Kaneland Invitational - Varsity Girls

Elburn Woods Forest Preserve, Elburn, IL

September 21, 2013

57 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Geneva                   64    6    7    8   18   25   33   34  19:56.0  1:10.2
  2   Crystal Lake Central     79    5   12   13   19   30   36   63  20:08.8  1:24.5
  3   Kaneland                122    4   11   26   35   46   51       20:33.7  2:22.2
  4   Rosary                  128   14   16   17   27   54   76   77  20:38.0  1:46.2
  5   Belvidere North         131    2   21   23   42   43   45   48  20:41.6  2:26.5
  6   Marengo                 150    1    9   15   61   64   79       20:42.0  3:20.3
  7   Waubonsie Valley        180   10   28   40   49   53   70   82  21:05.8  2:00.2
  8   Glenbard East           206   22   24   37   57   66   78       21:24.9  1:51.1
  9   Burlington Central      226   20   32   39   60   75   88   98  21:34.5  2:18.5
 10   Hamphire                262   29   38   55   69   71   96  106  21:51.0  1:41.4
 11   Freeport                297    3   31   47  105  111  112       23:09.7  9:10.8
 12   Glenbard North          314   50   56   62   72   74   83       22:14.4  1:05.1
 13   Sycamore                359   44   67   68   80  100  102       22:59.1  3:23.5
 14   Jacobs                  362   52   65   73   85   87   93   99  22:48.6  1:53.4
 15   Larkin                  400   58   59   89   91  103  108  110  23:26.0  3:24.2
 16   Dundee-Crown            421   41   90   94   95  101  109       23:40.8  3:32.6
 17   Benet Academy           440   81   84   86   92   97  104  107  23:45.6  1:01.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1        Kelsey Schrader, Sr        18:30.5    DeKalb               
    2     1  Kitty Allen, Jr            19:06.1    Marengo              
    3     2  Jenna Lutzow, Fr           19:08.1    Belvidere North      
    4     3  Ellie Willging, Sr         19:11.1    Freeport             
    5     4  Brianna Bower, So          19:16.6    Kaneland             
    6     5  Maddie Dagley, Sr          19:29.9    Crystal Lake Central 
    7     6  Brooke Nusser, Jr          19:31.8    Geneva               
    8     7  McKenzie Altmayer, So      19:33.0    Geneva               
    9     8  Emma McSpadden, So         19:33.8    Geneva               
   10     9  Allie Sprague, Sr          19:37.7    Marengo              
   11    10  Allison Wilson, Sr         19:44.7    Waubonsie Valley     
   12    11  Victoria Clinton, Jr       19:49.6    Kaneland             
   13    12  Mary Fleming, Jr           19:52.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   14    13  Janine Orvis, Fr           20:00.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   15    14  Madison Ronzone, So        20:01.2    Rosary               
   16    15  Ashlynd Broling, Fr        20:08.0    Marengo              
   17    16  Emily Martin, Jr           20:16.5    Rosary               
   18    17  Shea Vero, So              20:18.1    Rosary               
   19    18  Emma Ehrhardt, Fr          20:19.7    Geneva               
   20        Hannah Bosman, So          20:22.2    Timothy Christian    
   21    19  Brooke Larsen, Jr          20:27.2    Crystal Lake Central 
   22    20  Katie Bush, Sr             20:29.4    Burlington Central   
   23    21  Carley Lutzow, Jr          20:32.7    Belvidere North      
   24    22  Kelly Heniff, Jr           20:36.8    Glenbard East        
   25    23  Julia Mainguy, Sr          20:38.5    Belvidere North      
   26    24  Yoselin Toledo, So         20:40.2    Glenbard East        
   27    25  Marin Leone, Jr            20:41.9    Geneva               
   28    26  Jessica Kucera, Jr         20:47.0    Kaneland             
   29    27  Abby Hammer, Sr            20:47.0    Rosary               
   30    28  Cassandra Tsagaris, Fr     20:50.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   31    29  Natalia Sztukowski, Jr     20:53.4    Hamphire             
   32    30  Sami Staples, Jr           20:54.3    Crystal Lake Central 
   33    31  Allyson Hayner, Jr         20:55.2    Freeport             
   34    32  Courtni Neubauer, Jr       20:55.9    Burlington Central   
   35    33  Ana Samples, Sr            21:01.1    Geneva               
   36    34  Mary Grace Neville, Fr     21:06.2    Geneva               
   37    35  Erika Carlson, Sr          21:16.8    Kaneland             
   38    36  Rachel Kautz, Jr           21:20.4    Crystal Lake Central 
   39    37  Hannah Appleyard, Jr       21:25.3    Glenbard East        
   40    38  Morgan Richert, Fr         21:27.1    Hamphire             
   41    39  Mykayla Evans, Sr          21:28.5    Burlington Central   
   42    40  Ellen Wagenknecht, Fr      21:28.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   43    41  Anabel Aguirre, Sr         21:29.6    Dundee-Crown         
   44    42  Lyra Monaghan, Sr          21:34.4    Belvidere North      
   45    43  Carol Garcia, Jr           21:34.5    Belvidere North      
   46    44  Stephanie Cole, Sr         21:37.4    Sycamore             
   47    45  Jordyn Lutzow, Fr          21:38.5    Belvidere North      
   48    46  Noelle Espino, So          21:38.7    Kaneland             
   49    47  Haley Grunewald, Jr        21:39.4    Freeport             
   50    48  Rose Degner, So            21:39.5    Belvidere North      
   51    49  Hannah Born, So            21:40.3    Waubonsie Valley     
   52    50  Jaclyn Dziewior, Jr        21:40.4    Glenbard North       
   53    51  Anna Piazza, Sr            21:41.5    Kaneland             
   54    52  Dellasondra Willerth, So   21:42.2    Jacobs               
   55    53  Anna Li Radcliffe, Fr      21:44.9    Waubonsie Valley     
   56    54  Emma Knudtson, Sr          21:47.4    Rosary               
   57    55  Ashlyn Romanoski, Jr       21:50.2    Hamphire             
   58    56  Simone Carr, Sr            21:52.0    Glenbard North       
   59    57  Olivia Romas, So           21:54.4    Glenbard East        
   60    58  Sarah Fischer, Sr          21:58.3    Larkin               
   61    59  Kira Fox, So               22:03.0    Larkin               
   62    60  Hannah Zipoy, Sr           22:10.6    Burlington Central   
   63    61  Taylor Conroy, So          22:11.9    Marengo              
   64    62  Lisa Lubben, Jr            22:12.2    Glenbard North       
   65    63  Avery Robertson, Sr        22:21.9    Crystal Lake Central 
   66    64  Sarah Shefcik, Fr          22:26.3    Marengo              
   67    65  Elizabeth Berry, Sr        22:26.6    Jacobs               
   68    66  Jessie Camacho, So         22:27.8    Glenbard East        
   69    67  Katie Denius, Sr           22:28.4    Sycamore             
   70    68  Maddie Kenney, Sr          22:28.4    Sycamore             
   71    69  Meghan McIntrye, Fr        22:29.7    Hamphire             
   72        Megan Middel, So           22:32.9    Timothy Christian    
   73    70  Gabrielle Pineda, So       22:34.6    Waubonsie Valley     
   74    71  Kaylee Adams, Fr           22:34.7    Hamphire             
   75    72  Stephanie Nemeth, Jr       22:42.2    Glenbard North       
   76    73  Lauren Melchers, Sr        22:45.0    Jacobs               
   77    74  Roshelle Rodriguez, Jr     22:45.5    Glenbard North       
   78    75  Vanessa Lorez, Jr          22:47.9    Burlington Central   
   79    76  Lauren Kieffer, Sr         22:52.5    Rosary               
   80    77  Abby Michel, Sr            22:53.0    Rosary               
   81    78  Tori Payne, Jr             22:54.1    Glenbard East        
   82    79  Claire Cowan, Jr           23:07.1    Marengo              
   83    80  Michelle Findlay, Sr       23:20.6    Sycamore             
   84    81  Emma Jones, Fr             23:21.8    Benet Academy        
   85    82  Julianna Dantzer, Jr       23:23.2    Waubonsie Valley     
   86    83  Katie Chamberlain, Sr      23:28.7    Glenbard North       
   87    84  Claire Giradot, So         23:31.1    Benet Academy        
   88    85  Amanda Pasetes, Jr         23:33.7    Jacobs               
   89    86  Maggie Crouch, Jr          23:34.9    Benet Academy        
   90    87  Tabitha Birtell, Sr        23:35.6    Jacobs               
   91        Nicole Terpstra, So        23:36.4    Timothy Christian    
   92    88  April Nieto, Fr            23:41.9    Burlington Central   
   93    89  Tanya Franco, Fr           23:49.0    Larkin               
   94    90  Maria Rodriguez, Jr        23:54.2    Dundee-Crown         
   95    91  Jennifer Miller, Sr        23:57.4    Larkin               
   96    92  Therese Massura, Jr        23:57.5    Benet Academy        
   97    93  Hannah Pankau, Sr          23:58.6    Jacobs               
   98    94  Lena Hemmer, Jr            23:58.8    Dundee-Crown         
   99    95  Michaela Barrera, Sr       23:59.1    Dundee-Crown         
  100        Payton Collins, Sr         24:02.6    Rochelle             
  101    96  Bernice Tinajero, Jr       24:19.2    Hamphire             
  102    97  Maddie Hughes, Sr          24:22.8    Benet Academy        
  103    98  Nayely Valenciano, Sr      24:27.8    Burlington Central   
  104        Paulina Ortega, Sr         24:28.2    Rochelle             
  105    99  Erin Dianis, Sr            24:37.3    Jacobs               
  106   100  Alexis Divita, Jr          25:00.9    Sycamore             
  107   101  Maria Machuca, Sr          25:02.1    Dundee-Crown         
  108   102  Katelyn Stanevich, Jr      25:02.8    Sycamore             
  109   103  Ariana Real, So            25:22.4    Larkin               
  110   104  Catherine Covey, Fr        25:39.7    Benet Academy        
  111   105  Rachel Ramage, Jr          25:41.0    Freeport             
  112   106  Rebecca Freund, Jr         25:47.1    Hamphire             
  113   107  Kate Heiberger, Fr         26:08.2    Benet Academy        
  114   108  Kennya Franco, Jr          26:33.2    Larkin               
  115   109  Jacqueline Guerrero, Jr    26:40.7    Dundee-Crown         
  116   110  Valerie Vargas, Jr         27:27.9    Larkin               
  117        Sarah Ramos, Fr            27:48.9    Rochelle             
  118   111  Kelsey McIlwain, Jr        28:21.8    Freeport             
  119        Kelly Walters, So          31:41.7    Rochelle             
  120   112  Nakkiah Stampfli, Jr       32:21.2    Freeport