IHSA Class 3A Girls Regional hosted by Wheaton North

St. James Farm Forest Preserve, Warrenville, IL

October 26, 2013

45 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   42    4    5    6    7   20   21   35  18:27.0  1:03.7
  2   St. Charles North        49    1   10   11   13   14   28   29  18:35.7  1:18.4
  3   St. Charles East         67    2    9   15   19   22   24   27  18:47.4  1:18.5
  4   Streamwood               95    3    8   12   31   41   42   44  19:08.8  2:30.2
  5   Wheaton North           114   16   18   23   25   32   33   38  19:19.6  1:01.2
  6   Bartlett                161   17   30   34   37   43   45   50  19:58.3  1:43.3
  7   South Elgin             192   26   36   39   40   51   53   54  20:34.8  2:59.1
  8   Glenbard North          250   46   48   49   52   55   56   57  22:08.4  1:36.4
  9   Elgin                   285   47   58   59   60   61   62       23:46.2  2:51.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ashley England, Sr         17:37.3    St. Charles North    
    2     2  Torree Scull, Jr           17:57.0    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Gabby Juarez, Jr           17:58.1    Streamwood           
    4     4  Kathryn Adelman, Sr        18:05.5    Geneva               
    5     5  McKenzie Altmayer, So      18:13.9    Geneva               
    6     6  Brooke Nusser, Jr          18:19.6    Geneva               
    7     7  Emma McSpadden, So         18:27.1    Geneva               
    8     8  Addie Kelly, Jr            18:37.8    Streamwood           
    9     9  Corrin Adams, Sr           18:39.0    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Nina Olshever, So          18:44.6    St. Charles North    
   11    11  Kaylee Wessel, Sr          18:48.3    St. Charles North    
   12    12  Samantha Harding, Jr       18:49.8    Streamwood           
   13    13  Madison Kaufmann, Fr       18:52.8    St. Charles North    
   14    14  Allie Chen, Fr             18:55.6    St. Charles North    
   15    15  Lauren Towne, Sr           18:57.2    St. Charles East     
   16    16  Kathleen McGivern, Jr      18:57.5    Wheaton North        
   17    17  Jess Wittmayer, Jr         19:02.2    Bartlett             
   18    18  Jill Humecke, So           19:06.8    Wheaton North        
   19    19  Anastacia Honea, So        19:08.6    St. Charles East     
   20    20  Sydney Geils, Sr           19:09.1    Geneva               
   21    21  Mary Grace Neville, Fr     19:14.6    Geneva               
   22    22  Hannah Ewald, Fr           19:15.4    St. Charles East     
   23    23  Lindsay Johnson, Sr        19:15.5    Wheaton North        
   24    24  Lauren Woelffer, Fr        19:18.4    St. Charles East     
   25    25  Kate Shikany, Sr           19:19.3    Wheaton North        
   26    26  Taylor Warrick, Sr         19:24.8    South Elgin          
   27    27  Anna Arrick, Fr            19:32.6    St. Charles East     
   28    28  Audrey Blankenship, Sr     19:35.9    St. Charles North    
   29    29  Katie Francissen, So       19:38.2    St. Charles North    
   30    30  Gabrielle Murdoch, So      19:47.3    Bartlett             
   31    31  Lisa Patel, Sr             19:50.0    Streamwood           
   32    32  Claire Fischer, Jr         19:58.7    Wheaton North        
   33    33  Nicole Karwowski, Sr       20:00.3    Wheaton North        
   34    34  Nicolette Zolecki, Fr      20:00.9    Bartlett             
   35    35  Marin Leone, Jr            20:03.8    Geneva               
   36    36  Samantha Czuprynski, So    20:12.0    South Elgin          
   37    37  Mariah Brown, Sr           20:15.7    Bartlett             
   38    38  Abby Haworth, Fr           20:20.5    Wheaton North        
   39    39  Brittany Carson, Sr        20:25.8    South Elgin          
   40    40  Maggie Vickrey, So         20:27.6    South Elgin          
   41    41  Cassidy Wingerd, Jr        20:28.3    Streamwood           
   42    42  Nicole Witt, Sr            20:29.8    Streamwood           
   43    43  Emily Dowden, Jr           20:45.5    Bartlett             
   44    44  Marisol Lazaro, Sr         20:57.5    Streamwood           
   45    45  Heather Vance, Jr          21:05.6    Bartlett             
   46    46  Jaclyn Dziewior, Jr        21:22.5    Glenbard North       
   47    47  Anali Cisneros, So         21:40.2    Elgin                
   48    48  Katie Chamberlain, Sr      21:52.9    Glenbard North       
   49    49  Roshelle Rodriguez, Jr     21:53.3    Glenbard North       
   50    50  Yumi Ota, Jr               22:05.3    Bartlett             
   51    51  Alexia Poulos, So          22:23.9    South Elgin          
   52    52  Suzy Lukic, Fr             22:34.3    Glenbard North       
   53    53  Anne Bautista, Jr          22:47.9    South Elgin          
   54    54  Rebekah Saffle, Sr         22:50.6    South Elgin          
   55    55  Haley Pickford, Fr         22:58.8    Glenbard North       
   56    56  Lisa Lubben, Jr            23:12.4    Glenbard North       
   57    57  Elita Spadlowski, Fr       23:32.3    Glenbard North       
   58    58  Yesenia Mendez, Sr         23:53.0    Elgin                
   59    59  Rose Salazar, Fr           24:15.9    Elgin                
   60    60  Michelle Perez, Fr         24:30.6    Elgin                
   61    61  Nayeli Cisneros, Fr        24:31.2    Elgin                
   62    62  Jennifer Zavala, Jr        26:00.7    Elgin