Lake Park Invitational - Junior/Senior Boys

Lake Park H.S. East Campus - Roselle, IL

September 14, 2013

60 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Bartlett                 32    3    5    6    7   11   12   15  17:16.0  0:36.8
  2   Lake Park                67    4    8   10   16   29   34   35  17:38.7  1:08.2
  3   St. Charles East         77    1    2   19   25   30            17:39.2  1:42.0
  4   Streamwood              122   14   17   27   31   33   41   43  18:10.7  1:02.9
  5   Hoffman Estates         133    9   22   23   26   53            18:24.4  2:49.0
  6   Huntley                 157   18   28   36   37   38   44   45  18:37.3  1:13.5
  7   Metea Valley            189   20   24   46   47   52   55   62  19:03.1  2:17.7
  8   Glenbrook North         201   21   32   48   49   51   60   80  19:08.3  2:05.9
  9   Elk Grove               264   13   40   65   71   75            20:24.3  4:39.6
 10   Lincoln Park            267   39   42   58   61   67            20:16.1  2:19.1
 11   South Elgin             290   50   54   59   63   64   66   77  20:36.6  1:22.4
 12   Maine West              326   56   57   68   72   73   79   81  21:18.4  1:44.3
 13   Elgin                   367   69   70   74   76   78   82   83  22:09.3  1:06.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Mike Meyer, Sr             16:45.8    St. Charles East     
    2     2  Colin Sullivan, Sr         16:53.2    St. Charles East     
    3     3  Justin Isla, So            16:57.5    Bartlett             
    4     4  Ryan Mack, Jr              17:12.2    Lake Park            
    5     5  Anrew Brhel, Sr            17:14.8    Bartlett             
    6     6  David Johnson, Jr          17:15.3    Bartlett             
    7        Kevin Ahlenius, Jr         17:17.5    Belvidere North      
    8     7  Matthew Edmier, So         17:17.9    Bartlett             
    9     8  Robert Kincanon, Sr        17:24.5    Lake Park            
   10     9  Gus Espinoza, Sr           17:27.4    Hoffman Estates      
   11    10  Justin Fowich, Sr          17:31.4    Lake Park            
   12    11  Sammy Peters, Fr           17:34.3    Bartlett             
   13    12  Bryce Coffey, Sr           17:35.6    Bartlett             
   14    13  Matt Warrington, Jr        17:38.0    Elk Grove            
   15    14  Robert Douglas, So         17:38.3    Streamwood           
   16    15  Mike Shalitis, Sr          17:42.9    Bartlett             
   17    16  David Fitzgerald, Jr       17:45.2    Lake Park            
   18    17  Jose Diaz, So              17:48.5    Streamwood           
   19    18  Kyle Ward, Sr              17:50.7    Huntley              
   20    19  Chris Hayes, Sr            17:52.8    St. Charles East     
   21    20  Craig Philipp, Jr          17:53.4    Metea Valley         
   22    21  Daniel Congbalay, Sr       17:55.3    Glenbrook North      
   23    22  Nick Fortney, Jr           17:55.9    Hoffman Estates      
   24        James Wells, Sr            18:01.6    Bartlett             
   25        Joel Avila, Sr             18:03.5    Belvidere North      
   26    23  Keno Adriatico, Sr         18:05.5    Hoffman Estates      
   27    24  Armando Sanchez-Monsiva, Jr
                                       18:10.0    Metea Valley         
   28        Matt Ricciardi, Sr         18:12.5    Bartlett             
   29    25  Steve Waynick, Sr          18:16.3    St. Charles East     
   30    26  Zach Kazmer, Jr            18:16.7    Hoffman Estates      
   31    27  Emilio Lopez, So           18:17.6    Streamwood           
   32    28  Jake Vera, Jr              18:18.0    Huntley              
   33        Matthew Brown, So          18:20.2    Bartlett             
   34    29  William Troyke, So         18:20.3    Lake Park            
   35        Derek Hull, So             18:26.6    Bartlett             
   36    30  Adam Diorio, Jr            18:27.8    St. Charles East     
   37    31  Jacob McGlone, So          18:27.8    Streamwood           
   38    32  Jonny Wagner, Sr           18:28.6    Glenbrook North      
   39        Jake Jennes, So            18:34.2    Bartlett             
   40    33  Francisco Vega, So         18:41.1    Streamwood           
   41    34  Jacob Troyke, Sr           18:44.8    Lake Park            
   42    35  Samuel Troyke, Jr          18:47.9    Lake Park            
   43    36  Jeff Carter, Jr            18:52.6    Huntley              
   44        Mike McGrath, Jr           18:53.4    Bartlett             
   45        Zack McGinnis, Fr          19:00.2    Bartlett             
   46    37  Quinn Dawson, Sr           19:01.3    Huntley              
   47        Nicholas Castricone, Sr    19:02.9    Lake Park            
   48        Evan Ghislin, So           19:04.0    Bartlett             
   49    38  Vonn Navarro, Sr           19:04.1    Huntley              
   50    39  Judson Smith, Jr           19:05.1    Lincoln Park         
   51    40  Gino DiPietro, Jr          19:09.5    Elk Grove            
   52        Chandler Morgan, Jr        19:13.7    Bartlett             
   53    41  Jose Echeverria, Sr        19:16.5    Streamwood           
   54        Mason McCoy, Sr            19:17.2    Bartlett             
   55    42  Josh Reynolds, Sr          19:19.7    Lincoln Park         
   56    43  Maulin Patel, So           19:20.6    Streamwood           
   57        Carlos Sanchez, So         19:20.8    Streamwood           
   58    44  Mitch Deem, Jr             19:22.8    Huntley              
   59    45  Peter Campbell, Sr         19:24.3    Huntley              
   60    46  Mike Lawson, Sr            19:24.4    Metea Valley         
   61        Craig Andersson, Jr        19:26.9    Huntley              
   62    47  Lucas Hsiung, Jr           19:36.7    Metea Valley         
   63    48  Patrick Hamilton, Jr       19:38.1    Glenbrook North      
   64    49  Peter Bazianos, Jr         19:38.5    Glenbrook North      
   65        Juan Carlos Bautista, So   19:42.5    Streamwood           
   66        Viktor Ampulski, Sr        19:44.7    Lake Park            
   67        Ryan Hill, Jr              19:44.7    Belvidere North      
   68    50  Jonathon Perry Gottscha, Jr
                                       19:45.1    South Elgin          
   69        Matt Marcard, Jr           19:51.3    Schaumburg           
   70    51  Nate Treleven, Jr          20:01.1    Glenbrook North      
   71        Charles Crumlett, So       20:03.1    Streamwood           
   72    52  Mario Lerma, Jr            20:11.0    Metea Valley         
   73    53  Brandon Garcia, Jr         20:16.4    Hoffman Estates      
   74    54  Glenn Lyle, Sr             20:16.5    South Elgin          
   75        Louie Lorenzo, Jr          20:16.7    Plainfield East      
   76        David Reyes, Sr            20:17.2    Streamwood           
   77    55  Christopher Juszczyk, Sr   20:17.7    Metea Valley         
   78        Cyrus Mansouri, Jr         20:20.5    Wheeling             
   79    56  Austin Jablenski, Sr       20:21.7    Maine West           
   80        Krunal Patel, Sr           20:31.3    Bartlett             
   81    57  David Castelan, Jr         20:33.0    Maine West           
   82        Max Clavaria, Sr           20:36.7    Bartlett             
   83    58  David Cruz, Fr             20:37.4    Lincoln Park         
   84        Michael Swiatlo, Sr        20:39.2    Bartlett             
   85    59  Gary Sanchez, Jr           20:46.8    South Elgin          
   86        Michael Flattum, Jr        20:48.1    Plainfield East      
   87    60  Edward Kang, Sr            20:51.3    Glenbrook North      
   88    61  Yair Roman, Sr             20:54.4    Lincoln Park         
   89    62  Deston LaRue, Sr           20:56.3    Metea Valley         
   90    63  Jordan Bolin, Sr           21:07.0    South Elgin          
   91    64  Josue Lara, Sr             21:07.4    South Elgin          
   92    65  Robert Forster, Jr         21:07.4    Elk Grove            
   93        Angel Zarza, Sr            21:16.7    Streamwood           
   94    66  Yonathan Zewdie, Sr        21:17.1    South Elgin          
   95        Daniel Gilmore, Sr         21:19.5    Metea Valley         
   96        Daksh Patel, Jr            21:21.3    Schaumburg           
   97        Will Wright, Jr            21:22.9    Larkin               
   98    67  Richard Skibiki, Jr        21:24.1    Lincoln Park         
   99        Alexander Seda-Pagan, Sr   21:24.7    Metea Valley         
  100    68  Alex Romza, Sr             21:34.3    Maine West           
  101    69  Juan Martinez, Jr          21:41.6    Elgin                
  102    70  Ricardo Ramirez, Sr        21:41.7    Elgin                
  103    71  Brian Cardenas, Sr         21:48.8    Elk Grove            
  104    72  Jake Hill, Jr              21:57.0    Maine West           
  105        Vinay Prabhaker, Jr        21:57.4    Schaumburg           
  106        Hector Casillas, Sr        22:00.2    Larkin               
  107    73  Marco Barrera, Jr          22:05.9    Maine West           
  108    74  Roger Adan, Jr             22:16.6    Elgin                
  109    75  Christian Kallio, Jr       22:17.6    Elk Grove            
  110    76  Will Marston, Jr           22:18.2    Elgin                
  111    77  Nikhil Patel, Jr           22:22.9    South Elgin          
  112    78  Sydney Liwanag, Jr         22:48.3    Elgin                
  113        Salim Butler, Jr           22:51.8    Metea Valley         
  114        Mitchell Celicious, Jr     22:54.0    Streamwood           
  115        David Villarreal, Jr       23:25.4    Streamwood           
  116    79  Jesse Garcia, Sr           24:31.8    Maine West           
  117        Manuel Barrios, Jr         25:02.1    Streamwood           
  118        Adil Ahmad, Sr             25:26.0    South Elgin          
  119    80  Calvin Oh, Jr              26:11.8    Glenbrook North      
  120    81  Dan Garcia, Sr             26:40.0    Maine West           
  121    82  Rodolfo Quaggio, Sr        27:16.4    Elgin                
  122    83  Alvaro Figueroa, Sr        27:16.9    Elgin                
  123        Tom Monroe, Sr             28:40.0    Maine West   
  124        Ankit Patel, Jr            33:49.0    Glenbrook North