IHSA Class 2A Regional - Varsity Girls

hosted by Burlington Central High School

October 26, 2013

49 degrees, partly cloudy, windy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Crystal Lake (Central)   47    3    5    7    9   23   24   43  18:58.8  1:29.0
  2 Vernon Hills             60    1    4   16   18   21   25   31  19:18.2  1:40.2
  3 Lake Forest (H S)        69    2   12   14   15   26   32   49  19:28.6  1:49.2
  4 Maple Park (Kaneland)    78    6   11   19   20   22   33   46  19:31.6  1:16.0
  5 Crystal Lake (P Ridge)  132    8   17   34   35   38   58   59  20:03.3  1:44.6
  6 Mundelein (Carmel)      181   29   30   37   41   44   45   47  20:37.9  0:37.2
  7 Sycamore (H S)          182   10   27   42   51   52   55       20:41.6  2:43.9
  8 Burlington (Central)    186   13   36   39   48   50   53   62  20:39.6  1:59.5
  9 Hampshire               235   28   40   54   56   57   60   61  21:30.4  1:57.4

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Vivian Overbeck, So        18:18.5    Vernon Hills         
    2     2  Claire Yandell, Sr         18:26.6    Lake Forest (H S)    
    3     3  Maddie Dagley, Sr          18:33.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    4     4  Cassie Lira, Sr            18:35.3    Vernon Hills         
    5     5  Mary Fleming, Jr           18:40.0    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    6     6  Brianna Bower, So          18:42.8    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
    7     7  Janine Orvis, Fr           18:45.7    Crystal Lake (Central) 
    8     8  Erin Wagner, Sr            18:51.0    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
    9     9  Kelly Doerr, Fr            18:53.6    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   10    10  Maggie Lalowski, Sr        18:57.4    Sycamore (H S)       
   11    11  Victoria Clinton, Jr       19:01.0    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   12    12  Nora Burgener, So          19:24.7    Lake Forest (H S)    
   13    13  Katie Bush, Sr             19:28.1    Burlington (Central) 
   14    14  Emma Allen, Jr             19:36.3    Lake Forest (H S)    
   15    15  Gabrielle Simeck, Sr       19:39.3    Lake Forest (H S)    
   16    16  Shannon Skeoch, So         19:44.6    Vernon Hills         
   17    17  Andie Shine, Jr            19:47.3    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   18    18  Samantha Hershman, Jr      19:53.7    Vernon Hills         
   19    19  Sydney Strang, Sr          19:56.9    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   20    20  Erika Carlson, Sr          19:58.4    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   21    21  Melanie Rogers, Jr         19:58.7    Vernon Hills         
   22    22  Aislinn Lodwig, Jr         19:58.8    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   23    23  Brooke Larsen, Jr          20:01.9    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   24    24  Rachel Kautz, Jr           20:08.5    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   25    25  Lauren Kim, Jr             20:14.6    Vernon Hills         
   26    26  Haley Click, Fr            20:15.8    Lake Forest (H S)    
   27    27  Hannah Cerny, So           20:20.6    Sycamore (H S)       
   28    28  Natalia Sztukowski, Jr     20:22.6    Hampshire            
   29    29  Riley Felicicchia, Jr      20:22.8    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   30    30  Theresa Gray, Sr           20:24.9    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   31    31  Lexi Reich, So             20:26.6    Vernon Hills         
   32    32  Kelsey Schmidt, So         20:29.7    Lake Forest (H S)    
   33    33  Anna Piazza, Sr            20:30.6    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   34    34  Ashley Duda, Sr            20:31.1    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   35    35  Rachel Pollastrini, Sr     20:31.7    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   36    36  Courtni Neubauer, Jr       20:32.8    Burlington (Central) 
   37    37  Jilly Johnson, Fr          20:34.7    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   38    38  Abby Mann, Sr              20:35.5    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   39    39  Mykayla Evans, Sr          20:36.6    Burlington (Central) 
   40    40  Morgan Richert, Fr         20:38.7    Hampshire            
   41    41  Alison Reily, Fr           20:47.3    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   42    42  Stephanie Cole, Sr         20:54.5    Sycamore (H S)       
   43    43  Avery Robertson, Sr        20:57.2    Crystal Lake (Central) 
   44    44  Grace Duffy, So            20:59.9    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   45    45  Kally Morozin, Jr          21:04.5    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   46    46  Jessica Kucera, Jr         21:09.0    Maple Park (Kaneland) 
   47    47  Lauren Caffarelli, Fr      21:12.1    Mundelein (Carmel)   
   48    48  April Nieto, Fr            21:12.9    Burlington (Central) 
   49    49  Alex Manley, Fr            21:16.2    Lake Forest (H S)    
   50    50  Vanessa Lorenz, Jr         21:27.6    Burlington (Central) 
   51    51  Amy Schroeder, Sr          21:34.2    Sycamore (H S)       
   52    52  Maddie Kenney, Sr          21:41.3    Sycamore (H S)       
   53    53  Hannah Zipoy, Sr           21:41.3    Burlington (Central) 
   54    54  Ashlyn Romanoski, Jr       21:52.3    Hampshire            
   55    55  Kylie Ocker, Sr            22:01.6    Sycamore (H S)       
   56    56  Meghan McIntrye, Fr        22:18.7    Hampshire            
   57    57  Yesenia Gonzalez, So       22:19.9    Hampshire            
   58    58  Anna Lockwood, Jr          22:21.1    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   59    59  Crystal Allen, Fr          22:21.7    Crystal Lake (P Ridge) 
   60    60  Kaylee Adams, Fr           22:22.6    Hampshire            
   61    61  Bernice Tinajero, Jr       22:24.6    Hampshire            
   62    62  Nayely Valenciano, Sr      22:38.6    Burlington (Central)