Kaneland Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 21, 2013

61 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   23    2    3    5    6    7    9   26  21:11.6  0:42.3
  2   Jacobs                   87   11   14   16   18   28   31   34  22:38.8  1:19.5
  3   Belvidere North         127   10   12   29   33   43   46   57  22:57.6  2:02.1
  4   Crystal Lake Central    152    1   17   38   42   54   63  101  23:04.1  3:39.7
  5   Kaneland                153   13   24   30   36   50   51   64  23:19.1  1:53.4
  6   Waubonsie Valley        155   21   22   23   37   52   56   58  23:18.8  1:28.2
  7   Dundee-Crown            167    8   27   35   44   53   65   81  23:18.2  2:48.0
  8   Sycamore                207    4   41   47   49   66   88   89  23:48.1  4:10.6
  9   Glenbard East           259   15   19   59   68   98            24:51.9  5:59.3
 10   Glenbard North          294   32   55   61   72   74   76   82  24:58.6  2:56.0
 11   Hamphire                310   25   48   62   84   91   92   94  25:17.3  4:32.1
 12   DeKalb                  316   20   39   77   83   97            25:39.1  5:38.2
 13   Benet Academy           351   40   67   79   80   85   95   96  26:00.0  3:23.7
 14   Rosary                  352   45   69   70   78   90   93  100  25:53.2  3:21.4
 15   Burlington Central      365   60   71   73   75   86   87   99  26:04.9  2:38.2


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelly Doerr, Fr            20:42.3    Crystal Lake Central 
    2     2  Gabrielle Thomson, Fr      20:47.4    Geneva               
    3     3  Elizabeth Allon, Fr        20:47.6    Geneva               
    4        Kyla Wilcox, Fr            21:09.1    Freeport             
    5     4  Hannah Cerny, So           21:18.4    Sycamore             
    6        Audrey Harrod, Fr          21:25.6    Hinckley-Big Rock    
    7     5  Ally Dudman, Fr            21:26.0    Geneva               
    8     6  Jordan Andersen, So        21:27.1    Geneva               
    9     7  McKenna Happold, So        21:29.7    Geneva               
   10     8  Jenna Berlet, Fr           21:33.5    Dundee-Crown         
   11     9  Madeleine Nowak, So        21:37.7    Geneva               
   12    10  Stephanie Robles, So       21:51.3    Belvidere North      
   13    11  Bailey Zinger, Fr          21:56.6    Jacobs               
   14    12  Payton Lindsey, Fr         22:19.2    Belvidere North      
   15    13  Abby Shaw, Fr              22:25.2    Kaneland             
   16    14  Teagen Trella, So          22:39.2    Jacobs               
   17    15  Amanda Chlebek, So         22:40.0    Glenbard East        
   18    16  Isabelle Friend, Fr        22:40.1    Jacobs               
   19    17  Alex Scherb, So            22:41.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   20    18  Nicolette Dobson, Fr       22:42.0    Jacobs               
   21        Emily Hayner, So           22:44.4    Freeport             
   22    19  McKenzie Meadows, Fr       22:44.7    Glenbard East        
   23    20  Emma Conway, Fr            22:45.5    DeKalb               
   24    21  Colette Wasson, Fr         22:51.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   25    22  Lexi Walsh, Fr             22:53.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   26    23  Julia Beer, Fr             22:53.4    Waubonsie Valley     
   27    24  Sarah Daley, Fr            22:56.7    Kaneland             
   28    25  Yesenia Gonzalez, So       22:58.4    Hamphire             
   29    26  Molly McQueeny, So         22:59.9    Geneva               
   30    27  Margaret Himmel, So        23:04.8    Dundee-Crown         
   31        Ariel Fees, So             23:08.3    Marengo              
   32    28  Danielle Gehr, So          23:16.0    Jacobs               
   33    29  Addie Crocker, So          23:17.6    Belvidere North      
   34    30  Grace Dodis, Fr            23:19.3    Kaneland             
   35    31  Jessica Gessner, Fr        23:19.4    Jacobs               
   36    32  Suzy Lukic, Fr             23:22.8    Glenbard North       
   37    33  Jennifer Lemke, So         23:26.9    Belvidere North      
   38    34  Katherine Russell, Fr      23:27.2    Jacobs               
   39    35  Arina Hurgoi, So           23:34.5    Dundee-Crown         
   40    36  Brianna Booton, So         23:35.8    Kaneland             
   41    37  Kellie Regan, So           23:36.1    Waubonsie Valley     
   42    38  Molly Gniady, Fr           23:42.7    Crystal Lake Central 
   43    39  Gabby Bogolin, So          23:45.7    DeKalb               
   44    40  Lizzy Weber, Fr            23:45.9    Benet Academy        
   45        Kaya Tynis, Fr             23:46.1    Marengo              
   46    41  Abigail Myers, So          23:46.6    Sycamore             
   47    42  Bridget Kearns, Fr         23:52.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   48    43  Thai Casis, Fr             23:53.3    Belvidere North      
   49        Julia Levy, So             23:54.7    Jacobs               
   50    44  Alyssa Cassiere, So        23:56.8    Dundee-Crown         
   51    45  Neethara Abraham, So       24:01.6    Rosary               
   52    46  Sarah Teagardin, So        24:10.7    Belvidere North      
   53    47  Maddison Mollman, Fr       24:11.2    Sycamore             
   54    48  Anna Wilson, So            24:11.8    Hamphire             
   55        Kristin Higgins, Fr        24:12.3    Geneva               
   56        Kaylee Domek, Fr           24:13.9    Jacobs               
   57    49  Emma Dodson, Fr            24:15.1    Sycamore             
   58    50  Carly Bartholomew, So      24:18.6    Kaneland             
   59    51  Lilah Klingensmith, So     24:19.1    Kaneland             
   60    52  Ava Traverso, Fr           24:19.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   61    53  Madeleine Reiff, So        24:21.5    Dundee-Crown         
   62    54  Nicole Black, Fr           24:21.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   63    55  Haley Pickford, Fr         24:23.9    Glenbard North       
   64    56  Kathryn Meenan, Fr         24:25.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   65        Josie Nason, So            24:27.2    Jacobs               
   66    57  Elana Menge, So            24:30.0    Belvidere North      
   67    58  Alexa Mathews, So          24:30.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   68    59  Morgan Easterday, So       24:33.2    Glenbard East        
   69    60  Shelby Slager, So          24:38.2    Burlington Central   
   70    61  Elita Spadlowski, Fr       24:46.1    Glenbard North       
   71    62  Shayla Sotelo, Fr          24:48.8    Hamphire             
   72    63  Hallie Calhan, Fr          24:49.0    Crystal Lake Central 
   73    64  Haley Penkala, So          24:49.2    Kaneland             
   74        Emily Teagardin, So        25:05.1    Belvidere North      
   75        Jamie Atkinson, So         25:07.0    Jacobs               
   76        Emily Carbray, So          25:18.7    Geneva               
   77        Hannah Iwan, So            25:19.1    Geneva               
   78    65  Amber Janiszewski, So      25:26.9    Dundee-Crown         
   79    66  Julianne Morreale, Fr      25:28.9    Sycamore             
   80    67  Anna Brunk, Fr             25:35.6    Benet Academy        
   81    68  Dina Vavarutsos, Jr        25:42.5    Glenbard East        
   82        Nicole Oyewunmi, So        25:44.8    Jacobs               
   83    69  Emma Kuszynski, So         25:45.4    Rosary               
   84    70  Rachel Loy, So             25:48.2    Rosary               
   85        Kelsey Paprocki, So        25:52.7    Marengo              
   86        Gerrica Alexander, So      25:53.1    Jacobs               
   87        Alicia Pecora, So          25:53.5    Belvidere North      
   88    71  Lauren Masciopinto, So     25:54.8    Burlington Central   
   89    72  Keina Suggs, So            26:01.5    Glenbard North       
   90        Meagan Carruth, Fr         26:04.4    Jacobs               
   91    73  Kylie Ganziano, Fr         26:15.3    Burlington Central   
   92    74  Kelsey Briggs, Fr          26:18.8    Glenbard North       
   93    75  Emily Petsche, Fr          26:19.9    Burlington Central   
   94        Samantha Sommerville, So   26:20.9    Kaneland             
   95        Angelica Singh, So         26:21.8    Jacobs               
   96    76  Samantha Fedora, So        26:25.1    Glenbard North       
   97    77  Tania Barragan, So         26:25.7    DeKalb               
   98    78  Olivia Wulbert, Fr         26:27.6    Rosary               
   99    79  Jane Wagner, So            26:37.5    Benet Academy        
  100    80  Elisabeth Abdoo, So        26:51.5    Benet Academy        
  101    81  Lillie Myslo, So           26:53.7    Dundee-Crown         
  102    82  Kathryn Milschewski, Fr    26:55.0    Glenbard North       
  103    83  Amanda Ross, Fr            26:55.2    DeKalb               
  104    84  Kayley Daughtery, Fr       26:57.1    Hamphire             
  105        Madeline Retherford, So    27:04.3    Dundee-Crown         
  106    85  Dani O'Connell, Fr         27:09.5    Benet Academy        
  107        Alexis Ryan, So            27:11.2    Glenbard North       
  108        Alexis Bendler, So         27:12.0    Dundee-Crown         
  109    86  Maddy Tovsen, So           27:16.3    Burlington Central   
  110    87  Sam Smith, Fr              27:16.9    Burlington Central   
  111    88  Emily Plauck, Fr           27:18.0    Sycamore             
  112    89  Sydney Kennay, Fr          27:18.2    Sycamore             
  113        Bridget Byker, So          27:21.1    Geneva               
  114    90  Gretchen Klug, So          27:23.0    Rosary               
  115    91  Emily Krawczyk, Fr         27:30.4    Hamphire             
  116    92  Mersadeze Bulow, So        27:37.1    Hamphire             
  117    93  Kayla Keating, So          27:38.8    Rosary               
  118        Jess Moreale, Fr           27:45.4    Sycamore             
  119        Shana Ward, So             27:59.6    Glenbard North       
  120        Maddie Verslyus, So        28:01.0    Westminster Christian 
  121    94  Karena Daughtery, So       28:02.1    Hamphire             
  122        Natasha Martinez, Fr       28:05.9    Glenbard North       
  123    95  Sarah Carrier, Fr          28:12.7    Benet Academy        
  124        Vanessa Acosta, Fr         28:17.1    Dundee-Crown         
  125    96  Kelly Boris, So            28:20.6    Benet Academy        
  126    97  Jessica Marx, Fr           28:23.7    DeKalb               
  127        Ashley Hrinowich, So       28:31.6    Dundee-Crown         
  128        Shivani Patel, Fr          28:36.9    Glenbard North       
  129        Sophie Gordan, Fr          28:38.9    Benet Academy        
  130    98  Amanda Chapman, Fr         28:39.3    Glenbard East        
  131        Kendall Kilhafner, Fr      28:41.3    Benet Academy        
  132        Colleen Dickey, So         29:17.9    Benet Academy        
  133    99  Adrianna Northrop, Fr      29:21.8    Burlington Central   
  134   100  Sammantha Suchaczewski, Fr 29:24.5    Rosary               
  135        Theresa Guss, Fr           29:33.2    Sycamore             
  136        Lauren Parsons, Fr         29:34.7    Burlington Central   
  137        Gracie Armstrong, So       29:40.8    Westminster Christian 
  138        Jenny Degnan, Fr           29:55.2    Benet Academy        
  139        Carmen Flores, Fr          30:31.2    Glenbard North       
  140        Ana Liu, Fr                30:54.9    Dundee-Crown         
  141   101  Tonya Kowalski, Fr         31:11.8    Crystal Lake Central 
  142        Wdasie Ayele, Fr           31:45.2    Glenbard North       
  143        Sarah Persico, So          31:56.2    Jacobs               
  144        Cineman Bulow, Fr          33:08.9    Hamphire             
  145        Lily Nguyen, So            33:14.2    Glenbard North       
  146        A J. Galang, So            33:16.9    Glenbard North       
  147        Allison Anderson, So       34:11.2    Glenbard North       
  148        Hannah Whitaker, Fr        35:35.7    Dundee-Crown