IHSA Class 3A Boys Sectional Meet

Waubonsie Valley H.S., Aurora, IL

November 2, 2013

46 degrees, cloudy
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Wheaton Warrenville S    58    2    3    5    7   41   81  121  15:41.2  1:00.3
  2   Naperville North         80   10   11   16   21   22   24   26  15:53.6  0:14.1
  3   Wheaton North           144    1   14   37   45   47   79  104  16:02.3  1:06.6
  4   Naperville Central      148    8   17   34   43   46   53   60  16:07.4  0:38.9
  5   Batavia                 174   25   27   38   40   44   50   56  16:14.7  0:16.4
  6   Marmion Academy         189   13   15   33   55   73   83   86  16:15.3  1:01.4
  7   St. Charles East        199    9   20   51   58   61   65   69  16:14.3  0:46.2
  8   St. Charles North       224   23   31   32   67   71  101  108  16:24.8  0:45.5
  9   Jacobs                  235   12   30   62   63   68   72  113  16:22.9  0:55.9
 10   Bartlett                245    6   36   59   66   78  106  111  16:24.6  1:14.3
 11   Huntley                 259    4   18   48   89  100  103  109  16:27.4  1:45.0
 12   Waubonsie Valley        271   29   49   52   54   87   95  107  16:30.8  0:50.3
 13   Geneva                  323   28   70   74   75   76   80   90  16:43.0  0:46.1
 14   Rockford Jefferson      331   19   42   57   97  116  117  123  16:54.3  2:39.4
 15   Hononegah               396   64   77   82   85   88   93   96  16:53.8  0:28.2
 16   Larkin                  467   39   91   98  119  120  122       17:40.1  2:30.9
 17   Rockford Guilford       471   35   92  112  114  118  124  125  17:36.9  2:31.7
 18   South Elgin             484   84   94   99  102  105  110  115  17:16.0  0:32.0


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM
    1     1  Joseph Emmanuel, Sr        15:16.7    Wheaton North        
    2     2  Luke Schroer, Sr           15:19.4    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    3     3  Nolan McKenna, Sr          15:28.6    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    4     4  Keagan Smith, So           15:34.6    Huntley              
    5     5  Kyle Cepeda, Jr            15:37.0    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    6     6  Dan Cotton, Sr             15:40.1    Bartlett             
    7     7  David Dillon, Sr           15:41.3    Wheaton Warrenville S 
    8     8  Scott Hicks, Jr            15:44.2    Naperville Central   
    9     9  Max Rowland, Sr            15:46.4    St. Charles East     
   10    10  Jake Pecorin, Sr           15:46.8    Naperville North     
   11    11  Kerry Gschwendtner, Jr     15:47.9    Naperville North     
   12    12  Matthew Johnson, Sr        15:48.8    Jacobs               
   13    13  John Graft, Sr             15:50.3    Marmion Academy      
   14    14  Wes Noyes, Sr              15:50.6    Wheaton North        
   15    15  Brady Bobbitt, Jr          15:50.6    Marmion Academy      
   16        Felipe Nino, Jr            15:51.1    East Aurora          
   17    16  Jon Klaiber, Jr            15:51.4    Naperville North     
   18    17  Ryan Auld, Sr              15:52.6    Naperville Central   
   19    18  Seth Conroy, So            15:52.8    Huntley              
   20    19  Aarren Minneyfield, Sr     15:54.2    Rockford Jefferson   
   21    20  Mark Sciurba, So           15:55.8    St. Charles East     
   22    21  Christian Moore, Jr        16:00.8    Naperville North     
   23    22  Andrew LaDeur, Jr          16:00.9    Naperville North     
   24        Connor McCue, So           16:01.2    West Aurora          
   25    23  Nathan Klair, Sr           16:03.8    St. Charles North    
   26    24  Ryan Hanselman, Sr         16:03.9    Naperville North     
   27    25  Mitch Zabka, Sr            16:05.6    Batavia              
   28    26  Kevin Drake, Sr            16:06.4    Naperville North     
   29    27  Ryan Wieties, Jr           16:07.3    Batavia              
   30    28  Blaine Bartel, Sr          16:08.1    Geneva               
   31    29  Jon Vollrath, Jr           16:12.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   32    30  Zachary Johnson, Sr        16:14.5    Jacobs               
   33    31  Kevin Davis, Sr            16:14.7    St. Charles North    
   34    32  Max Markowicz, Jr          16:15.2    St. Charles North    
   35    33  Charlie Zimmer, Fr         16:15.7    Marmion Academy      
   36    34  Jon Ashley, Sr             16:16.3    Naperville Central   
   37    35  Cameron Smith, Sr          16:18.0    Rockford Guilford    
   38    36  Anthony Peters, Sr         16:18.2    Bartlett             
   39    37  Kilty Askin, Jr            16:18.4    Wheaton North        
   40    38  Jorden Berendt, Sr         16:19.1    Batavia              
   41    39  Alex O'Claire, Sr          16:19.3    Larkin               
   42    40  Mitch Voellinger, Sr       16:19.5    Batavia              
   43    41  Gabe Lightbody, Jr         16:19.7    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   44    42  Gerardo Castillo, Sr       16:20.9    Rockford Jefferson   
   45    43  Geoffrey McCullogh, So     16:21.1    Naperville Central   
   46    44  Patrick Redmond, Jr        16:22.0    Batavia              
   47    45  Chris Stopka, Sr           16:22.5    Wheaton North        
   48    46  Alec Siwek, Sr             16:23.1    Naperville Central   
   49    47  Danny Steeno, Jr           16:23.2    Wheaton North        
   50    48  Mike Grocholski, So        16:24.6    Huntley              
   51    49  Justin Caton, So           16:25.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    50  Chris Orlow, Sr            16:25.6    Batavia              
   53    51  Mike Skora, Jr             16:26.0    St. Charles East     
   54    52  Stephen Scott, Sr          16:26.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   55        Tim Danielsen, Sr          16:26.4    Metea Valley         
   56    53  David Kennedy, Jr          16:26.6    Naperville Central   
   57    54  Jeff Colvin, Sr            16:27.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   58    55  Ethan Young, Sr            16:27.9    Marmion Academy      
   59    56  David Morrison, Jr         16:29.1    Batavia              
   60    57  Mike Rodriguez, Sr         16:29.4    Rockford Jefferson   
   61    58  Mike Gerkin, So            16:31.1    St. Charles East     
   62    59  Alex Peters, Sr            16:31.2    Bartlett             
   63    60  Kevin Wandke, Jr           16:31.2    Naperville Central   
   64    61  Lucas Werner, Sr           16:32.5    St. Charles East     
   65    62  Matthew Goldby, Jr         16:32.8    Jacobs               
   66    63  Joshua Yelton, Sr          16:33.7    Jacobs               
   67    64  Jared Christiansen, Jr     16:35.1    Hononegah            
   68    65  Will Muckian, Jr           16:35.9    St. Charles East     
   69    66  Matt Hess, Sr              16:39.4    Bartlett             
   70    67  Peter Francissen, Sr       16:40.8    St. Charles North    
   71    68  Corey Albrecht, Sr         16:44.7    Jacobs               
   72        Joey Campagna, Jr          16:45.0    Glenbard North       
   73    69  Jack Rzpecki, So           16:47.4    St. Charles East     
   74    70  Justin Poythress, Jr       16:48.4    Geneva               
   75    71  Steve Lewandowski, Jr      16:49.3    St. Charles North    
   76        Sergio Rios, Jr            16:49.7    West Aurora          
   77    72  Jon Godinez, Sr            16:50.4    Jacobs               
   78    73  Timmy Riordan, Sr          16:51.6    Marmion Academy      
   79    74  Steve Creger, So           16:52.0    Geneva               
   80        Payton Sipes, Sr           16:52.1    Metea Valley         
   81    75  Daniel MacDonald, Sr       16:52.2    Geneva               
   82    76  Julian Desens, So          16:54.2    Geneva               
   83    77  Winston Provost, Sr        16:54.2    Hononegah            
   84    78  Matt Gray, Sr              16:54.3    Bartlett             
   85    79  Alex Frank, So             16:54.5    Wheaton North        
   86    80  Jake Tracey, So            16:55.0    Geneva               
   87    81  Drew Andersen, Jr          16:55.1    Wheaton Warrenville S 
   88    82  P J. Graham, Sr            16:56.2    Hononegah            
   89    83  Eric Lifka, Sr             16:56.9    Marmion Academy      
   90    84  John Danner, Sr            16:59.8    South Elgin          
   91    85  Dylan Houde, Jr            17:00.4    Hononegah            
   92    86  Andrew Lifka, Fr           17:02.4    Marmion Academy      
   93    87  Garrett Eicher, Sr         17:02.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   94    88  Nick Licari, So            17:03.2    Hononegah            
   95    89  Kyler Callanan, Sr         17:05.3    Huntley              
   96    90  Dan Dudman, Sr             17:05.8    Geneva               
   97    91  Sergio Ramirez, Sr         17:06.4    Larkin               
   98    92  Christo Alexander, Jr      17:07.0    Rockford Guilford    
   99        Andrew Krohn, Sr           17:07.4    Glenbard North       
  100    93  Jermiah Harp, Fr           17:09.6    Hononegah            
  101    94  Max Keough, Jr             17:10.4    South Elgin          
  102    95  Eric Onsager, Sr           17:10.5    Waubonsie Valley     
  103    96  Nathan Humy, So            17:11.5    Hononegah            
  104        Chris Marshall, Jr         17:12.7    Glenbard North       
  105    97  Luis Davila, Jr            17:13.2    Rockford Jefferson   
  106        William Troman, Sr         17:13.5    Streamwood           
  107    98  Cameron Powers, Sr         17:14.4    Larkin               
  108    99  Matt Stover, Sr            17:17.7    South Elgin          
  109   100  Jimmy Jestus, Sr           17:19.6    Huntley              
  110   101  Joey Rangel, So            17:19.9    St. Charles North    
  111   102  Liam Kenney, Sr            17:20.1    South Elgin          
  112   103  Matt Kapolnek, Fr          17:22.7    Huntley              
  113        Isaac Medina, Sr           17:23.3    Glenbard North       
  114   104  Ryan Kocher, So            17:26.9    Wheaton North        
  115   105  Jose Gonzalez, Sr          17:31.8    South Elgin          
  116   106  Alex Isla, Sr              17:34.3    Bartlett             
  117   107  Zach Howerton, Sr          17:34.6    Waubonsie Valley     
  118   108  Hayden Joyce, Jr           17:36.1    St. Charles North    
  119        Josh Chavez, Sr            17:36.5    Rockford East        
  120        Bailey Beard, Jr           17:37.4    Rockford East        
  121   109  Elijah Green, Jr           17:40.3    Huntley              
  122   110  Matt McClure, Sr           17:42.6    South Elgin          
  123   111  Will McConville, Jr        17:43.5    Bartlett             
  124   112  Giovanni Ramos, So         17:46.8    Rockford Guilford    
  125   113  Kyle Eubanks, Jr           17:50.2    Jacobs               
  126        Grant Hume, So             17:53.7    Harlem               
  127        Kade Miller, So            17:59.0    Harlem               
  128   114  Jon Kuchinski, So          18:03.2    Rockford Guilford    
  129        Sam Kirker, So             18:09.0    Harlem               
  130   115  Joaquin Reyes, Sr          18:30.0    South Elgin          
  131   116  Randy Flores, So           18:33.6    Rockford Jefferson   
  132   117  Alfonso DeLaTorrie, Sr     18:34.3    Rockford Jefferson   
  133   118  Joah Linhart, So           18:49.7    Rockford Guilford    
  134   119  Leo Solis, Jr              18:50.1    Larkin               
  135   120  Zach Fifer, So             18:50.2    Larkin               
  136   121  David Santana, Sr          19:00.8    Wheaton Warrenville S 
  137   122  Ardley Garcia, Sr          19:26.1    Larkin               
  138   123  Micah Minneyfield, So      19:33.3    Rockford Jefferson   
  139   124  Noah Benson, So            19:54.8    Rockford Guilford    
  140   125  David Miller, Sr           20:41.4    Rockford Guilford