Kaneland Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 21, 2013

59 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Glenbard West            50    4    9   10   13   14   22   36  17:46.7  0:31.6
  2   Jacobs                   82    3   11   18   20   30   56   60  18:01.2  1:13.1
  3   Crystal Lake Central    115    2    5   29   31   48   63   68  18:08.8  1:53.7
  4   Benet Academy           134    7   21   33   34   39   42   57  18:25.2  1:10.8
  5   DeKalb                  153   16   17   19   35   66   70       18:28.6  1:33.5
  6   Kaneland                178    6   12   51   54   55   72   76  18:33.6  1:29.2
  7   Geneva                  181   24   32   37   43   45   47   58  18:42.1  0:30.6
  8   Dundee-Crown            220    8   28   52   61   71   73   77  18:51.6  1:59.7
  9   West Aurora             251   27   46   49   64   65   69   75  19:04.0  1:00.2
 10   Rochelle                261   25   26   41   79   90   94   95  19:23.9  2:46.7
 11   Hamphire                305    1   50   82   83   89   96   98  19:29.6  3:42.0
 12   Sycamore                308   15   38   67   91   97  101  104  19:51.4  3:49.1
 13   Timothy Christian       331   40   44   78   81   88   99  106  19:46.6  1:49.4
 14   Glenbard North          338   53   59   62   80   84   92   93  19:40.9  1:26.3
 15   Freeport                411   23   85   87  102  114            21:44.4  8:09.2
 16   Burlington Central      498   74  100  105  109  110  113  115  22:24.7  3:49.1
 17   Larkin                  515   86  103  107  108  111  112       22:47.5  4:02.6


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jacob Oury, Fr             17:01.9    Hamphire             
    2     2  Andrew Jackson, So         17:06.4    Crystal Lake Central 
    3     3  Kyle Ross, So              17:20.4    Jacobs               
    4     4  Simon Peterson, So         17:24.6    Glenbard West        
    5     5  Weston Sterchi, Fr         17:32.3    Crystal Lake Central 
    6     6  Sean Spaetzel, So          17:37.8    Kaneland             
    7     7  Zach Kowalczyk, So         17:41.4    Benet Academy        
    8     8  Josh Wizgird, So           17:43.0    Dundee-Crown         
    9     9  Camden Repking, So         17:45.3    Glenbard West        
   10    10  Colin Griffin, So          17:51.4    Glenbard West        
   11    11  Jeremy Horn, Fr            17:53.1    Jacobs               
   12    12  Michael Booton, Fr         17:54.6    Kaneland             
   13    13  Dominic Gialluisi, So      17:55.9    Glenbard West        
   14    14  Will Buechner, Fr          17:56.2    Glenbard West        
   15    15  Brian Johnston, So         17:56.7    Sycamore             
   16    16  Brandon Anderson, So       17:56.7    DeKalb               
   17    17  Nick Rigas, So             18:01.4    DeKalb               
   18    18  Austin Albrecht, So        18:05.8    Jacobs               
   19    19  Cameron Shotton, So        18:10.9    DeKalb               
   20    20  Cole Schwarz, So           18:13.4    Jacobs               
   21        Tom Danner, Fr             18:16.2    Westminster Christian 
   22    21  Matt Teglia, Fr            18:18.4    Benet Academy        
   23    22  Nick Lombardo, So          18:19.6    Glenbard West        
   24    23  Jaime Sanchez, So          18:20.6    Freeport             
   25    24  Corey Shaughnessy, So      18:22.7    Geneva               
   26    25  Mark Wanner, So            18:23.6    Rochelle             
   27    26  Julian Hernandez, So       18:24.0    Rochelle             
   28    27  E J. McLaren, So           18:28.8    West Aurora          
   29    28  Logan Hayes, So            18:29.0    Dundee-Crown         
   30    29  Brandon Tomasello, Fr      18:31.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   31    30  James Hennessy, So         18:33.5    Jacobs               
   32    31  Steven Hillier, So         18:33.5    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    32  Michael Anderson, So       18:35.0    Geneva               
   34    33  Jeffery Girardot, Fr       18:35.3    Benet Academy        
   35    34  Owen McNamara, So          18:38.6    Benet Academy        
   36    35  Alex Wang, So              18:44.0    DeKalb               
   37    36  Tristan Ramirez, So        18:44.3    Glenbard West        
   38    37  David Creger, Fr           18:46.2    Geneva               
   39    38  Sam Zurbuch, So            18:50.5    Sycamore             
   40        Tre Romano, Fr             18:51.5    Glenbard West        
   41    39  Michael Welsh, Fr          18:52.2    Benet Academy        
   42    40  Matt Fox, Fr               18:52.2    Timothy Christian    
   43    41  Aaron Davis, So            18:52.6    Rochelle             
   44    42  Blake Seegebreecht, Fr     18:53.1    Benet Academy        
   45    43  Brian Kuehl, Fr            18:53.2    Geneva               
   46    44  Aidan Shervheim, Fr        18:53.2    Timothy Christian    
   47    45  Ethan Reed, Fr             18:53.2    Geneva               
   48    46  Christopher Colon, So      18:53.4    West Aurora          
   49    47  Scott Creger, Fr           18:57.5    Geneva               
   50    48  Tyler Tomasello, Fr        19:00.1    Crystal Lake Central 
   51    49  Jason Jude, So             19:00.1    West Aurora          
   52    50  William Matushek, Fr       19:01.2    Hamphire             
   53    51  Ryan Weber, So             19:02.3    Kaneland             
   54    52  David Yonamine, So         19:03.4    Dundee-Crown         
   55    53  Nathan Engler, So          19:04.3    Glenbard North       
   56    54  Noah Duffey, Fr            19:06.2    Kaneland             
   57    55  Aaron French, So           19:07.0    Kaneland             
   58    56  William Taylor, So         19:08.0    Jacobs               
   59    57  Patrick Barron, So         19:08.4    Benet Academy        
   60    58  Josh Doyle, So             19:10.6    Geneva               
   61    59  Thomas Beckler, Fr         19:12.8    Glenbard North       
   62        Jordan Evans, Fr           19:18.3    Geneva               
   63    60  Dylan Rogers, So           19:19.1    Jacobs               
   64    61  Mario Zavala, Fr           19:20.2    Dundee-Crown         
   65    62  Thomas Savegnago, So       19:21.1    Glenbard North       
   66    63  Jose Esquivel, Fr          19:22.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   67        Andrew Macatangay, So      19:23.8    Jacobs               
   68        Jack Reynerson, So         19:25.2    Geneva               
   69        Collin Beus, Fr            19:26.2    Jacobs               
   70    64  Tomas Dominguez, So        19:28.8    West Aurora          
   71    65  Fernando Romero, So        19:29.0    West Aurora          
   72    66  Zach Murphy, So            19:30.2    DeKalb               
   73    67  Eric Aurand, So            19:33.1    Sycamore             
   74        Tyler Dau, Fr              19:33.1    Geneva               
   75    68  Ryan Hillier, So           19:34.6    Crystal Lake Central 
   76    69  Griffin Morrill, Fr        19:38.1    West Aurora          
   77        Jack Kelly, Fr             19:39.5    Geneva               
   78    70  Richie Sakharouk, So       19:40.4    DeKalb               
   79    71  James Minter, So           19:42.6    Dundee-Crown         
   80        Adam Froeschke, So         19:43.4    Jacobs               
   81    72  Will Kuipers, So           19:43.8    Kaneland             
   82    73  Dean Brisebois, So         19:45.6    Dundee-Crown         
   83    74  Tate Henrikson, Fr         19:45.7    Burlington Central   
   84        Evan Schwarz, So           19:46.7    Jacobs               
   85    75  Jacob Barbush, So          19:50.6    West Aurora          
   86        Aidan Siegele, Fr          19:51.7    Geneva               
   87        Evan Lamblin, So           19:55.3    Jacobs               
   88    76  Andrew Kantola, Fr         19:58.1    Kaneland             
   89        William Delany, So         20:06.0    Glenbard West        
   90    77  Jacob Olsen, Fr            20:08.5    Dundee-Crown         
   91    78  Andy Mittlestaedt, Fr      20:09.1    Timothy Christian    
   92    79  Spencer Di Simoni, Fr      20:09.2    Rochelle             
   93        Fahad Khan, So             20:14.5    Glenbard West        
   94        Collin Tarczon, Fr         20:15.5    Glenbard West        
   95    80  Kevin Push, So             20:15.7    Glenbard North       
   96    81  Tommy Troxel, Fr           20:16.9    Timothy Christian    
   97        Giovanny Macias, Fr        20:17.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   98        Andrew Vogler, So          20:18.4    Dundee-Crown         
   99    82  Bailey Irps, So            20:20.1    Hamphire             
  100    83  Jackson Wozniak, Fr        20:21.2    Hamphire             
  101        Anthony Messina, Fr        20:23.3    Kaneland             
  102        Jonathon Guse, So          20:26.8    Glenbard West        
  103    84  Nathan Skorupa, Fr         20:30.6    Glenbard North       
  104        Alex Gale, So              20:30.7    Kaneland             
  105    85  Sam Wilks, Fr              20:34.0    Freeport             
  106    86  Zach Fifer, So             20:34.4    Larkin               
  107        Jackson Gonnerman, So      20:34.4    Geneva               
  108        Logan Pirro, Fr            20:34.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  109        Dustin Grimes, Fr          20:35.8    West Aurora          
  110        Will May, So               20:36.4    Glenbard West        
  111    87  Jeff Cutler, So            20:39.0    Freeport             
  112        Griffin Guge, So           20:41.4    Westminster Christian 
  113    88  Chris Gregorio, Jr         20:41.6    Timothy Christian    
  114        Martin Ambre, So           20:42.5    West Aurora          
  115    89  Merrick Ramza, So          20:43.8    Hamphire             
  116        Noah Maandekok, Fr         20:49.9    Jacobs               
  117        Christian Klein, Fr        20:50.0    West Aurora          
  118        Evan Kopec, Fr             21:00.0    Glenbard West        
  119        Parker Beus, Fr            21:01.5    Jacobs               
  120    90  Michael Drendel, Fr        21:10.2    Rochelle             
  121    91  Ryan Quinlivan, So         21:11.1    Sycamore             
  122        David Carlin, Fr           21:13.0    Glenbard West        
  123        James Berg, So             21:13.3    Jacobs               
  124    92  Noah Baran, Fr             21:13.9    Glenbard North       
  125    93  Jagjot Dhingra, Fr         21:14.0    Glenbard North       
  126        Quinn Miller, So           21:15.8    Dundee-Crown         
  127        Ken Sodetz, So             21:18.7    West Aurora          
  128    94  Matthew Drendel, Fr        21:20.5    Rochelle             
  129        Mitchel Dutton, Fr         21:20.5    Geneva               
  130        Michael Maganini, Fr       21:20.5    Glenbard West        
  131        Sean Nickoley, Fr          21:22.2    Glenbard West        
  132        Daniel Turchan, Fr         21:24.3    Dundee-Crown         
  133    95  Lance Huftalin, Fr         21:34.7    Rochelle             
  134        Jackson Cobb, Fr           21:42.5    Crystal Lake Central 
  135    96  Michael Wozniak, Fr        21:42.8    Hamphire             
  136    97  Jason Wittenberg, Fr       21:45.8    Sycamore             
  137        Jack Roberts, Fr           21:46.1    West Aurora          
  138        Justin Fick, So            21:48.3    West Aurora          
  139        Jared Raczka, Fr           21:49.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  140        Michael Setzke, Fr         21:50.1    Glenbard West        
  141        Alexander Barton, Fr       21:53.1    West Aurora          
  142        Danny Walker, Fr           21:54.6    Kaneland             
  143        Walter Hutton, Fr          21:57.6    Dundee-Crown         
  144        Will Runyan, Fr            21:58.6    Marengo              
  145        Leo Lopez, Fr              22:01.7    Glenbard North       
  146    98  Jacob Peters, Fr           22:03.3    Hamphire             
  147        Ethan Buhrow, Fr           22:07.5    Jacobs               
  148        Brandon Schiltz, Fr        22:11.8    West Aurora          
  149        Joel Dudish-Poulsen, Fr    22:14.4    Glenbard West        
  150        Kevin Tarczon, Fr          22:15.6    Glenbard West        
  151        Michael Rossy, Fr          22:22.0    Glenbard West        
  152        Kyle Osborne, So           22:27.0    Kaneland             
  153        Sean Fisher, Fr            22:27.1    Glenbard North       
  154    99  Elijah Tornow, Fr          22:28.9    Timothy Christian    
  155        Jacob Johnson, So          22:29.6    Jacobs               
  156        Grant Bender, So           22:30.1    Jacobs               
  157        Justin Ortiz, Fr           22:30.6    Glenbard West        
  158        Jonathan Messina, Fr       22:32.1    Jacobs               
  159        Nicholas D'Orazio, Fr      22:33.4    Glenbard West        
  160   100  Dan Wagner, Fr             22:34.3    Burlington Central   
  161   101  Samuel Waymire, Fr         22:35.0    Sycamore             
  162        Will Roberts, Fr           22:37.9    Glenbard West        
  163   102  Logan Koester, So          22:38.8    Freeport             
  164        Conor Fitzgerald, So       22:42.9    Crystal Lake Central 
  165   103  Omar Flores, So            22:43.1    Larkin               
  166        Eric Guse, Fr              22:43.7    Marengo              
  167   104  Nathan Petit, Fr           22:45.0    Sycamore             
  168   105  Everett Weberg, Fr         22:49.6    Burlington Central   
  169        John Florance, Fr          22:51.7    Dundee-Crown         
  170        Jason Barraza, Fr          22:52.5    Dundee-Crown         
  171   106  Caleb Clark, Jr            22:53.1    Timothy Christian    
  172   107  John Klein, Fr             22:54.1    Larkin               
  173   108  Andrew Hubbs, So           23:08.9    Larkin               
  174        Ben Bertsche, Fr           23:16.3    Westminster Christian 
  175        Kevin Dean, So             23:16.7    Westminster Christian 
  176   109  Joe Troy, So               23:19.0    Burlington Central   
  177        Martin Anderson, So        23:29.6    Glenbard West        
  178        Riley Chapman, Jr          23:30.1    Timothy Christian    
  179        Luke Dell, Fr              23:33.4    Glenbard West        
  180   110  Drew Kries, So             23:34.7    Burlington Central   
  181        David Del Re, So           23:39.7    Hamphire             
  182        Umar Siddiqui, Fr          24:01.0    Sycamore             
  183        Jose Castaneda, Fr         24:09.5    West Aurora          
  184        Alejandro Gomez Jr, Fr     24:17.2    Jacobs               
  185        Nicholas Miller, So        24:20.2    Dundee-Crown         
  186        Conor Nolan, Fr            24:21.8    Dundee-Crown         
  187        Ethan Cain, So             24:24.3    Hamphire             
  188        Jacob Johnson, Fr          24:32.7    Hamphire             
  189   111  Jon Panzer, So             24:37.0    Larkin               
  190        Riley Lebedun, So          24:46.5    Jacobs               
  191        Alexander Rodriguez, So    24:47.0    Hamphire             
  192   112  Sebastian Alvarado, So     25:14.8    Larkin               
  193        Caleb Hicks, Fr            25:20.9    Sycamore             
  194        Michael Mendez, Fr         25:45.7    Glenbard West        
  195        Justin Debs, Fr            25:47.7    Glenbard West        
  196        Tim Lamoureux, Fr          26:05.6    Sycamore             
  197   113  Nate Moravec, Fr           26:22.6    Burlington Central   
  198   114  Chris Honnou, Fr           26:29.8    Freeport             
  199        Nick McKay, Fr             26:46.4    Sycamore             
  200   115  Brian Holmgren, So         27:29.0    Burlington Central   
  201        William Lee, So            27:31.5    Hamphire             
  202        Gavin McDonnell, So        27:40.1    Glenbard West        
  203        Jacob Houseman, Fr         28:15.9    Timothy Christian    
  204        Zachary Steinhagen, Fr     29:58.4    Crystal Lake Central 
  205        Benjamin Ryder, Fr         30:05.6    West Aurora