IHSA 2A Regional - Varsity Boys

hosted by Burlington Central High School

October 26, 2013

51 degrees, partly cloudy, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Vernon Hills             34    2    3    4    7   18   32   48  16:01.5  0:49.6
  2 Crystal Lake (Central)   62    1   11   12   17   21   23   43  16:11.9  1:12.9
  3 Maple Park (Kaneland)   109   10   14   26   28   31   34   42  16:37.0  0:50.5
  4 Crystal Lake (P Ridge)  110   13   16   19   25   37   41   45  16:38.1  0:54.9
  5 Lake Forest (H S)       131    6   24   30   35   36   39   56  16:48.7  1:10.8
  6 Burlington (Central)    133    9   15   27   38   44   49   53  16:48.7  1:28.9
  7 Sycamore (H S)          138    5    8   29   46   50   52   58  16:54.4  1:53.0
  8 Mundelein (Carmel)      204   22   33   40   54   55   57   61  17:31.5  1:37.7
  9 Hampshire               237   20   47   51   59   60   62       18:14.1  2:52.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ryan Pitner, Sr            15:26.1    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    2     2  Kyle Whitney, Sr           15:42.0    Vernon Hills         
    3     3  Tyler Smith, Jr            15:55.6    Vernon Hills         
    4     4  Shane Williamson, Fr       15:56.9    Vernon Hills         
    5     5  Adam Millburg, Jr          15:59.6    Sycamore (H S)       
    6     6  Mark Myers, So             16:00.1    Lake Forest (H S)    
    7     7  Rob Williams, Jr           16:01.6    Vernon Hills         
    8     8  Mark Stice, Sr             16:05.0    Sycamore (H S)       
    9     9  Clay Musial, Jr            16:07.3    Burlington (Central) 
   10    10  Kyle Carter, Sr            16:09.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   11    11  Zach Gemmel, Sr            16:11.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   12    12  Pj McKay, Sr               16:16.1    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   13    13  Filip Pajak, Fr            16:16.3    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   14    14  Nathaniel Kucera, Sr       16:19.2    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   15    15  Josh Schwarting, Sr        16:19.3    Burlington (Central) 
   16    16  Mitch Kazin, Jr            16:21.9    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   17    17  Cole Barkocy, Fr           16:27.1    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   18    18  Nick Webber, Sr            16:31.5    Vernon Hills         
   19    19  Scott Hearne, Jr           16:36.8    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   20    20  Jacob Oury, Fr             16:38.0    Hampshire            
   21    21  Nick Amato, Sr             16:39.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   22    22  Anthony Gattuso, Sr        16:40.9    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   23    23  Michael Penza, Jr          16:42.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   24    24  Sean Jones, Sr             16:43.5    Lake Forest (H S)    
   25    25  Jude Mariutto, Sr          16:44.5    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   26    26  Ryan Bower, Sr             16:47.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   27    27  Kyle Neubauer, Jr          16:47.8    Burlington (Central) 
   28    28  Andrew Lesak, Jr           16:47.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   29    29  Kendryk Rand, Sr           16:52.4    Sycamore (H S)       
   30    30  Liam Gayter, Sr            16:58.8    Lake Forest (H S)    
   31    31  Sean Spaetzel, So          17:00.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   32    32  Eric Doerhoefer, Sr        17:03.6    Vernon Hills         
   33    33  Patrick Pastika, Jr        17:03.7    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   34    34  Luis Acosta, Sr            17:04.6    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   35    35  Etienne Najman, Fr         17:10.5    Lake Forest (H S)    
   36    36  Matthew Mekaelian, Jr      17:10.8    Lake Forest (H S)    
   37    37  Tyler Figgins, So          17:11.1    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   38    38  Matt Bikun, Sr             17:13.2    Burlington (Central) 
   39    39  Zach Streightiff, Jr       17:13.8    Lake Forest (H S)    
   40    40  Michael Cusack, So         17:17.1    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   41    41  Chris Berg, Jr             17:23.9    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   42    42  Phil Custinger, Sr         17:25.6    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   43    43  Jake Cannizzo, Jr          17:27.4    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   44    44  Wes Metcalfe, So           17:36.1    Burlington (Central) 
   45    45  David Tulke, Fr            17:41.2    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   46    46  Jordan Peterson, Sr        17:42.7    Sycamore (H S)       
   47    47  Jacob Serio, Jr            17:45.7    Hampshire            
   48    48  Ben Mohrdieck, Sr          17:46.2    Vernon Hills         
   49    49  Nick Harvey, So            17:48.8    Burlington (Central) 
   50    50  Jason Ruetten, Jr          17:52.6    Sycamore (H S)       
   51    51  Max Oury, Jr               17:55.9    Hampshire            
   52    52  Brian Johnston, So         18:06.9    Sycamore (H S)       
   53    53  Eric Johnson, So           18:14.8    Burlington (Central) 
   54    54  Stephen Lacke, Fr          18:17.2    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   55    55  Ian O'Connor, Sr           18:18.5    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   56    56  Matthew Buddell, Sr        18:25.4    Lake Forest (H S)    
   57    57  Patrick Hogan, Jr          18:39.8    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   58    58  Nick Aase, Sr              18:47.2    Sycamore (H S)       
   59    59  Sean Kilbourne, Jr         19:20.7    Hampshire            
   60    60  Bailey Irps, So            19:30.4    Hampshire            
   61    61  Dillon Novak, Sr           19:41.6    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   62    62  Merrick Ramza, So          19:59.4    Hampshire