Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Girls

at Morris High School

October 19, 2013

50 degrees, partly sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Yorkville                21    1    2    4    6    8   19   22  21:24.1  2:08.1
  2 Geneseo                  36    3    5    7   10   11   13   14  22:03.5  1:45.4
  3 Kaneland                 72    9   12   16   17   18   21       23:09.9  0:54.3
  4 DeKalb                  107   15   20   23   24   25            25:22.7  3:45.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Alana Falche, Sr           20:24.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Sophia Bolanos, Jr         20:41.9    Yorkville            
    3        Shana Dregenberg, Jr       20:47.1    Dixon                
    4     3  Sarah Dellett, Sr          21:02.2    Geneseo              
    5     4  Sara Erskine, Sr           21:29.3    Yorkville            
    6        Madison Dixon, Jr          21:34.9    Dixon                
    7     5  Mikayla Bowton, Jr         21:44.1    Geneseo              
    8     6  Rachel Strobel, Jr         21:51.8    Yorkville            
    9     7  Ashley Kempher, Jr         21:57.3    Geneseo              
   10        Sarah Gunderson, Sr        22:08.3    Sterling             
   11     8  Katelyn Allen, Sr          22:32.9    Yorkville            
   12     9  Murphy Garcia, Jr          22:38.2    Kaneland             
   13        Maya Miller, Jr            22:45.5    Sterling             
   14    10  Cortney Backes, Sr         22:46.5    Geneseo              
   15    11  Abby Larson, Sr            22:47.6    Geneseo              
   16    12  Riley Coyle, Sr            22:51.9    Kaneland             
   17    13  Savannah Chapman, Jr       22:54.3    Geneseo              
   18    14  Callie Miller, So          22:56.9    Geneseo              
   19        Bideaux Lindsey, So        23:15.0    Geneseo              
   20    15  Tania Barragan, So         23:16.1    DeKalb               
   21        Katelyn Stanevich, Jr      23:19.6    Sycamore             
   22    16  Christina Delach, Sr       23:23.0    Kaneland             
   23        Maddie Davy, Sr            23:23.0    Morris               
   24    17  Samantha Sommerville, So   23:23.9    Kaneland             
   25    18  Grace Drake, Jr            23:32.5    Kaneland             
   26        Breanna Pippin, Sr         23:33.5    LaSalle-Peru         
   27    19  Victoria Granat, Sr        23:47.5    Yorkville            
   28    20  Jessica Marx, Fr           24:26.3    DeKalb               
   29    21  Kayla Hedgren, Sr          24:43.7    Kaneland             
   30    22  Taylor Wills, So           24:45.3    Yorkville            
   31        Kellie Haddoon, Fr         25:00.9    Yorkville            
   32    23  Amanda Ross, Fr            25:27.4    DeKalb               
   33        Hannah Johnson, Sr         25:38.6    Geneseo              
   34        Molly Oneil, Jr            26:17.5    Sycamore             
   35        Dania Nelson, Sr           26:23.1    Yorkville            
   36    24  Grace Diedrich, Fr         26:42.5    DeKalb               
   37    25  Isabella Anderson, Sr      27:01.4    DeKalb               
   38        Alexis Perren, Fr          27:12.7    Geneseo              
   39        Mattie Hoiness, Jr         31:33.4    Rochelle