Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Boys

at Morris High School

October 19, 2013

50 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Yorkville                37    1    4    7   12   13   14   18  17:29.2  1:15.5
  2 Kaneland                 42    2    3    9   11   17   32   40  17:37.3  1:15.9
  3 Sterling                 60    5    6    8   15   26            17:50.7  1:41.3
  4 Geneseo                  99   16   19   20   21   23   28   29  18:24.3  0:18.2
  5 Sycamore                129   10   22   27   33   37   41   42  18:57.0  2:17.9
  6 Morris                  175   31   34   35   36   39   47   48  19:44.1  0:53.9
  7 DeKalb                  183   24   25   43   45   46            20:42.3  4:00.6
  8 LaSalle-Peru            211   30   38   44   49   50   51       23:44.0 13:22.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Caleb Piszczek, Sr         16:45.7    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brock Robertsen, Sr        17:05.0    Kaneland             
    3     3  Mitch Reger, Jr            17:09.9    Kaneland             
    4     4  Darien Ramos, Fr           17:13.3    Yorkville            
    5     5  Dakota Trancoso, Sr        17:14.4    Sterling             
    6        Alex Lamendola, Sr         17:15.1    Dixon                
    7     6  Cody Hansen, Sr            17:22.7    Sterling             
    8     7  Cole Fisher, Sr            17:26.2    Yorkville            
    9     8  Quentin Borum, Sr          17:34.9    Sterling             
   10     9  James Walker, Jr           17:35.3    Kaneland             
   11    10  Jonah Minnihan, Jr         17:39.3    Sycamore             
   12        Chase Fisher, Jr           17:44.7    Dixon                
   13    11  Andrew Kantola, Fr         17:55.6    Kaneland             
   14    12  Brendan Zeinstra, Fr       17:59.8    Yorkville            
   15    13  Grant Bowers, Fr           18:01.1    Yorkville            
   16    14  Trent Richmond, Fr         18:03.6    Yorkville            
   17    15  Micah Palmer, Sr           18:05.8    Sterling             
   18    16  Sean Geffert, Sr           18:15.4    Geneseo              
   19    17  Anthony Messina, Fr        18:20.9    Kaneland             
   20    18  Oscar Quiroz, Sr           18:21.3    Yorkville            
   21        Lucas Farren, Fr           18:21.3    Yorkville            
   22    19  Bryce Gramling, Sr         18:22.2    Geneseo              
   23    20  Chris Bagley, Jr           18:24.8    Geneseo              
   24        Nick Carlson, So           18:25.0    Yorkville            
   25    21  Josiah Cropp, Jr           18:25.7    Geneseo              
   26        Dan Graunke, Sr            18:26.1    Yorkville            
   27        Dawson Drederich, Fr       18:27.1    Yorkville            
   28    22  Kyle Love, Sr              18:30.1    Sycamore             
   29    23  Payton DeMay, Sr           18:33.6    Geneseo              
   30    24  Josh May, Jr               18:36.0    DeKalb               
   31    25  Jake Soto, Jr              18:53.8    DeKalb               
   32    26  Hunter Wolf, Sr            18:55.7    Sterling             
   33    27  Jeremy Swedberg, Jr        19:05.8    Sycamore             
   34    28  James Hartsock, Sr         19:06.0    Geneseo              
   35    29  Sean Pemble, Jr            19:06.1    Geneseo              
   36    30  Brandon Pippin, Jr         19:16.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   37        Raul Falcon, Jr            19:18.1    Geneseo              
   38        Josh Rithaler, So          19:29.0    Yorkville            
   39    31  Chet Lear, Sr              19:32.0    Morris               
   40    32  Danny Walker, Fr           19:32.7    Kaneland             
   41    33  Tyler Didio, Fr            19:32.8    Sycamore             
   42    34  Kris Eliakis, Jr           19:33.0    Morris               
   43        Hunter Frantz, Jr          19:34.6    Yorkville            
   44    35  Jeff Burton, Sr            19:34.7    Morris               
   45    36  Jon Turman, Sr             19:35.0    Morris               
   46        Jacob Martin, Fr           19:45.1    Yorkville            
   47        Austin Carney, Jr          19:54.8    Yorkville            
   48    37  Eric Gilmore, Fr           19:57.2    Sycamore             
   49        Zech Van Vickle, Jr        20:07.6    Rochelle             
   50    38  Riley Sweetland, Sr        20:23.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   51    39  Austin Stacy, Jr           20:25.9    Morris               
   52        Andrew Slade, Jr           20:28.7    Rochelle             
   53        Tyler Rios, Fr             20:34.4    Yorkville            
   54    40  Kyle Osborne, So           20:40.9    Kaneland             
   55        Connor Pennington, Jr      20:46.7    Kaneland             
   56    41  Umar Siddiqui, Fr          20:47.5    Sycamore             
   57        Sam Murray, Fr             20:55.4    Geneseo              
   58        Ross Chapman, Fr           20:56.8    Geneseo              
   59    42  James Marcinkowski, Fr     21:01.8    Sycamore             
   60        John Lerohl, Fr            21:07.5    Sycamore             
   61    43  Granger Gridley, Jr        21:27.8    DeKalb               
   62    44  Chris Knafelc, Sr          21:48.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   63        Tim Lamoureux, Fr          21:51.9    Sycamore             
   64    45  Jimmie Wright, Jr          21:57.3    DeKalb               
   65        Bryan Dellett, Fr          22:06.0    Geneseo              
   66        Nelson Laingen, Fr         22:07.6    Geneseo              
   67    46  Trent Johnson, So          22:36.6    DeKalb               
   68        Dustin Slider, Fr          22:45.9    Sycamore             
   69        Caleb Hicks, Fr            22:54.8    Sycamore             
   70    47  Brock Kukman, Sr           22:57.7    Morris               
   71    48  John Struck, Sr            22:58.2    Morris               
   72    49  Jacob Adams, Sr            24:33.5    LaSalle-Peru         
   73        Tyler Mahsem, Sr           24:34.3    Geneseo              
   74        Jesse Lee, Fr              25:06.0    Sycamore             
   75        Nick McKay, Fr             25:51.0    Sycamore             
   76        Jarod Montavon, Fr         25:54.0    Sycamore             
   77    50  Brandon Fitzgerald, Sr     32:38.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   78    51  Jesse Sanchez, Sr          36:18.9    LaSalle-Peru