IHSA Class 3A Girls Sectional Meet

Waubonsie Valley H.S., Aurora, IL

November 2, 2013

44 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Naperville North         34    2    3    8    9   12   20   39  18:16.6  0:31.1
  2   Naperville Central       92   10   14   16   19   33   48   73  18:48.0  0:58.0
  3   Geneva                  111   15   18   21   22   35   55   56  18:59.0  0:45.6
  4   Wheaton Warrenville S   115    5   17   23   34   36   40   54  19:00.6  1:12.9
  5   St. Charles North       145    4   26   29   37   49   68  108  19:10.6  1:30.2
  6   St. Charles East        182   11   38   43   44   46   50   58  19:21.0  1:08.6
  7   Benet Academy           186   27   28   30   42   59   78   82  19:28.3  0:42.1
  8   Batavia                 214   13   24   51   61   65   74   75  19:30.8  1:33.6
  9   Jacobs                  269    1   53   60   72   83   92  106  19:44.5  2:51.3
 10   Metea Valley            275    7   52   69   70   77   89   91  19:50.3  2:17.5
 11   Streamwood              278    6   47   63   67   95   97   99  19:50.6  2:49.1
 12   Huntley                 363   45   57   71   94   96  101  102  20:23.1  1:29.8
 13   Wheaton North           368   62   66   76   79   85   90   93  20:25.2  0:41.0
 14   Bartlett                369   32   64   80   84  109  110  115  20:33.9  2:39.1
 15   Harlem                  403   25   81   86  104  107  111  114  20:46.3  2:35.8
 16   Hononegah               417   41   87   88   98  103  112  116  20:44.7  1:46.5
 17   Rockford Auburn         497   31  105  118  120  123  125       22:44.2  5:19.1
 18   Larkin                  570  100  113  117  119  121  122  124  23:06.7  3:03.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME       TEAM         
    1     1  Lauren Van Vlierbergen, Jr 17:49.9    Jacobs               
    2     2  Maria McDaniel, Sr         18:01.5    Naperville North     
    3     3  Elly DeTurris, Jr          18:03.3    Naperville North     
    4     4  Ashley England, Sr         18:12.8    St. Charles North    
    5     5  Allison McGrath, Fr        18:13.9    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    6     6  Gabby Juarez, Jr           18:14.3    Streamwood           
    7     7  Kendall Cast, Sr           18:16.8    Metea Valley         
    8     8  Claire Hamilton, Fr        18:20.6    Naperville North     
    9     9  Kate Shannon, So           18:25.1    Naperville North     
   10    10  Katie Hoffman, Jr          18:25.7    Naperville Central   
   11    11  Torree Scull, Jr           18:28.1    St. Charles East     
   12    12  Judy Pendergast, So        18:32.5    Naperville North     
   13    13  Dakota Roman, So           18:33.2    Batavia              
   14    14  Emily White, Sr            18:36.4    Naperville Central   
   15        Taylor Truckenbrod, Fr     18:38.3    West Aurora          
   16    15  McKenzie Altmayer, So      18:40.2    Geneva               
   17    16  Ellie Marcet, So           18:43.9    Naperville Central   
   18    17  Sara Atkins, Fr            18:47.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   19    18  Kathryn Adelman, Sr        18:49.2    Geneva               
   20    19  Maggie McClowry, So        18:50.1    Naperville Central   
   21    20  Emory Griffin, So          18:50.6    Naperville North     
   22    21  Emma McSpadden, So         18:56.2    Geneva               
   23    22  Brooke Nusser, Jr          19:03.9    Geneva               
   24    23  Mary Erdman, So            19:09.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   25    24  Miranda Rea, Jr            19:09.8    Batavia              
   26    25  Allison Hartman, Sr        19:11.9    Harlem               
   27    26  Nina Olshever, So          19:13.1    St. Charles North    
   28    27  Clare McCabe, So           19:14.8    Benet Academy        
   29    28  Elli Chalkey, Jr           19:16.8    Benet Academy        
   30    29  Kaylee Wessel, Sr          19:17.1    St. Charles North    
   31    30  Annamarie Marino, Sr       19:18.0    Benet Academy        
   32    31  Janelle Ferguson, Jr       19:19.9    Rockford Auburn      
   33    32  Jess Wittmayer, Jr         19:23.0    Bartlett             
   34    33  Rachel Hoffman, Jr         19:23.7    Naperville Central   
   35    34  Emma Schroer, So           19:25.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   36    35  Gabrielle Thomson, Fr      19:25.7    Geneva               
   37    36  Kendall Laveen, So         19:26.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   38    37  Katie Francissen, So       19:27.1    St. Charles North    
   39    38  Corrin Adams, Sr           19:30.0    St. Charles East     
   40    39  Ella Guppy, So             19:30.1    Naperville North     
   41    40  Natalia Boettcher, Jr      19:33.5    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   42    41  Nicole Althoff, So         19:33.7    Hononegah            
   43        Mae Elizabeth Gimre, Jr    19:34.0    West Chicago         
   44    42  Alexis Mayfield, Jr        19:34.7    Benet Academy        
   45    43  Hannah Ewald, Fr           19:34.8    St. Charles East     
   46    44  Jes Thompson, Sr           19:35.5    St. Charles East     
   47    45  Kate Mitchell, So          19:36.0    Huntley              
   48    46  Lauren Towne, Sr           19:36.6    St. Charles East     
   49    47  Addie Kelly, Jr            19:37.5    Streamwood           
   50    48  Isabel Lopez, Jr           19:38.2    Naperville Central   
   51        Miranda Gollwitzer, Jr     19:38.3    West Aurora          
   52    49  Allie Chen, Fr             19:43.0    St. Charles North    
   53    50  Lauren Woelffer, Fr        19:43.1    St. Charles East     
   54    51  Jeanna Pritchett, Sr       19:43.8    Batavia              
   55    52  Leana Goldman, Fr          19:45.6    Metea Valley         
   56    53  Kayla Giuliano, Sr         19:47.0    Jacobs               
   57    54  Allison Strong, Jr         19:47.2    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   58    55  Sydney Geils, Sr           19:50.3    Geneva               
   59    56  Emma Ehrhardt, Fr          19:53.8    Geneva               
   60    57  Kelly Meehleib, Jr         19:54.1    Huntley              
   61    58  Anastacia Honea, So        19:56.2    St. Charles East     
   62    59  Emma Sliwinski, Sr         19:56.9    Benet Academy        
   63    60  Alexandra Lorenz, So       19:59.8    Jacobs               
   64    61  Lia Kruse, Sr              20:00.2    Batavia              
   65    62  Jill Humecke, So           20:01.8    Wheaton North        
   66    63  Cassidy Wingerd, Jr        20:02.6    Streamwood           
   67    64  Gabrielle Murdoch, So      20:04.4    Bartlett             
   68    65  Alicia Grant, Jr           20:06.8    Batavia              
   69    66  Lindsay Johnson, Sr        20:11.5    Wheaton North        
   70        Lindsey Sayner, Sr         20:12.2    West Chicago         
   71    67  Samantha Harding, Jr       20:15.0    Streamwood           
   72    68  Madison Kaufmann, Fr       20:15.6    St. Charles North    
   73    69  Analise Carmona, Sr        20:16.7    Metea Valley         
   74    70  Rachael Harris, Sr         20:18.4    Metea Valley         
   75    71  Jerissa Chan, So           20:19.6    Huntley              
   76    72  Kathryn Van Vlierbergen,Fr 20:24.5    Jacobs                                               
   77        Taylor Warrick, Sr         20:25.0    South Elgin          
   78    73  Nicole Hoffman, Jr         20:27.6    Naperville Central   
   79    74  Maia Haworth, Fr           20:30.0    Batavia              
   80    75  Natalie Mueller, Jr        20:30.2    Batavia              
   81    76  Kathleen McGivern, Jr      20:33.0    Wheaton North        
   82    77  Kyla Ohst, So              20:34.2    Metea Valley         
   83    78  Rachel Mann, Sr            20:34.3    Benet Academy        
   84    79  Kate Shikany, Sr           20:36.7    Wheaton North        
   85    80  Nicolette Zolecki, Fr      20:38.1    Bartlett             
   86    81  Payton Hartman, So         20:38.4    Harlem               
   87    82  Meghan Logemann, So        20:39.1    Benet Academy        
   88    83  Taylor Bona, Jr            20:41.1    Jacobs               
   89    84  Mariah Brown, Sr           20:41.9    Bartlett             
   90    85  Sarah Santizo, Sr          20:42.8    Wheaton North        
   91    86  Rachel Huwe, So            20:45.5    Harlem               
   92    87  Brianna Tresemer, So       20:48.8    Hononegah            
   93    88  Abby Ginn, Fr              20:48.9    Hononegah            
   94    89  Taylor Majher, Sr          20:49.3    Metea Valley         
   95    90  Claire Fischer, Jr         20:50.5    Wheaton North        
   96    91  Robin Hosmer, Sr           20:52.2    Metea Valley         
   97    92  Courtney Eubanks, Jr       20:56.4    Jacobs               
   98    93  Nicole Karwowski, Sr       20:57.0    Wheaton North        
   99    94  Savannah Henn, Sr          21:00.0    Huntley              
  100    95  Nicole Witt, Sr            21:03.4    Streamwood           
  101    96  Macy Tramblay, Jr          21:05.7    Huntley              
  102    97  Lisa Patel, Sr             21:07.3    Streamwood           
  103    98  Samantha Delgado, Fr       21:11.9    Hononegah            
  104    99  Marisol Lazaro, Sr         21:13.1    Streamwood           
  105        Jaclyn Dziewior, Jr        21:14.8    Glenbard North       
  106   100  Sarah Fischer, Sr          21:15.5    Larkin               
  107   101  Sabrina Celli, Jr          21:15.5    Huntley              
  108        Samantha Czuprynski, So    21:16.2    South Elgin          
  109   102  Jenni Carlson, Sr          21:18.0    Huntley              
  110   103  Brianna Kloster, So        21:20.1    Hononegah            
  111        Brittany Carson, Sr        21:20.2    South Elgin          
  112   104  Emma Platzbecker, So       21:27.9    Harlem               
  113        Allison Wilson, Sr         21:36.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  114   105  Emily Valentine, So        21:40.9    Rockford Auburn      
  115   106  Molly Barnes, Jr           21:42.7    Jacobs               
  116   107  Morgan Hume, Sr            21:47.6    Harlem               
  117   108  Audrey Blankenship, Sr     21:48.0    St. Charles North    
  118        Emily Vanderwaal, Sr       21:51.0    Rockford Guilford    
  119   109  Heather Vance, Jr          22:02.0    Bartlett             
  120        Maggie Vickrey, So         22:09.1    South Elgin          
  121   110  Emily Dowden, Jr           22:09.2    Bartlett             
  122   111  Elizajayne Ellis, Jr       22:10.0    Harlem               
  123        Lydia Chamberlain, Jr      22:11.4    Rockford Guilford    
  124   112  Jodi Rhines, Fr            22:17.7    Hononegah            
  125   113  Janet Guadarrama, So       22:34.8    Larkin               
  126   114  Christi Trommels, Sr       22:38.6    Harlem               
  127        Jessica Flores, So         22:39.0    Rockford Jefferson   
  128   115  Yumi Ota, Jr               22:39.1    Bartlett             
  129   116  Elizabeth Juhlin, Sr       22:54.5    Hononegah            
  130        Susanna Finley, Sr         23:10.1    Rockford East        
  131        Lauren Lepka, Fr           23:15.8    Rockford East        
  132   117  Yenitza Castillo, Sr       23:32.0    Larkin               
  133   118  Olivia Torre, Jr           23:49.1    Rockford Auburn      
  134   119  Jocelyn Salinas, Sr        23:52.0    Larkin               
  135   120  Evangeline Ndacayisaba, Sr 24:12.2    Rockford Auburn      
  136   121  Elizabeth Alvarado, Jr     24:19.0    Larkin               
  137   122  Jennifer Miller, Sr        24:22.1    Larkin               
  138   123  Emma Veitch, Jr            24:38.9    Rockford Auburn      
  139   124  Valerie Vargas, Jr         25:49.0    Larkin               
  140   125  Phoebe Cooper, So          26:01.5    Rockford Auburn