr           21:15.7    Cary-Grove           
    9     8  Dellasondra Willerth, So   21:24.2    Jacobs               
   10     9  Meg O'Malley, Fr           21:31.5    Cary-Grove           
   11    10  Bailey Zinger, Fr          21:35.7    Jacobs               
   12    11  Morgan Richert, Fr         21:36.4    Hampshire            
   13    12  Sarah Roberts, Fr          21:40.7    Huntley              
   14    13  Meghan McIntrye, Fr        21:41.2    Hampshire            
   15    14  Julianna Brown, Fr         21:41.5    Crystal Lake South   
   16    15  Umaiyal Sridas, So         21:42.2    Grayslake Central    
   17    16  Emma Kreutzmann, So        21:46.3    Cary-Grove           
   18    17  Isabelle Friend, Fr        21:50.3    Jacobs               
   19        Maddie Weaver, Fr          21:54.1    McHenry              
   20    18  Alex Scherb, So            21:57.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   21        Kasey Tasch, So            22:03.4    Cary-Grove           
   22    19  Margaret Himmel, So        22:05.1    Dundee-Crown         
   23        Mel Carbery, Fr            22:05.5    Cary-Grove           
   24    20  Avani Flannigan, Fr        22:05.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   25        Cindy Alcala, Fr           22:07.9    Grayslake North      
   26    21  Victoria Watkins, Fr       22:12.1    Huntley              
   27        Brooke Warner, So          22:12.7    McHenry              
   28        Maddie Good, So            22:13.0    Cary-Grove           
   29    22  Julia Meyer, So            22:14.9    Crystal Lake South   
   30    23  Cailey Ciezadlo, Fr        22:15.3    Crystal Lake South   
   31    24  Kaylee Adams, Fr           22:16.7    Hampshire            
   32        Kristi Isola, Fr           22:20.1    Cary-Grove           
   33    25  Sara O'Malley, So          22:22.0    Grayslake Central    
   34    26  Maddy Gil, So              22:22.6    Crystal Lake South   
   35    27  Jessica Gessner, Fr        22:24.3    Jacobs               
   36    28  Crystal Allen, Fr          22:24.9    Prairie Ridge        
   37        Maddy Neubauer, Fr         22:28.1    Woodstock            
   38    29  Jordan Blanco, Fr          22:28.5    Prairie Ridge        
   39    30  Madysen Gerlinger, So      22:31.1    Prairie Ridge        
   40    31  Alyssa Cassiere, So        22:31.1    Dundee-Crown         
   41    32  Gerrica Alexander, So      22:39.2    Jacobs               
   42    33  Teagen Trella, So          22:39.4    Jacobs               
   43    34  Hannah Groenke, Fr         22:39.5    Grayslake Central    
   44    35  Madeleine Reiff, So        22:44.4    Dundee-Crown         
   45    36  Katherine Russell, Fr      22:46.9    Jacobs               
   46    37  Yesenia Gonzalez, So       22:48.2    Hampshire            
   47    38  Kiera Daly, So             22:50.0    Huntley              
   48    39  Bridget Kearns, Fr         22:51.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   49    40  Heather Baldacci, Fr       22:55.4    Huntley              
   50        Peyton Wood, Fr            23:03.8    Woodstock North      
   51    41  Sarah Meyer, Fr            23:08.9    Crystal Lake South   
   52    42  Sydney Melcher, Fr         23:14.3    Grayslake Central    
   53    43  Lauren Cain, Fr            23:15.9    Crystal Lake South   
   54        Kaylee Domek, Fr           23:16.1    Jacobs               
   55        Julia Levy, So             23:21.0    Jacobs               
   56    44  Rosalie Ruhlmann, Fr       23:21.8    Grayslake Central    
   57    45  Jaime L'Abbe, So           23:22.1    Grayslake Central    
   58    46  Nicole Zielinski, So       23:23.1    Huntley              
   59        Landis Delgado, Fr         23:29.4    Woodstock North      
   60    47  Giavanna Laukert, So       23:38.7    Prairie Ridge        
   61        Andrea Dodge, So           23:39.4    Cary-Grove           
   62        Rebecca Price, So          23:39.6    Cary-Grove           
   63    48  Alyssa Bushman, So         23:41.1    Huntley              
   64    49  Molly Gniady, Fr           23:42.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   65    50  Alex Barker, Fr            23:46.8    Prairie Ridge        
   66    51  Taylor Romanyk, Fr         24:01.4    Prairie Ridge        
   67    52  Hallie Calhan, Fr          24:04.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   68        Danielle Gehr, So          24:04.7    Jacobs               
   69        Jamie Atkinson, So         24:22.5    Jacobs               
   70    53  Kayla Hovi, Fr             24:26.6    Crystal Lake South   
   71        Sara Tonyan, Fr            24:28.5    McHenry              
   72        Chloe Henderson, So        24:32.0    Crystal Lake South   
   73        Nicole Edwards, Fr         24:33.0    Crystal Lake South   
   74    54  Emily Schneider, Fr        24:34.2    Prairie Ridge        
   75        Josie Nason, So            24:34.9    Jacobs               
   76        Rebekah Marassa, So        24:38.3    Grayslake Central    
   77    55  Alexis Bendler, So         24:43.9    Dundee-Crown         
   78        Meagan Carruth, Fr         24:44.3    Jacobs               
   79    56  Amber Janiszewski, So      24:51.4    Dundee-Crown         
   80        Teagan O’connor, Fr        24:52.3    Prairie Ridge        
   81        Emily Getner, Fr           25:00.2    Cary-Grove           
   82    57  Ashley Hrinowich, So       25:05.7    Dundee-Crown         
   83        Lexzabet Torres, So        25:24.2    Crystal Lake South   
   84        Nicole Oyewunmi, So        25:41.4    Jacobs               
   85        Alex Garay, So             25:42.6    Crystal Lake South   
   86        Ryn Stewart, So            25:45.4    Woodstock            
   87        Sarah Bart, So             25:58.8    Cary-Grove           
   88        Emily Nygaard, Fr          25:59.0    Jacobs               
   89        Anna Kilhoffer, Fr         26:01.1    Prairie Ridge        
   90        Cara Allen, Fr             26:01.7    Prairie Ridge        
   91        Alex Sowa, So              26:08.1    Cary-Grove           
   92    58  Nicole Black, Fr           26:08.8    Crystal Lake Central 
   93    59  Mersadeze Bulow, So        26:34.3    Hampshire            
   94    60  Emily Krawczyk, Fr         26:36.3    Hampshire            
   95        Elizabeth Ponga, Fr        26:58.8    Prairie Ridge        
   96        Colleen Horne, So          27:02.0    Crystal Lake South   
   97        Kelly Schufreider, Fr      27:26.2    Grayslake Central    
   98        Hannah Loeschorn, Fr       27:31.7    Grayslake Central    
   99    61  Karena Daugherty, So       27:32.7    Hampshire            
  100        Hailey Hall, Fr            27:32.9    Grayslake North      
  101        Cineman Bulow, Fr          27:44.8    Hampshire            
  102        Kayley Daugherty, Fr       27:48.2    Hampshire            
  103        Madeline Retherford, So    27:51.0    Dundee-Crown         
  104        Vanessa Acosta, Fr         28:12.6    Dundee-Crown         
  105        Emily Kowalski, So         28:30.0    Crystal Lake South   
  106        Emma Lloyd-Mietus, Fr      28:42.0    Crystal Lake South   
  107        Fabi Alsina, So            28:57.6    Grayslake Central    
  108        Ashley Nastali, So         29:14.5    Crystal Lake South   
  109        Angelica Singh, So         29:18.0    Jacobs               
  110        Lillie Myslo, So           30:35.9    Dundee-Crown         
  111        Nikki Eckland, So          30:45.3    Prairie Ridge        
  112        Judy Tesfu, Fr             31:02.2    Grayslake Central    
  113        Elizabeth Seabert, Fr      31:46.0    Johnsburg            
  114        Hannah Whitaker, Fr        32:17.6    Dundee-Crown         
  115        Jennifer Ray, Fr           33:06.8    Grayslake Central    
  116    62  Tonya Kowalski, Fr         33:07.2    Crystal Lake Central 
  117        Andrea Lejsner, So         34:49.1    McHenry              
  118        Katy Scott, So             35:12.7    Grayslake Central    
  119        Sabrina Benson, So         36:02.7    Crystal Lake South