Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshman/Sophomore Girls

at Morris High School

October 19, 2013

50 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Yorkville                19    1    3    4    5    6    7   26  20:04.7  0:47.9
  2 Geneseo                  58    8   11   12   13   14   18       20:50.4  0:24.1
  3 Kaneland                 61    2    9   15   16   19   21   25  20:57.6  1:59.4
  4 Dixon                   107   10   17   22   28   30            22:34.6  3:32.1
  5 Sycamore                123   20   23   24   27   29   31       22:56.5  1:53.9


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Becca Jasutis, So          19:40.0    Yorkville            
    2     2  Abby Shaw, Fr              19:49.7    Kaneland             
    3     3  Julia Megazinni, Fr        19:54.4    Yorkville            
    4     4  Sydney Beach, So           20:00.6    Yorkville            
    5     5  Kiley Haug, Fr             20:20.8    Yorkville            
    6     6  Piper Buyansky, Fr         20:27.9    Yorkville            
    7     7  Katy Kellogg, So           20:36.3    Yorkville            
    8     8  Madison Miller, So         20:39.9    Geneseo              
    9     9  Noelle Espino, So          20:44.7    Kaneland             
   10    10  Katie Lawton, Fr           20:46.8    Dixon                
   11    11  Becca Rapps, So            20:47.3    Geneseo              
   12    12  Lauren Coulter, So         20:48.0    Geneseo              
   13    13  Sally DeBrock, Fr          20:52.9    Geneseo              
   14    14  Katelyn Mielke, Fr         21:04.0    Geneseo              
   15    15  Grace Dodis, Fr            21:06.3    Kaneland             
   16    16  Sarah Daley, Fr            21:17.9    Kaneland             
   17    17  Katie Binkley, So          21:19.3    Dixon                
   18        Molly Yacko, So            21:21.7    Streator             
   19    18  Emma Alexander, Fr         21:27.6    Geneseo              
   20    19  Katie Huber, Fr            21:49.1    Kaneland             
   21    20  Abigail Myers, So          22:11.0    Sycamore             
   22    21  Carly Bartholomew, So      22:25.3    Kaneland             
   23    22  Taylor Lohse, Fr           22:28.7    Dixon                
   24    23  Emma Dodson, Fr            22:35.2    Sycamore             
   25    24  Maddison Mollman, Fr       22:36.0    Sycamore             
   26    25  Lilah Klingensmith, So     23:03.3    Kaneland             
   27    26  Sara Lubecke, Fr           23:07.1    Yorkville            
   28    27  Emily Plauck, Fr           23:15.4    Sycamore             
   29        Claire Schaibley, So       23:19.1    Ottawa               
   30    28  Sam Merriman, So           23:59.3    Dixon                
   31    29  Jess Morreale, Fr          24:04.8    Sycamore             
   32    30  Alli Bellini, Fr           24:18.8    Dixon                
   33        Olivia Thorson, Fr         24:27.9    Morris               
   34        Amelia Martinez, Fr        24:45.6    Sterling             
   35        Mackenzie Barnhart, So     25:00.5    Sterling             
   36        Athziri Quintero, So       26:39.0    Sterling             
   37        Hailey Posey, Fr           26:43.4    Morris               
   38        Avery Norris, So           26:46.5    Morris               
   39        Priscila Castilla, Fr      27:25.6    Sterling             
   40        Bethany Burash, So         28:05.5    Streator             
   41        Alexzandra Knoblett, Fr    31:58.8    Streator             
   42    31  Katie Yunek, Fr            39:20.4    Sycamore