Lake Park Invitational - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Lake Park H.S. East Campus - Roselle, IL

September 14, 2013

68 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS            PLACES OF FINISHER     AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   St. Charles East         36    5    6    7    8   10   13   20  10:43.8   0:7.1
  2   Huntley                  75    1    2   16   24   32   36   43  10:56.4  1:09.3
  3   Belvidere North          79    3    9   17   21   29   34   39  10:59.7  0:48.8
  4   Hoffman Estates         120   14   15   23   30   38   50   66  11:16.8  0:44.0
  5   Elk Grove               136    4   12   22   47   51   61   82  11:21.8  1:26.0
  6   Schaumburg              139   11   18   26   31   53   80   84  11:21.7  1:18.5
  7   Lake Park               206   25   27   33   56   65   70   71  11:46.2  1:03.4
  8   Glenbrook North         248   28   37   40   69   74   83   93  11:59.2  1:08.3
  9   South Elgin             257   42   46   48   57   64   91   96  12:06.5  0:27.1
 10   Wheeling                261   19   35   59   60   88   92  100  12:00.3  1:39.0
 11   Metea Valley            325   45   62   68   72   78   79   90  12:22.6  0:38.6
 12   Plainfield East         385   41   44   76   95  129            13:07.6  4:20.7
 13   Harlem                  412   49   63   67  111  122  123  124  12:54.5  2:09.7
 14   Bartlett                416   77   81   85   86   87   97  102  12:41.2   0:7.5
 15   Maine West              449   52   75   99  107  116  118  120  12:57.2  1:40.6
 16   Elgin                   454   58   73   94  104  125  126  127  13:01.2  2:06.4
 17   Lincoln Park            474   55   89  101  114  115            13:05.3  1:34.7
 18   Larkin                  495   54  105  109  110  117  119  121  13:11.9  1:51.2
 19   Streamwood              527   98  103  106  108  112  113  128  13:13.3  0:27.1


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM        
    1     1  Matt Kapolnek, Fr          10:22.7    Huntley              
    2     2  Mike Grocholski, So        10:24.3    Huntley              
    3     3  Max Vittore, So            10:35.2    Belvidere North      
    4     4  Mike Banasik, So           10:40.7    Elk Grove            
    5     5  Jack Rzepecki, So          10:41.2    St. Charles East     
    6     6  Alex Thomas, So            10:41.2    St. Charles East     
    7     7  Ben Van Acker, So          10:41.7    St. Charles East     
    8     8  Carter Frey, So            10:46.9    St. Charles East     
    9     9  Will Palmer, So            10:48.1    Belvidere North      
   10    10  Mason Holtsford, So        10:48.2    St. Charles East     
   11    11  Jonah Kaufman, So          10:49.1    Schaumburg           
   12    12  Campbell Kraemer, So       10:51.2    Elk Grove            
   13    13  Jake Beno, Fr              10:53.0    St. Charles East     
   14    14  Nathan Otto, So            10:59.7    Hoffman Estates      
   15    15  Jack Worman, Fr            11:02.9    Hoffman Estates      
   16    16  Rafael Rivera, Fr          11:03.7    Huntley              
   17    17  Brenden Schultz, So        11:04.8    Belvidere North      
   18    18  Nick Olvera, Fr            11:04.9    Schaumburg           
   19    19  Elliot Nabatov, So         11:05.4    Wheeling             
   20    20  Drew Pearce, So            11:06.3    St. Charles East     
   21    21  Jake Martocci, Fr          11:06.7    Belvidere North      
   22    22  Sean Frintner, So          11:08.2    Elk Grove            
   23    23  Ryan Greenwalt, Fr         11:13.2    Hoffman Estates      
   24    24  Tyler Watkins, So          11:19.2    Huntley              
   25    25  William Dover, Fr          11:21.3    Lake Park            
   26    26  Lars Hay, So               11:22.1    Schaumburg           
   27    27  Jason Joda, Fr             11:22.7    Lake Park            
   28    28  J D. Casey, Fr             11:23.3    Glenbrook North      
   29    29  Jared Ellingson, Fr        11:23.9    Belvidere North      
   30    30  Jose Espinoza, Fr          11:24.3    Hoffman Estates      
   31    31  Tom Young, So              11:24.8    Schaumburg           
   32        Ryder Stout, So            11:27.6    St. Charles East     
   33        Dillon Mastropolo, Fr      11:27.9    St. Charles East     
   34    32  Matt Cannalte, So          11:32.0    Huntley              
   35        Tommy Pemrick, So          11:32.1    St. Charles East     
   36        Evan Patel, So             11:32.4    St. Charles East     
   37    33  Alexander Caines, Fr       11:32.8    Lake Park            
   38    34  Nick Noel, So              11:38.3    Belvidere North      
   39    35  Jack Raimondi, So          11:38.9    Wheeling             
   40        Evan Allen, So             11:40.4    St. Charles East     
   41    36  Brendan O'Donnell, So      11:40.8    Huntley              
   42    37  Cole Smith, So             11:42.8    Glenbrook North      
   43        Liam Strohcheim, So        11:43.0    St. Charles East     
   44    38  Matt Filipiec, Fr          11:43.7    Hoffman Estates      
   45    39  Forest Shattuck, So        11:48.0    Belvidere North      
   46        Charlie Smith, Fr          11:48.3    St. Charles East     
   47        Jackson Rosencrans, So     11:48.7    St. Charles East     
   48    40  Will Congbalay, Fr         11:49.6    Glenbrook North      
   49    41  Andrew Rogers, Fr          11:54.2    Plainfield East      
   50    42  Joe Hall, Fr               11:54.3    South Elgin          
   51    43  Jacob Riese, Fr            11:54.9    Huntley              
   52        Anthony Zilla, Fr          11:55.2    St. Charles East     
   53        Xavier Gomez, So           11:55.7    Belvidere North      
   54    44  Julian Del Rosario, Fr     11:57.4    Plainfield East      
   55    45  Divij Ranjan, So           11:58.0    Metea Valley         
   56        Vance Perricone, So        11:58.7    St. Charles East     
   57    46  Jaime Reynoso, So          11:59.3    South Elgin          
   58    47  Josh Petry, Fr             12:02.2    Elk Grove            
   59    48  Brad Kmiec, Fr             12:03.9    South Elgin          
   60    49  Jacob Bonebright, So       12:04.9    Harlem               
   61    50  Andrew Dressler, Fr        12:06.0    Hoffman Estates      
   62    51  Patrick Merrill, Fr        12:06.6    Elk Grove            
   63        A J. Santoyo, Fr           12:07.4    Huntley              
   64    52  Mannie Cruz, So            12:07.6    Maine West           
   65    53  Tom Juzwiak, Fr            12:07.6    Schaumburg           
   66    54  Zach Fifer, So             12:08.7    Larkin               
   67    55  Eric Toress, So            12:09.0    Lincoln Park         
   68    56  Jacob Pacione, So          12:09.4    Lake Park            
   69        Nathan Havlovic, Fr        12:09.5    Belvidere North      
   70        Alex Langley, So           12:13.2    Belvidere North      
   71    57  Evan Ferrari, So           12:13.5    South Elgin          
   72    58  Chad Billings, So          12:14.5    Elgin                
   73    59  Alex Chicas, So            12:16.3    Wheeling             
   74    60  Ricky Reeve, Fr            12:16.8    Wheeling             
   75    61  Brendon Winkler, So        12:18.5    Elk Grove            
   76        Bobby Loza, Fr             12:19.8    Huntley              
   77    62  Benjamin Piotrowski, Fr    12:20.1    Metea Valley         
   78    63  Alec Giblin, So            12:20.7    Harlem               
   79    64  Jacob Harris, Fr           12:21.4    South Elgin          
   80        Jake Vickers, Fr           12:22.1    Huntley              
   81        Oscar Piloni, Fr           12:24.4    Belvidere North      
   82    65  Ian Vandergrift, So        12:24.7    Lake Park            
   83    66  Adam Luna, Fr              12:24.7    Hoffman Estates      
   84    67  Sam Kirker, Fr             12:27.2    Harlem               
   85    68  Dhiren Rajmohan, Fr        12:28.3    Metea Valley         
   86        Greg Taylor, So            12:28.7    Belvidere North      
   87    69  Nick Marino, Fr            12:28.7    Glenbrook North      
   88    70  Luis Deleon, Fr            12:29.1    Lake Park            
   89        Matt Winkler, So           12:29.9    Belvidere North      
   90    71  William Murphy, Fr         12:30.1    Lake Park            
   91    72  Robert Lou, Fr             12:30.1    Metea Valley         
   92    73  Victor Balcazar, So        12:30.4    Elgin                
   93    74  Dylan O'Malley, Fr         12:31.5    Glenbrook North      
   94        Kaleob Abdullah, Fr        12:31.7    Huntley              
   95    75  Joey Galvan, So            12:32.8    Maine West           
   96        Mike Roy, So               12:35.2    St. Charles East     
   97        Garrett Vandermyde, Fr     12:36.2    St. Charles East     
   98    76  Adrian Manjarrez, Fr       12:36.4    Plainfield East      
   99    77  Eric Hutchison, So         12:36.4    Bartlett             
  100    78  Tyler Panlilio, So         12:36.5    Metea Valley         
  101    79  Riley Carlson, Fr          12:38.5    Metea Valley         
  102    80  Joe Geller, So             12:38.5    Schaumburg           
  103    81  Justin Hayes, Fr           12:39.7    Bartlett             
  104    82  Ryan Casey, Fr             12:39.8    Elk Grove            
  105    83  Nick Charlton-Perrin, Fr   12:40.3    Glenbrook North      
  106    84  Dan Hansel, So             12:41.4    Schaumburg           
  107        Matt Cramer, Fr            12:42.6    St. Charles East     
  108    85  Jason Smith, So            12:42.7    Bartlett             
  109        John Bradley, So           12:43.1    Lake Park            
  110    86  Nick Cotton, Fr            12:43.3    Bartlett             
  111    87  Adrian Hernandez, Fr       12:43.8    Bartlett             
  112    88  Brandon Moulton, Fr        12:44.3    Wheeling             
  113        Cameron Guzzardo, Fr       12:45.0    Belvidere North      
  114    89  Looki Aguilar, So          12:48.6    Lincoln Park         
  115    90  Khang Nguyen, Fr           12:48.8    Metea Valley         
  116    91  Max Arnold, So             12:50.0    South Elgin          
  117        Peter Rivera, Fr           12:50.7    Hoffman Estates      
  118        Ethan St. Germain, Fr      12:52.0    Metea Valley         
  119    92  Noe Arriaga, So            12:52.8    Wheeling             
  120    93  Ryan Veith, Fr             12:53.3    Glenbrook North      
  121        Matt Kim, Fr               12:54.1    Glenbrook North      
  122    94  Mason Keys, So             12:54.4    Elgin                
  123    95  Mitchell Kiska, Fr         12:55.0    Plainfield East      
  124        Justin Wong, So            12:55.9    Glenbrook North      
  125    96  Jackson Mainellis, Fr      12:57.7    South Elgin          
  126        Austin Smith, Fr           12:59.3    Glenbrook North      
  127        Mitch Johnson, Fr          12:59.9    Huntley              
  128    97  Chris Malek, So            13:00.6    Bartlett             
  129        Michael Mikhail, So        13:01.6    South Elgin          
  130    98  Randy Zagozdon, So         13:01.9    Streamwood           
  131        Jose Espinosa, So          13:02.5    Metea Valley         
  132    99  Antonio Rivera, Fr         13:02.6    Maine West           
  133   100  Kyle Bagarella, Fr         13:02.9    Wheeling             
  134   101  Evan Brooks, So            13:03.4    Lincoln Park         
  135   102  Frank Ricciardi, So        13:03.9    Bartlett             
  136   103  Dylan Munoz, Fr            13:04.9    Streamwood           
  137   104  Keeseok Sohn, Jr           13:05.9    Elgin                
  138        Jacob Kauppila, Fr         13:06.8    Metea Valley         
  139        Joe Thunholm, So           13:07.1    Glenbrook North      
  140        Darius Lewis, Fr           13:07.2    Schaumburg           
  141        Erik Benson, So            13:08.1    South Elgin          
  142   105  Omar Flores, So            13:08.2    Larkin               
  143        Sam Chen, Fr               13:08.3    Schaumburg           
  144        Jonathan Franzen, So       13:09.9    Huntley              
  145        Tommy Oleneck, Fr          13:11.2    St. Charles East     
  146   106  Angel Castillo, Fr         13:12.5    Streamwood           
  147        River Shattuck, Fr         13:12.6    Belvidere North      
  148        Eric Velez, So             13:13.9    Glenbrook North      
  149   107  Maverick Horton, Fr        13:14.9    Maine West           
  150        Carlos Agaton, Fr          13:16.5    Elk Grove            
  151        Mike Panameno, Fr          13:18.0    Schaumburg           
  152   108  Jason Ramasami, So         13:18.0    Streamwood           
  153   109  Jesus Pena, So             13:20.4    Larkin               
  154        Ben Zhao, Fr               13:20.9    Glenbrook North      
  155        Omar Anwar-Hasmi, Fr       13:21.7    South Elgin          
  156        Ricky Valladares, So       13:21.7    Wheeling             
  157   110  John Klein, Fr             13:22.2    Larkin               
  158        Daniel Hu, So              13:23.7    Glenbrook North      
  159   111  Bedows Sam, So             13:25.0    Harlem               
  160        Dan Werner, Fr             13:25.8    St. Charles East     
  161        Sung Keun Park, Fr         13:27.0    Metea Valley         
  162        Jake Johanik, So           13:27.6    Metea Valley         
  163        Trevor Ayers, So           13:28.7    Metea Valley         
  164   112  Samuel Reyna, So           13:28.9    Streamwood           
  165        Tommy Nordberg, Fr         13:31.3    Glenbrook North      
  166        Sam Thomas, Fr             13:31.7    Schaumburg           
  167        Michael Couch, Fr          13:32.3    Metea Valley         
  168        Brady Cairns, Fr           13:32.8    Huntley              
  169        David Motarjeme, So        13:33.9    Bartlett             
  170        Robert Kolert, So          13:34.1    St. Charles East     
  171   113  Salvator Marisie, Fr       13:37.7    Streamwood           
  172   114  Ross Myren, So             13:41.9    Lincoln Park         
  173        Brian Kelly, Fr            13:41.9    Schaumburg           
  174        Andrew Beutler, Fr         13:43.6    St. Charles East     
  175   115  Andrew Dillingham, So      13:43.7    Lincoln Park         
  176        Vassily Petrov, So         13:47.4    Metea Valley         
  177        Quentin Lange, Fr          13:47.4    Elk Grove            
  178   116  Tim Flemke, So             13:48.1    Maine West           
  179        Aditya Budithi, Fr         13:48.8    Metea Valley         
  180        Matthew Labedz, Fr         13:52.8    Metea Valley         
  181        Nathaniel Kiefer, Fr       13:55.4    Metea Valley         
  182        Alex Norman, Fr            13:57.8    Wheeling             
  183        Coleman Larson, Fr         13:58.5    Glenbrook North      
  184        Ethan Guerra, Fr           13:58.5    Lake Park            
  185   117  Andrew Hubbs, So           13:59.8    Larkin               
  186        Brandon Mueller, Fr        13:59.9    Lake Park            
  187   118  Erik Klingenberg, Fr       14:01.6    Maine West           
  188   119  Eduardo Baltazar, Fr       14:05.1    Larkin               
  189   120  Justin Varkey, Fr          14:05.3    Maine West           
  190        Ian Warrington, Fr         14:06.1    Elk Grove            
  191        Caleb Inorio, Fr           14:07.3    South Elgin          
  192        Jeff Van Spankeren, Fr     14:09.2    Glenbrook North      
  193   121  Jon Panzer, So             14:11.3    Larkin               
  194        Leo Fouts, Fr              14:11.4    Huntley              
  195   122  Austin Trommels, Fr        14:14.5    Harlem               
  196   123  Mekhi Lucas, Fr            14:18.6    Harlem               
  197   124  Ian Marx, Fr               14:18.9    Harlem               
  198        Nathan Fong, Fr            14:19.7    Glenbrook North      
  199        Kyle Sieb, So              14:20.2    Huntley              
  200   125  Vince Coletti, So          14:20.9    Elgin                
  201        Ronald Ray, Fr             14:22.0    Maine West           
  202        Dan Schulz, Jr             14:24.3    Bartlett             
  203   126  Angel Ocampo, So           14:24.4    Elgin                
  204        Raul Arroyo, So            14:31.3    Larkin               
  205   127  Julio Olvera, So           14:32.3    Elgin                
  206   128  Anthony Sanchez, So        14:32.8    Streamwood           
  207        Azam Qureshi, Fr           14:34.8    South Elgin          
  208        Gave Murashev, Fr          14:38.6    Glenbrook North      
  209        Brandon Dylan Cruz, Fr     14:39.5    Metea Valley         
  210        Joey Gilchrest, Fr         14:39.7    Glenbrook North      
  211        Sean Montgomery, Fr        14:41.0    Glenbrook North      
  212        Nick Abbott, So            14:44.0    Glenbrook North      
  213        Michael Prassa, Fr         14:44.7    Metea Valley         
  214        Ethan Churchill, Fr        14:45.1    St. Charles East     
  215        Matthew Picardi, Fr        14:45.3    South Elgin          
  216        Paul Sullivan, So          14:45.3    Glenbrook North      
  217        Sebastian Alvarado, So     14:47.8    Larkin               
  218        Matthew Stocking, Fr       14:50.4    South Elgin          
  219        Leonel Rosiles, So         14:52.5    Streamwood           
  220        Nathan Nordwall, Fr        14:59.8    Huntley              
  221        Angel Rivera, So           15:04.4    Larkin               
  222        Isiah Mack Holden, Fr      15:07.2    Metea Valley         
  223        Adam Bajorek, Fr           15:10.3    Streamwood           
  224        Vince Wong, Fr             15:13.1    Maine West           
  225        Mark White, So             15:15.0    Maine West           
  226        Chris Schieler, So         15:16.1    Wheeling             
  227        Jimmy Morales, Fr          15:17.9    Wheeling             
  228        Connor McGing, Fr          15:22.5    Maine West           
  229        Enrique Soto, Fr           15:22.6    Elgin                
  230        Byron Orozco, Fr           15:24.2    Streamwood           
  231        Guenther Handson, So       15:24.4    Harlem               
  232        Jackson Avgerinos, Fr      15:36.5    Lake Park            
  233        Christian Lopez, Fr        15:37.2    Harlem               
  234        Edgar Acevedo, Fr          15:42.4    Larkin               
  235        Andres Rosiles, Fr         15:44.7    Streamwood           
  236        Kush Patel, So             15:47.3    Lake Park            
  237        Pedro Gondinez, Fr         15:48.9    Wheeling             
  238        Kevin Bottorff, Fr         15:50.8    Harlem               
  239        Gregory Ivanauski, Fr      15:57.1    South Elgin          
  240        Sanha Lim, Fr              16:00.5    Maine West           
  241        Felix Vargas, Fr           16:07.8    Streamwood           
  242   129  Marco Moncada, Fr          16:14.9    Plainfield East      
  243        Nathan Salazar, So         16:16.7    Elgin                
  244        Anthony Gasca, Fr          16:34.6    South Elgin          
  245        Ryan Duellman, Fr          16:50.2    Maine West           
  246        Esteban Lopez, Fr          19:19.0    Metea Valley
  247        Michael Damrose, So        19:40.0    Streamwood
  248        Christian Acosta, Fr       20:00.0    Elgin